2018 UIL District 25-6A Swimming & Diving Championships / 25-6A
NEISD Davis Natatorium - 1/27/2018           
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clemens  'A'                                      1:52.43    1:54.91  
     1) Voos, Aly N 11                  2) Dziergowski, Jessi L 09        
     3) Mai, Aubrey 11                  4) Borland, Hannah L 12           
                  30.18     1:02.59 (32.41)     1:29.19 (26.60)     1:54.91 (25.72)
  2 Smithson Valley  'A'                              1:56.59    1:55.80  
     1) Wilson, Avery S 12              2) Ballard, Jasmine S 11          
     3) Howell, Jacquelyne C 11         4) Payne, Emily M 12              
                  28.79     1:01.67 (32.88)     1:29.91 (28.24)     1:55.80 (25.89)
  3 Steele  'A'                                       2:03.07    1:57.70  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn G 10             2) Smith, Maddie T 11             
     3) Bruner, Holly K 12              4) Nestor, Sarah M 10             
                  28.77     1:01.73 (32.96)     1:30.71 (28.98)     1:57.70 (26.99)
  4 Canyon  'A'                                       2:05.52    2:00.86  
     1) Starr, Morgan 12                2) McComb, Rachel 11              
     3) Whitney, Samantha 12            4) Thompson, Brooke 09            
                  30.50     1:04.88 (34.38)     1:33.02 (28.14)     2:00.86 (27.84)
  5 San Marcos  'A'                                   2:09.72    2:10.73  
     1) Sadler, Erica 12                2) Sheffield, Fallon 11           
     3) Wendel, Jami M 09               4) McMains, Maggie 11             
                  32.10     1:12.08 (39.98)     1:40.66 (28.58)     2:10.73 (30.07)
  6 Judson High School  'A'                           2:15.23    2:13.90  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R 10         2) Rodriguez, Amorette Y 11       
     3) Lawler, Faith R 12              4) Brodard, Emilie N 11           
                  34.47     1:14.40 (39.93)     1:43.36 (28.96)     2:13.90 (30.54)
  7 East Central  'A'                                 2:29.29    2:20.47  
     1) Kellner, Taylor 10              2) Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes 11       
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia 11            4) Rosario, Arieliz 12            
                  32.70     1:14.29 (41.59)     1:47.10 (32.81)     2:20.47 (33.37)
 -- New Braunfels  'A'                                2:03.01         DQ  
     1) Tubb, Ardyn L 09                2) Sollohub, Hannah E 11          
     3) Behling, Trinity R 09           4) Barr, Berkeley E 10            
                  33.55     1:10.23 (36.68)     1:40.18 (29.95)          DQ (27.08)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley  'A'                              1:37.49    1:39.31  
     1) Hunt, Joe E 10                  2) Hill, Carter W 09              
     3) Klinksiek, Konnar P 11          4) Nwaeze, Amechi K 10            
                  25.02       53.45 (28.43)     1:17.61 (24.16)     1:39.31 (21.70)
  2 Steele  'A'                                       1:47.82    1:43.44  
     1) Aimone, Kyle 10                 2) Hernandez, Samuel J 10         
     3) Dowdy, Josh B 10                4) Wingate, Chance 10             
                  26.54       54.77 (28.23)     1:19.88 (25.11)     1:43.44 (23.56)
  3 Clemens  'A'                                      1:43.26    1:45.43  
     1) Dziergowski, Steven S 12        2) Brehm, Jacob N 10              
     3) Savage, Conley J 10             4) Eberhard, Christian L 09       
                  26.80       56.18 (29.38)     1:21.42 (25.24)     1:45.43 (24.01)
  4 Canyon  'A'                                       1:58.58    1:53.12  
     1) Starr, Connor 09                2) Clark, Jackson 09              
     3) Hancock, Bryan 12               4) Hancock, Nicholas 12           
                  27.70     1:01.30 (33.60)     1:27.75 (26.45)     1:53.12 (25.37)
  5 San Marcos  'A'                                   1:54.80    1:55.28  
     1) Lowe, Mihai 12                  2) Whited, Koby 10                
     3) Ryan, Will 12                   4) McGuire, Ian 12                
                  32.13     1:03.46 (31.33)     1:32.17 (28.71)     1:55.28 (23.11)
  6 Judson High School  'A'                           1:55.00    1:55.40  
     1) Thurman, Paul M 11              2) Meloni, Ian J 12               
     3) Smith, Chris A 11               4) Santizo, Nestor 12             
                  29.28     1:01.26 (31.98)     1:29.65 (28.39)     1:55.40 (25.75)
  7 East Central  'A'                                 2:06.17    2:00.52  
     1) Coleman, Jermaine 11            2) Bailey, Zach 12                
     3) Cantu, Elijah 12                4) Salinas, Joshua 10             
                  33.03     1:06.22 (33.19)     1:35.23 (29.01)     2:00.52 (25.29)
 -- New Braunfels  'A'                                1:58.94         DQ  
     1) Hardaway, Hayden B 10           2) Brown, Phillip R 11            
     3) Moss, Matthew D 11              4) Harrell, John N 12             
                  29.92     1:05.35 (35.43)     1:33.58 (28.23)          DQ (25.15)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn G          10 Steele               1:51.01    1:54.70  
                  26.75       56.58 (29.83)     1:26.44 (29.86)     1:54.70 (28.26)
  2 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      11 Smithson Valley      1:58.04    1:59.31  
                  27.40       57.76 (30.36)     1:28.76 (31.00)     1:59.31 (30.55)
  3 Borland, Hannah L         12 Clemens              1:57.12    2:00.30  
                  28.74       59.50 (30.76)     1:30.60 (31.10)     2:00.30 (29.70)
  4 Voos, Aly N               11 Clemens              1:58.11    2:00.43  
                  29.03     1:00.03 (31.00)     1:30.97 (30.94)     2:00.43 (29.46)
  5 Herrera, Molly            11 Clemens              2:06.25    2:04.89  
                  30.33     1:01.81 (31.48)     1:33.47 (31.66)     2:04.89 (31.42)
  6 Behling, Trinity R        09 New Braunfels        2:08.73    2:07.67  
                  29.01     1:01.10 (32.09)     1:34.31 (33.21)     2:07.67 (33.36)
  7 Sturm, Maggie E           09 Smithson Valley      2:17.56    2:14.10  
                  29.97     1:03.76 (33.79)     1:39.30 (35.54)     2:14.10 (34.80)
  8 Sollohub, Hannah E        11 New Braunfels        2:13.09    2:15.96  
                  31.32     1:05.38 (34.06)     1:40.84 (35.46)     2:15.96 (35.12)
  9 Aimone, Izzy              12 Steele               2:15.60    2:19.22  
                  31.42     1:06.71 (35.29)     1:43.35 (36.64)     2:19.22 (35.87)
 10 Scott, Leaha M            12 Smithson Valley      2:17.88    2:23.90  
                  30.65     1:06.28 (35.63)     1:44.97 (38.69)     2:23.90 (38.93)
 11 Chandler, Kyra            11 Canyon               2:25.17    2:28.08  
                  30.01     1:06.61 (36.60)     1:47.65 (41.04)     2:28.08 (40.43)
 12 Richardson, Holly A       11 Clemens              2:31.98    2:28.98  
                  34.60     1:12.43 (37.83)   2:28.98 (1:16.55)                    
 13 Chinchay, Cecilia         11 East Central         2:25.81    2:29.63  
                  33.98     1:11.86 (37.88)     1:51.12 (39.26)     2:29.63 (38.51)
 14 Salgado, Brooke N         11 Smithson Valley      2:28.45    2:31.55  
                  32.35     1:08.99 (36.64)     1:50.30 (41.31)     2:31.55 (41.25)
 15 Van Beveren, Allison      12 Canyon               2:35.53    2:33.09  
                  33.03     1:11.06 (38.03)     1:52.05 (40.99)     2:33.09 (41.04)
 16 Brown, Katherine A        09 New Braunfels        2:35.93    2:36.36  
                  35.05     1:15.61 (40.56)     1:57.89 (42.28)     2:36.36 (38.47)
 17 Myers, Cortney S          10 New Braunfels        2:33.85    2:37.32  
                  34.67     1:14.46 (39.79)     1:56.35 (41.89)     2:37.32 (40.97)
 18 Phillips, Avery P         09 Steele               2:45.99    2:39.27  
                  37.00     1:17.93 (40.93)     2:00.37 (42.44)     2:39.27 (38.90)
 19 Wolf, McKinlee            11 Canyon               3:05.11    2:42.86  
                  35.76     1:16.91 (41.15)     2:00.70 (43.79)     2:42.86 (42.16)
 20 Willett, Christine        10 Canyon               2:45.07    2:46.79  
                  36.97     1:20.87 (43.90)     2:05.85 (44.98)     2:46.79 (40.94)
 21 Rice, Skylar              10 San Marcos           2:47.30    2:47.34  
                  39.33     1:21.74 (42.41)     2:05.35 (43.61)     2:47.34 (41.99)
 22 Fernandez, Faith I        12 Judson               2:50.45    2:48.76  
                  39.13     1:22.76 (43.63)     2:08.04 (45.28)     2:48.76 (40.72)
 23 Daughetee, Kennedy J      11 Steele               3:03.40    2:49.58  
                  35.59     1:17.47 (41.88)     2:04.06 (46.59)     2:49.58 (45.52)
 24 Sandoval, Lilly A         10 Judson               3:40.35    3:01.47  
                  39.26     1:25.55 (46.29)     2:13.88 (48.33)     3:01.47 (47.59)
 -- Bates, Sophie             11 San Marcos           3:00.55        DNF  
                1:20.22                                                            
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          11 New Braunfels        1:39.53    1:43.89  
                  23.96       50.00 (26.04)     1:16.99 (26.99)     1:43.89 (26.90)
  2 Dziergowski, Steven S     12 Clemens              1:46.51    1:48.12  
                  25.57       52.63 (27.06)     1:20.53 (27.90)     1:48.12 (27.59)
  3 Besch, Shaun S            11 Smithson Valley      1:54.62    1:49.55  
                  24.29       51.66 (27.37)     1:20.63 (28.97)     1:49.55 (28.92)
  4 Hunt, Joe E               10 Smithson Valley      1:50.61    1:51.50  
                  25.50       53.65 (28.15)     1:22.64 (28.99)     1:51.50 (28.86)
  5 Brehm, Jacob N            10 Clemens              1:48.44    1:52.92  
                  25.58       53.46 (27.88)     1:22.43 (28.97)     1:52.92 (30.49)
  6 Eberhard, Christian L     09 Clemens              1:50.82    1:56.22  
                  26.16       55.03 (28.87)     1:25.39 (30.36)     1:56.22 (30.83)
  7 Peter, Kendal R           10 Smithson Valley      1:59.56    1:58.57  
                  26.31       56.06 (29.75)     1:27.40 (31.34)     1:58.57 (31.17)
  8 Smith, Chris A            11 Judson               2:05.37    2:00.27  
                  27.41       57.00 (29.59)     1:28.31 (31.31)     2:00.27 (31.96)
  9 Hernandez-Guzman, David   11 Steele               2:05.07    2:05.52  
                  28.19       59.66 (31.47)     1:32.22 (32.56)     2:05.52 (33.30)
 10 Farnsworth, Cale D        11 Smithson Valley      2:04.89    2:06.58  
                  27.95       58.91 (30.96)     1:32.06 (33.15)     2:06.58 (34.52)
 11 Rolon, Felix R            10 New Braunfels        2:09.03    2:10.73  
                  27.93       59.69 (31.76)     1:35.29 (35.60)     2:10.73 (35.44)
 12 Meehan, Jack M            09 New Braunfels        2:08.85    2:11.76  
                  29.22     1:02.26 (33.04)     1:36.90 (34.64)     2:11.76 (34.86)
 13 Snow, Bobby D             11 Clemens              2:17.46    2:11.97  
                  29.70     1:03.33 (33.63)     1:38.13 (34.80)     2:11.97 (33.84)
 14 West, Will                09 Canyon               2:21.57    2:17.97  
                  31.00     1:05.27 (34.27)     1:41.66 (36.39)     2:17.97 (36.31)
 15 Myers, Kyle               10 Canyon               2:21.68    2:17.99  
                  29.95     1:04.70 (34.75)     1:41.79 (37.09)     2:17.99 (36.20)
 16 Linebarger, Ferrell       11 San Marcos           2:36.93    2:18.57  
                  30.47     1:06.24 (35.77)     1:44.56 (38.32)     2:18.57 (34.01)
 17 Watts, Theo A             11 Steele               2:28.79    2:22.53  
                  32.87     1:09.80 (36.93)     1:47.25 (37.45)     2:22.53 (35.28)
 18 Joslin, Eric              10 Canyon               2:26.39    2:23.86  
                  31.45     1:08.28 (36.83)     1:47.55 (39.27)     2:23.86 (36.31)
 19 Pannell, Timmy            09 Canyon               2:26.17    2:25.01  
                  30.78     1:06.81 (36.03)     1:46.54 (39.73)     2:25.01 (38.47)
 20 Lopez, Tristin E          11 Steele               2:24.85    2:26.35  
                  32.62     1:08.73 (36.11)     1:47.60 (38.87)     2:26.35 (38.75)
 21 Villarreal, Sebastian     10 East Central         2:54.64    2:37.24  
                  35.14     1:15.52 (40.38)     1:56.00 (40.48)     2:37.24 (41.24)
 22 Almanza, Ryan             10 East Central         2:37.68    2:38.05  
                  32.89     1:12.83 (39.94)     1:56.30 (43.47)     2:38.05 (41.75)
 23 Cruz, Josh E              11 Steele               3:23.55    2:39.95  
                  34.69     1:14.03 (39.34)     1:57.21 (43.18)     2:39.95 (42.74)
 24 Hille, Josh S             10 Judson               2:45.31    2:41.89  
                                                    2:41.89 ( )         2:41.89 ( )
 25 Carreon, Matthew S        09 New Braunfels        3:03.20    2:46.70  
                  36.99     1:18.81 (41.82)     2:04.51 (45.70)     2:46.70 (42.19)
 26 Bates, Thomas             11 San Marcos           2:33.48    2:47.63  
                  34.70     1:17.18 (42.48)     2:03.59 (46.41)     2:47.63 (44.04)
 27 Thompson, Bruce           10 East Central         2:51.08    2:48.39  
                  35.21     1:17.00 (41.79)     2:03.44 (46.44)     2:48.39 (44.95)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L      09 Clemens              2:14.21    2:15.15  
                  29.19     1:03.86 (34.67)     1:43.33 (39.47)     2:15.15 (31.82)
  2 Bruner, Holly K           12 Steele               2:19.43    2:20.25  
                  30.23     1:06.75 (36.52)     1:48.43 (41.68)     2:20.25 (31.82)
  3 Smith, Maddie T           11 Steele               2:22.04    2:21.79  
                  30.72     1:06.16 (35.44)     1:47.54 (41.38)     2:21.79 (34.25)
  4 McAllister, Madison A     09 Smithson Valley      2:24.74    2:22.10  
                  30.58     1:06.71 (36.13)     1:49.52 (42.81)     2:22.10 (32.58)
  5 Howell, Jacquelyne C      11 Smithson Valley      2:22.26    2:22.41  
                  30.47     1:09.43 (38.96)     1:50.09 (40.66)     2:22.41 (32.32)
  6 Thompson, Brooke          09 Canyon               2:25.11    2:22.52  
                  32.12     1:09.00 (36.88)     1:50.53 (41.53)     2:22.52 (31.99)
  7 Bauer, Emily G            09 Clemens              2:27.12    2:23.18  
                  31.87                             1:51.28 ( )     2:23.18 (31.90)
  8 Lawler, Faith R           12 Judson               2:21.07    2:23.59  
                  29.68     1:06.67 (36.99)     1:49.49 (42.82)     2:23.59 (34.10)
  9 Ballard, Jasmine S        11 Smithson Valley      2:19.09    2:25.59  
                  31.95     1:09.05 (37.10)     1:50.93 (41.88)     2:25.59 (34.66)
 10 Kellner, Taylor           10 East Central         2:27.37    2:28.40  
                  30.91     1:08.18 (37.27)     1:53.84 (45.66)     2:28.40 (34.56)
 11 Auld, Jordan A            10 Smithson Valley      2:32.38    2:32.89  
                  32.83     1:11.65 (38.82)     1:54.56 (42.91)     2:32.89 (38.33)
 12 Schultz, Asilyn           12 Canyon               2:47.21    2:37.54  
                  33.76     1:13.90 (40.14)     2:00.43 (46.53)     2:37.54 (37.11)
 13 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   09 Steele               2:44.64    2:42.42  
                  33.79     1:15.87 (42.08)     2:02.86 (46.99)     2:42.42 (39.56)
 14 Sampson, Nickaylah J      10 Steele               2:49.94    2:42.65  
                  33.16     1:12.28 (39.12)     2:05.63 (53.35)     2:42.65 (37.02)
 15 Hitchens, Danielle R      10 Judson               2:55.32    2:50.28  
                  36.30     1:18.89 (42.59)     2:09.93 (51.04)     2:50.28 (40.35)
 16 Wonsang, Emily            11 Canyon               2:45.02    2:50.75  
                  35.45     1:21.92 (46.47)     2:11.00 (49.08)     2:50.75 (39.75)
 17 Strean, Cacee K           11 New Braunfels        2:41.37    2:50.81  
                  33.23     1:17.81 (44.58)     2:09.20 (51.39)     2:50.81 (41.61)
 18 Kirchhoff, Emma           09 Canyon               2:52.59    2:53.12  
                  34.20     1:18.97 (44.77)     2:10.27 (51.30)     2:53.12 (42.85)
 19 Sheffield, Fallon         11 San Marcos           2:58.62    2:57.48  
                  38.04     1:23.70 (45.66)     2:14.36 (50.66)     2:57.48 (43.12)
 20 Pressley, Alma B          09 Clemens              2:57.57    2:58.47  
                  38.17     1:23.23 (45.06)     2:15.87 (52.64)     2:58.47 (42.60)
 21 Allin, Rachel E           09 Clemens              3:05.77    2:59.76  
                  38.26     1:24.30 (46.04)     2:18.73 (54.43)     2:59.76 (41.03)
 -- Williams, Kassidy W       12 New Braunfels        3:23.10         DQ  
                  49.58     1:42.07 (52.49)   2:43.47 (1:01.40)          DQ (47.39)
 -- McMains, Maggie           11 San Marcos           2:55.46        DFS  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aimone, Kyle              10 Steele               2:04.62    2:02.93  
                  25.84       56.15 (30.31)     1:32.91 (36.76)     2:02.93 (30.02)
  2 Mickelson, Chris L        10 Smithson Valley      2:01.54    2:03.65  
                  25.73       56.98 (31.25)     1:34.55 (37.57)     2:03.65 (29.10)
  3 Savage, Conley J          10 Clemens              2:02.57    2:04.44  
                  27.09       58.70 (31.61)     1:35.42 (36.72)     2:04.44 (29.02)
  4 Hernandez, Samuel J       10 Steele               2:11.59    2:12.90  
                  29.29     1:05.77 (36.48)     1:41.05 (35.28)     2:12.90 (31.85)
  5 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     12 Canyon               2:18.51    2:16.66  
                  28.10     1:04.25 (36.15)     1:44.28 (40.03)     2:16.66 (32.38)
  6 Hardaway, Hayden B        10 New Braunfels        2:15.98    2:21.99  
                  28.58     1:04.33 (35.75)     1:48.08 (43.75)     2:21.99 (33.91)
  7 Nelson, Grant A           09 Smithson Valley      2:27.67    2:25.16  
                  30.25     1:07.10 (36.85)     1:50.98 (43.88)     2:25.16 (34.18)
  8 Brown, Phillip R          11 New Braunfels        2:29.03    2:29.27  
                  31.71     1:11.98 (40.27)     1:56.85 (44.87)     2:29.27 (32.42)
  9 Moss, Matthew D           11 New Braunfels        2:29.07    2:30.95  
                  30.69     1:09.12 (38.43)     1:54.89 (45.77)     2:30.95 (36.06)
 10 Gruver, Michael D         10 San Marcos           2:35.81    2:31.20  
                  32.76     1:15.80 (43.04)     1:56.65 (40.85)     2:31.20 (34.55)
 11 Kelley, Ronan C           12 Smithson Valley      2:39.41    2:31.38  
                  28.81     1:12.06 (43.25)     1:56.20 (44.14)     2:31.38 (35.18)
 12 Allen, Burton A           09 San Marcos           2:36.20    2:31.75  
                  32.28     1:12.37 (40.09)     1:57.60 (45.23)     2:31.75 (34.15)
 13 Clark, Jackson            09 Canyon               2:34.82    2:37.60  
                  33.29     1:13.41 (40.12)     1:57.09 (43.68)     2:37.60 (40.51)
 14 Mitchell, Parker L        12 Smithson Valley      2:34.14    2:38.82  
                  30.26     1:09.86 (39.60)     1:57.21 (47.35)     2:38.82 (41.61)
 15 Kaiser, Preston S         12 Clemens              2:39.26    2:38.96  
                  32.89     1:14.98 (42.09)     2:03.41 (48.43)     2:38.96 (35.55)
 16 Bailey, Zach              12 East Central         2:40.70    2:40.77  
                  33.78     1:18.51 (44.73)     2:03.38 (44.87)     2:40.77 (37.39)
 17 Ramos, Angel              11 East Central         2:57.46    2:46.62  
                  35.58     1:19.30 (43.72)     2:09.11 (49.81)     2:46.62 (37.51)
 18 Strand, Spencer           09 Canyon               3:10.11    3:03.40  
                  41.37     1:33.42 (52.05)     2:22.38 (48.96)     3:03.40 (41.02)
 -- Hancock, Bryan            12 Canyon               2:28.12         DQ  
                  28.11     1:04.59 (36.48)     1:48.38 (43.79)          DQ (34.16)
 -- Thurman, Paul M           11 Judson               2:08.97        DFS  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansker, Caitie M         12 Smithson Valley        24.27      24.65  
  2 Schield, Morgan C         09 Smithson Valley        24.82      24.69  
  3 Mai, Aubrey               11 Clemens                24.38      24.93  
  4 Whitney, Samantha         12 Canyon                 25.84      25.64  
  5 Counley, Sydnie           11 San Marcos             26.56      26.41  
  6 Moreno, Samira            09 Clemens                27.26      26.71  
  7 Wendel, Jami M            09 San Marcos             26.89      26.81  
  8 Nestor, Sarah M           10 Steele                 27.58      26.82  
  9 Eberhard, Katarina L      11 Clemens                27.52      27.48  
 10 McComb, Rachel            11 Canyon                 28.43      27.80  
 11 Streitz, Avery A          10 Smithson Valley        28.79      28.60  
 12 Collazo, Cami R           12 Smithson Valley        27.95      28.71  
 13 Tubb, Ardyn L             09 New Braunfels          29.59      29.07  
 14 Danielsen, Hailey         12 Canyon                 30.20      29.85  
 15 Buck, Jenna E             09 New Braunfels          30.01      30.16  
 16 Erickson, Maggie          10 Canyon                 32.21      31.52  
 17 Sanchez, Savannah         10 San Marcos             31.12      31.64  
 18 Rodriguez, Amorette Y     11 Judson                 31.86      32.05  
 19 Bookout, Brenna R         09 Steele                 33.00      32.17  
 20 Schneider, Sadie A        10 San Marcos             35.63      32.42  
 21 Herrera, Rebecca          10 East Central           34.26      32.96  
 22 Ohland, Taylor            12 East Central           32.76      33.29  
 23 Putman, Melanie S         12 Judson                 33.29      34.12  
 24 Daughetee, Kennedy J      11 Steele                 35.85      34.46  
 25 Daniels, M'Kenzie         09 Steele                 38.15      35.94  
 26 Bennett, Jessica E        10 New Braunfels          34.48      36.68  
 27 Ortiz, Yunuen N           11 Judson                 36.39      36.78  
 28 Martinez, Daniela         09 East Central           39.61      37.97  
 29 Moore, Ma-nia Y           11 Judson                 48.32      47.90  
 -- Barr, Berkeley E          10 New Braunfels          28.43         DQ  
 -- Ramos, Yazmien            09 East Central           40.88        DFS  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       11 Smithson Valley        20.59      20.85  
  2 Bruns, Aaron C            11 New Braunfels          21.53      21.55  
  3 Nwaeze, Amechi K          10 Smithson Valley        21.98      21.99  
  4 Anderson, Drew R          11 Canyon                 22.37      22.39  
  5 Rodeffer, Zachary J       12 New Braunfels          22.60      22.58  
  6 Malatek, William K        11 New Braunfels          22.77      22.80  
  7 Shaw, Cameron S           11 Canyon                 22.96      23.22  
  8 Garibay, Frankie N        12 Smithson Valley        23.54      23.45  
  9 McGuire, Ian              12 San Marcos             24.45      23.64  
 10 Dickey, Erik M            11 Smithson Valley        22.69      24.03  
 10 Mowen, James G            12 San Marcos             23.51      24.03  
 12 Sloan, Tate A             09 Clemens                24.35      24.07  
 13 Berkobien, Christopher    12 Canyon                 24.47      24.33  
 14 Wingate, Chance           10 Steele                 24.21      24.78  
 15 Harrell, John N           12 New Braunfels          25.07      24.89  
 16 Pagiotas, Orion A         11 Clemens                25.36      25.06  
 17 Aguilar, Isaiah E         10 Clemens                26.24      25.73  
 18 Sheffield, London         09 San Marcos             27.56      26.00  
 19 Salinas, Joshua           10 East Central           26.63      26.07  
 20 Santizo, Nestor           12 Judson                 26.52      26.33  
 21 Luke-County, Jaylin A     11 Clemens                27.41      26.64  
 22 Van Beveren, Noah         11 Canyon                 26.93      26.65  
 23 Freudenrich, Johnny L     12 Judson                 28.15      27.96  
 24 Dilworth, Cameron N       12 Judson                 28.02      28.08  
 25 Estes, Ron T              11 Steele                 29.64      28.12  
 26 Ramos, Angel              11 East Central           27.04      28.20  
 27 Hanson, Tobias A          12 Judson                 30.79      30.10  
 28 Favela, Matthew J         09 Steele                 31.41      30.40  
 29 Cantu, Elijah             12 East Central           30.09      31.49  
 -- Crowder, Andrew           10 San Marcos             26.09         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krbec, Brigid K           11 Steele                    NP     310.50  
  2 Stone, Katelyn N          10 Smithson Valley       310.70     303.75  
  3 Price, Morgan M           10 Smithson Valley       280.15     273.50  
  4 Aimone, Julianna          09 Steele                    NP     243.20  
  5 Garcie, Cadi              09 East Central              NP     174.35  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Harrison G        09 Smithson Valley       234.50     198.20  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jacquelyne C      11 Smithson Valley      1:02.35    1:02.30  
                  29.23     1:02.30 (33.07)                                        
  2 Bruner, Holly K           12 Steele               1:04.23    1:04.18  
                  30.16     1:04.18 (34.02)                                        
  3 Kellner, Taylor           10 East Central         1:04.63    1:04.57  
                  31.03     1:04.57 (33.54)                                        
  4 Houlahan, Brinna M        10 Smithson Valley      1:06.15    1:05.57  
                  30.23     1:05.57 (35.34)                                        
  5 Collazo, Cami R           12 Smithson Valley      1:03.06    1:07.12  
                  31.21     1:07.12 (35.91)                                        
  6 Meza, Kaleigh             11 Canyon               1:14.90    1:10.46  
                  31.46     1:10.46 (39.00)                                        
  7 Masalihit, Leila M        10 Smithson Valley      1:11.45    1:12.84  
                  32.29     1:12.84 (40.55)                                        
  8 Danielsen, Hailey         12 Canyon               1:18.11    1:15.73  
                  32.48     1:15.73 (43.25)                                        
  9 Miller, Chloe D           11 Clemens              1:17.20    1:16.84  
                  33.38     1:16.84 (43.46)                                        
 10 Strean, Cacee K           11 New Braunfels        1:11.27    1:17.36  
                  34.49     1:17.36 (42.87)                                        
 11 Kirchhoff, Emma           09 Canyon               1:17.70    1:17.50  
                  34.68     1:17.50 (42.82)                                        
 12 Ayers, Courtney C         12 Clemens              1:21.20    1:20.02  
                  36.44     1:20.02 (43.58)                                        
 13 Gutierrez, Jasmine L      11 Clemens              1:21.11    1:21.00  
                  34.81     1:21.00 (46.19)                                        
 14 Cuellar, Bea              09 Steele               1:23.13    1:22.91  
                  37.83     1:22.91 (45.08)                                        
 15 Sheffield, Fallon         11 San Marcos           1:18.50    1:28.78  
                  39.23     1:28.78 (49.55)                                        
 16 Slater, Dahlia E          11 Steele               1:48.97    1:31.69  
                  42.22     1:31.69 (49.47)                                        
 17 Corona, Cassandra         10 Canyon               1:41.82    1:43.14  
                  47.77     1:43.14 (55.37)                                        
 -- Daniels, M'Kenzie         09 Steele               1:46.89         DQ  
                  46.76        DQ (1:01.56)                                        
 -- Ramos, Yazmien            09 East Central         1:43.37        DFS  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrera, Isaac R          11 New Braunfels          49.78      51.74  
                  23.90       51.74 (27.84)                                        
  2 Mickelson, Chris L        10 Smithson Valley        55.99      55.21  
                  25.64       55.21 (29.57)                                        
  3 Dowdy, Josh B             10 Steele                 57.50      55.34  
                  25.70       55.34 (29.64)                                        
  4 Nwaeze, Amechi K          10 Smithson Valley        55.45      55.49  
                  25.82       55.49 (29.67)                                        
  5 Malatek, William K        11 New Braunfels          53.59      55.90  
                  25.99       55.90 (29.91)                                        
  6 Starr, Connor             09 Canyon               1:03.19      58.62  
                  26.70       58.62 (31.92)                                        
  7 Hancock, Bryan            12 Canyon               1:01.38    1:00.41  
                  27.75     1:00.41 (32.66)                                        
  8 Farnsworth, Cale D        11 Smithson Valley        54.69    1:01.17  
                  27.39     1:01.17 (33.78)                                        
  9 Pagiotas, Orion A         11 Clemens              1:04.30    1:01.28  
                  28.02     1:01.28 (33.26)                                        
 10 Davis, Dylan J            09 Steele               1:02.55    1:01.54  
                  28.92     1:01.54 (32.62)                                        
 11 Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier     12 Canyon               1:02.49    1:02.73  
                  28.93     1:02.73 (33.80)                                        
 12 May, Hayden B             10 Smithson Valley      1:02.27    1:02.87  
                  27.22     1:02.87 (35.65)                                        
 13 Linebarger, Ferrell       11 San Marcos           1:19.15    1:06.59  
                  32.08     1:06.59 (34.51)                                        
 14 Moss, Matthew D           11 New Braunfels        1:05.62    1:08.82  
                  31.04     1:08.82 (37.78)                                        
 15 Cantu, Elijah             12 East Central         1:14.84    1:10.14  
                  29.36     1:10.14 (40.78)                                        
 16 Allen, Burton A           09 San Marcos           1:18.76    1:12.06  
                  34.02     1:12.06 (38.04)                                        
 17 Holland, Cameron          10 East Central         1:21.76    1:17.44  
                  35.76     1:17.44 (41.68)                                        
 18 Watts, Theo A             11 Steele               1:18.00    1:18.38  
                  34.90     1:18.38 (43.48)                                        
 -- Estes, Ron T              11 Steele               1:24.31         DQ  
                  33.32          DQ (39.60)                                        
 -- Conger, Tye               10 Canyon               1:24.86         DQ  
                  34.86          DQ (47.70)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn G          10 Steele                 51.06      52.57  
                  25.39       52.57 (27.18)                                        
  2 Mai, Aubrey               11 Clemens                53.04      53.81  
                  26.01       53.81 (27.80)                                        
  3 Mansker, Caitie M         12 Smithson Valley        52.93      54.11  
                  26.01       54.11 (28.10)                                        
  4 Wilson, Avery S           12 Smithson Valley        55.03      55.42  
                  26.62       55.42 (28.80)                                        
  5 Whitney, Samantha         12 Canyon                 57.57      56.30  
                  27.08       56.30 (29.22)                                        
  6 Starr, Morgan             12 Canyon                 57.67      56.70  
                  26.94       56.70 (29.76)                                        
  7 Payne, Emily M            12 Smithson Valley        56.17      59.00  
                  27.50       59.00 (31.50)                                        
  8 Schultz, Asilyn           12 Canyon               1:01.57    1:00.65  
                  28.65     1:00.65 (32.00)                                        
  9 Sheridan, Paris R         11 Clemens              1:01.73    1:01.46  
                  29.78     1:01.46 (31.68)                                        
 10 Pearce, Julia L           10 Clemens              1:02.66    1:01.48  
                  29.23     1:01.48 (32.25)                                        
 11 Hitchens, Danielle R      10 Judson               1:07.29    1:06.08  
                  32.22     1:06.08 (33.86)                                        
 12 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   09 Steele               1:08.47    1:06.22  
                  30.44     1:06.22 (35.78)                                        
 13 Schultz, Sloane A         12 Smithson Valley      1:06.10    1:08.44  
                  31.58     1:08.44 (36.86)                                        
 14 Sanchez, Savannah         10 San Marcos           1:10.87    1:09.34  
                  33.25     1:09.34 (36.09)                                        
 15 Myers, Cortney S          10 New Braunfels        1:09.40    1:09.53  
                  33.22     1:09.53 (36.31)                                        
 16 Erickson, Maggie          10 Canyon               1:10.91    1:09.55  
                  33.73     1:09.55 (35.82)                                        
 17 Underberg, Alexandra L    09 New Braunfels        1:09.05    1:09.66  
                  31.94     1:09.66 (37.72)                                        
 18 De Leon, Myranda C        10 Steele               1:15.56    1:09.71  
                  32.70     1:09.71 (37.01)                                        
 19 Brodard, Emilie N         11 Judson               1:11.92    1:10.06  
                  34.57     1:10.06 (35.49)                                        
 20 Hargis, Paige             12 Steele               1:14.16    1:10.31  
                  33.48     1:10.31 (36.83)                                        
 21 Schneider, Sadie A        10 San Marcos           1:16.24    1:14.09  
                  35.35     1:14.09 (38.74)                                        
 22 LeGagneur, Dominique      12 San Marcos           1:17.90    1:15.79  
                  35.01     1:15.79 (40.78)                                        
 23 Rosario, Arieliz          12 East Central         1:16.55    1:16.74  
                  35.71     1:16.74 (41.03)                                        
 24 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     11 East Central         1:21.58    1:19.61  
                  37.35     1:19.61 (42.26)                                        
 25 Alon-Alon, Ariana         09 East Central         1:21.64    1:21.24  
                  37.48     1:21.24 (43.76)                                        
 26 Martinez, Daniela         09 East Central         1:27.69    1:27.30  
                  42.14     1:27.30 (45.16)                                        
 27 Ortiz, Yunuen N           11 Judson               1:23.37    1:27.89  
                  41.32     1:27.89 (46.57)                                        
 28 Moore, Ma-nia Y           11 Judson               1:43.51    1:43.56  
                  47.64     1:43.56 (55.92)                                        
 -- Barr, Berkeley E          10 New Braunfels        1:02.77         DQ  
 -- Bates, Sophie             11 San Marcos           1:25.16        DNF  
                1:32.34                                                            
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Klinksiek, Konnar P       11 Smithson Valley        45.65      47.04  
                  22.60       47.04 (24.44)                                        
  2 Bruns, Aaron C            11 New Braunfels          47.50      47.96  
                  23.18       47.96 (24.78)                                        
  3 Rodeffer, Zachary J       12 New Braunfels          50.28      49.63  
                  23.64       49.63 (25.99)                                        
  4 Hill, Carter W            09 Smithson Valley        50.63      50.63  
                  24.21       50.63 (26.42)                                        
  5 Garibay, Frankie N        12 Smithson Valley        53.17      52.72  
                  25.59       52.72 (27.13)                                        
  6 Pyle, Ethan T             10 Smithson Valley        54.33      53.53  
                  25.95       53.53 (27.58)                                        
  7 Sloan, Tate A             09 Clemens                54.00      53.58  
                  25.80       53.58 (27.78)                                        
  8 Berkobien, Christopher    12 Canyon                 53.94      53.92  
                  25.37       53.92 (28.55)                                        
  9 Ryan, Will                12 San Marcos           1:01.24      55.10  
                  26.74       55.10 (28.36)                                        
 10 Santizo, Nestor           12 Judson                 56.71      56.75  
                  27.20       56.75 (29.55)                                        
 11 Harrell, John N           12 New Braunfels          56.69      57.27  
                  27.05       57.27 (30.22)                                        
 12 Lowe, Mihai               12 San Marcos             58.00      57.32  
                  27.05       57.32 (30.27)                                        
 13 Meloni, Ian J             12 Judson               1:01.65      57.81  
                  27.97       57.81 (29.84)                                        
 14 Snow, Bobby D             11 Clemens              1:01.42      58.24  
                  28.84       58.24 (29.40)                                        
 15 Hancock, Nicholas         12 Canyon                 59.98      58.42  
                  26.89       58.42 (31.53)                                        
 16 Crowder, Andrew           10 San Marcos           1:00.06      58.90  
                  29.03       58.90 (29.87)                                        
 17 Byers, Tyler              10 Canyon                 59.76      59.95  
                  28.20       59.95 (31.75)                                        
 18 Aguilar, Isaiah E         10 Clemens              1:00.62    1:00.34  
                  28.27     1:00.34 (32.07)                                        
 19 Coody, Austin             10 Canyon               1:01.71    1:00.54  
                  29.08     1:00.54 (31.46)                                        
 20 Salinas, Joshua           10 East Central         1:00.44    1:00.59  
                  27.76     1:00.59 (32.83)                                        
 21 Contreras, Steven         09 Clemens              1:02.18    1:00.73  
                  28.72     1:00.73 (32.01)                                        
 22 Nerio, Tom R              11 Judson               1:04.23    1:05.26  
                  30.84     1:05.26 (34.42)                                        
 23 Favela, Matthew J         09 Steele               1:10.52    1:06.07  
                  31.84     1:06.07 (34.23)                                        
 24 Weber, Daniel J           10 New Braunfels        1:08.27    1:06.79  
                  31.36     1:06.79 (35.43)                                        
 25 Hanson, Tobias A          12 Judson               1:10.20    1:08.41  
                  32.64     1:08.41 (35.77)                                        
 26 Coleman, Jermaine         11 East Central         1:14.74    1:11.56  
                  32.43     1:11.56 (39.13)                                        
 27 Cruz, Josh E              11 Steele               1:46.54    1:12.04  
                  34.40     1:12.04 (37.64)                                        
 28 Ayala, Ricardo            09 East Central         1:28.85    1:23.64  
                  40.33     1:23.64 (43.31)                                        
 -- Sheffield, London         09 San Marcos           1:06.88         DQ  
                  28.62          DQ (32.79)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Mackenzie S      11 Smithson Valley      5:06.80    5:15.21  
                  28.17       58.96 (30.79)     1:30.61 (31.65)     2:02.41 (31.80)
        2:34.58 (32.17)     3:06.88 (32.30)     3:39.26 (32.38)     4:11.62 (32.36)
        4:43.70 (32.08)     5:15.21 (31.51)                                        
  2 Voos, Aly N               11 Clemens              5:10.85    5:19.13  
                  29.44     1:01.00 (31.56)     1:33.11 (32.11)     2:05.44 (32.33)
        2:37.83 (32.39)     3:10.38 (32.55)     3:42.76 (32.38)     4:15.26 (32.50)
        4:47.61 (32.35)     5:19.13 (31.52)                                        
  3 Borland, Hannah L         12 Clemens              5:14.82    5:21.72  
                  29.80     1:02.37 (32.57)     1:35.20 (32.83)     2:08.02 (32.82)
        2:40.90 (32.88)     3:13.77 (32.87)     3:46.10 (32.33)     4:18.63 (32.53)
        4:50.69 (32.06)     5:21.72 (31.03)                                        
  4 Herrera, Molly            11 Clemens              5:24.30    5:23.36  
                  31.21     1:03.76 (32.55)     1:36.79 (33.03)     2:09.77 (32.98)
        2:42.57 (32.80)     3:15.22 (32.65)     3:47.60 (32.38)     4:20.26 (32.66)
        4:52.17 (31.91)     5:23.36 (31.19)                                        
  5 Thompson, Brooke          09 Canyon               5:39.39    5:27.26  
                  29.16     1:01.02 (31.86)     1:33.99 (32.97)     2:07.10 (33.11)
        2:40.57 (33.47)     3:14.41 (33.84)     3:47.70 (33.29)     4:21.19 (33.49)
        4:54.84 (33.65)     5:27.26 (32.42)                                        
  6 McAllister, Madison A     09 Smithson Valley      5:26.21    5:35.17  
                  29.73     1:02.42 (32.69)     1:35.78 (33.36)     2:09.41 (33.63)
        2:43.65 (34.24)     3:18.03 (34.38)     3:52.28 (34.25)     4:26.87 (34.59)
        5:01.40 (34.53)     5:35.17 (33.77)                                        
  7 Behling, Trinity R        09 New Braunfels        5:47.03    5:46.47  
                  30.33     1:04.18 (33.85)     1:39.04 (34.86)     2:14.13 (35.09)
        2:49.44 (35.31)     3:24.97 (35.53)     4:00.61 (35.64)     4:36.21 (35.60)
        5:11.79 (35.58)     5:46.47 (34.68)                                        
  8 Chandler, Kyra            11 Canyon               6:42.96    6:31.02  
                  32.04     1:10.01 (37.97)     1:49.63 (39.62)     2:29.84 (40.21)
        3:10.63 (40.79)     3:51.66 (41.03)     4:32.52 (40.86)     5:13.56 (41.04)
        5:53.23 (39.67)     6:31.02 (37.79)                                        
  9 Chinchay, Cecilia         11 East Central         6:31.64    6:36.58  
                  33.57     1:12.39 (38.82)     1:52.80 (40.41)     2:33.73 (40.93)
        3:15.17 (41.44)     3:55.66 (40.49)     4:36.83 (41.17)     5:17.21 (40.38)
        5:57.21 (40.00)     6:36.58 (39.37)                                        
 10 Sipple, Emma M            12 Smithson Valley      6:09.14    6:38.20  
                  34.89     1:13.03 (38.14)     1:52.61 (39.58)     2:32.55 (39.94)
        3:13.41 (40.86)     3:55.77 (42.36)     4:36.40 (40.63)     5:17.72 (41.32)
        5:59.06 (41.34)     6:38.20 (39.14)                                        
 11 Smith, Deanna M           12 Smithson Valley      6:33.86    6:43.93  
                  34.14     1:12.92 (38.78)     1:53.27 (40.35)     2:33.80 (40.53)
        3:15.52 (41.72)     3:56.79 (41.27)     4:38.11 (41.32)     5:20.57 (42.46)
        6:02.45 (41.88)     6:43.93 (41.48)                                        
 12 Van Beveren, Allison      12 Canyon               7:11.75    6:53.56  
                  34.69     1:14.44 (39.75)     1:56.09 (41.65)     2:38.43 (42.34)
        3:21.71 (43.28)     4:03.55 (41.84)     4:46.80 (43.25)     5:29.29 (42.49)
        6:12.08 (42.79)     6:53.56 (41.48)                                        
 13 Brown, Katherine A        09 New Braunfels        6:59.93    7:09.53  
                  36.01     1:16.77 (40.76)     1:59.30 (42.53)     2:43.58 (44.28)
        3:28.00 (44.42)     4:12.28 (44.28)     4:57.37 (45.09)     5:41.60 (44.23)
        6:26.93 (45.33)     7:09.53 (42.60)                                        
 14 Willett, Christine        10 Canyon               7:10.20    7:19.41  
                  36.54     1:20.39 (43.85)     2:06.52 (46.13)     2:52.10 (45.58)
        3:37.47 (45.37)     4:22.43 (44.96)     5:08.01 (45.58)     5:52.51 (44.50)
        6:37.58 (45.07)     7:19.41 (41.83)                                        
 15 Cuellar, Bea              09 Steele               7:45.42    7:21.13  
                  39.49     1:23.30 (43.81)     2:09.24 (45.94)     2:53.86 (44.62)
        3:39.04 (45.18)     4:25.48 (46.44)     5:11.63 (46.15)     5:56.53 (44.90)
        6:41.57 (45.04)     7:21.13 (39.56)                                        
 16 Slater, Dahlia E          11 Steele               7:49.67    7:21.86  
                  38.57     1:22.73 (44.16)     2:08.41 (45.68)     2:53.71 (45.30)
        3:39.18 (45.47)     4:25.13 (45.95)     5:12.16 (47.03)     5:56.97 (44.81)
        6:42.33 (45.36)     7:21.86 (39.53)                                        
 17 Fernandez, Faith I        12 Judson               7:39.24    7:32.13  
                  39.24     1:23.83 (44.59)     2:09.76 (45.93)     2:55.88 (46.12)
        3:42.92 (47.04)     4:29.44 (46.52)     5:16.15 (46.71)     6:03.05 (46.90)
        6:49.80 (46.75)     7:32.13 (42.33)                                        
 18 Williams, Kassidy W       12 New Braunfels        7:32.85    7:44.70  
                  38.74     1:22.50 (43.76)     2:08.60 (46.10)     2:56.81 (48.21)
        3:44.73 (47.92)     4:32.35 (47.62)     5:20.36 (48.01)     6:09.56 (49.20)
        6:57.73 (48.17)     7:44.70 (46.97)                                        
 19 Hicklin, Sidney R         11 Steele               8:00.99    7:45.74  
                  40.33     1:25.85 (45.52)     2:12.98 (47.13)     3:00.25 (47.27)
        3:49.02 (48.77)     4:37.18 (48.16)     5:25.33 (48.15)     6:13.99 (48.66)
        7:01.79 (47.80)     7:45.74 (43.95)                                        
 20 Herrera, Rebecca          10 East Central         9:04.30    8:06.61  
                  40.31     1:25.64 (45.33)     2:15.23 (49.59)     3:05.48 (50.25)
        3:55.95 (50.47)     4:46.94 (50.99)     5:37.99 (51.05)     6:29.58 (51.59)
        7:20.45 (50.87)     8:06.61 (46.16)                                        
 21 Medrano, Juanita          11 East Central        12:32.92   11:49.98  
                  57.10   2:07.31 (1:10.21)   3:21.20 (1:13.89)   4:32.76 (1:11.56)
      5:47.76 (1:15.00)   7:03.57 (1:15.81)   8:17.48 (1:13.91)   9:30.52 (1:13.04)
     10:43.20 (1:12.68)  11:49.98 (1:06.78)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Steven S     12 Clemens              4:48.81    4:51.23  
                  26.46       54.82 (28.36)     1:24.26 (29.44)     1:53.90 (29.64)
        2:23.75 (29.85)     2:53.65 (29.90)     3:23.85 (30.20)     3:53.13 (29.28)
        4:22.22 (29.09)     4:51.23 (29.01)                                        
  2 Savage, Conley J          10 Clemens              4:56.06    4:57.69  
                  27.09       56.27 (29.18)     1:25.96 (29.69)     1:55.92 (29.96)
        2:26.22 (30.30)     2:56.76 (30.54)     3:27.15 (30.39)     3:57.71 (30.56)
        4:27.98 (30.27)     4:57.69 (29.71)                                        
  3 Davis, Dylan J            09 Steele               5:20.28    5:12.21  
                  28.26       59.33 (31.07)     1:31.19 (31.86)     2:03.34 (32.15)
        2:35.28 (31.94)     3:06.96 (31.68)     3:39.40 (32.44)     4:11.52 (32.12)
        4:43.23 (31.71)     5:12.21 (28.98)                                        
  4 Peter, Kendal R           10 Smithson Valley      5:23.40    5:26.79  
                  27.91       58.43 (30.52)     1:30.46 (32.03)     2:03.13 (32.67)
        2:35.59 (32.46)     3:09.22 (33.63)     3:43.96 (34.74)     4:19.31 (35.35)
        4:53.35 (34.04)     5:26.79 (33.44)                                        
  5 Hernandez-Guzman, David   11 Steele               5:39.63    5:30.53  
                  28.77     1:00.34 (31.57)     1:33.18 (32.84)     2:07.01 (33.83)
        2:41.55 (34.54)     3:15.86 (34.31)     3:50.32 (34.46)     4:24.29 (33.97)
        4:57.36 (33.07)     5:30.53 (33.17)                                        
  6 Hardaway, Hayden B        10 New Braunfels        5:24.16    5:34.66  
                  28.13       59.24 (31.11)     1:31.81 (32.57)     2:04.99 (33.18)
        2:39.32 (34.33)     3:13.95 (34.63)     3:48.99 (35.04)     4:24.47 (35.48)
        4:59.98 (35.51)     5:34.66 (34.68)                                        
  7 Correra, Ayden S          10 Smithson Valley      5:45.00    5:35.30  
                  27.78       59.04 (31.26)     1:31.97 (32.93)     2:05.66 (33.69)
        2:40.28 (34.62)     3:14.97 (34.69)     3:50.41 (35.44)     4:26.08 (35.67)
        5:01.50 (35.42)     5:35.30 (33.80)                                        
  8 Smith, Chris A            11 Judson               6:05.98    5:48.91  
                  27.96       58.81 (30.85)     1:32.51 (33.70)     2:07.00 (34.49)
        2:41.89 (34.89)     3:17.30 (35.41)     3:52.98 (35.68)     4:32.53 (39.55)
        5:10.27 (37.74)     5:48.91 (38.64)                                        
  9 Brown, Phillip R          11 New Braunfels        5:42.76    5:49.14  
                  28.26       59.79 (31.53)     1:33.71 (33.92)     2:09.60 (35.89)
        2:45.82 (36.22)     3:21.93 (36.11)     3:58.40 (36.47)     4:36.13 (37.73)
        5:13.54 (37.41)     5:49.14 (35.60)                                        
 10 West, Will                09 Canyon               6:08.89    5:58.79  
                  30.96     1:05.77 (34.81)     1:42.65 (36.88)     2:20.06 (37.41)
        2:56.71 (36.65)     3:33.58 (36.87)     4:09.58 (36.00)     4:46.29 (36.71)
        5:22.99 (36.70)     5:58.79 (35.80)                                        
 11 Brennan, Ryan P           10 Smithson Valley      5:43.82    6:05.57  
                  28.50     1:00.61 (32.11)     1:35.18 (34.57)     2:11.93 (36.75)
        2:50.32 (38.39)     3:29.19 (38.87)     4:09.11 (39.92)     4:47.54 (38.43)
        5:27.53 (39.99)     6:05.57 (38.04)                                        
 12 Taylor, Keaton            10 Canyon               7:23.10    6:15.41  
                  30.75     1:05.70 (34.95)     1:42.83 (37.13)     2:21.10 (38.27)
        3:00.44 (39.34)     3:39.22 (38.78)     4:18.42 (39.20)     4:57.24 (38.82)
        5:37.34 (40.10)     6:15.41 (38.07)                                        
 13 Pannell, Timmy            09 Canyon               6:52.36    6:28.34  
                  31.98     1:08.74 (36.76)     1:47.72 (38.98)     2:28.13 (40.41)
        3:08.52 (40.39)     3:47.80 (39.28)     4:29.18 (41.38)     5:10.64 (41.46)
        5:50.90 (40.26)     6:28.34 (37.44)                                        
 14 Lopez, Tristin E          11 Steele               6:31.12    6:35.83  
                  33.39     1:11.89 (38.50)     1:51.97 (40.08)     2:30.88 (38.91)
        3:09.21 (38.33)                                                 5:15.85 ( )
        5:56.55 (40.70)     6:35.83 (39.28)                                        
 15 Almanza, Ryan             10 East Central         7:25.20    7:01.58  
                  34.33     1:14.59 (40.26)     1:58.41 (43.82)     2:41.29 (42.88)
        3:25.59 (44.30)     4:09.62 (44.03)     4:53.17 (43.55)     5:35.63 (42.46)
        6:18.60 (42.97)     7:01.58 (42.98)                                        
 16 Bates, Thomas             11 San Marcos           6:47.61    7:09.76  
                  34.67     1:15.55 (40.88)     1:58.36 (42.81)     2:42.96 (44.60)
        3:27.27 (44.31)     4:12.64 (45.37)     4:57.65 (45.01)     5:42.81 (45.16)
        6:28.38 (45.57)     7:09.76 (41.38)                                        
 17 Stevenson, Peyton         12 Smithson Valley      6:55.24    7:13.79  
                  32.02     1:09.66 (37.64)     1:51.11 (41.45)   3:22.00 (1:30.89)
        4:08.27 (46.27)     4:55.65 (47.38)     5:43.28 (47.63)     6:30.64 (47.36)
        7:13.79 (43.15)         7:13.79 ( )                                        
 18 Escobar, Ethan            10 East Central         7:40.95    7:16.35  
                  36.26     1:17.09 (40.83)     2:00.27 (43.18)     2:43.58 (43.31)
        3:28.72 (45.14)     4:14.45 (45.73)     5:00.68 (46.23)     5:47.57 (46.89)
        6:32.74 (45.17)     7:16.35 (43.61)                                        
 19 Villarreal, Sebastian     10 East Central         7:24.02    7:18.05  
                  36.41     1:17.88 (41.47)     2:01.02 (43.14)     2:46.00 (44.98)
        3:30.89 (44.89)     4:16.42 (45.53)     5:00.51 (44.09)     5:47.69 (47.18)
        6:32.88 (45.19)     7:18.05 (45.17)                                        
 -- Strand, Spencer           09 Canyon               7:30.11        DFS  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley  'A'                              1:40.59    1:42.13  
     1) Schield, Morgan C 09            2) Payne, Emily M 12              
     3) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 11         4) Mansker, Caitie M 12           
                  25.04       51.12 (26.08)     1:17.55 (26.43)     1:42.13 (24.58)
  2 Steele  'A'                                       1:46.55    1:48.33  
     1) Nestor, Sarah M 10              2) Bruner, Holly K 12             
     3) Smith, Maddie T 11              4) Sampson, Nickaylah J 10        
                  27.14       54.24 (27.10)     1:20.82 (26.58)     1:48.33 (27.51)
  3 Clemens  'A'                                      1:50.66    1:49.97  
     1) Moreno, Samira 09               2) Bauer, Emily G 09              
     3) Herrera, Molly 11               4) Eberhard, Katarina L 11        
                  27.12       54.49 (27.37)     1:22.99 (28.50)     1:49.97 (26.98)
  4 San Marcos  'A'                                   1:54.08    1:50.32  
     1) Wendel, Jami M 09               2) Sadler, Erica 12               
     3) McMains, Maggie 11              4) Counley, Sydnie 11             
                  26.64       54.64 (28.00)     1:24.04 (29.40)     1:50.32 (26.28)
  5 Canyon  'A'                                       1:59.57    1:54.56  
     1) Schultz, Asilyn 12              2) Wonsang, Emily 11              
     3) Meza, Kaleigh 11                4) Chandler, Kyra 11              
                  28.18       56.88 (28.70)     1:25.63 (28.75)     1:54.56 (28.93)
  6 Judson High School  'A'                           1:59.60    1:58.14  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R 10         2) Brodard, Emilie N 11           
     3) Rodriguez, Amorette Y 11        4) Lawler, Faith R 12             
                  29.34     1:00.70 (31.36)     1:31.66 (30.96)     1:58.14 (26.48)
  7 New Braunfels  'A'                                1:58.35    2:01.29  
     1) Tubb, Ardyn L 09                2) Buck, Jenna E 09               
     3) Strean, Cacee K 11              4) Brown, Katherine A 09          
                  29.67       59.32 (29.65)     1:29.44 (30.12)     2:01.29 (31.85)
  8 East Central  'A'                                 2:32.88    2:18.07  
     1) Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes 11        2) Alon-Alon, Ariana 09           
     3) Rosario, Arieliz 12             4) Ohland, Taylor 12              
                  36.65     1:10.41 (33.76)     1:45.22 (34.81)     2:18.07 (32.85)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels  'A'                                1:29.46    1:29.27  
     1) Bruns, Aaron C 11               2) Barrera, Isaac R 11            
     3) Malatek, William K 11           4) Rodeffer, Zachary J 12         
                  21.79       43.89 (22.10)     1:07.03 (23.14)     1:29.27 (22.24)
  2 Smithson Valley  'A'                              1:30.16    1:30.97  
     1) Besch, Shaun S 11               2) Dickey, Erik M 11              
     3) Hunt, Joe E 10                  4) Nwaeze, Amechi K 10            
                  22.72       46.38 (23.66)     1:09.21 (22.83)     1:30.97 (21.76)
  3 Canyon  'A'                                       1:32.53    1:34.79  
     1) Anderson, Drew R 11             2) Shaw, Cameron S 11             
     3) Berkobien, Christopher 12       4) Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier 12       
                  22.60       46.17 (23.57)     1:10.28 (24.11)     1:34.79 (24.51)
  4 San Marcos  'A'                                   1:37.87    1:37.90  
     1) Mowen, James G 12               2) Crowder, Andrew 10             
     3) Lowe, Mihai 12                  4) McGuire, Ian 12                
                  24.53       49.25 (24.72)     1:14.94 (25.69)     1:37.90 (22.96)
  5 Steele  'A'                                       1:40.44    1:38.30  
     1) Hernandez, Samuel J 10          2) Hernandez-Guzman, David 11     
     3) Davis, Dylan J 09               4) Wingate, Chance 10             
                  24.48       49.92 (25.44)     1:14.88 (24.96)     1:38.30 (23.42)
  6 Clemens  'A'                                      1:43.36    1:40.77  
     1) Pagiotas, Orion A 11            2) Aguilar, Isaiah E 10           
     3) Munroe, Ashton 12               4) Sloan, Tate A 09               
                  25.20       50.93 (25.73)     1:16.64 (25.71)     1:40.77 (24.13)
  7 Judson High School  'A'                           1:39.71    1:41.29  
     1) Smith, Chris A 11               2) Santizo, Nestor 12             
     3) Lozoya, Josh 12                 4) Thurman, Paul M 11             
                  24.81       50.86 (26.05)     1:16.46 (25.60)     1:41.29 (24.83)
  8 East Central  'A'                                 2:08.56    2:01.85  
     1) Cantu, Elijah 12                2) Thompson, Bruce 10             
     3) Villarreal, Sebastian 10        4) Ramos, Angel 11                
                  30.44     1:02.08 (31.64)     1:34.63 (32.55)     2:01.85 (27.22)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schield, Morgan C         09 Smithson Valley        57.15      59.12  
                  28.76       59.12 (30.36)                                        
  2 Wilson, Avery S           12 Smithson Valley      1:01.14    1:02.78  
                  30.38     1:02.78 (32.40)                                        
  3 Lawler, Faith R           12 Judson               1:04.64    1:06.01  
                  32.10     1:06.01 (33.91)                                        
  4 Starr, Morgan             12 Canyon               1:10.04    1:06.27  
                  31.17     1:06.27 (35.10)                                        
  5 Bauer, Emily G            09 Clemens              1:07.48    1:06.42  
                  32.59     1:06.42 (33.83)                                        
  6 Sturm, Maggie E           09 Smithson Valley      1:08.48    1:07.27  
                  32.34     1:07.27 (34.93)                                        
  7 Pearce, Julia L           10 Clemens              1:11.24    1:07.72  
                  33.20     1:07.72 (34.52)                                        
  8 Weatherford, Julia S      11 Smithson Valley      1:05.45    1:07.98  
                  32.68     1:07.98 (35.30)                                        
  9 Counley, Sydnie           11 San Marcos           1:13.29    1:08.49  
                  33.36     1:08.49 (35.13)                                        
 10 Moreno, Samira            09 Clemens              1:09.21    1:09.26  
                  33.82     1:09.26 (35.44)                                        
 11 Sadler, Erica             12 San Marcos           1:11.38    1:10.30  
                  33.61     1:10.30 (36.69)                                        
 12 Sampson, Nickaylah J      10 Steele               1:16.18    1:11.77  
                  34.82     1:11.77 (36.95)                                        
 13 Aimone, Izzy              12 Steele               1:11.74    1:12.56  
                  35.84     1:12.56 (36.72)                                        
 14 Richardson, Holly A       11 Clemens              1:15.99    1:15.48  
                  36.61     1:15.48 (38.87)                                        
 15 Tubb, Ardyn L             09 New Braunfels        1:15.17    1:16.40  
                  36.37     1:16.40 (40.03)                                        
 16 Meza, Kaleigh             11 Canyon               1:21.06    1:19.76  
                  38.06     1:19.76 (41.70)                                        
 17 Everett, Alexandra        10 Canyon               1:25.19    1:22.03  
                1:22.03         1:22.03 ( )                                        
 18 White, Daphne             11 Canyon               1:20.53    1:22.35  
                  39.64     1:22.35 (42.71)                                        
 19 Phillips, Avery P         09 Steele               1:27.45    1:23.34  
                  41.40     1:23.34 (41.94)                                        
 20 Buck, Jenna E             09 New Braunfels        1:25.05    1:25.66  
                  41.83     1:25.66 (43.83)                                        
 21 Rice, Skylar              10 San Marcos           1:42.90    1:25.69  
                  41.47     1:25.69 (44.22)                                        
 22 LeGagneur, Dominique      12 San Marcos           1:23.29    1:25.89  
                  39.64     1:25.89 (46.25)                                        
 23 Hicklin, Sidney R         11 Steele               1:32.34    1:27.76  
                  43.12     1:27.76 (44.64)                                        
 24 Ohland, Taylor            12 East Central         1:33.11    1:34.31  
                  44.47     1:34.31 (49.84)                                        
 25 Williams, Alexa R         10 New Braunfels        1:36.43    1:44.60  
                  48.94     1:44.60 (55.66)                                        
 26 Sandoval, Lilly A         10 Judson               2:04.55    2:01.72  
                  57.59   2:01.72 (1:04.13)                                        
 -- Putman, Melanie S         12 Judson               1:29.99         DQ  
                  43.25          DQ (49.22)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Joe E               10 Smithson Valley        53.70      55.03  
                  26.58       55.03 (28.45)                                        
  2 Eberhard, Christian L     09 Clemens                57.06      57.56  
                  28.29       57.56 (29.27)                                        
  3 Dowdy, Josh B             10 Steele                 56.58      58.63  
                  28.71       58.63 (29.92)                                        
  4 Aimone, Kyle              10 Steele                 58.60      58.82  
                  28.41       58.82 (30.41)                                        
  5 Mowen, James G            12 San Marcos           1:02.33    1:02.13  
                  29.23     1:02.13 (32.90)                                        
  6 Starr, Connor             09 Canyon               1:07.49    1:03.29  
                1:03.29         1:03.29 ( )                                        
  7 Nelson, Grant A           09 Smithson Valley      1:06.77    1:03.53  
                  30.04     1:03.53 (33.49)                                        
  8 Shaw, Cameron S           11 Canyon               1:03.60    1:03.64  
                  30.45     1:03.64 (33.19)                                        
  9 Pyle, Ethan T             10 Smithson Valley      1:11.35    1:09.11  
                  33.85     1:09.11 (35.26)                                        
 10 Meehan, Jack M            09 New Braunfels        1:13.33    1:10.83  
                  34.63     1:10.83 (36.20)                                        
 11 Contreras, Steven         09 Clemens              1:12.27    1:11.60  
                  35.04     1:11.60 (36.56)                                        
 12 Dickey, Erik M            11 Smithson Valley      1:08.90    1:14.06  
                  34.93     1:14.06 (39.13)                                        
 13 Myers, Kyle               10 Canyon               1:14.70    1:15.81  
                  36.30     1:15.81 (39.51)                                        
 14 Freudenrich, Johnny L     12 Judson               1:13.48    1:16.13  
 15 Joslin, Eric              10 Canyon               1:17.56    1:17.34  
                  37.63     1:17.34 (39.71)                                        
 16 Nerio, Tom R              11 Judson               1:20.08    1:17.44  
                  37.31     1:17.44 (40.13)                                        
 17 Kaiser, Preston S         12 Clemens              1:22.80    1:18.87  
                  39.18     1:18.87 (39.69)                                        
 18 Roldan, Anthony E         11 New Braunfels        1:22.25    1:20.32  
                  35.48     1:20.32 (44.84)                                        
 19 Coleman, Jermaine         11 East Central         1:22.73    1:21.25  
 20 Thompson, Bruce           10 East Central         1:28.48    1:23.62  
                  40.12     1:23.62 (43.50)                                        
 21 Weber, Daniel J           10 New Braunfels        1:25.94    1:28.03  
 22 Hille, Josh S             10 Judson               1:25.99    1:37.32  
                  46.75     1:37.32 (50.57)                                        
 -- Holland, Cameron          10 East Central         1:40.97         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L      09 Clemens              1:08.78    1:11.09  
                  33.41     1:11.09 (37.68)                                        
  2 Ballard, Jasmine S        11 Smithson Valley      1:14.75    1:12.47  
                  34.09     1:12.47 (38.38)                                        
  3 Smith, Maddie T           11 Steele               1:12.26    1:13.10  
                  34.41     1:13.10 (38.69)                                        
  4 Payne, Emily M            12 Smithson Valley      1:13.81    1:13.77  
                  33.99     1:13.77 (39.78)                                        
  5 McComb, Rachel            11 Canyon               1:18.68    1:15.80  
                  35.17     1:15.80 (40.63)                                        
  6 Auld, Jordan A            10 Smithson Valley      1:16.26    1:15.87  
                  35.59     1:15.87 (40.28)                                        
  7 Eberhard, Katarina L      11 Clemens              1:18.48    1:17.65  
                  36.70     1:17.65 (40.95)                                        
  8 Sollohub, Hannah E        11 New Braunfels        1:17.42    1:21.66  
                  37.80     1:21.66 (43.86)                                        
  9 Wonsang, Emily            11 Canyon               1:23.15    1:23.01  
                  38.24     1:23.01 (44.77)                                        
 10 Dow, Emma L               12 Smithson Valley      1:24.64    1:24.92  
                  39.91     1:24.92 (45.01)                                        
 11 Brown, Alana J            11 Clemens              1:27.76    1:26.33  
                  39.80     1:26.33 (46.53)                                        
 12 De Leon, Myranda C        10 Steele               1:30.43    1:27.02  
                  40.69     1:27.02 (46.33)                                        
 13 Bookout, Brenna R         09 Steele               1:33.47    1:27.38  
                  39.83     1:27.38 (47.55)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Amorette Y     11 Judson               1:26.90    1:28.34  
                  41.47     1:28.34 (46.87)                                        
 15 Wilder, Cassandra         12 Canyon               1:35.31    1:29.79  
                  41.69     1:29.79 (48.10)                                        
 16 Hargis, Paige             12 Steele               1:28.96    1:29.98  
                  42.71     1:29.98 (47.27)                                        
 17 Brodard, Emilie N         11 Judson               1:33.00    1:31.09  
                  44.04     1:31.09 (47.05)                                        
 18 Pressley, Alma B          09 Clemens              1:29.46    1:31.56  
                  41.63     1:31.56 (49.93)                                        
 19 Platt, Emma               11 Canyon               1:33.85    1:32.62  
                  41.97     1:32.62 (50.65)                                        
 20 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     11 East Central         1:37.98    1:35.79  
                  46.84     1:35.79 (48.95)                                        
 21 Underberg, Alexandra L    09 New Braunfels        1:44.82    1:44.34  
                  48.81     1:44.34 (55.53)                                        
 -- Alon-Alon, Ariana         09 East Central         1:38.34         DQ  
                  46.36          DQ (52.78)                                        
 -- Harless, Ashtyn M         09 New Braunfels        1:50.65        DNF  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Samuel J       10 Steele               1:01.01    1:01.39  
                  29.10     1:01.39 (32.29)                                        
  2 Brehm, Jacob N            10 Clemens              1:01.74    1:01.41  
                  29.17     1:01.41 (32.24)                                        
  3 Hill, Carter W            09 Smithson Valley      1:03.42    1:02.77  
                  29.28     1:02.77 (33.49)                                        
  4 Besch, Shaun S            11 Smithson Valley      1:01.21    1:02.88  
                  29.12     1:02.88 (33.76)                                        
  5 Anderson, Drew R          11 Canyon               1:05.38    1:06.36  
                  30.26     1:06.36 (36.10)                                        
  6 Wingate, Chance           10 Steele               1:09.86    1:07.51  
                  31.31     1:07.51 (36.20)                                        
  7 Ryan, Will                12 San Marcos           1:13.86    1:08.06  
                  31.04     1:08.06 (37.02)                                        
  8 Correra, Ayden S          10 Smithson Valley      1:11.09    1:08.78  
                  31.92     1:08.78 (36.86)                                        
  9 Meloni, Ian J             12 Judson               1:13.86    1:09.28  
                  31.88     1:09.28 (37.40)                                        
 10 Gruver, Michael D         10 San Marcos           1:12.36    1:11.88  
                  33.89     1:11.88 (37.99)                                        
 11 Whited, Koby              10 San Marcos           1:14.30    1:13.13  
                  34.46     1:13.13 (38.67)                                        
 12 Hancock, Nicholas         12 Canyon               1:14.98    1:13.61  
                  34.75     1:13.61 (38.86)                                        
 13 Maxwell, David T          11 Smithson Valley      1:12.36    1:14.11  
                  33.76     1:14.11 (40.35)                                        
 14 Bailey, Zach              12 East Central         1:16.24    1:14.81  
                  34.90     1:14.81 (39.91)                                        
 15 Clark, Jackson            09 Canyon               1:15.09    1:15.42  
                  34.81     1:15.42 (40.61)                                        
 16 Munroe, Ashton            12 Clemens              1:16.75    1:16.22  
                  35.83     1:16.22 (40.39)                                        
 17 Rolon, Felix R            10 New Braunfels        1:19.04    1:17.70  
                  36.93     1:17.70 (40.77)                                        
 18 Luke-County, Jaylin A     11 Clemens              1:23.70    1:20.15  
                  36.89     1:20.15 (43.26)                                        
 19 Lozoya, Josh              12 Judson               1:25.99    1:20.77  
                  37.67     1:20.77 (43.10)                                        
 20 Coody, Austin             10 Canyon               1:23.95    1:21.84  
                  38.81     1:21.84 (43.03)                                        
 21 Reed, Dalton R            09 Clemens              1:29.50    1:25.37  
                  39.17     1:25.37 (46.20)                                        
 22 Dilworth, Cameron N       12 Judson               1:29.59    1:28.32  
                  38.33     1:28.32 (49.99)                                        
 23 Pitcher, Brayden A        10 New Braunfels        1:34.53    1:29.38  
                  40.11     1:29.38 (49.27)                                        
 24 Escobar, Ethan            10 East Central         1:37.06    1:35.34  
                  43.62     1:35.34 (51.72)                                        
 -- Thurman, Paul M           11 Judson               1:05.91         DQ  
                  31.78          DQ (34.89)                                        
 -- Ayala, Ricardo            09 East Central         1:38.35         DQ  
                  42.03          DQ (48.46)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smithson Valley  'A'                              3:41.23    3:40.57  
     1) Hamlett, Mackenzie S 11         2) Mansker, Caitie M 12           
     3) Wilson, Avery S 12              4) Schield, Morgan C 09           
                  27.55       57.27 (57.27)     1:22.93 (25.66)     1:51.34 (54.07)
        2:18.29 (26.95)     2:47.10 (55.76)     3:12.43 (25.33)     3:40.57 (53.47)
  2 Clemens  'A'                                      3:41.04    3:43.08  
     1) Mai, Aubrey 11                  2) Voos, Aly N 11                 
     3) Dziergowski, Jessi L 09         4) Borland, Hannah L 12           
                  25.89       54.09 (54.09)     1:21.80 (27.71)     1:51.54 (57.45)
        2:18.24 (26.70)     2:47.07 (55.53)     3:13.83 (26.76)     3:43.08 (56.01)
  3 Canyon  'A'                                       3:58.34    3:54.98  
     1) Whitney, Samantha 12            2) Starr, Morgan 12               
     3) Thompson, Brooke 09             4) Schultz, Asilyn 12             
                  26.69       56.08 (56.08)     1:23.54 (27.46)     1:53.71 (57.63)
        2:22.88 (29.17)   2:53.91 (1:00.20)     3:22.96 (29.05)   3:54.98 (1:01.07)
  4 Steele  'A'                                       4:25.26    4:06.35  
     1) Nestor, Sarah M 10              2) Bruner, Evelyn G 10            
     3) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 09      4) Aimone, Izzy 12                
                  28.82   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:26.77 (25.77)     1:55.08 (54.08)
        2:25.18 (30.10)   3:00.86 (1:05.78)     3:33.12 (32.26)   4:06.35 (1:05.49)
  5 San Marcos  'A'                                   4:22.58    4:07.70  
     1) Wendel, Jami M 09               2) Sadler, Erica 12               
     3) McMains, Maggie 11              4) Counley, Sydnie 11             
                  28.18       58.91 (58.91)     1:28.96 (30.05)   2:02.44 (1:03.53)
        2:17.07 (14.63)     2:33.50 (31.06)     3:08.10 (34.60)   4:07.70 (1:34.20)
  6 New Braunfels  'A'                                4:03.31    4:24.63  
     1) Sollohub, Hannah E 11           2) Brown, Katherine A 09          
     3) Behling, Trinity R 09           4) Strean, Cacee K 11             
                  29.83   1:03.39 (1:03.39)     1:37.11 (33.72)   2:15.30 (1:11.91)
        2:44.59 (29.29)   3:16.37 (1:01.07)     3:48.28 (31.91)   4:24.63 (1:08.26)
  7 East Central  'A'                                 4:44.37    4:45.19  
     1) Kellner, Taylor 10              2) Chinchay, Cecilia 11           
     3) Rosario, Arieliz 12             4) Ohland, Taylor 12              
                  29.49   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:33.56 (32.34)   2:09.46 (1:08.24)
        2:47.55 (38.09)   3:28.58 (1:19.12)     4:04.77 (36.19)   4:45.19 (1:16.61)
  8 Judson High School  'A'                           5:31.13    5:17.04  
     1) Putman, Melanie S 12            2) Ortiz, Yunuen N 11             
     3) Fernandez, Faith I 12           4) Torres, Grace                  
                  36.05   1:20.77 (1:20.77)     1:54.94 (34.17)   2:33.44 (1:12.67)
        3:12.82 (39.38)   4:03.59 (1:30.15)     4:36.30 (32.71)   5:17.04 (1:13.45)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 New Braunfels  'A'                                3:16.48    3:16.64  
     1) Barrera, Isaac R 11             2) Bruns, Aaron C 11              
     3) Rodeffer, Zachary J 12          4) Malatek, William K 11          
                  23.08       47.91 (47.91)     1:11.04 (23.13)     1:35.64 (47.73)
        1:59.51 (23.87)     2:26.11 (50.47)     2:50.17 (24.06)     3:16.64 (50.53)
  2 Smithson Valley  'A'                              3:16.51    3:22.10  
     1) Mickelson, Chris L 10           2) Besch, Shaun S 11              
     3) Hill, Carter W 09               4) Klinksiek, Konnar P 11         
                  23.89       50.56 (50.56)     1:15.75 (25.19)     1:44.17 (53.61)
        2:08.61 (24.44)     2:35.64 (51.47)     2:57.63 (21.99)     3:22.10 (46.46)
  3 Clemens  'A'                                      3:22.10    3:24.22  
     1) Dziergowski, Steven S 12        2) Eberhard, Christian L 09       
     3) Savage, Conley J 10             4) Brehm, Jacob N 10              
                  24.57       50.31 (50.31)     1:15.31 (25.00)     1:42.51 (52.20)
        2:07.42 (24.91)     2:33.99 (51.48)     2:58.35 (24.36)     3:24.22 (50.23)
  4 Steele  'A'                                       3:36.28    3:33.53  
     1) Dowdy, Josh B 10                2) Aimone, Kyle 10                
     3) Hernandez-Guzman, David 11      4) Davis, Dylan J 09              
                  24.86       51.23 (51.23)     1:16.24 (25.01)     1:42.80 (51.57)
        2:09.49 (26.69)     2:39.55 (56.75)     3:05.10 (25.55)     3:33.53 (53.98)
  5 Canyon  'A'                                       3:31.67    3:37.03  
     1) Shaw, Cameron S 11              2) Berkobien, Christopher 12      
     3) Ruiz-Irizarry, Javier 12        4) Anderson, Drew R 11            
                  25.80       54.98 (54.98)     1:20.69 (25.71)     1:48.84 (53.86)
        2:14.36 (25.52)     2:42.69 (53.85)     3:07.49 (24.80)     3:37.03 (54.34)
  6 San Marcos  'A'                                   3:42.28    3:47.12  
     1) Mowen, James G 12               2) Lowe, Mihai 12                 
     3) Ryan, Will 12                   4) McGuire, Ian 12                
                  26.30       55.29 (55.29)     1:22.85 (27.56)     1:53.26 (57.97)
        2:21.69 (28.43)     2:52.93 (59.67)     3:18.31 (25.38)     3:47.12 (54.19)
  7 Judson High School  'A'                           3:40.73    4:12.88  
     1) Lozoya, Josh 12                 2) Freudenrich, Johnny L 12       
     3) Dilworth, Cameron N 12          4) Meloni, Ian J 12               
                  29.31   1:02.81 (1:02.81)                       2:06.29 (1:03.48)
                          3:11.15 (1:04.86)     3:40.87 (29.72)   4:12.88 (1:01.73)
  8 East Central  'A'                                 4:23.48    4:18.57  
     1) Escobar, Ethan 10               2) Ramos, Angel 11                
     3) Salinas, Joshua 10              4) Bailey, Zach 12                
                  35.40   1:12.71 (1:12.71)     1:43.72 (31.01)   2:16.63 (1:03.92)
        2:44.19 (27.56)   3:16.78 (1:00.15)     3:47.23 (30.45)   4:18.57 (1:01.79)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley                     334   2. Clemens                             203
  3. Steele                              180   4. Canyon                              119
  5. New Braunfels                       109   6. San Marcos                           62
  7. Judson High School                   37   8. East Central                         28
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Smithson Valley                     177   2. Clemens                             121
  3. Steele                               95   4. Canyon                               64
  5. San Marcos                           32   6. Judson High School                   21
  7. East Central                         20   8. New Braunfels                        17
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Smithson Valley                     157   2. New Braunfels                        92
  3. Steele                               85   4. Clemens                              82
  5. Canyon                               55   6. San Marcos                           30
  7. Judson High School                   16   8. East Central                          8