2018 UIL District 28-5A Swimming & Diving Championships / 28-5A
NEISD Davis Natatorium - 1/25/2018             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SA Alamo Heights  'A'                             1:54.66    1:54.29  
     1) Helmer, Macy J 10               2) Clark, Maya A 11               
     3) Strash, Bella V 11              4) Raike, Lauren A 12             
                  29.86     1:01.75 (31.89)     1:29.03 (27.28)     1:54.29 (25.26)
  2 Boerne Champion  'A'                              1:55.81    1:58.46  
     1) Ziemba, Zoe A 10                2) Coward, Grace M 10             
     3) Anz, Kandace R 12               4) Pike, Brittney E 12            
                  29.72     1:03.90 (34.18)     1:33.74 (29.84)     1:58.46 (24.72)
  3 Fredericksburg  'A'                               2:06.79    2:05.69  
     1) Stenberg, Mia M 10              2) Walker, Katarina A 11          
     3) Cornett, Mary G 09              4) VanEpps, Alli J 10             
                  32.25     1:07.92 (35.67)     1:37.06 (29.14)     2:05.69 (28.63)
  4 SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N  'A'                2:10.65    2:07.84  
     1) VanderWeele, Lizzie 11          2) Kunasz, Halyna 12              
     3) Armstrong, Carrie 09            4) Poupart, Hannah 09             
                  34.12     1:09.93 (35.81)     1:39.52 (29.59)     2:07.84 (28.32)
  5 Boerne  'A'                                       2:13.74    2:16.49  
     1) Walton, Brooke L 12             2) Martin, Julia M 11             
     3) Parks, Emma C 12                4) Villarreal, Julia M 11         
                  36.28     1:14.54 (38.26)     1:49.26 (34.72)     2:16.49 (27.23)
  6 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            2:20.24    2:17.80  
     1) Sanders, Fiona C 10             2) Carty, Anna D 09               
     3) White, Hanna 12                 4) Mason, Mekayla K 10            
                  36.98     1:15.76 (38.78)     1:49.30 (33.54)     2:17.80 (28.50)
  7 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             2:32.39    2:34.80  
     1) Gonzales, Erica 10              2) Williams, Allison 10           
     3) Del Rosario, Alyssa 12          4) Saddler, Gabrielle 11          
                  37.09     1:16.92 (39.83)     2:00.76 (43.84)     2:34.80 (34.04)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne Champion  'A'                              1:42.01    1:42.32  
     1) Bodemer, Kyle J 12              2) Schluter, Boris A 11           
     3) Sandidge, Logan M 10            4) Raimondo, Preston R 10         
                  26.03       55.79 (29.76)     1:19.31 (23.52)     1:42.32 (23.01)
  2 SA Alamo Heights  'A'                             1:43.49    1:42.95  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 10               2) Patterson, McCoy M 10          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 10            4) Du, Justin T 11                
                  27.75       56.39 (28.64)     1:20.37 (23.98)     1:42.95 (22.58)
  3 Fredericksburg  'A'                               1:46.27    1:44.06  
     1) Kneese, Troy T 10               2) Hammond, Graham J 10           
     3) Shepard, Will J 11              4) Martinez, Antonio 10           
                  25.82       55.61 (29.79)     1:21.44 (25.83)     1:44.06 (22.62)
  4 Boerne  'A'                                       1:52.56    1:52.06  
     1) Stapleton, Trent J 12           2) Villarreal, Marcus J 12        
     3) Moon, Nicholas W 11             4) Balderas, Thomas W 09          
                  29.52       59.12 (29.60)     1:26.24 (27.12)     1:52.06 (25.82)
  5 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             2:05.16    2:01.71  
     1) Huerta, Raul 11                 2) Parker, David 09               
     3) Craig, Matthew 12               4) McGrath, Eion 09               
                  34.38     1:09.20 (34.82)     1:35.73 (26.53)     2:01.71 (25.98)
  6 SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N  'A'                2:08.40    2:04.40  
     1) Cornelius, Ben 10               2) Jones, Jaxon T 10              
     3) Huott, Sullivan 11              4) Setliff, Christopher 12        
                  34.81     1:07.28 (32.47)     1:38.19 (30.91)     2:04.40 (26.21)
  7 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            2:03.66    2:08.36  
     1) Perkins, Alec W 11              2) Veches, Ian A 12               
     3) Beauman, Jener B 11             4) Moore, Landry G 11             
                  35.18     1:09.17 (33.99)     1:39.75 (30.58)     2:08.36 (28.61)
  8 Uvalde  'A'                                       2:18.58    2:15.26  
     1) Morales, Miguel A 12            2) Williams, Matt R 12            
     3) Beza, Gilbert P 09              4) Alamillo, George A 12          
                  35.01     1:15.12 (40.11)     1:44.83 (29.71)     2:15.26 (30.43)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Brittney E          12 Champion             1:52.64    1:58.26  
                  26.33       55.89 (29.56)     1:27.13 (31.24)     1:58.26 (31.13)
  2 Petersen, Kari N          11 Randolph             2:01.53    2:00.86  
                  28.70       59.08 (30.38)     1:30.15 (31.07)     2:00.86 (30.71)
  3 VanderWeele, Emily        12 Great Hearts         2:02.27    2:02.80  
                  27.57       58.56 (30.99)     1:30.98 (32.42)     2:02.80 (31.82)
  4 Carroll, Sophia S         09 Alamo Heights        2:03.08    2:03.52  
                  27.79       58.47 (30.68)     1:31.25 (32.78)     2:03.52 (32.27)
  5 Gierat, Natalie A         12 Randolph             2:02.91    2:04.74  
                  29.28     1:00.65 (31.37)     1:32.59 (31.94)     2:04.74 (32.15)
  6 Anz, Kandace R            12 Champion             2:09.57    2:09.80  
                  30.20     1:02.28 (32.08)     1:35.91 (33.63)     2:09.80 (33.89)
  7 Walker, Katarina A        11 Fredericksburg       2:17.32    2:11.94  
                  29.63     1:03.28 (33.65)     1:38.20 (34.92)     2:11.94 (33.74)
  8 Weiss, Sophia G           10 Alamo Heights        2:23.10    2:15.97  
                  30.80     1:05.42 (34.62)     1:40.95 (35.53)     2:15.97 (35.02)
  9 Young, Allison V          11 Fredericksburg       2:20.78    2:24.21  
                  32.27     1:08.62 (36.35)     1:46.36 (37.74)     2:24.21 (37.85)
 10 Russel, Samantha R        09 Champion             2:28.63    2:25.29  
                  31.64     1:08.53 (36.89)     1:48.28 (39.75)     2:25.29 (37.01)
 11 Hamlin, Lilly E           10 Alamo Heights        2:27.52    2:29.18  
                  32.82     1:11.22 (38.40)     1:50.36 (39.14)     2:29.18 (38.82)
 12 Jarvis, CoCo F            10 Champion             2:29.03    2:30.59  
                  34.86     1:13.17 (38.31)     1:52.43 (39.26)     2:30.59 (38.16)
 13 Mickler, Nancy L          09 Alamo Heights        2:40.14    2:32.56  
                  34.64     1:12.90 (38.26)     1:53.55 (40.65)     2:32.56 (39.01)
 14 Bean, Georgia E           11 Canyon Lake          2:55.12    2:42.86  
                  35.76     1:16.91 (41.15)     2:00.70 (43.79)     2:42.86 (42.16)
 15 Bell, Sydney L            09 Boerne               2:47.01    2:44.67  
                  36.39     1:16.40 (40.01)   2:44.67 (1:28.27)                    
 16 Wilkins, Evan             10 Canyon Lake          2:49.80    2:49.08  
                  39.41     1:22.31 (42.90)   2:49.08 (1:26.77)                    
 17 Brooks, Allie K           11 Canyon Lake          2:54.27    2:49.58  
                  35.59     1:17.47 (41.88)     2:04.06 (46.59)     2:49.58 (45.52)
 18 Kelsey, Alisa K           11 Canyon Lake          2:47.91    2:57.96  
                1:23.89     2:13.31 (49.42)     2:57.96 (44.65)                    
 19 Daniel, Kenleigh A        09 Boerne               3:26.82    3:01.47  
                  39.26     1:25.55 (46.29)     2:13.88 (48.33)     3:01.47 (47.59)
 20 Castro, Jessila           11 Seguin               3:43.82    3:44.04  
                  46.82     1:43.80 (56.98)   2:44.49 (1:00.69)     3:44.04 (59.55)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Antonio         10 Fredericksburg       1:48.10    1:50.27  
                  24.99       52.50 (27.51)     1:21.97 (29.47)     1:50.27 (28.30)
  2 Nester, Luke S            10 Alamo Heights        1:54.11    1:54.92  
                  26.57       55.50 (28.93)     1:25.53 (30.03)     1:54.92 (29.39)
  3 Bernal, Nic N             11 Randolph             1:51.20    1:55.14  
                  26.10       54.84 (28.74)     1:25.71 (30.87)     1:55.14 (29.43)
  4 Raimondo, Preston R       10 Champion             1:55.69    1:55.25  
                  25.89       55.24 (29.35)     1:25.77 (30.53)     1:55.25 (29.48)
  5 Daly, Alex M              12 Champion             2:01.20    1:57.39  
                  26.29       55.97 (29.68)     1:26.73 (30.76)     1:57.39 (30.66)
  6 Raike, Bailey B           10 Alamo Heights        2:00.33    1:58.20  
                  26.31       56.07 (29.76)     1:27.36 (31.29)     1:58.20 (30.84)
  7 Smedley, Tyler W          09 Fredericksburg       2:04.94    2:01.33  
                  26.55       56.92 (30.37)     1:29.09 (32.17)     2:01.33 (32.24)
  8 Barnes, Caden A           11 Randolph             2:11.98    2:10.27  
                  27.01       57.00 (29.99)     1:31.57 (34.57)     2:10.27 (38.70)
  9 Beasley, Bennett B        11 Champion             2:15.19    2:16.97  
                  29.25     1:03.28 (34.03)     1:39.15 (35.87)     2:16.97 (37.82)
 10 Kuhl, Reid                09 Champion             2:19.71    2:17.56  
                  28.53     1:03.36 (34.83)     1:40.94 (37.58)     2:17.56 (36.62)
 11 Young, Michael F          12 Alamo Heights        2:30.64    2:26.77  
                  32.10     1:08.21 (36.11)     1:46.92 (38.71)     2:26.77 (39.85)
 12 Beauman, Jener B          11 Canyon Lake          2:33.27    2:32.02  
                  32.10     1:09.92 (37.82)     1:52.12 (42.20)     2:32.02 (39.90)
 13 Veches, Ian A             12 Canyon Lake          2:57.73    2:49.12  
                  34.13                             2:01.40 ( )     2:49.12 (47.72)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Bella V           11 Alamo Heights        2:08.77    2:13.15  
                  27.97     1:01.79 (33.82)     1:42.10 (40.31)     2:13.15 (31.05)
  2 Raike, Lauren A           12 Alamo Heights        2:08.35    2:14.58  
                  28.95     1:03.86 (34.91)     1:42.67 (38.81)     2:14.58 (31.91)
  3 Breuer, Molly K           09 Champion             2:23.22    2:21.96  
                  30.25     1:07.28 (37.03)     1:49.47 (42.19)     2:21.96 (32.49)
  4 Helmer, Macy J            10 Alamo Heights        2:19.65    2:22.05  
                  30.67     1:06.28 (35.61)     1:49.16 (42.88)     2:22.05 (32.89)
  5 Rutledge, Miko H          09 Champion             2:25.02    2:22.44  
                  29.76     1:06.64 (36.88)     1:49.66 (43.02)     2:22.44 (32.78)
  6 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  11 Alamo Heights        2:24.00    2:24.05  
                  29.99     1:07.30 (37.31)     1:48.92 (41.62)     2:24.05 (35.13)
  7 Armstrong, Carrie         09 Great Hearts         2:31.16    2:26.83  
                  30.63     1:08.60 (37.97)     1:52.48 (43.88)     2:26.83 (34.35)
  8 Ziemba, Zoe A             10 Champion             2:23.12    2:30.55  
                  31.99     1:08.73 (36.74)     1:53.76 (45.03)     2:30.55 (36.79)
  9 Dutton, Kate E            10 Champion             2:41.20    2:40.14  
                  33.35     1:14.31 (40.96)     2:01.40 (47.09)     2:40.14 (38.74)
 10 White, Hanna              12 Canyon Lake          2:55.60    2:54.05  
                  37.23     1:22.14 (44.91)     2:16.68 (54.54)     2:54.05 (37.37)
 11 Mason, Mekayla K          10 Canyon Lake          2:54.15    2:55.39  
                  36.96     1:22.76 (45.80)     2:16.20 (53.44)     2:55.39 (39.19)
 12 Sanders, Fiona C          10 Canyon Lake          3:00.48    3:07.35  
                  35.64     1:22.74 (47.10)     2:19.51 (56.77)     3:07.35 (47.84)
 13 Nauman, Megan L           09 Boerne               3:23.78    3:19.29  
                  43.42   2:30.05 (1:46.63)     3:19.29 (49.24)                    
 14 Carroll, Kaili A          12 Canyon Lake          3:33.17    3:38.01  
                                1:42.14 ( )   2:50.00 (1:07.86)     3:38.01 (48.01)
 -- Pollock, Reina M          11 Randolph             2:35.01         DQ  
                  34.42     1:13.46 (39.04)     1:59.30 (45.84)          DQ (36.16)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodemer, Kyle J           12 Champion             1:56.36    2:01.56  
                  25.98       57.05 (31.07)     1:32.55 (35.50)     2:01.56 (29.01)
  2 Atlas, Aiden L            10 Alamo Heights        2:04.67    2:05.10  
                  27.31       57.46 (30.15)     1:36.02 (38.56)     2:05.10 (29.08)
  3 Crosley, Andrew Q         10 Alamo Heights        2:04.27    2:05.38  
                  26.30       58.57 (32.27)     1:36.38 (37.81)     2:05.38 (29.00)
  4 Patterson, McCoy M        10 Alamo Heights        2:06.79    2:05.57  
                  27.83     1:00.75 (32.92)     1:36.43 (35.68)     2:05.57 (29.14)
  5 Wilfong, Foster C         09 Champion             2:10.54    2:08.72  
                  27.32       59.33 (32.01)     1:37.43 (38.10)     2:08.72 (31.29)
  6 Stapleton, Trent J        12 Boerne               2:17.29    2:17.20  
                  28.49     1:04.32 (35.83)     1:45.36 (41.04)     2:17.20 (31.84)
  7 Maszak, Hunter S          10 Champion             2:26.36    2:27.13  
                  29.27     1:07.70 (38.43)     1:54.47 (46.77)     2:27.13 (32.66)
  8 Garza, Z Stefan C         12 Champion             2:17.07    2:31.58  
                  29.92     1:06.97 (37.05)     1:53.61 (46.64)     2:31.58 (37.97)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornett, Mary G           09 Fredericksburg         27.22      25.92  
  2 Zwetschke, Mercy M        09 Randolph               26.60      26.62  
  3 Clark, Maya A             11 Alamo Heights          26.52      26.76  
  4 Stenberg, Mia M           10 Fredericksburg         27.48      27.29  
  5 Wood, Ashley N            10 Champion               26.00      27.52  
  6 Villarreal, Julia M       11 Boerne                 27.56      27.73  
  7 Poupart, Hannah           09 Great Hearts           28.97      28.00  
  8 Walker, Samantha N        11 Champion               27.88      28.91  
  9 Bean, Georgia E           11 Canyon Lake            31.63      29.47  
 10 Parks, Emma C             12 Boerne                 29.87      29.82  
 11 Kay, Kendall L            11 Alamo Heights          29.21      29.94  
 12 Schiffelbein, Summer P    10 Champion               30.43      30.05  
 13 Bell, Kate M              11 Boerne                 30.04      30.19  
 14 Mickler, Nancy L          09 Alamo Heights          30.73      30.65  
 15 Schwab, Teresa I          11 Boerne                 30.10      30.67  
 16 Sheridan, Kayla           10 Great Hearts           30.02      30.81  
 17 Tubbs, Cami L             10 Fredericksburg         30.48      30.87  
 18 Canady, Marlow V          10 Great Hearts           32.25      31.92  
 19 Koch, Libby L             10 Champion               33.20      32.72  
 20 Carrasco, Sophia          12 Great Hearts           33.88      32.73  
 21 Felps, Cassidy S          10 Canyon Lake            32.99      32.97  
 22 Hebert, Lindsey K         09 Canyon Lake            33.80      34.01  
 23 Zimmerman, Kendall E      11 Uvalde                 33.51      34.02  
 24 Cash, Trinity             12 Seguin                 38.07      34.39  
 25 Carnes, Abby L            10 Uvalde                 35.49      35.76  
 26 Hettinger, Katelyn N      09 Canyon Lake            37.23      36.21  
 27 Ramos Prado, Sofia        09 Alamo Heights          39.76      36.65  
 28 Del Rosario, Alyssa       12 Cole                   35.15      36.88  
 29 Sosa, Alaina R            10 Uvalde                 34.86      36.98  
 30 Campos, Delicia E         10 Uvalde                 36.48      37.16  
 31 Darrow, Allana            09 Seguin                 37.55      37.58  
 32 Grubbs, Charlie           09 Cole                   38.04      38.74  
 33 Manley-Potts, Kamryn C    11 Fredericksburg         43.40      43.61  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Logan M         10 Champion               21.65      22.05  
  2 Du, Justin T              11 Alamo Heights          22.68      22.95  
  3 Schluter, Boris A         11 Champion               22.92      23.63  
  4 Isley, Taylor C           12 Canyon Lake            23.70      24.12  
  5 Dickey, Justin S          12 Alamo Heights          23.57      24.36  
  6 Villarreal, Marcus J      12 Boerne                 23.68      24.37  
  7 Willis, Zach C            10 Fredericksburg         25.85      25.00  
  8 Mott, Reagan A            12 Canyon Lake            27.35      25.12  
  9 Balderas, Thomas W        09 Boerne                 26.59      25.93  
 10 Butler, Walker            09 Champion               26.61      26.18  
 11 Holzbach, Alex J          10 Alamo Heights          26.94      26.28  
 12 Taylor, Kaden             09 Champion               26.65      26.85  
 13 Schiebel, Nathan          09 Cole                   29.73      27.50  
 14 Moore, Landry G           11 Canyon Lake            28.85      27.92  
 15 Baran, Zachary            11 Great Hearts           28.99      27.96  
 16 Hinterlach, Jacob T       10 Fredericksburg         28.84      28.32  
 17 Fiedler, Ethan A          09 Boerne                 28.22      28.37  
 18 Palomo, Johnny            12 Seguin                 30.27      28.53  
 19 Moran, Brandon E          12 Randolph               28.96      28.87  
 20 Amaya, Juan A             11 Uvalde                 31.10      29.14  
 21 Aysheh, Jowad N           11 Fredericksburg         29.43      29.23  
 22 Cornelius, Ben            10 Great Hearts           29.42      29.42  
 23 Ferriere, Kieran H        09 Fredericksburg         30.25      31.00  
 24 Talavera, Ryan M          12 Uvalde                 33.49      31.64  
 25 Burch, Evan P             09 Canyon Lake            34.10      32.66  
 26 Catlet, Bryson J             Uvalde                 35.99      32.80  
 27 Scott, Bayler             11 Seguin                 33.99      32.91  
 28 Huisken, Joseph           09 Cole                   33.31      34.08  
 29 Garza, George L           11 Uvalde                 36.84      35.62  
 30 Barrera, Tristan          10 Great Hearts           35.18      35.96  
 31 Galindo, Sean             10 Great Hearts           36.45      36.68  
 32 Barton, Jonathon          12 Seguin                 38.55      38.09  
 -- Collins, Kelly W          10 Alamo Heights          25.56         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crosby, Madelyn E         12 Champion              434.00     384.85  
  2 Leonard, Katie G          12 Champion              419.10     365.40  
  3 Burrhus, Jayne            10 Alamo Heights         245.34     311.85  
  4 Heinrich, Kate            09 Alamo Heights         211.45     197.80  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rankin, Patrick              Great Hearts              NP         DQ  
 -- Huerta, Tony              09 Cole                      NP         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strash, Bella V           11 Alamo Heights          57.26      58.88  
                  27.88       58.88 (31.00)                                        
  2 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       11 Alamo Heights        1:01.18    1:02.51  
                  29.40     1:02.51 (33.11)                                        
  3 Rutledge, Miko H          09 Champion             1:03.92    1:02.72  
                  29.99     1:02.72 (32.73)                                        
  4 VanderWeele, Lizzie       11 Great Hearts         1:10.64    1:04.27  
                  29.90     1:04.27 (34.37)                                        
  5 Armstrong, Carrie         09 Great Hearts         1:09.63    1:06.31  
                  31.37     1:06.31 (34.94)                                        
  6 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  12 Alamo Heights        1:03.64    1:06.82  
                  31.14     1:06.82 (35.68)                                        
  7 Janes, Allison E          09 Alamo Heights        1:10.44    1:07.44  
                  30.45     1:07.44 (36.99)                                        
  8 Osterberg, Anne M         09 Fredericksburg       1:13.93    1:09.93  
                  33.60     1:09.93 (36.33)                                        
  9 Schiffelbein, Summer P    10 Champion             1:18.16    1:20.36  
                  36.72     1:20.36 (43.64)                                        
 10 Pond, Kira E              09 Champion             1:26.81    1:22.91  
                  38.26     1:22.91 (44.65)                                        
 11 Houle, Maggie M           12 Champion             1:20.27    1:26.10  
                  37.60     1:26.10 (48.50)                                        
 12 Carroll, Kaili A          12 Canyon Lake          1:44.31    1:40.02  
                  43.91     1:40.02 (56.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crosley, Andrew Q         10 Alamo Heights          52.77      54.61  
                  25.51       54.61 (29.10)                                        
  2 Martinez, Antonio         10 Fredericksburg         54.77      55.02  
                  26.04       55.02 (28.98)                                        
  3 Kneese, Troy T            10 Fredericksburg         57.74      56.60  
                  25.01       56.60 (31.59)                                        
  4 Shepard, Will J           11 Fredericksburg         59.92      59.48  
                  27.78       59.48 (31.70)                                        
  5 Craig, Matthew            12 Cole                 1:02.65    1:00.91  
                  28.05     1:00.91 (32.86)                                        
  6 Moon, Nicholas W          11 Boerne               1:00.32    1:03.42  
                  28.13     1:03.42 (35.29)                                        
  7 Borawski, Jake Q          09 Alamo Heights        1:07.26    1:04.15  
                  29.46     1:04.15 (34.69)                                        
  8 Kuhl, Reid                09 Champion             1:06.47    1:04.56  
                  28.27     1:04.56 (36.29)                                        
  9 Jeffery, Andrew N         09 Champion             1:05.95    1:05.00  
                  30.36     1:05.00 (34.64)                                        
 10 Maszak, Hunter S          10 Champion             1:05.57    1:05.09  
                  29.26     1:05.09 (35.83)                                        
 11 Kay, Hudson E             09 Alamo Heights        1:08.47    1:06.20  
                  30.77     1:06.20 (35.43)                                        
 12 Gilles, Sean              11 Champion             1:14.41    1:15.11  
                  33.49     1:15.11 (41.62)                                        
 -- Huott, Sullivan           11 Great Hearts         1:16.26        DFS  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Brittney E          12 Champion               51.67      53.86  
                  25.60       53.86 (28.26)                                        
  2 Cornett, Mary G           09 Fredericksburg       1:00.49      57.89  
                  27.60       57.89 (30.29)                                        
  3 Zwetschke, Mercy M        09 Randolph               58.67      59.26  
                  28.43       59.26 (30.83)                                        
  4 Young, Maia D             09 Alamo Heights          59.95      59.99  
                  28.66       59.99 (31.33)                                        
  5 Theriot, Claudia M        12 Champion             1:00.79    1:00.47  
                  28.86     1:00.47 (31.61)                                        
  6 Wood, Ashley N            10 Champion               59.99    1:00.62  
                  28.77     1:00.62 (31.85)                                        
  7 Dearinger, Emma K         11 Fredericksburg       1:00.07    1:00.96  
                  28.71     1:00.96 (32.25)                                        
  8 Carty, Anna D             09 Canyon Lake          1:03.59    1:02.67  
                  29.85     1:02.67 (32.82)                                        
  9 Trevino De La Pena, Fern  12 Alamo Heights        1:04.52    1:04.88  
                  30.77     1:04.88 (34.11)                                        
 10 Young, Allison V          11 Fredericksburg       1:04.01    1:04.89  
                  30.79     1:04.89 (34.10)                                        
 11 Walker, Samantha N        11 Champion             1:02.25    1:05.02  
                  31.22     1:05.02 (33.80)                                        
 12 Parks, Emma C             12 Boerne               1:03.61    1:07.30  
                  31.85     1:07.30 (35.45)                                        
 13 Kay, Kendall L            11 Alamo Heights        1:07.22    1:07.48  
                  32.28     1:07.48 (35.20)                                        
 14 Bell, Kate M              11 Boerne               1:07.83    1:08.46  
                  32.57     1:08.46 (35.89)                                        
 15 Sheridan, Kayla           10 Great Hearts         1:05.89    1:08.63  
                  32.52     1:08.63 (36.11)                                        
 16 Yuill, Kaitlyn R          10 Canyon Lake          1:09.27    1:09.64  
                  32.33     1:09.64 (37.31)                                        
 17 Schwab, Teresa I          11 Boerne               1:09.26    1:12.21  
                  33.85     1:12.21 (38.36)                                        
 18 Walton, Brooke L          12 Boerne               1:13.17    1:13.16  
                  35.52     1:13.16 (37.64)                                        
 19 Kunasz, Halyna            12 Great Hearts         1:13.61    1:13.53  
                  34.33     1:13.53 (39.20)                                        
 20 Mott, Caitlin M           09 Canyon Lake          1:14.92    1:15.61  
                  34.77     1:15.61 (40.84)                                        
 21 Wilkins, Evan             10 Canyon Lake          1:11.71    1:16.02  
                  36.48     1:16.02 (39.54)                                        
 22 Zimmerman, Kendall E      11 Uvalde               1:18.82    1:18.72  
                  38.52     1:18.72 (40.20)                                        
 23 Carrasco, Sophia          12 Great Hearts         1:22.42    1:19.25  
                  38.40     1:19.25 (40.85)                                        
 24 Saddler, Gabrielle        11 Cole                 1:18.02    1:19.33  
                  36.52     1:19.33 (42.81)                                        
 25 Cash, Trinity             12 Seguin               1:25.07    1:21.65  
                  38.25     1:21.65 (43.40)                                        
 26 Ramos Prado, Sofia        09 Alamo Heights        1:28.34    1:25.25  
                  40.95     1:25.25 (44.30)                                        
 27 Grubbs, Charlie           09 Cole                 1:26.41    1:31.36  
                  42.58     1:31.36 (48.78)                                        
 28 Castro, Jessila           11 Seguin               1:39.71    1:40.03  
                  45.79     1:40.03 (54.24)                                        
 29 Manley-Potts, Kamryn C    11 Fredericksburg       1:33.84    1:40.94  
                  46.68     1:40.94 (54.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Justin T              11 Alamo Heights          48.96      50.97  
                  24.51       50.97 (26.46)                                        
  2 Raimondo, Preston R       10 Champion               49.95      51.59  
                  24.81       51.59 (26.78)                                        
  3 Smedley, Tyler W          09 Fredericksburg         56.57      53.69  
                  25.64       53.69 (28.05)                                        
  4 Isley, Taylor C           12 Canyon Lake            54.97      53.74  
                  25.29       53.74 (28.45)                                        
  5 Collins, Kelly W          10 Alamo Heights          59.22      54.51  
                  26.10       54.51 (28.41)                                        
  6 Barnes, Caden A           11 Randolph               55.12      55.22  
                  26.81       55.22 (28.41)                                        
  7 Dickey, Justin S          12 Alamo Heights          53.69      56.04  
                  26.39       56.04 (29.65)                                        
  8 Beasley, Bennett B        11 Champion               58.14      57.05  
                  27.04       57.05 (30.01)                                        
  9 Balderas, Thomas W        09 Boerne                 59.12      58.11  
                  27.82       58.11 (30.29)                                        
 10 Willis, Zach C            10 Fredericksburg       1:00.10      58.25  
                  29.56       58.25 (28.69)                                        
 11 McGrath, Eion             09 Cole                 1:03.52      58.93  
                  28.72       58.93 (30.21)                                        
 12 Hollimon, Dylan T         11 Boerne               1:00.95    1:02.58  
                  29.73     1:02.58 (32.85)                                        
 13 Perkins, Alec W           11 Canyon Lake          1:06.94    1:02.67  
                  29.64     1:02.67 (33.03)                                        
 14 Taylor, Kaden             09 Champion             1:03.13    1:03.65  
                  29.27     1:03.65 (34.38)                                        
 15 Baran, Zachary            11 Great Hearts         1:05.38    1:04.21  
                  29.65     1:04.21 (34.56)                                        
 16 Morales, Miguel A         12 Uvalde               1:06.96    1:04.50  
                  29.38     1:04.50 (35.12)                                        
 17 Szentes, Justin M         10 Alamo Heights        1:01.12    1:04.89  
                  30.15     1:04.89 (34.74)                                        
 18 Schiebel, Nathan          09 Cole                 1:09.27    1:04.90  
                  31.62     1:04.90 (33.28)                                        
 19 Hinterlach, Jacob T       10 Fredericksburg       1:07.28    1:05.88  
                  31.09     1:05.88 (34.79)                                        
 20 Moran, Brandon E          12 Randolph             1:06.31    1:06.45  
                  31.91     1:06.45 (34.54)                                        
 21 Beza, Gilbert P           09 Uvalde               1:09.20    1:06.72  
                  31.78     1:06.72 (34.94)                                        
 22 Cuellar, Seve E           11 Champion             1:08.98    1:07.62  
                  31.66     1:07.62 (35.96)                                        
 23 Palomo, Johnny            12 Seguin               1:12.07    1:08.31  
                  31.71     1:08.31 (36.60)                                        
 24 Harrison, Erwin           10 Great Hearts         1:08.63    1:08.47  
                  31.46     1:08.47 (37.01)                                        
 25 Moore, Landry G           11 Canyon Lake          1:09.83    1:08.82  
                  31.88     1:08.82 (36.94)                                        
 26 Ferriere, Kieran H        09 Fredericksburg       1:10.02    1:11.95  
                  32.26     1:11.95 (39.69)                                        
 27 Barton, Jonathon          12 Seguin               1:25.30    1:19.91  
                  37.57     1:19.91 (42.34)                                        
 28 Barrera, Tristan          10 Great Hearts         1:22.57    1:21.41  
                  36.76     1:21.41 (44.65)                                        
 29 Galindo, Sean             10 Great Hearts         1:21.13    1:25.69  
                  40.55     1:25.69 (45.14)                                        
 -- Asfeld, Andrew T          09 Canyon Lake          1:08.85         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Kari N          11 Randolph             5:29.86    5:22.75  
                  30.76     1:02.89 (32.13)     1:35.21 (32.32)     2:07.61 (32.40)
        2:40.30 (32.69)     3:13.23 (32.93)     3:46.44 (33.21)     4:19.52 (33.08)
        4:52.09 (32.57)     5:22.75 (30.66)                                        
  2 Black, Remington T        09 Alamo Heights        5:28.40    5:23.31  
                  29.66     1:01.94 (32.28)     1:34.75 (32.81)     2:07.78 (33.03)
        2:40.60 (32.82)     3:13.51 (32.91)     3:46.38 (32.87)     4:19.10 (32.72)
        4:51.89 (32.79)     5:23.31 (31.42)                                        
  3 Carroll, Sophia S         09 Alamo Heights        5:31.91    5:25.23  
                  29.06     1:00.36 (31.30)     1:32.70 (32.34)     2:05.38 (32.68)
        2:37.98 (32.60)     3:11.48 (33.50)     3:45.36 (33.88)     4:19.60 (34.24)
        4:53.62 (34.02)     5:25.23 (31.61)                                        
  4 Anz, Kandace R            12 Champion             5:25.21    5:39.21  
                  30.15     1:03.12 (32.97)     1:37.47 (34.35)     2:12.03 (34.56)
        2:46.30 (34.27)     3:20.92 (34.62)     3:55.81 (34.89)     4:30.18 (34.37)
        5:05.07 (34.89)     5:39.21 (34.14)                                        
  5 Coward, Grace M           10 Champion             5:53.06    5:43.97  
                  30.59     1:03.91 (33.32)     1:37.78 (33.87)     2:12.36 (34.58)
        2:47.59 (35.23)     3:22.77 (35.18)     3:58.18 (35.41)     4:33.49 (35.31)
        5:08.87 (35.38)     5:43.97 (35.10)                                        
  6 Weiss, Sophia G           10 Alamo Heights        6:21.63    5:54.20  
                  31.42     1:06.17 (34.75)     1:42.41 (36.24)     2:18.60 (36.19)
        2:54.82 (36.22)     3:30.66 (35.84)     4:06.33 (35.67)     4:42.30 (35.97)
        5:18.83 (36.53)     5:54.20 (35.37)                                        
  7 VanderWeele, Lizzie       11 Great Hearts         6:19.37    6:00.78  
                  31.31     1:05.03 (33.72)     1:40.43 (35.40)     2:17.18 (36.75)
        2:54.20 (37.02)     3:30.91 (36.71)     4:08.39 (37.48)     4:46.20 (37.81)
        5:23.69 (37.49)     6:00.78 (37.09)                                        
  8 Janes, Allison E          09 Alamo Heights        6:18.52    6:06.48  
                  31.53     1:06.26 (34.73)     1:43.24 (36.98)     2:20.57 (37.33)
        2:58.93 (38.36)     3:37.27 (38.34)     4:15.66 (38.39)     4:52.67 (37.01)
        5:29.72 (37.05)     6:06.48 (36.76)                                        
  9 Russel, Samantha R        09 Champion             6:29.58    6:20.78  
                  32.65     1:09.15 (36.50)     1:48.32 (39.17)     2:27.28 (38.96)
        3:06.48 (39.20)     3:46.84 (40.36)     4:26.02 (39.18)     5:05.49 (39.47)
        5:45.96 (40.47)     6:20.78 (34.82)                                        
 10 White, Hanna              12 Canyon Lake          6:45.67    6:41.42  
                  34.17     1:13.96 (39.79)     1:54.79 (40.83)     2:36.35 (41.56)
        3:17.54 (41.19)     3:58.49 (40.95)     4:39.83 (41.34)     5:21.42 (41.59)
        6:02.80 (41.38)     6:41.42 (38.62)                                        
 11 Jarvis, CoCo F            10 Champion             6:36.43    6:51.10  
                  35.61     1:14.86 (39.25)     1:56.67 (41.81)     2:39.19 (42.52)
        3:20.62 (41.43)     4:03.81 (43.19)     4:47.04 (43.23)     5:30.57 (43.53)
        6:11.95 (41.38)     6:51.10 (39.15)                                        
 12 Mason, Mekayla K          10 Canyon Lake          7:00.12    7:12.03  
                  36.89     1:19.03 (42.14)     2:02.97 (43.94)     2:47.37 (44.40)
        3:32.54 (45.17)     4:17.03 (44.49)     5:03.02 (45.99)     5:47.23 (44.21)
        6:31.30 (44.07)     7:12.03 (40.73)                                        
 13 Gore, Jessica M           10 Canyon Lake          9:05.40    8:11.79  
                  40.95     1:27.49 (46.54)     2:15.58 (48.09)     3:03.86 (48.28)
                                4:47.14 ( )     5:41.35 (54.21)     6:34.18 (52.83)
        7:25.67 (51.49)     8:11.79 (46.12)                                        
 14 Kelsey, Alisa K           11 Canyon Lake          7:43.13    8:13.34  
                  40.78   2:24.93 (1:44.15)     3:17.62 (52.69)     4:08.71 (51.09)
        4:59.25 (50.54)                             5:50.25 ( )     6:38.31 (48.06)
        7:27.71 (49.40)     8:13.34 (45.63)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nester, Luke S            10 Alamo Heights        5:09.45    5:09.75  
                  27.29       57.39 (30.10)     1:28.47 (31.08)     2:00.20 (31.73)
        2:32.11 (31.91)     3:04.21 (32.10)     3:36.13 (31.92)     4:08.13 (32.00)
        4:39.68 (31.55)     5:09.75 (30.07)                                        
  2 Bernal, Nic N             11 Randolph             5:05.34    5:21.08  
                  27.61       58.25 (30.64)     1:30.29 (32.04)     2:02.95 (32.66)
        2:35.98 (33.03)     3:09.25 (33.27)     3:42.82 (33.57)     4:16.25 (33.43)
        4:49.28 (33.03)     5:21.08 (31.80)                                        
  3 Raike, Bailey B           10 Alamo Heights        5:26.63    5:28.40  
                  28.35       59.92 (31.57)     1:33.25 (33.33)     2:06.94 (33.69)
        2:40.81 (33.87)     3:14.89 (34.08)     3:49.02 (34.13)     4:23.02 (34.00)
        4:56.88 (33.86)     5:28.40 (31.52)                                        
  4 Stapleton, Trent J        12 Boerne               5:26.72    5:29.33  
                  28.27       59.54 (31.27)     1:31.73 (32.19)     2:04.56 (32.83)
        2:38.31 (33.75)     3:12.53 (34.22)     3:47.26 (34.73)     4:21.94 (34.68)
        4:56.51 (34.57)     5:29.33 (32.82)                                        
  5 Jeffery, Andrew N         09 Champion             6:17.55    5:42.54  
                  29.78     1:02.41 (32.63)     1:36.29 (33.88)     2:10.56 (34.27)
        2:44.79 (34.23)     3:19.90 (35.11)     3:56.14 (36.24)     4:32.50 (36.36)
        5:08.69 (36.19)     5:42.54 (33.85)                                        
  6 Szentes, Justin M         10 Alamo Heights        6:16.78    6:21.34  
                  30.51     1:03.73 (33.22)     1:40.51 (36.78)     2:19.29 (38.78)
        2:59.86 (40.57)     3:40.70 (40.84)     4:20.86 (40.16)     5:01.15 (40.29)
        5:42.79 (41.64)     6:21.34 (38.55)                                        
  7 Gilles, Sean              11 Champion             6:31.37    6:36.67  
                  32.70     1:09.22 (36.52)     1:48.79 (39.57)     2:29.44 (40.65)
        3:10.94 (41.50)     3:52.93 (41.99)     4:35.46 (42.53)     5:17.72 (42.26)
        5:59.23 (41.51)     6:36.67 (37.44)                                        
  8 Nix, Adam                 12 Great Hearts         6:38.54    6:37.09  
                  33.08     1:11.54 (38.46)     1:52.21 (40.67)     2:32.65 (40.44)
        3:12.98 (40.33)     3:53.67 (40.69)     4:35.22 (41.55)     5:18.11 (42.89)
        5:58.79 (40.68)     6:37.09 (38.30)                                        
  9 Gonzales, Noah M          11 Canyon Lake          6:45.09    6:39.96  
                                1:08.93 ( )     1:48.70 (39.77)                    
            3:12.22 ( )                                                 5:21.39 ( )
        6:04.70 (43.31)     6:39.96 (35.26)                                        
 10 Houle, Tommy A            09 Champion             6:56.30    7:04.67  
                                1:14.87 ( )                             2:42.45 ( )
        3:27.00 (44.55)     4:11.01 (44.01)     4:56.38 (45.37)     5:42.06 (45.68)
        6:26.56 (44.50)     7:04.67 (38.11)                                        
 11 Beauman, Jener B          11 Canyon Lake          6:55.01    7:13.22  
                  34.26     1:15.45 (41.19)     1:58.58 (43.13)     2:43.14 (44.56)
        3:28.27 (45.13)     4:12.60 (44.33)     4:58.06 (45.46)     5:43.96 (45.90)
        6:28.27 (44.31)     7:13.22 (44.95)                                        
 12 Young, Michael F          12 Alamo Heights        7:14.49    7:22.60  
                  35.40     1:14.56 (39.16)     1:56.93 (42.37)     2:40.67 (43.74)
        3:26.08 (45.41)     4:12.74 (46.66)     4:59.78 (47.04)     5:46.92 (47.14)
        6:34.86 (47.94)     7:22.60 (47.74)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SA Alamo Heights  'A'                             1:43.49    1:44.36  
     1) Strash, Bella V 11              2) Helmer, Macy J 10              
     3) Clark, Maya A 11                4) Raike, Lauren A 12             
                  26.01       52.60 (26.59)     1:19.21 (26.61)     1:44.36 (25.15)
  2 Boerne Champion  'A'                              1:43.73    1:45.99  
     1) Anz, Kandace R 12               2) Pike, Brittney E 12            
     3) Wood, Ashley N 10               4) Rutledge, Miko H 09            
                  27.36       51.96 (24.60)     1:18.87 (26.91)     1:45.99 (27.12)
  3 Universal City Randolph  'A'                      1:50.34    1:50.79  
     1) Petersen, Kari N 11             2) Pollock, Reina M 11            
     3) Zwetschke, Mercy M 09           4) Gierat, Natalie A 12           
                  27.49       56.60 (29.11)     1:23.45 (26.85)     1:50.79 (27.34)
  4 SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N  'A'                1:53.13    1:51.86  
     1) Sheridan, Kayla 10              2) Poupart, Hannah 09             
     3) Armstrong, Carrie 09            4) VanderWeele, Emily 12          
                  28.46       58.54 (30.08)     1:26.37 (27.83)     1:51.86 (25.49)
  5 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            1:58.61    1:57.42  
     1) Mason, Mekayla K 10             2) Yuill, Kaitlyn R 10            
     3) White, Hanna 12                 4) Carty, Anna D 09               
                  29.60       59.88 (30.28)     1:29.65 (29.77)     1:57.42 (27.77)
  6 Fredericksburg  'A'                               1:56.92    1:58.58  
     1) VanEpps, Alli J 10              2) Tubbs, Cami L 10               
     3) Osterberg, Anne M 09            4) Young, Allison V 11            
                  30.18     1:00.39 (30.21)     1:29.70 (29.31)     1:58.58 (28.88)
  7 Boerne  'A'                                       1:59.78    1:59.36  
     1) Parks, Emma C 12                2) Bell, Kate M 11                
     3) Martin, Julia M 11              4) Villarreal, Julia M 11         
                  30.82     1:01.53 (30.71)     1:31.85 (30.32)     1:59.36 (27.51)
  8 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             2:15.74    2:10.50  
     1) Williams, Allison 10            2) Saddler, Gabrielle 11          
     3) Del Rosario, Alyssa 12          4) Gonzales, Erica 10             
                  29.11     1:03.31 (34.20)     1:40.65 (37.34)     2:10.50 (29.85)
  9 Uvalde  'A'                                       2:23.71    2:24.32  
     1) Carnes, Abby L 10               2) Sosa, Alaina R 10              
     3) Campos, Delicia E 10            4) Zimmerman, Kendall E 11        
                  35.70     1:15.39 (39.69)     1:50.91 (35.52)     2:24.32 (33.41)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne Champion  'A'                              1:33.14    1:31.55  
     1) Sandidge, Logan M 10            2) Raimondo, Preston R 10         
     3) Schluter, Boris A 11            4) Bodemer, Kyle J 12             
                  22.28       45.95 (23.67)     1:09.09 (23.14)     1:31.55 (22.46)
  2 SA Alamo Heights  'A'                             1:32.95    1:33.88  
     1) Du, Justin T 11                 2) Crosley, Andrew Q 10           
     3) Atlas, Aiden L 10               4) Dickey, Justin S 12            
                  23.29       46.20 (22.91)     1:09.68 (23.48)     1:33.88 (24.20)
  3 Fredericksburg  'A'                               1:37.82    1:39.58  
     1) Shepard, Will J 11              2) Smedley, Tyler W 09            
     3) Willis, Zach C 10               4) Hammond, Graham J 10           
                  24.56       49.74 (25.18)     1:15.86 (26.12)     1:39.58 (23.72)
  4 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             1:50.12    1:45.34  
     1) McGrath, Eion 09                2) Parker, David 09               
     3) Huerta, Raul 11                 4) Craig, Matthew 12              
                  26.12       52.22 (26.10)     1:20.44 (28.22)     1:45.34 (24.90)
  5 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            1:47.28    1:45.71  
     1) Mott, Reagan A 12               2) Johnson, Addison H 11          
     3) Perkins, Alec W 11              4) Isley, Taylor C 12             
                  25.13       53.86 (28.73)     1:21.63 (27.77)     1:45.71 (24.08)
  6 SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N  'A'                1:51.31    1:46.38  
     1) Setliff, Christopher 12         2) Baran, Zachary 11              
     3) Huott, Sullivan 11              4) Jones, Jaxon T 10              
                  26.44       54.08 (27.64)     1:20.56 (26.48)     1:46.38 (25.82)
  7 Uvalde  'A'                                       2:00.88    2:06.10  
     1) Williams, Matt R 12             2) Alamillo, George A 12          
     3) Garza, George L 11              4) Morales, Miguel A 12           
                  30.28     1:01.09 (30.81)     1:38.24 (37.15)     2:06.10 (27.86)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            10 Alamo Heights        1:01.51    1:04.48  
                  31.88     1:04.48 (32.60)                                        
  2 VanderWeele, Emily        12 Great Hearts         1:05.20    1:05.23  
                  31.85     1:05.23 (33.38)                                        
  3 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       11 Alamo Heights        1:04.22    1:05.79  
                  32.34     1:05.79 (33.45)                                        
  4 Ziemba, Zoe A             10 Champion             1:05.64    1:06.40  
                  32.50     1:06.40 (33.90)                                        
  5 Young, Maia D             09 Alamo Heights        1:08.51    1:08.36  
                  33.26     1:08.36 (35.10)                                        
  6 Stenberg, Mia M           10 Fredericksburg       1:11.51    1:09.27  
                  33.42     1:09.27 (35.85)                                        
  7 Villarreal, Julia M       11 Boerne               1:08.82    1:10.21  
                  34.63     1:10.21 (35.58)                                        
  8 Theriot, Claudia M        12 Champion             1:12.84    1:12.20  
                  35.24     1:12.20 (36.96)                                        
  9 Osterberg, Anne M         09 Fredericksburg       1:15.80    1:13.70  
                  36.30     1:13.70 (37.40)                                        
 10 Dutton, Kate E            10 Champion             1:14.74    1:14.70  
                  36.38     1:14.70 (38.32)                                        
 11 Canady, Marlow V          10 Great Hearts         1:21.67    1:19.75  
                  39.05     1:19.75 (40.70)                                        
 12 Walton, Brooke L          12 Boerne               1:18.59    1:20.04  
                  39.13     1:20.04 (40.91)                                        
 13 Hamlin, Lilly E           10 Alamo Heights        1:23.16    1:20.22  
 14 Powell, Sarah N           11 Champion             1:20.13    1:21.62  
                  39.40     1:21.62 (42.22)                                        
 15 Gonzales, Erica           10 Cole                 1:24.19    1:24.82  
                  41.28     1:24.82 (43.54)                                        
 16 Felps, Cassidy S          10 Canyon Lake          1:24.13    1:24.87  
                  38.31     1:24.87 (46.56)                                        
 17 Sanders, Fiona C          10 Canyon Lake          1:21.55    1:24.91  
 18 Gore, Jessica M           10 Canyon Lake          1:31.18    1:29.18  
                  42.55     1:29.18 (46.63)                                        
 19 Daniel, Kenleigh A        09 Boerne               1:28.28    1:30.46  
 20 Blankenship, Chloe E      12 Canyon Lake          1:39.87    1:42.16  
                  47.38     1:42.16 (54.78)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Logan M         10 Champion               52.75      53.32  
                  26.06       53.32 (27.26)                                        
  2 Kneese, Troy T            10 Fredericksburg         53.85      54.13  
                  25.86       54.13 (28.27)                                        
  3 Atlas, Aiden L            10 Alamo Heights          56.80      58.62  
                  28.65       58.62 (29.97)                                        
  4 Daly, Alex M              12 Champion             1:02.92    1:01.26  
                  29.63     1:01.26 (31.63)                                        
  5 Cruz, Diego               12 Alamo Heights        1:05.14    1:03.76  
                  30.61     1:03.76 (33.15)                                        
  6 Moon, Nicholas W          11 Boerne               1:06.51    1:07.00  
                  31.66     1:07.00 (35.34)                                        
  7 Garza, Z Stefan C         12 Champion             1:08.65    1:07.89  
                  32.96     1:07.89 (34.93)                                        
  8 Butler, Walker            09 Champion             1:12.87    1:10.40  
                  33.78     1:10.40 (36.62)                                        
  9 Borawski, Jake Q          09 Alamo Heights        1:11.57    1:11.48  
                  35.17     1:11.48 (36.31)                                        
 10 Huerta, Raul              11 Cole                 1:17.01    1:16.48  
                  37.40     1:16.48 (39.08)                                        
 11 Perkins, Alec W           11 Canyon Lake          1:21.37    1:18.37  
 12 Cornelius, Ben            10 Great Hearts         1:27.09    1:18.98  
                  38.28     1:18.98 (40.70)                                        
 13 Burch, Evan P             09 Canyon Lake          1:24.77    1:20.32  
                  39.20     1:20.32 (41.12)                                        
 14 Johnson, Addison H        11 Canyon Lake          1:20.77    1:22.29  
                  40.56     1:22.29 (41.73)                                        
 15 Morales, Miguel A         12 Uvalde               1:21.26    1:26.90  
 16 Duncan, Zane A            09 Canyon Lake          1:31.91    1:28.76  
                  41.43     1:28.76 (47.33)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raike, Lauren A           12 Alamo Heights        1:07.65    1:10.06  
                  33.13     1:10.06 (36.93)                                        
  2 Clark, Maya A             11 Alamo Heights        1:13.08    1:12.52  
                  34.06     1:12.52 (38.46)                                        
  3 Coward, Grace M           10 Champion             1:11.71    1:12.87  
                  34.06     1:12.87 (38.81)                                        
  4 Gierat, Natalie A         12 Randolph             1:11.53    1:13.73  
                  35.07     1:13.73 (38.66)                                        
  5 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  11 Alamo Heights        1:13.47    1:15.02  
                  35.57     1:15.02 (39.45)                                        
  6 Breuer, Molly K           09 Champion             1:15.05    1:15.42  
                  35.80     1:15.42 (39.62)                                        
  7 Black, Remington T        09 Alamo Heights        1:13.82    1:16.36  
                  36.36     1:16.36 (40.00)                                        
  8 Walker, Katarina A        11 Fredericksburg       1:20.42    1:17.16  
                  36.75     1:17.16 (40.41)                                        
  9 Pollock, Reina M          11 Randolph             1:21.47    1:21.49  
                  39.02     1:21.49 (42.47)                                        
 10 Koch, Libby L             10 Champion             1:24.14    1:26.28  
                  39.46     1:26.28 (46.82)                                        
 11 Carty, Anna D             09 Canyon Lake          1:27.97    1:26.59  
                  40.71     1:26.59 (45.88)                                        
 12 Kunasz, Halyna            12 Great Hearts         1:22.47    1:27.28  
                  40.04     1:27.28 (47.24)                                        
 13 Martin, Julia M           11 Boerne               1:22.68    1:28.51  
                  40.87     1:28.51 (47.64)                                        
 14 Williams, Allison         10 Cole                 1:31.79    1:30.13  
                  42.23     1:30.13 (47.90)                                        
 15 Houle, Maggie M           12 Champion             1:25.76    1:31.47  
                  42.31     1:31.47 (49.16)                                        
 16 Bell, Sydney L            09 Boerne               1:28.28    1:31.60  
                  42.85     1:31.60 (48.75)                                        
 17 Nauman, Megan L           09 Boerne               1:37.55    1:34.61  
                  42.49     1:34.61 (52.12)                                        
 18 Brooks, Allie K           11 Canyon Lake          1:41.26    1:35.06  
                  44.84     1:35.06 (50.22)                                        
 19 Mott, Caitlin M           09 Canyon Lake          1:35.10    1:36.49  
                  45.69     1:36.49 (50.80)                                        
 20 Darrow, Allana            09 Seguin               1:46.74    1:46.36  
                  46.60     1:46.36 (59.76)                                        
 -- Carnes, Abby L            10 Uvalde               1:43.05         DQ  
                  50.29          DQ (59.61)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodemer, Kyle J           12 Champion             1:00.95    1:03.04  
                  29.92     1:03.04 (33.12)                                        
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        10 Alamo Heights        1:03.11    1:03.32  
                  30.01     1:03.32 (33.31)                                        
  3 Villarreal, Marcus J      12 Boerne               1:04.28    1:05.32  
                  30.37     1:05.32 (34.95)                                        
  4 Hammond, Graham J         10 Fredericksburg       1:06.26    1:05.47  
                  30.75     1:05.47 (34.72)                                        
  5 Schluter, Boris A         11 Champion             1:03.77    1:05.60  
                  30.78     1:05.60 (34.82)                                        
  6 Wilfong, Foster C         09 Champion             1:10.19    1:07.81  
                  31.73     1:07.81 (36.08)                                        
  7 Jones, Jaxon T            10 Great Hearts         1:16.84    1:13.11  
                  34.28     1:13.11 (38.83)                                        
  8 Holzbach, Alex J          10 Alamo Heights        1:15.23    1:13.71  
                  33.79     1:13.71 (39.92)                                        
  9 Cruz, Diego               12 Alamo Heights        1:14.23    1:15.41  
                  35.87     1:15.41 (39.54)                                        
 10 Hollimon, Dylan T         11 Boerne               1:16.21    1:17.11  
                  35.89     1:17.11 (41.22)                                        
 11 Parker, David             09 Cole                 1:22.86    1:21.91  
                  37.66     1:21.91 (44.25)                                        
 12 Cuellar, Seve E           11 Champion             1:22.34    1:22.90  
                  38.17     1:22.90 (44.73)                                        
 13 Johnson, Addison H        11 Canyon Lake          1:22.75    1:23.91  
                  39.43     1:23.91 (44.48)                                        
 14 Mott, Reagan A            12 Canyon Lake          1:28.42    1:24.57  
                  40.23     1:24.57 (44.34)                                        
 15 Veches, Ian A             12 Canyon Lake          1:23.74    1:24.78  
                  38.56     1:24.78 (46.22)                                        
 16 Gonzales, Noah M          11 Canyon Lake          1:27.84    1:24.88  
                  40.23     1:24.88 (44.65)                                        
 17 Huisken, Joseph           09 Cole                 1:27.65    1:25.64  
                  40.63     1:25.64 (45.01)                                        
 18 Scott, Bayler             11 Seguin               1:28.13    1:30.37  
                  41.42     1:30.37 (48.95)                                        
 19 Fiedler, Ethan A          09 Boerne               1:30.64    1:31.09  
                  41.74     1:31.09 (49.35)                                        
 20 Huerta, Tony              09 Cole                 1:35.37    1:32.03  
                  41.53     1:32.03 (50.50)                                        
 21 Aysheh, Jowad N           11 Fredericksburg       1:33.71    1:32.23  
                  42.41     1:32.23 (49.82)                                        
 22 Harrison, Erwin           10 Great Hearts         1:36.42    1:38.63  
                  45.73     1:38.63 (52.90)                                        
 -- Kay, Hudson E             09 Alamo Heights        1:18.28         DQ  
                  37.08          DQ (40.69)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SA Alamo Heights  'A'                             3:55.21    3:56.85  
     1) Carroll, Sophia S 09            2) Black, Remington T 09          
     3) Young, Maia D 09                4) Pal-Freeman, Cate F 11         
                  27.20       56.54 (56.54)     1:25.39 (28.85)   1:57.25 (1:00.71)
        2:25.63 (28.38)     2:57.13 (59.88)     3:25.24 (28.11)     3:56.85 (59.72)
  2 Universal City Randolph  'A'                      3:57.53    3:58.63  
     1) Gierat, Natalie A 12            2) Pollock, Reina M 11            
     3) Zwetschke, Mercy M 09           4) Petersen, Kari N 11            
                  28.47       58.88 (58.88)     1:29.58 (30.70)   2:02.62 (1:03.74)
        2:30.13 (27.51)     3:01.42 (58.80)     3:17.90 (16.48)     3:58.63 (57.21)
  3 Boerne Champion  'A'                              4:00.39    4:05.63  
     1) Wood, Ashley N 10               2) Ziemba, Zoe A 10               
     3) Breuer, Molly K 09              4) Rutledge, Miko H 09            
                  30.00   1:03.05 (1:03.05)     1:31.93 (28.88)   2:04.68 (1:01.63)
        2:33.15 (28.47)   3:06.11 (1:01.43)     3:34.33 (28.22)     4:05.63 (59.52)
  4 Fredericksburg  'A'                               4:11.58    4:08.02  
     1) Walker, Katarina A 11           2) VanEpps, Alli J 10             
     3) Young, Allison V 11             4) Cornett, Mary G 09             
                  29.96   1:02.17 (1:02.17)     1:32.87 (30.70)   2:07.25 (1:05.08)
        2:36.94 (29.69)   3:10.37 (1:03.12)     3:37.08 (26.71)     4:08.02 (57.65)
  5 SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N  'A'                4:18.51    4:15.64  
     1) Poupart, Hannah 09              2) Canady, Marlow V 10            
     3) VanderWeele, Lizzie 11          4) VanderWeele, Emily 12          
                  30.64   1:05.39 (1:05.39)     1:40.21 (34.82)   2:19.23 (1:13.84)
        2:45.85 (26.62)     3:18.16 (58.93)     3:45.71 (27.55)     4:15.64 (57.48)
  6 Boerne  'A'                                       4:26.30    4:40.65  
     1) Martin, Julia M 11              2) Bell, Sydney L 09              
     3) Schwab, Teresa I 11             4) Bell, Kate M 11                
                  33.23   1:09.12 (1:09.12)     1:43.52 (34.40)   2:22.02 (1:12.90)
        2:54.69 (32.67)   3:33.08 (1:11.06)     4:04.67 (31.59)   4:40.65 (1:07.57)
  7 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            4:39.72    4:48.97  
     1) Mott, Caitlin M 09              2) Wilkins, Evan 10               
     3) Bean, Georgia E 11              4) Sanders, Fiona C 10            
                  35.65   1:16.81 (1:16.81)     1:52.52 (35.71)   2:30.73 (1:13.92)
        3:04.06 (33.33)   3:39.65 (1:08.92)     4:11.74 (32.09)   4:48.97 (1:09.32)
  8 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             5:24.92    4:59.33  
     1) Gonzales, Erica 10              2) Saddler, Gabrielle 11          
     3) Del Rosario, Alyssa 12          4) Williams, Allison 10           
                  33.16   1:09.68 (1:09.68)     1:46.19 (36.51)   2:28.41 (1:18.73)
        3:05.77 (37.36)   3:52.77 (1:24.36)   4:59.33 (1:06.56)                    
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericksburg  'A'                               3:34.18    3:28.30  
     1) Hammond, Graham J 10            2) Kneese, Troy T 10              
     3) Shepard, Will J 11              4) Martinez, Antonio 10           
                  25.01       53.19 (53.19)     1:16.58 (23.39)     1:43.35 (50.16)
        2:09.28 (25.93)     2:38.33 (54.98)     3:02.39 (24.06)     3:28.30 (49.97)
  2 SA Alamo Heights  'A'                             3:38.76    3:36.76  
     1) Collins, Kelly W 10             2) Patterson, McCoy M 10          
     3) Raike, Bailey B 10              4) Nester, Luke S 10              
                  26.40       54.94 (54.94)     1:20.86 (25.92)     1:49.51 (54.57)
        2:15.12 (25.61)     2:43.35 (53.84)     3:09.11 (25.76)     3:36.76 (53.41)
  3 Boerne Champion  'A'                              3:17.17    3:37.93  
     1) Daly, Alex M 12                 2) Maszak, Hunter S 10            
     3) Beasley, Bennett B 11           4) Wilfong, Foster C 09           
                  24.80       52.95 (52.95)     1:19.73 (26.78)     1:49.65 (56.70)
        2:16.19 (26.54)     2:45.61 (55.96)     3:10.59 (24.98)     3:37.93 (52.32)
  4 Boerne  'A'                                       3:40.89    3:41.32  
     1) Stapleton, Trent J 12           2) Balderas, Thomas W 09          
     3) Moon, Nicholas W 11             4) Villarreal, Marcus J 12        
                  25.52       53.15 (53.15)     1:20.45 (27.30)     1:50.26 (57.11)
        2:16.85 (26.59)     2:46.05 (55.79)     3:11.45 (25.40)     3:41.32 (55.27)
  5 San Antonio Cole  'A'                             4:20.38    4:04.62  
     1) McGrath, Eion 09                2) Huerta, Raul 11                
     3) Parker, David 09                4) Craig, Matthew 12              
                  29.25       59.56 (59.56)     1:31.74 (32.18)   2:06.46 (1:06.90)
        2:36.58 (30.12)   3:09.85 (1:03.39)     3:36.62 (26.77)     4:04.62 (54.77)
  6 SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N  'A'                4:12.79    4:08.47  
     1) Jones, Jaxon T 10               2) Nix, Adam 12                   
     3) Huott, Sullivan 11              4) Setliff, Christopher 12        
                  28.46       59.25 (59.25)     1:30.56 (31.31)   2:05.29 (1:06.04)
                          3:07.33 (1:02.04)     3:36.07 (28.74)   4:08.47 (1:01.14)
  7 Comal Canyon Lake  'A'                            4:08.95    4:12.71  
     1) Mott, Reagan A 12               2) Gonzales, Noah M 11            
     3) Johnson, Addison H 11           4) Isley, Taylor C 12             
                          1:02.41 (1:02.41)                       2:05.68 (1:03.27)
        2:39.06 (33.38)   3:16.95 (1:11.27)     4:12.71 (55.76)                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. SA Alamo Heights                    328   2. Boerne Champion                     266
  3. Fredericksburg                      149   4. Universal City Randolph              81
  5. SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N        77   6. Boerne                               66
  7. Comal Canyon Lake                    46   8. San Antonio Cole                     38
  9. Uvalde                                6                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. SA Alamo Heights                    185   2. Boerne Champion                     130
  3. Universal City Randolph              64   4. Fredericksburg                       58
  5. SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N        56   6. Boerne                               23
  7. Comal Canyon Lake                    19   8. San Antonio Cole                      8
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. SA Alamo Heights                    143   2. Boerne Champion                     136
  3. Fredericksburg                       91   4. Boerne                               43
  5. San Antonio Cole                     30   6. Comal Canyon Lake                    27
  7. SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N        21   8. Universal City Randolph              17
  9. Uvalde                                6