2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / AH-01
San Antonio Natatorium - 10/13/2018                    
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'A'                 1:57.45    1:59.24    6  
     1) Foote, Lila A 09                2) Clark, Maya A 12               
     3) Pal-Freeman, Cate F 12          4) Carroll, Sophia S 10           
                  29.13     1:03.58 (34.45)     1:32.71 (29.13)     1:59.24 (26.53)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    2:08.80    2:09.12    3  
     1) White, Jackie G 12              2) Lambert, Nalani A 10           
     3) Gonzalez, Belen G 09            4) Cardon, Makena M 12            
                  33.91     1:10.06 (36.15)     1:41.03 (30.97)     2:09.12 (28.09)
  3 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'B'                 2:06.87    2:10.31    1  
     1) Weiss, Sophia G 11              2) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 12   
     3) Alvarado, Bethani C 12          4) Kay, Kendall L 12              
                  33.96     1:10.25 (36.29)     1:40.87 (30.62)     2:10.31 (29.44)
  4 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:18.03    2:16.47  
     1) Donato, Haley E 10              2) Ramirez, Alyssa A 12           
     3) Murphy, Alissa P 09             4) Barajas, Abby L 11             
                  34.38     1:15.16 (40.78)     1:46.39 (31.23)     2:16.47 (30.08)
  5 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    2:22.64  
     1) Robertson, Kaelyn A FR          2) Haigood, Lynnzie E JR          
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K SO          4) Huth, Haley M SO               
                  34.29     1:13.92 (39.63)     1:52.59 (38.67)     2:22.64 (30.05)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     2:22.68         DQ  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E JR                2) Landin, Madeleine J FR         
     3) Delostrinos, Stephanie L FR     4) De La Torre, Stephanie A SO    
                  35.18     1:12.92 (37.74)     1:42.44 (29.52)          DQ (28.87)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'A'                 1:45.34    1:44.61    6  
     1) Atlas, Aiden L 11               2) Patterson, McCoy M 11          
     3) Crosley, Andrew Q 11            4) Du, Justin T 12                
                  28.66       58.11 (29.45)     1:22.14 (24.03)     1:44.61 (22.47)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:52.39    1:48.61    3  
     1) Delostrinos, John A JR          2) Pena, Jeremiah R SO            
     3) Cornell, Brendon M JR           4) SanMiquel, Issiah JR           
                  25.98       58.81 (32.83)     1:23.20 (24.39)     1:48.61 (25.41)
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:50.89    1:53.63    1  
     1) Salas, Andrew C 12              2) Mask, Colby L 11               
     3) Gonzalez, Juaquin 12            4) Morales, Ethan T 12            
                  29.65     1:00.03 (30.38)     1:29.14 (29.11)     1:53.63 (24.49)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'B'                 1:54.33    2:00.42  
     1) Patterson, Mitchell V 09        2) Holzbach, Andrew T 09          
     3) Borawski, Jake Q 10             4) Collins, Kelly W 11            
                  30.09     1:08.64 (38.55)     1:36.56 (27.92)     2:00.42 (23.86)
  5 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    2:09.31  
     1) Dierkhising, Zachary H JR       2) Castellon, Niklaus A SO        
     3) Bumanglag, Zealleon J FR        4) Munteanu, Amos N SO            
                  34.68     1:11.78 (37.10)     1:41.23 (29.45)     2:09.31 (28.08)
  6 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:07.55    2:12.51  
     1) Kuper, Sean 10                  2) Schweninger, Ethan E 12        
     3) Kenny, Wyatt 09                 4) VonToussaint, Hunter 09        
                  33.24     1:12.23 (38.99)     1:44.21 (31.98)     2:12.51 (28.30)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Sophia S         10 SAAH-ST              2:00.75    2:05.85    8  
                  28.19       59.53 (31.34)     1:33.00 (33.47)     2:05.85 (32.85)
  2 Black, Remington T        10 SAAH-ST              2:04.59    2:06.02    6  
                  28.72     1:00.43 (31.71)     1:33.49 (33.06)     2:06.02 (32.53)
  3 Cardon, Makena M          12 MAC                  2:10.89    2:12.00    5  
                  30.77     1:03.99 (33.22)     1:38.23 (34.24)     2:12.00 (33.77)
  4 Weiss, Sophia G           11 SAAH-ST              2:15.97    2:15.56    4  
                  30.39     1:04.54 (34.15)     1:40.17 (35.63)     2:15.56 (35.39)
  5 Landin, Madeleine J       FR Harlan               2:22.50    2:22.94    3  
                  31.93     1:08.24 (36.31)     1:46.26 (38.02)     2:22.94 (36.68)
  6 White, Jackie G           12 MAC                  2:23.78    2:30.00    2  
                  33.21     1:10.63 (37.42)     1:50.10 (39.47)     2:30.00 (39.90)
  7 del Olmo, Allie           09 SAAH-ST              2:43.42    2:34.48    1  
                  36.01   1:56.41 (1:20.40)     2:34.48 (38.07)         2:34.48 ( )
  8 Gomez, Alliana C          11 MAC                  2:40.78    2:37.47  
                  35.42     1:15.45 (40.03)     1:55.87 (40.42)     2:37.47 (41.60)
  9 Rodriguez, Hayley D       10 MAC                  2:47.31    2:43.04  
                  36.45     1:17.42 (40.97)     1:59.89 (42.47)     2:43.04 (43.15)
 10 Robertson, Kaelyn A       FR Harlan               2:34.50    2:47.73  
                  37.05     1:18.32 (41.27)   2:47.60 (1:29.28)      2:47.73 (0.13)
 11 Krepelka, Natalia K       SO Harlan               2:34.60    2:49.38  
                  37.68     1:21.39 (43.71)     2:05.70 (44.31)     2:49.38 (43.68)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nester, Luke S            11 SAAH-ST              1:51.37    1:57.24    8  
                  27.24   1:57.24 (1:30.00)                                        
  2 Raike, Bailey B           11 SAAH-ST              1:52.25    1:59.57    6  
                  26.81       56.93 (30.12)     1:28.11 (31.18)     1:59.57 (31.46)
  3 Du, Justin T              12 SAAH-ST              1:55.67    1:59.67    5  
                  27.66       58.76 (31.10)     1:30.24 (31.48)     1:59.67 (29.43)
  4 Morales, Ethan T          12 MAC                  1:59.27    2:00.09    4  
                  27.23       57.26 (30.03)     1:28.74 (31.48)     2:00.09 (31.35)
  5 Salas, Andrew C           12 MAC                  2:07.77    2:09.24    3  
                  29.43     1:01.25 (31.82)     1:35.21 (33.96)     2:09.24 (34.03)
  6 Puchi, John A             FR Harlan               2:40.30    2:21.38    2  
                  30.44     1:04.80 (34.36)     1:43.95 (39.15)     2:21.38 (37.43)
  7 Holzbach, Andrew T        09 SAAH-ST              2:34.89    2:32.22    1  
                  32.74     1:10.76 (38.02)     1:51.78 (41.02)     2:32.22 (40.44)
  8 Munteanu, Amos N          SO Harlan               2:50.60    2:39.19  
                  32.40     1:12.36 (39.96)     1:56.89 (44.53)     2:39.19 (42.30)
  9 Castro-Leduc, Keanu G     11 MAC                  2:30.99    2:40.85  
                  33.14   2:40.85 (2:07.71)                                        
 10 Belmontes, Fernando B     10 MAC                  2:49.01    2:45.98  
                  32.90   2:45.98 (2:13.08)                                        
 11 DeMouy, Justin W          FR Harlan                    NT    2:52.93  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            11 SAAH-ST              2:19.65    2:23.03    8  
                  29.45     1:05.18 (35.73)     1:48.28 (43.10)     2:23.03 (34.75)
  2 Gonzalez, Belen G         09 MAC                  2:29.58    2:29.58    6  
                  31.91     1:08.90 (36.99)     1:53.23 (44.33)     2:29.58 (36.35)
  3 Delostrinos, Stephanie L  FR Harlan               2:38.60    2:31.25    5  
                  31.13     1:09.82 (38.69)     1:54.73 (44.91)     2:31.25 (36.52)
  4 Alvarado, Bethani C       12 SAAH-ST              2:38.98    2:36.95    4  
                  32.50     1:13.44 (40.94)     1:59.51 (46.07)     2:36.95 (37.44)
  5 Donato, Haley E           10 MAC                  2:33.65    2:39.41    3  
                  33.89     1:13.12 (39.23)     2:03.05 (49.93)     2:39.41 (36.36)
  6 Gutierrez, Allyson L      10 MAC                  2:52.37    2:42.94    2  
                  33.31     1:14.55 (41.24)     2:03.71 (49.16)     2:42.94 (39.23)
  7 Kay, Kendall L            12 SAAH-ST              2:45.43    2:49.25    1  
                  36.08     1:21.39 (45.31)     2:11.91 (50.52)     2:49.25 (37.34)
  8 Lizcano, Melina R         10 MAC                  2:50.53    2:50.82  
                  35.70     1:17.90 (42.20)     2:10.45 (52.55)     2:50.82 (40.37)
  9 Ruiz, Sarah E             JR Harlan               2:47.50    2:54.83  
                  37.48     1:20.70 (43.22)     2:14.35 (53.65)     2:54.83 (40.48)
 10 Medrano, Jesi A           09 SAAH-ST              3:19.99    3:14.87  
                  38.22     1:26.09 (47.87)   2:30.16 (1:04.07)     3:14.87 (44.71)
 -- Haigood, Lynnzie E        JR Harlan               3:09.88         DQ  
                  38.89     1:25.57 (46.68)     2:21.62 (56.05)          DQ (47.92)
 -- Ramirez, Kayden D         FR Harlan                    NT         DQ  
                  43.92   1:44.05 (1:00.13)   2:55.88 (1:11.83)          DQ (55.77)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       JR Harlan               1:55.45    2:04.83    8  
                  26.61       58.93 (32.32)     1:35.49 (36.56)     2:04.83 (29.34)
  2 Patterson, McCoy M        11 SAAH-ST              2:02.69    2:08.21    6  
                  28.36     1:02.01 (33.65)     1:38.17 (36.16)     2:08.21 (30.04)
  3 Pena, Jeremiah R          SO Harlan               2:27.89    2:20.90    5  
                  28.19     1:04.13 (35.94)     1:46.61 (42.48)     2:20.90 (34.29)
  4 Vanderlinden, Josh P      12 MAC                  2:26.02    2:25.10    4  
                  30.28     1:07.73 (37.45)     1:51.81 (44.08)     2:25.10 (33.29)
  5 Patterson, Mitchell V     09 SAAH-ST              2:27.35    2:25.43    3  
                  31.13     1:06.79 (35.66)     1:50.68 (43.89)     2:25.43 (34.75)
  6 Borawski, Jake Q          10 SAAH-ST              2:45.45    2:25.84    2  
                  28.85     1:06.60 (37.75)     1:51.28 (44.68)     2:25.84 (34.56)
  7 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     FR Harlan               2:27.99    2:26.36    1  
                  30.49     1:06.08 (35.59)     1:50.62 (44.54)     2:26.36 (35.74)
  8 Roach-Compton, Kyle J     10 MAC                  3:02.46    2:58.05  
                  35.97     1:23.37 (47.40)     2:14.39 (51.02)     2:58.05 (43.66)
  9 Castellon, Niklaus A      SO Harlan                    NT    3:08.13  
                  40.36     1:30.74 (50.38)     2:25.35 (54.61)     3:08.13 (42.78)
 -- Kay, Hudson E             10 SAAH-ST              2:38.77         DQ  
                  30.30                             1:50.27 ( )          DQ (35.51)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helmer, Macy J            11 SAAH-ST                26.24      26.70    8  
  2 Waibel, Catherine L       10 SAAH-ST                26.34      27.24    6  
  3 Clark, Maya A             12 SAAH-ST                26.52      27.58    5  
  4 Black, Remington T        10 SAAH-ST                26.70      27.67    4  
  5 De La Torre, Stephanie A  SO Harlan                 29.07      29.67    3  
  6 Ramirez, Alyssa A         12 MAC                    29.89      30.36    2  
  7 Huth, Haley M             SO Harlan                 29.51      30.42    1  
  8 Barajas, Abby L           11 MAC                    28.93      30.74  
  9 Ramos, Bella              09 MAC                    32.01      31.27  
 10 Gerlach, Sarah            09 MAC                    32.01      31.42  
 11 Key, Jaylynn A            SO Harlan                 33.48      32.68  
 12 Pizana, Aracely           FR Harlan                    NT      37.30  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skodje, Eline T           11 MAC                    29.01      29.51  
  2 Ramos, Sarah J            09 MAC                    29.13      30.15  
  3 Layne-Davis, Ella R       09 SAAH-ST                31.98      31.23  
  4 del Olmo, Allie           09 SAAH-ST                33.09      32.62  
  5 Sullivan, Francie C       09 SAAH-ST                33.14      33.13  
  6 Medrano, Jesi A           09 SAAH-ST                33.85      33.25  
  7 Korte, Gabrielle          09 MAC                    34.05      33.60  
  8 Cepeda, Fabiola I         10 MAC                    33.60      33.71  
  9 Mayes, Jamie B            09 SAAH-ST                34.72      34.89  
 10 Ramos Prado, Sofia        10 SAAH-ST                36.65      35.12  
 11 Babb, Cici                11 MAC                    34.59      35.60  
 12 Carter, Tawny S           JR Harlan                 42.90      37.44  
 13 Hamm, Kayla J             FR Harlan                 41.39      37.49  
 14 Jeffery, Alyssa L         FR Harlan                 42.87      39.04  
 15 Martinez Contreras, Sama  09 MAC                    41.42      39.31  
 16 Contreas, Ana S           FR Harlan                 41.41      40.20  
 17 Carlos, Savannah L        FR Harlan                 40.37      41.54  
 18 Ramos Prado, Valeria I    09 SAAH-ST                37.66      44.72  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Cameron K           09 SAAH-ST                23.41      23.44    8  
  2 Collins, Kelly W          11 SAAH-ST                25.56      24.12    6  
  3 SanMiquel, Issiah         JR Harlan                 25.69      25.92    5  
  4 Bonati, Alex              JR Harlan                    NT      26.78    4  
  5 Mask, Colby L             11 MAC                    27.18      26.81    3  
  6 VonToussaint, Hunter      09 MAC                    28.58      27.62    2  
  7 Kuper, Sean               10 MAC                    29.79      28.74    1  
  8 Obregon, Jonah D          10 MAC                       NT      29.70  
  9 Szentes, Justin M         11 SAAH-ST                27.24      30.34  
 10 Ruiz, Keith               FR Harlan                 34.44      30.96  
 11 Hayes, Nick E             09 MAC                    30.95      31.58  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodson, Gray M           09 SAAH-ST                27.35      25.42  
  2 Holzbach, Andrew T        09 SAAH-ST                29.78      29.68  
  3 Good, Dalton A            09 SAAH-ST                28.56      29.83  
  4 Brown, Barrett W          09 MAC                    33.44      31.88  
  5 Hohmann, Ethan R          FR Harlan                 33.45      32.50  
  6 Obregon, Jonah D          10 MAC                    46.88      42.04  
 -- Reiswig, Hayden R         09 MAC                    32.72         DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       12 SAAH-ST              1:00.87    1:05.59    8  
                  30.80     1:05.59 (34.79)                                        
  2 Delostrinos, Stephanie L  FR Harlan               1:12.00    1:06.60    6  
                  32.42     1:06.60 (34.18)                                        
  3 Lambert, Nalani A         10 MAC                  1:07.04    1:07.78    5  
                  31.01     1:07.78 (36.77)                                        
  4 Janes, Alli E             10 SAAH-ST              1:07.44    1:08.14    4  
                  31.23     1:08.14 (36.91)                                        
  5 Alvarado, Bethani C       12 SAAH-ST              1:05.43    1:08.65    3  
                  32.48     1:08.65 (36.17)                                        
  6 Murphy, Alissa P          09 MAC                  1:13.01    1:13.53    2  
                  33.22     1:13.53 (40.31)                                        
  7 Ramirez, Alyssa A         12 MAC                  1:20.52    1:20.58    1  
                  35.90     1:20.58 (44.68)                                        
  8 Cepeda, Fabiola I         10 MAC                  1:25.09    1:32.16  
                  38.89     1:32.16 (53.27)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosley, Andrew Q         11 SAAH-ST                52.77      55.22    8  
                  26.72       55.22 (28.50)                                        
  2 Cornell, Brendon M        JR Harlan               1:00.58      58.03    6  
                  26.12       58.03 (31.91)                                        
  3 Chan, Cameron K           09 SAAH-ST                55.74      58.74    5  
                  28.22       58.74 (30.52)                                        
  4 Morales, Ethan T          12 MAC                  1:04.03    1:02.35    4  
                  28.27     1:02.35 (34.08)                                        
  5 Borawski, Jake Q          10 SAAH-ST              1:02.60    1:03.77    3  
                  29.95     1:03.77 (33.82)                                        
  6 Dierkhising, Zachary H    JR Harlan               1:07.89    1:10.41    2  
                  30.75     1:10.41 (39.66)                                        
  7 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     FR Harlan               1:10.77    1:11.02    1  
                  31.81     1:11.02 (39.21)                                        
  8 Hayes, Nick E             09 MAC                  1:19.01    1:26.82  
                  35.61     1:26.82 (51.21)                                        
  9 Zimmerman, Logan A        09 MAC                  1:24.01    1:29.77  
 10 Reynolds, Josiah B        SO Harlan               1:20.00    1:52.31  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Maia D             10 SAAH-ST                59.02      59.83    8  
                  31.43       59.83 (28.40)                                        
  2 Waibel, Catherine L       10 SAAH-ST              1:02.34    1:00.71    2  
                  34.62     1:00.71 (26.09)                                        
  3 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  12 SAAH-ST                59.92    1:01.85    5  
                  33.53     1:01.85 (28.32)                                        
  4 Barajas, Abby L           11 MAC                  1:03.60    1:06.45  
                  41.48     1:06.45 (24.97)                                        
  5 De La Torre, Stephanie A  SO Harlan               1:10.39    1:07.04  
                  43.42     1:07.04 (23.62)                                        
  6 Kay, Kendall L            12 SAAH-ST              1:07.22    1:07.93  
                  36.09     1:07.93 (31.84)                                        
  7 Huth, Haley M             SO Harlan               1:23.13    1:08.67    6  
  8 Gomez, Alliana C          11 MAC                  1:15.18    1:10.83    4  
                  34.06     1:10.83 (36.77)                                        
  9 Blevins, Megan E          SR Harlan               1:11.33    1:11.43  
                  42.67     1:11.43 (28.76)                                        
 10 Ramos, Bella              09 MAC                  1:12.01    1:14.02    3  
                  35.07     1:14.02 (38.95)                                        
 11 Gerlach, Sarah            09 MAC                  1:11.01    1:15.89  
 12 Kuder, Sibley J           SO Harlan               1:33.58    1:17.75    1  
                  36.66     1:17.75 (41.09)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skodje, Eline T           11 MAC                  1:01.01    1:06.29  
                  31.43     1:06.29 (34.86)                                        
  2 Ramos, Sarah J            09 MAC                  1:13.49    1:09.08  
                  33.53     1:09.08 (35.55)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Francie C       09 SAAH-ST              1:16.03    1:15.91  
                  34.62     1:15.91 (41.29)                                        
  4 Mayes, Jamie B            09 SAAH-ST              1:19.33    1:18.78  
                  36.09     1:18.78 (42.69)                                        
  5 Babb, Cici                11 MAC                  1:18.74    1:22.25  
                  41.48     1:22.25 (40.77)                                        
  6 Pizana, Aracely           FR Harlan                    NT    1:24.76  
                  41.30     1:24.76 (43.46)                                        
  7 Hamm, Kayla J             FR Harlan                    NT    1:25.06  
  8 Carter, Tawny S           JR Harlan                    NT    1:27.92  
                  39.54     1:27.92 (48.38)                                        
  9 Jeffery, Alyssa L         FR Harlan                    NT    1:29.33  
                  42.67     1:29.33 (46.66)                                        
 10 Martinez Contreras, Sama  09 MAC                  1:38.01    1:31.04  
                  43.42     1:31.04 (47.62)                                        
 11 Carlos, Savannah L        FR Harlan                    NT    1:33.21  
                  42.60     1:33.21 (50.61)                                        
 12 Contreas, Ana S           FR Harlan                    NT    1:39.32  
                  44.33     1:39.32 (54.99)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Du, Justin T              12 SAAH-ST                48.96      51.14    8  
                  24.83       51.14 (26.31)                                        
  2 Foote, Connor M           09 SAAH-ST                52.32      51.31    6  
                  24.71       51.31 (26.60)                                        
  3 Atlas, Aiden L            11 SAAH-ST                50.56      52.99    5  
                  25.37       52.99 (27.62)                                        
  4 Collins, Kelly W          11 SAAH-ST                53.77      53.74    4  
                  26.07       53.74 (27.67)                                        
  5 Vanderlinden, Josh P      12 MAC                    54.97      57.91    3  
                  27.99       57.91 (29.92)                                        
  6 Guajardo, Lucio           JR Harlan               1:12.00    1:01.03    2  
                  28.24     1:01.03 (32.79)                                        
  7 Kenny, Wyatt              09 MAC                  1:04.01    1:04.68    1  
                  29.82     1:04.68 (34.86)                                        
  8 VonToussaint, Hunter      09 MAC                  1:09.01    1:06.87  
                  30.17     1:06.87 (36.70)                                        
  9 Salute, Simone            JR Harlan                    NT    1:08.35  
                  31.31     1:08.35 (37.04)                                        
 10 DeMouy, Justin W          FR Harlan                    NT    1:12.63  
                1:12.57      1:12.63 (0.06)                                        
 11 Ruiz, Keith               FR Harlan                    NT    1:14.01  
                1:13.89      1:14.01 (0.12)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woodson, Gray M           09 SAAH-ST                59.98      59.52  
                  59.57           59.52 ( )                                        
  2 Janes, Zack                  SAAH-ST                   NT    1:04.42  
                  29.87     1:04.42 (34.55)                                        
  3 Good, Dalton A            09 SAAH-ST              1:08.76    1:06.59  
                1:06.73         1:06.59 ( )                                        
  4 Ocker, Carson C           09 SAAH-ST              1:06.60    1:07.13  
                  32.61     1:07.13 (34.52)                                        
  5 Clayton, Alex A           09 MAC                  1:17.01    1:14.39  
                1:14.33      1:14.39 (0.06)                                        
  6 Brown, Barrett W          09 MAC                  1:18.01    1:16.34  
  7 Obregon, Jonah D          10 MAC                  1:45.01    1:39.58  
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Sophia S         10 SAAH-ST              5:23.45    5:39.06    8  
                  30.08     1:03.67 (33.59)     1:38.62 (34.95)     2:12.84 (34.22)
        2:47.48 (34.64)     3:22.16 (34.68)     3:57.10 (34.94)     4:31.40 (34.30)
        5:06.02 (34.62)     5:39.06 (33.04)                                        
  2 Cardon, Makena M          12 MAC                  5:46.83    5:54.40    6  
                  31.96     1:06.93 (34.97)     1:42.76 (35.83)     2:18.46 (35.70)
        2:54.10 (35.64)     3:29.97 (35.87)     4:06.09 (36.12)     4:42.71 (36.62)
        5:19.35 (36.64)     5:54.40 (35.05)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Belen G         09 MAC                  5:44.98    6:00.05    5  
                  31.55     1:06.50 (34.95)     1:42.26 (35.76)     2:18.43 (36.17)
        2:54.58 (36.15)     3:31.23 (36.65)     4:08.51 (37.28)     4:46.41 (37.90)
        5:23.65 (37.24)     6:00.05 (36.40)                                        
  4 Janes, Alli E             10 SAAH-ST              6:06.48    6:03.07    4  
                  32.64     1:09.53 (36.89)     1:46.13 (36.60)     2:23.49 (37.36)
        3:00.29 (36.80)     3:37.76 (37.47)     4:15.22 (37.46)     4:51.31 (36.09)
        5:28.20 (36.89)     6:03.07 (34.87)                                        
  5 Gutierrez, Allyson L      10 MAC                  7:25.81    6:28.72    3  
            3:12.77 ( )                             4:32.76 ( )     5:12.78 (40.02)
        5:52.35 (39.57)     6:28.72 (36.37)                                        
  6 Landin, Madeleine J       FR Harlan               6:20.00    6:28.85    2  
                  34.52     1:13.06 (38.54)     1:52.47 (39.41)     2:32.61 (40.14)
        3:12.93 (40.32)     3:53.16 (40.23)     4:33.80 (40.64)     5:14.77 (40.97)
        5:54.25 (39.48)     6:28.85 (34.60)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Hayley D       10 MAC                  7:30.01    7:11.18    1  
                  36.97     1:18.79 (41.82)     2:01.64 (42.85)     2:45.01 (43.37)
        3:27.69 (42.68)     4:11.76 (44.07)     4:56.64 (44.88)     5:41.04 (44.40)
        6:26.84 (45.80)     7:11.18 (44.34)                                        
  8 Krepelka, Natalia K       SO Harlan               7:16.63    7:29.18  
                  38.37     1:22.03 (43.66)     2:06.37 (44.34)     2:51.54 (45.17)
        3:36.78 (45.24)     4:23.82 (47.04)     5:10.74 (46.92)                    
            6:45.16 ( )     7:29.18 (44.02)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nester, Luke S            11 SAAH-ST              4:54.73    5:23.53    8  
                                                    1:32.37 ( )     2:05.19 (32.82)
        2:39.26 (34.07)   5:23.53 (2:44.27)                                        
  2 Raike, Bailey B           11 SAAH-ST              5:03.92    5:26.76    6  
                  29.97     1:02.20 (32.23)     1:35.60 (33.40)     2:09.22 (33.62)
        2:43.06 (33.84)     3:16.08 (33.02)     3:49.80 (33.72)     4:23.53 (33.73)
        4:55.78 (32.25)     5:26.76 (30.98)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Juaquin         12 MAC                  5:39.06    5:40.15    5  
                  29.75     1:03.20 (33.45)     1:37.53 (34.33)     2:12.97 (35.44)
        2:48.25 (35.28)     3:23.54 (35.29)     3:57.83 (34.29)     4:32.74 (34.91)
        5:06.56 (33.82)     5:40.15 (33.59)                                        
  4 Puchi, John A             FR Harlan               7:20.85    6:40.75    4  
                  32.62     1:09.47 (36.85)     1:49.58 (40.11)     2:30.89 (41.31)
        3:11.58 (40.69)     3:55.16 (43.58)                             4:35.49 ( )
        5:20.64 (45.15)   6:40.75 (1:20.11)                                        
  5 Munteanu, Amos N          SO Harlan               8:21.55    7:04.64    3  
                                1:14.10 ( )     1:56.80 (42.70)     2:41.32 (44.52)
                                4:09.33 ( )     4:55.48 (46.15)     5:39.06 (43.58)
      7:04.64 (1:25.58)                                                            
  6 Castellon, Niklaus A      SO Harlan                    NT    7:17.93    2  
                  35.55     1:16.22 (40.67)     1:59.11 (42.89)     2:43.69 (44.58)
                                4:16.76 ( )                             5:51.47 ( )
      7:17.93 (1:26.46)                                                            
  7 Castro-Leduc, Keanu G     11 MAC                  7:48.01    7:55.76    1  
                  41.02     1:29.41 (48.39)                             3:09.39 ( )
        3:58.95 (49.56)                                                 6:24.82 ( )
        7:11.13 (46.31)     7:55.76 (44.63)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'A'                 1:46.55    1:47.57    6  
     1) Waibel, Catherine L 10          2) Clark, Maya A 12               
     3) Helmer, Macy J 11               4) Carroll, Sophia S 10           
                  27.45       54.71 (27.26)     1:21.11 (26.40)     1:47.57 (26.46)
  2 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'B'                 1:52.46    1:51.41    3  
     1) Black, Remington T 10           2) Young, Maia D 10               
     3) Alvarado, Bethani C 12          4) Trevino De La Pena, Miros 12   
                  28.09       54.96 (26.87)     1:23.12 (28.16)     1:51.41 (28.29)
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:54.29    1:58.61    1  
     1) Murphy, Alissa P 09             2) Barajas, Abby L 11             
     3) Lizcano, Melina R 10            4) Cardon, Rylee A 10             
                  29.62     1:00.40 (30.78)     1:30.93 (30.53)     1:58.61 (27.68)
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     2:01.81    2:03.71  
     1) Huth, Haley M SO                2) Blevins, Megan E SR            
     3) Ruiz, Sarah E JR                4) Lakey, Marissa I SO            
                  30.73     1:01.71 (30.98)     1:33.54 (31.83)     2:03.71 (30.17)
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                    2:08.15    2:06.91  
     1) Gutierrez, Allyson L 10         2) Gerlach, Sarah 09              
     3) Ramos, Bella 09                 4) Donato, Haley E 10             
                  31.26     1:04.57 (33.31)     1:36.89 (32.32)     2:06.91 (30.02)
  6 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    2:21.14  
     1) Key, Jaylynn A SO               2) Kuder, Sibley J SO             
     3) Carter, Tawny S JR              4) Pizana, Aracely FR             
                  32.32     1:05.43 (33.11)     1:45.87 (40.44)     2:21.14 (35.27)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'A'                 1:32.32    1:33.60    6  
     1) Crosley, Andrew Q 11            2) Atlas, Aiden L 11              
     3) Chan, Cameron K 09              4) Du, Justin T 12                
                  22.79       47.52 (24.73)     1:10.76 (23.24)     1:33.60 (22.84)
  2 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'B'                 1:39.78    1:39.20    3  
     1) Collins, Kelly W 11             2) Foote, Connor M 09             
     3) Raike, Bailey B 11              4) Nester, Luke S 11              
                  24.59       48.76 (24.17)     1:13.00 (24.24)     1:39.20 (26.20)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:40.51    1:44.16    1  
     1) Dierkhising, Zachary H JR       2) Bumanglag, Zealleon J FR       
     3) SanMiquel, Issiah JR            4) Guajardo, Lucio JR             
                  25.99       52.87 (26.88)     1:18.13 (25.26)     1:44.16 (26.03)
  4 MacArthur  'A'                                    1:47.65    1:52.21  
     1) Mask, Colby L 11                2) Kenny, Wyatt 09                
     3) Schweninger, Ethan E 12         4) Vanderlinden, Josh P 12        
                  27.07       55.94 (28.87)     1:26.31 (30.37)     1:52.21 (25.90)
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                    1:57.02    2:02.24  
     1) VonToussaint, Hunter 09         2) Castro-Leduc, Keanu G 11       
     3) Kuper, Sean 10                  4) Harris, Dylan M 10             
                  29.22     1:02.87 (33.65)     1:30.57 (27.70)     2:02.24 (31.67)
  6 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    2:05.17  
     1) DeMouy, Justin W FR             2) Ruiz, Keith FR                 
     3) Reynolds, Josiah B SO           4) Salute, Simone JR              
                  31.26     1:01.50 (30.24)     1:36.58 (35.08)     2:05.17 (28.59)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foote, Lila A             09 SAAH-ST                57.36    1:01.89    8  
                  29.88     1:01.89 (32.01)                                        
  2 Lambert, Nalani A         10 MAC                  1:06.75    1:06.77    6  
                  32.28     1:06.77 (34.49)                                        
  3 Young, Maia D             10 SAAH-ST              1:05.86    1:07.24    5  
                  32.55     1:07.24 (34.69)                                        
  4 Pal-Freeman, Cate F       12 SAAH-ST              1:04.22    1:09.11    4  
                  33.14     1:09.11 (35.97)                                        
  5 Weiss, Sophia G           11 SAAH-ST              1:17.51    1:13.09    3  
                  35.51     1:13.09 (37.58)                                        
  6 White, Jackie G           12 MAC                  1:11.71    1:14.08    2  
                  35.00     1:14.08 (39.08)                                        
  7 Donato, Haley E           10 MAC                  1:12.06    1:14.69    1  
                  36.31     1:14.69 (38.38)                                        
  8 Ruiz, Sarah E             JR Harlan               1:12.49    1:15.21  
                  36.12     1:15.21 (39.09)                                        
  9 Lizcano, Melina R         10 MAC                  1:16.60    1:15.24  
                  37.05     1:15.24 (38.19)                                        
 10 Robertson, Kaelyn A       FR Harlan                    NT    1:22.80  
                  28.74     1:22.80 (54.06)                                        
 11 Key, Jaylynn A            SO Harlan               1:58.76    1:43.64  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       JR Harlan                 58.10      55.45    8  
                  26.86       55.45 (28.59)                                        
  2 Foote, Connor M           09 SAAH-ST                56.66      57.53    6  
                  28.01       57.53 (29.52)                                        
  3 Cornell, Brendon M        JR Harlan               1:01.66    1:00.74    5  
                  29.38     1:00.74 (31.36)                                        
  4 Atlas, Aiden L            11 SAAH-ST                55.98    1:01.64    4  
                  29.83     1:01.64 (31.81)                                        
  5 Holzbach, Alex J          11 SAAH-ST              1:10.44    1:05.71    3  
  6 Patterson, Mitchell V     09 SAAH-ST              1:07.77    1:05.93    2  
                  32.09     1:05.93 (33.84)                                        
  7 Salas, Andrew C           12 MAC                  1:02.94    1:06.65    1  
                  32.68     1:06.65 (33.97)                                        
  8 Dierkhising, Zachary H    JR Harlan               1:10.00    1:10.96  
  9 Kenny, Wyatt              09 MAC                  1:13.01    1:13.72  
 10 Guajardo, Lucio           JR Harlan               1:12.00    1:19.34  
                  38.33     1:19.34 (41.01)                                        
 11 Kuper, Sean               10 MAC                  1:16.01    1:19.48  
 -- Belmontes, Fernando B     10 MAC                  1:25.01         DQ  
                  42.63          DQ (51.40)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Maya A             12 SAAH-ST              1:12.22    1:15.70    8  
                  35.77     1:15.70 (39.93)                                        
  2 Trevino De La Pena, Miro  12 SAAH-ST              1:13.47    1:17.87    6  
                  36.59     1:17.87 (41.28)                                        
  3 Cardon, Rylee A           10 MAC                  1:17.07    1:22.61    5  
                  39.27     1:22.61 (43.34)                                        
  4 Murphy, Alissa P          09 MAC                  1:25.01    1:30.02    4  
                  42.47     1:30.02 (47.55)                                        
  5 Haigood, Lynnzie E        JR Harlan               1:31.97    1:30.98    3  
                  42.02     1:30.98 (48.96)                                        
  6 Ramos Prado, Sofia        10 SAAH-ST              1:39.61    1:31.54    2  
                  43.95     1:31.54 (47.59)                                        
  7 Korte, Gabrielle          09 MAC                  1:38.01    1:41.80    1  
                  46.84     1:41.80 (54.96)                                        
  8 Kuder, Sibley J           SO Harlan               1:40.52    1:42.15  
                  47.83     1:42.15 (54.32)                                        
  9 Layne-Davis, Ella R       09 SAAH-ST              1:37.56    1:42.73  
                  47.88     1:42.73 (54.85)                                        
 10 Lakey, Marissa I          SO Harlan                    NT    1:45.51  
                  50.30     1:45.51 (55.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, McCoy M        11 SAAH-ST              1:01.54    1:05.00    8  
                  31.00     1:05.00 (34.00)                                        
  2 Crosley, Andrew Q         11 SAAH-ST              1:07.53    1:05.57    6  
                  31.08     1:05.57 (34.49)                                        
  3 Mask, Colby L             11 MAC                  1:03.67    1:10.13    5  
                  32.39     1:10.13 (37.74)                                        
  4 Gonzalez, Juaquin         12 MAC                  1:12.31    1:12.39    4  
                  33.51     1:12.39 (38.88)                                        
  5 Pena, Jeremiah R          SO Harlan               1:16.99    1:13.44    3  
                  33.85     1:13.44 (39.59)                                        
  6 Holzbach, Alex J          11 SAAH-ST              1:13.71    1:15.89    2  
                  34.97     1:15.89 (40.92)                                        
  7 Kay, Hudson E             10 SAAH-ST              1:18.28    1:17.18    1  
                  36.88     1:17.18 (40.30)                                        
  8 Bonati, Alex              JR Harlan                    NT    1:19.87  
                  37.54     1:19.87 (42.33)                                        
  9 Reiswig, Hayden R         09 MAC                  1:41.01    1:32.43  
                  41.43     1:32.43 (51.00)                                        
 10 Clayton, Alex A           09 MAC                  1:39.01    1:32.49  
                  42.29     1:32.49 (50.20)                                        
 11 Hohmann, Ethan R          FR Harlan                    NT    1:36.57  
                  45.85     1:36.57 (50.72)                                        
 12 Reynolds, Josiah B        SO Harlan               1:43.49    1:37.24  
                  46.04     1:37.24 (51.20)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'A'                 3:45.88    4:00.09    6  
     1) Foote, Lila A 09                2) Helmer, Macy J 11              
     3) Pal-Freeman, Cate F 12          4) Black, Remington T 10          
                  28.56       59.63 (59.63)     1:27.17 (27.54)     1:58.48 (58.85)
        2:27.27 (28.79)   2:59.89 (1:01.41)     3:28.60 (28.71)   4:00.09 (1:00.20)
  2 MacArthur  'A'                                    4:07.33    4:06.50    3  
     1) Lambert, Nalani A 10            2) Gonzalez, Belen G 09           
     3) Cardon, Makena M 12             4) Cardon, Rylee A 10             
                  28.94   1:00.47 (1:00.47)     1:29.91 (29.44)   2:02.25 (1:01.78)
        2:31.67 (29.42)   3:03.36 (1:01.11)     3:33.56 (30.20)   4:06.50 (1:03.14)
  3 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'B'                 4:04.55    4:11.71    1  
     1) Waibel, Catherine L 10          2) Weiss, Sophia G 11             
     3) Kay, Kendall L 12               4) Young, Maia D 10               
                  28.96   1:00.80 (1:00.80)     1:30.20 (29.40)   2:02.70 (1:01.90)
      3:11.52 (1:08.82)   3:40.53 (1:37.83)     4:11.71 (31.18)                    
  4 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     4:43.36    4:14.10  
     1) Delostrinos, Stephanie L FR     2) De La Torre, Stephanie A SO    
     3) Robertson, Kaelyn A FR          4) Landin, Madeleine J FR         
                  28.74       58.60 (58.60)     1:29.70 (31.10)   2:04.36 (1:05.76)
      3:11.76 (1:07.40)   3:41.45 (1:37.09)     4:13.94 (32.49)     4:14.10 (32.65)
  5 MacArthur  'B'                                    4:30.41    4:34.14  
     1) White, Jackie G 12              2) Gutierrez, Allyson L 10        
     3) Ramirez, Alyssa A 12            4) Lizcano, Melina R 10           
                  31.71   1:06.62 (1:06.62)     1:39.63 (33.01)   2:16.03 (1:09.41)
        2:47.92 (31.89)   3:24.33 (1:08.30)     3:57.16 (32.83)   4:34.14 (1:09.81)
  6 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    4:58.14  
     1) Blevins, Megan E SR             2) Krepelka, Natalia K SO         
     3) Haigood, Lynnzie E JR           4) Lakey, Marissa I SO            
                  34.15   1:11.34 (1:11.34)     1:48.90 (37.56)   2:30.39 (1:19.05)
      3:44.30 (1:13.91)   4:00.49 (1:30.10)     4:58.14 (57.65)                    
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'A'                 3:32.45    3:34.03    6  
     1) Chan, Cameron K 09              2) Foote, Connor M 09             
     3) Nester, Luke S 11               4) Raike, Bailey B 11             
                  25.49       52.63 (52.63)     1:17.90 (25.27)     1:45.54 (52.91)
        2:12.27 (26.73)     2:40.36 (54.82)     3:05.79 (25.43)     3:34.03 (53.67)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     3:45.09    3:40.89    3  
     1) Delostrinos, John A JR          2) Cornell, Brendon M JR          
     3) Pena, Jeremiah R SO             4) Guajardo, Lucio JR             
                  24.41       51.08 (51.08)     1:05.96 (14.88)     1:46.78 (55.70)
        2:11.98 (25.20)     2:40.50 (53.72)     2:57.62 (17.12)   3:40.89 (1:00.39)
  3 MacArthur  'A'                                    3:43.41    3:46.40    1  
     1) Gonzalez, Juaquin 12            2) Salas, Andrew C 12             
     3) Vanderlinden, Josh P 12         4) Morales, Ethan T 12            
                  27.87       59.44 (59.44)     1:26.60 (27.16)     1:56.09 (56.65)
        2:22.25 (26.16)     2:52.25 (56.16)     3:17.85 (25.60)     3:46.40 (54.15)
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights-ST  'B'                 3:57.66    4:00.67  
     1) Patterson, McCoy M 11           2) Patterson, Mitchell V 09       
     3) Kay, Hudson E 10                4) Woodson, Gray M 09             
                  26.44       54.76 (54.76)     1:22.98 (28.22)   1:55.10 (1:00.34)
        2:54.60 (59.50)   3:09.55 (1:14.45)     3:26.02 (16.47)     4:00.67 (51.12)
  5 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                          NT    4:27.83  
     1) Munteanu, Amos N SO             2) Castellon, Niklaus A SO        
     3) DeMouy, Justin W FR             4) Puchi, John A FR               
                  31.05   1:07.70 (1:07.70)     1:39.02 (31.32)   2:16.52 (1:08.82)
      3:29.26 (1:12.74)   3:56.84 (1:40.32)     4:27.83 (30.99)     4:27.83 (30.99)
  6 MacArthur  'B'                                    4:40.01    4:49.23  
     1) Hayes, Nick E 09                2) Castro-Leduc, Keanu G 11       
     3) Roach-Compton, Kyle J 10        4) Harris, Dylan M 10             
                  32.56   1:12.07 (1:12.07)     1:47.48 (35.41)   2:27.70 (1:15.63)
      3:37.49 (1:09.79)   4:49.23 (2:21.53)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Alamo Heights           307   2. MacArthur                           119
  3. Harlan High School Hawks             98                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. San Antonio Alamo Heights           156   2. MacArthur                            76
  3. Harlan High School Hawks             30                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. San Antonio Alamo Heights           151   2. Harlan High School Hawks             68
  3. MacArthur                            43