2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / BL-05
Block Aquatic Center - 12/14/2018                    
Final Results and Scores
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:06.89    2:05.97   10  
     1) Cardenas, Christina E 11        2) Flores, Jessyka R 12           
     3) Mow, Lorin R 10                 4) Gonzalez, Sarah E 10           
                  32.24     1:06.80 (34.56)     1:36.70 (29.90)     2:05.97 (29.27)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 2:11.08    2:13.58    5  
     1) Aguilar, Brooke A 10            2) Faller, Aisha A 11             
     3) Carroll, Kelsey B 11            4) Locke, Savannah S 10           
                  34.83     1:11.42 (36.59)     1:43.60 (32.18)     2:13.58 (29.98)
  3 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:26.90    2:25.84    3  
     1) Servin-Cazares, Iran M 12       2) Sparks, Ashlee 11              
     3) Robinson, Erin M 10             4) Frye, Joanna M 10              
                  40.78     1:19.89 (39.11)     1:51.80 (31.91)     2:25.84 (34.04)
  4 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT    2:29.88  
     1) Montalvo, Jenna D SR            2) Kyle, Sarah H 09               
     3) Faller, Natasha N 09            4) Gentry, Zoe L 10               
                  37.10     1:18.81 (41.71)     2:06.76 (47.95)     2:29.88 (23.12)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:49.22    1:49.67   10  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson I 11           2) Conkin, Brayden W 09           
     3) Lackey, Seth J 09               4) Neitsch, Brian T 11            
                  24.45       57.46 (33.01)     1:23.17 (25.71)     1:49.67 (26.50)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:44.51    2:01.70    5  
     1) Richardson, Shea 12             2) Musquiz, Manuel 12             
     3) Vega, Aaron M 12                4) Zamora, Alexander G 10         
                  28.13     1:02.50 (34.37)     1:34.13 (31.63)     2:01.70 (27.57)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:57.78    2:02.36    3  
     1) Alcala, Noah M 09               2) Truesdell, Aaron c 9           
     3) Alcala, Seby R 11               4) Guajardo, Alejandro A 10       
                  29.86     1:07.18 (37.32)     1:33.09 (25.91)     2:02.36 (29.27)
  4 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                 1:55.33    2:09.96  
     1) Montalvo, Ayden V 09            2) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 10    
     3) Parker, Elton M 11              4) Bates, Jonah N 10              
                  33.32     1:10.35 (37.03)     1:39.97 (29.62)     2:09.96 (29.99)
  5 San Antonio Jay  'B'                              2:42.32    2:34.08  
     1) Defreitas, Logan 12             2) Bundrick, Ethan A 10           
     3) Stout, Matt R 12                4) Rivera, Jean M 09              
                  39.50     1:21.42 (41.92)     2:00.78 (39.36)     2:34.08 (33.30)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Sarah E         10 Warren               2:34.83    2:29.60    8  
                  33.78     1:11.50 (37.72)     1:50.69 (39.19)     2:29.60 (38.91)
  2 Verma, Karisma            09 Jay                  2:41.89    2:32.40    6  
                  35.36     1:14.05 (38.69)     1:54.77 (40.72)     2:32.40 (37.63)
  3 Ayala, Vanessa N          SR Madison                   NT    2:38.74    5  
                  33.17     1:15.95 (42.78)     1:58.11 (42.16)     2:38.74 (40.63)
  4 Montalvo, Jenna D         SR Madison              2:41.33    2:39.05    4  
                  35.53     1:15.40 (39.87)     1:57.21 (41.81)     2:39.05 (41.84)
  5 Faller, Natasha N         09 Madison              2:41.03    2:45.14    3  
                  36.69     1:19.89 (43.20)     2:04.93 (45.04)     2:45.14 (40.21)
  6 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren                    NT    2:45.34    2  
                  38.57     1:20.14 (41.57)     2:03.15 (43.01)     2:45.34 (42.19)
  7 Gamez, Lourdes V          12 Jay                  3:06.28    3:01.43    1  
                  38.47     1:25.97 (47.50)     2:15.10 (49.13)     3:01.43 (46.33)
  8 Garcia, Geraldine G       12 Warren               3:21.55    3:16.19  
                  40.87     1:30.66 (49.79)     2:25.17 (54.51)     3:16.19 (51.02)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren               1:53.12    1:57.43    8  
                  26.47       56.00 (29.53)     1:26.47 (30.47)     1:57.43 (30.96)
  2 Maese, Jaden R            09 Madison              2:04.01    2:00.01    6  
                  27.12       57.42 (30.30)     1:29.18 (31.76)     2:00.01 (30.83)
  3 White, Harry D            11 Madison                   NT    2:23.35    5  
                  31.35     1:06.59 (35.24)     1:44.46 (37.87)     2:23.35 (38.89)
  4 Zamora, Alexander G       10 Jay                  2:20.10    2:26.02    4  
                  30.01     1:05.63 (35.62)     1:45.20 (39.57)     2:26.02 (40.82)
  5 Reyes, Noah J              9 Warren                    NT    2:49.67    3  
                  35.42     1:17.02 (41.60)     2:04.98 (47.96)     2:49.67 (44.69)
  6 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  10 Madison              2:54.25    2:52.22    2  
                  34.46     1:18.37 (43.91)     2:08.22 (49.85)     2:52.22 (44.00)
  7 Heileman, Ethan A         09 Madison                   NT    2:56.89    1  
                  34.46     1:17.39 (42.93)     2:08.31 (50.92)     2:56.89 (48.58)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               2:34.47    2:29.49    8  
                  33.96     1:12.83 (38.87)     1:54.58 (41.75)     2:29.49 (34.91)
  2 Robinson, Erin M          10 Jay                  2:30.65    2:29.56    6  
                  32.60     1:11.58 (38.98)     1:56.25 (44.67)     2:29.56 (33.31)
  3 Faller, Aisha A           11 Madison              2:39.06    2:36.28    5  
                  33.14     1:13.44 (40.30)     2:00.58 (47.14)     2:36.28 (35.70)
  4 Cardenas, Christina E     11 Warren               3:09.77    2:43.25    4  
                  34.33     1:14.58 (40.25)     2:05.18 (50.60)     2:43.25 (38.07)
  5 Locke, Savannah S         10 Madison              2:53.00    2:53.72    3  
                  34.14     1:17.09 (42.95)     2:11.96 (54.87)     2:53.72 (41.76)
  6 Kyle, Sarah H             09 Madison              2:33.33    3:10.01    2  
                  38.68     1:28.96 (50.28)     2:24.92 (55.96)     3:10.01 (45.09)
  7 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren               3:44.77    3:33.39    1  
                  46.85     1:38.79 (51.94)   2:47.41 (1:08.62)     3:33.39 (45.98)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musquiz, Manuel           12 Jay                  2:38.20    2:42.03    8  
                  35.22     1:18.83 (43.61)     2:05.07 (46.24)     2:42.03 (36.96)
  2 Parker, Elton M           11 Madison                   NT    2:43.09    6  
                  32.88     1:14.95 (42.07)     2:03.11 (48.16)     2:43.09 (39.98)
 -- Avila, Adam *             10 Warren                    NT         DQ  
                  36.95     1:24.53 (47.58)     2:18.07 (53.54)          DQ (37.27)
 -- Stout, Matt R             12 Jay                  3:06.93         DQ  
                  37.65     1:19.93 (42.28)     2:17.80 (57.87)                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Sarah E         10 Warren                 29.39      28.95    8  
  2 Aguilar, Brooke A         10 Madison                29.43      29.21    6  
  3 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren                 29.83      30.00    5  
  4 Gentry, Zoe L             10 Madison                30.43      30.20    4  
  5 Frye, Joanna M            10 Jay                    32.55      33.08    3  
  6 Bazany, Emma K            10 Madison                   NT      33.90    2  
  7 McEnroe, Alexandra J      09 Jay                    36.06      34.76    1  
  8 Martinez, Ieza N          11 Madison                33.47      35.04  
  9 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren                 38.85      35.88  
 10 Garcia, Geraldine G       12 Warren                 38.16      37.07  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         09 Madison                28.10      26.77    8  
  2 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren                 30.61      30.00    6  
  3 Bates, Jonah N            10 Madison                30.37      30.27    5  
  4 Neitsch, Brian T          11 Madison                26.28      32.07    4  
  5 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren                 24.26      36.99    3  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren               1:08.42    1:09.06    8  
                  32.73     1:09.06 (36.33)                                        
  2 Carroll, Kelsey B         11 Madison                   NT    1:14.64    6  
                  34.55     1:14.64 (40.09)                                        
  3 Cardenas, Christina E     11 Warren               1:32.38    1:16.04    5  
                  34.89     1:16.04 (41.15)                                        
  4 Locke, Savannah S         10 Madison              1:12.33    1:18.08    4  
                  35.60     1:18.08 (42.48)                                        
  5 Ortiz, Nicole J            9 Warren                    NT    1:28.10    3  
                  39.65     1:28.10 (48.45)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            09 Madison                58.98      56.93    8  
                  26.44       56.93 (30.49)                                        
  2 Parker, Elton M           11 Madison              1:13.09    1:15.43    6  
                  32.71     1:15.43 (42.72)                                        
  3 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren                    NT    1:22.02    5  
                  36.70     1:22.02 (45.32)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               1:01.51    1:01.90    8  
                  29.62     1:01.90 (32.28)                                        
  2 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               1:12.19    1:07.57    6  
                  32.50     1:07.57 (35.07)                                        
  3 Verma, Karisma            09 Jay                  1:11.80    1:07.92    5  
                  33.04     1:07.92 (34.88)                                        
  4 Montalvo, Jenna D         SR Madison              1:13.21    1:12.96    4  
                  34.38     1:12.96 (38.58)                                        
  5 Bazany, Emma K            10 Madison              1:08.05    1:15.32    3  
                  35.38     1:15.32 (39.94)                                        
  6 Martinez, Ieza N          11 Madison              1:16.65    1:17.69    2  
                  38.02     1:17.69 (39.67)                                        
  7 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               1:26.96    1:21.43    1  
                  36.95     1:21.43 (44.48)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson I        11 Madison                49.70      48.85    8  
                  23.56       48.85 (25.29)                                        
  2 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren                 53.05      54.08    6  
                  25.36       54.08 (28.72)                                        
  3 Anderson, Nicholas r      11 Warren                 54.94      56.20    5  
                  26.50       56.20 (29.70)                                        
  4 Neitsch, Brian T          11 Madison              1:00.54    1:02.83    4  
                  28.23     1:02.83 (34.60)                                        
  5 White, Harry D            11 Madison              1:04.58    1:04.87    3  
                  30.26     1:04.87 (34.61)                                        
  6 Musquiz, Manuel           12 Jay                  1:02.43    1:05.60    2  
                  29.86     1:05.60 (35.74)                                        
  7 Bates, Jonah N            10 Madison              1:12.94    1:09.04    1  
                  31.95     1:09.04 (37.09)                                        
  8 Stout, Matt R             12 Jay                  1:11.85    1:13.69  
                  34.33     1:13.69 (39.36)                                        
  9 Bundrick, Ethan A         10 Jay                  1:30.86    1:24.12  
                  39.86     1:24.12 (44.26)                                        
 10 Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren               1:31.43    1:29.70  
                  42.58     1:29.70 (47.12)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayala, Vanessa N          SR Madison                   NT    7:26.70    8  
                  33.95     1:15.20 (41.25)     1:59.16 (43.96)     2:43.23 (44.07)
        3:29.59 (46.36)     4:19.62 (50.03)     5:05.13 (45.51)     5:54.46 (49.33)
        6:41.50 (47.04)     7:26.70 (45.20)                                        
  2 Gamez, Lourdes V          12 Jay                  8:00.00    8:05.49    6  
                  39.64     1:27.25 (47.61)     2:15.92 (48.67)     3:05.81 (49.89)
        3:57.01 (51.20)     4:46.56 (49.55)     5:36.98 (50.42)     6:30.13 (53.15)
        7:21.61 (51.48)     8:05.49 (43.88)                                        
  3 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren               8:43.01    8:08.01    5  
                  40.79     1:29.47 (48.68)     2:19.84 (50.37)     3:11.01 (51.17)
        4:02.88 (51.87)     4:53.48 (50.60)     5:43.44 (49.96)     6:34.35 (50.91)
        7:22.62 (48.27)     8:08.01 (45.39)                                        
  4 Servin-Cazares, Iran M    12 Jay                  8:00.00    8:12.79    4  
                  37.17     1:21.05 (43.88)     2:09.60 (48.55)     3:00.40 (50.80)
        3:51.29 (50.89)     4:43.31 (52.02)     5:36.37 (53.06)     6:28.87 (52.50)
        7:22.48 (53.61)     8:12.79 (50.31)                                        
  5 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren                    NT    8:30.40    3  
                  41.17     1:31.59 (50.42)     2:23.26 (51.67)     3:14.53 (51.27)
        4:06.98 (52.45)     5:01.11 (54.13)     5:54.09 (52.98)     6:48.47 (54.38)
        7:40.23 (51.76)     8:30.40 (50.17)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            09 Madison              5:21.33    5:35.60    8  
                  29.10     1:01.83 (32.73)     1:36.28 (34.45)     2:11.27 (34.99)
        2:45.56 (34.29)     3:20.43 (34.87)     3:54.85 (34.42)     4:29.09 (34.24)
        5:02.94 (33.85)     5:35.60 (32.66)                                        
  2 Richardson, Shea          12 Jay                  6:00.00    6:05.45    6  
                  31.00     1:06.51 (35.51)     1:43.08 (36.57)     2:20.04 (36.96)
        2:56.67 (36.63)     3:34.24 (37.57)     4:12.76 (38.52)     4:51.61 (38.85)
        5:28.24 (36.63)     6:05.45 (37.21)                                        
  3 Zamora, Alexander G       10 Jay                  7:30.00    6:42.61    5  
                  32.28     1:10.70 (38.42)     1:50.08 (39.38)     2:32.29 (42.21)
        3:13.49 (41.20)     3:56.55 (43.06)     4:39.46 (42.91)     5:22.27 (42.81)
        6:04.78 (42.51)     6:42.61 (37.83)                                        
  4 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren               7:37.40    7:12.22    4  
                  34.55     1:15.41 (40.86)     1:58.46 (43.05)     2:42.43 (43.97)
        3:27.22 (44.79)     4:12.46 (45.24)     4:57.81 (45.35)     5:43.64 (45.83)
        6:29.29 (45.65)     7:12.22 (42.93)                                        
  5 Vega, Aaron M             12 Jay                  7:30.00    7:26.50    3  
                  34.20     1:15.28 (41.08)     1:57.89 (42.61)     2:42.31 (44.42)
        3:27.13 (44.82)     4:13.18 (46.05)     5:00.85 (47.67)     5:49.62 (48.77)
        6:38.45 (48.83)     7:26.50 (48.05)                                        
  6 Defreitas, Logan          12 Jay                  8:00.00    7:42.03    2  
                  39.60     1:24.87 (45.27)     2:11.45 (46.58)     2:59.25 (47.80)
        3:46.74 (47.49)     4:34.76 (48.02)     5:22.62 (47.86)     6:10.98 (48.36)
        6:58.51 (47.53)     7:42.03 (43.52)                                        
  7 Reyes, Noah J              9 Warren                    NT    8:07.50    1  
                  37.76     1:23.28 (45.52)                             3:03.53 ( )
        3:56.49 (52.96)     4:47.65 (51.16)     5:40.09 (52.44)     6:31.66 (51.57)
        7:22.52 (50.86)     8:07.50 (44.98)                                        
  8 Heileman, Ethan A         09 Madison                   NT    8:20.44  
                  41.06     1:29.14 (48.08)     2:19.86 (50.72)     3:11.89 (52.03)
        4:03.04 (51.15)     4:54.70 (51.66)     5:48.78 (54.08)     6:40.81 (52.03)
        7:35.03 (54.22)     8:20.44 (45.41)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:53.70    1:53.37   10  
     1) Flores, Jessyka R 12            2) Camargo, Lauren K 10           
     3) Mow, Lorin R 10                 4) Cardenas, Christina E 11       
                  28.90       58.16 (29.26)     1:26.20 (28.04)     1:53.37 (27.17)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:54.70    1:57.23    5  
     1) Locke, Savannah S 10            2) Faller, Natasha N 09           
     3) Aguilar, Brooke A 10            4) Carroll, Kelsey B 11           
                  30.05       58.49 (28.44)     1:28.13 (29.64)     1:57.23 (29.10)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           2:06.31    2:03.39    3  
     1) Ortiz, Nicole J 9               2) Garrison, Lucy C 10            
     3) Rangel, Mia T 09                4) Gonzalez, Sarah E 10           
                  32.05     1:02.47 (30.42)     1:34.21 (31.74)     2:03.39 (29.18)
  4 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              2:06.81    2:03.74  
     1) Frye, Joanna M 10               2) Gamez, Lourdes V 12            
     3) Verma, Karisma 09               4) Robinson, Erin M 10            
                  32.64                             1:36.18 ( )     2:03.74 (27.56)
  5 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT    2:08.60  
     1) Gentry, Zoe L 10                2) Bazany, Emma K 10              
     3) Jasso, Sidonie L 09             4) Faller, Aisha A 11             
                  32.51     1:04.11 (31.60)     1:38.58 (34.47)     2:08.60 (30.02)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:39.36    1:40.07   10  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas r 11         2) Truesdell, Aaron c 9           
     3) Alcala, Noah M 09               4) Alcala, Seby R 11              
                  24.94       51.85 (26.91)     1:16.17 (24.32)     1:40.07 (23.90)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:43.00    1:40.83    5  
     1) Maese, Jaden R 09               2) Conkin, Brayden W 09           
     3) Neitsch, Brian T 11             4) Lackey, Seth J 09              
                  25.48       50.79 (25.31)     1:17.03 (26.24)     1:40.83 (23.80)
  3 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              1:52.10    1:50.60    3  
     1) Musquiz, Manuel 12              2) Defreitas, Logan 12            
     3) Zamora, Alexander G 10          4) Richardson, Shea 12            
                  28.57       56.00 (27.43)     1:25.54 (29.54)     1:50.60 (25.06)
  4 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                 1:53.90    1:55.07  
     1) Montalvo, Ayden V 09            2) Castruita, Branden J 09        
     3) Burgess-Almarza, Diego 10       4) Parker, Elton M 11             
                  25.95       56.65 (30.70)     1:28.17 (31.52)     1:55.07 (26.90)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Brooke A         10 Madison              1:16.37    1:17.29    8  
                  37.83     1:17.29 (39.46)                                        
  2 Servin-Cazares, Iran M    12 Jay                  1:24.46    1:23.25    6  
                  40.39     1:23.25 (42.86)                                        
  3 Ortiz, Nicole J            9 Warren               1:25.49    1:27.02    5  
                  41.87     1:27.02 (45.15)                                        
  4 Frye, Joanna M            10 Jay                  1:45.00    1:34.66    4  
                  44.67     1:34.66 (49.99)                                        
  5 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren                    NT    1:36.46    3  
                1:36.92         1:36.46 ( )                                        
  6 McEnroe, Alexandra J      09 Jay                  2:00.24    1:48.04    2  
                1:48.04         1:48.04 ( )                                        
  7 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren               1:50.43    1:53.67    1  
                  53.58   1:53.67 (1:00.09)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson I        11 Madison                55.06      54.34    8  
                  25.89       54.34 (28.45)                                        
  2 Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren               1:22.63    1:19.60    6  
                  37.76     1:19.60 (41.84)                                        
  3 Rivera, Jean M            09 Jay                  1:45.00    1:32.88    5  
                  41.98     1:32.88 (50.90)                                        
  4 Bundrick, Ethan A         10 Jay                  1:45.00    1:42.82    4  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faller, Natasha N         09 Madison              1:33.67    1:07.71    8  
                  42.55     1:07.71 (25.16)                                        
  2 Faller, Aisha A           11 Madison              1:24.46    1:24.31    6  
                  39.14     1:24.31 (45.17)                                        
  3 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren               1:26.03    1:25.89    5  
                  40.82     1:25.89 (45.07)                                        
  4 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               1:25.80    1:26.60    4  
                  39.92     1:26.60 (46.68)                                        
  5 Carroll, Kelsey B         11 Madison              1:31.79    1:28.53    3  
                  41.65     1:28.53 (46.88)                                        
  6 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               1:41.46    1:28.67    2  
                  41.94     1:28.67 (46.73)                                        
  7 Kyle, Sarah H             09 Madison              1:38.18    1:35.82    1  
                  44.22     1:35.82 (51.60)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            09 Madison              1:11.50    1:07.79    8  
                  31.37     1:07.79 (36.42)                                        
  2 Conkin, Brayden W         09 Madison              1:17.95    1:16.89    6  
                  35.85     1:16.89 (41.04)                                        
  3 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren               1:22.58    1:17.20    5  
                  36.82     1:17.20 (40.38)                                        
  4 Anderson, Nicholas r      11 Warren               1:16.12    1:18.65    4  
                  35.44     1:18.65 (43.21)                                        
  5 Vega, Aaron M             12 Jay                  1:25.32    1:24.87    3  
                  39.67     1:24.87 (45.20)                                        
 -- Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  10 Madison                   NT         DQ  
 -- Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren                    NT         DQ  
                  56.23        DQ (1:02.98)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           4:48.16    4:42.66   10  
     1) Ortiz, Nicole J 9               2) Rangel, Mia T 09               
     3) Garrison, Lucy C 10             4) Camargo, Lauren K 10           
                  34.97   1:12.38 (1:12.38)     1:47.78 (35.40)   2:26.43 (1:14.05)
        2:59.60 (33.17)   3:37.18 (1:10.75)     4:07.56 (30.38)   4:42.66 (1:05.48)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 4:41.48    5:01.56    5  
     1) Bazany, Emma K 10               2) Jasso, Sidonie L 09            
     3) Montalvo, Jenna D SR            4) Kyle, Sarah H 09               
                  36.26   1:17.90 (1:17.90)     1:53.28 (35.38)   2:32.27 (1:14.37)
        3:05.87 (33.60)   3:44.31 (1:12.04)     4:19.67 (35.36)   5:01.56 (1:17.25)
  3 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              5:07.96    5:16.78    3  
     1) Gamez, Lourdes V 12             2) McEnroe, Alexandra J 09        
     3) Verma, Karisma 09               4) Servin-Cazares, Iran M 12      
                  38.48   1:23.65 (1:23.65)     2:02.85 (39.20)   2:45.80 (1:22.15)
        3:20.47 (34.67)   3:58.22 (1:12.42)     4:34.87 (36.65)   5:16.78 (1:18.56)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           5:29.60    5:35.33  
     1) Garcia, Geraldine G 12          2) Arismendez, Ayiana I 09        
     3) Trevino, Isabella J 9           4) Kester, Sydney L 12            
                  40.71   1:28.07 (1:28.07)     2:08.13 (40.06)   2:50.55 (1:22.48)
        3:30.46 (39.91)   4:15.32 (1:24.77)     4:54.61 (39.29)   5:35.33 (1:20.01)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 3:35.31    4:08.71   10  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson I 11           2) Maese, Jaden R 09              
     3) White, Harry D 11               4) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 10    
                  24.29       50.19 (50.19)     1:16.89 (26.70)     1:46.63 (56.44)
        2:16.42 (29.79)   2:51.36 (1:04.73)     3:26.71 (35.35)   4:08.71 (1:17.35)
  2 San Antonio Jay  'A'                              5:06.34    4:54.74    5  
     1) Defreitas, Logan 12             2) Bundrick, Ethan A 10           
     3) Stout, Matt R 12                4) Vega, Aaron M 12               
                  31.98   1:08.11 (1:08.11)     1:48.69 (40.58)   2:33.28 (1:25.17)
        3:07.05 (33.77)   3:46.18 (1:12.90)     4:17.42 (31.24)   4:54.74 (1:08.56)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT    4:55.57    3  
     1) Heileman, Ethan A 09            2) Bates, Jonah N 10              
     3) Parker, James A 09              4) Castruita, Branden J 09        
                  37.25   1:21.63 (1:21.63)     1:51.71 (30.08)   2:28.90 (1:07.27)
      3:46.87 (1:17.97)   4:18.59 (1:49.69)     4:55.57 (36.98)     4:55.57 (36.98)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           4:18.10    5:05.54  
     1) Avila, Adam * 10                2) Risher, Bobby E 9              
     3) Reyes, Noah J 9                 4) Guajardo, Alejandro A 10       
                  32.98   1:08.58 (1:08.58)     1:51.85 (43.27)   2:38.09 (1:29.51)
        3:13.12 (35.03)   3:54.60 (1:16.51)     4:26.51 (31.91)   5:05.54 (1:10.94)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jasso, Sidonie L          09 Madison                32.29      32.07  
  2 Piesco, Alane             11 Warren                 50.00      36.99  
  3 Allgood, Hannah M         09 Madison                   NT      37.48  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Castruita, Branden J      09 Madison                30.13      29.66  
  2 Burgess-Almarza, Diego    10 Madison                32.22      31.30  
  3 Parker, James A           09 Madison                30.57      31.37  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jasso, Sidonie L          09 Madison              1:13.95    1:13.41  
                  35.09     1:13.41 (38.32)                                        
  2 Allgood, Hannah M         09 Madison              1:06.27    1:25.72  
                  40.64     1:25.72 (45.08)                                        
  3 Piesco, Alane             11 Warren               1:05.00    1:27.24  
                  38.50     1:27.24 (48.74)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montalvo, Ayden V         09 Madison              1:07.82    1:02.60  
                  30.41     1:02.60 (32.19)                                        
  2 Castruita, Branden J      09 Madison              1:16.37    1:07.43  
                  32.73     1:07.43 (34.70)                                        
  3 Burgess-Almarza, Diego    10 Madison              1:14.23    1:11.83  
                  33.81     1:11.83 (38.02)                                        
  4 Parker, James A           09 Madison              1:10.99    1:15.17  
                  36.37     1:15.17 (38.80)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Madison High Sch        227   2. San Antonio Warren                  197
  3. San Antonio Jay                     105                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. San Antonio Warren                  128   2. San Antonio Madison High Sch        102
  3. San Antonio Jay                      50                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. San Antonio Madison High Sch        125   2. San Antonio Warren                   69
  3. San Antonio Jay                      55