2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / BL-06
Block Aquatic Center - 12/14/2018                    
Final Results and Scores
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:56.10    2:00.15   10  
     1) Dessouky, Salma S 11            2) Ruiz, Magaly 11                
     3) Gianotti, Emily J 10            4) Harrell, Layla R 11            
                  30.82     1:05.12 (34.30)     1:33.43 (28.31)     2:00.15 (26.72)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            2:03.42    2:05.68    5  
     1) Engel, Jessica E 10             2) McGraw, Morgan e 11            
     3) Correa, Liliana P 12            4) Faux, Avery M 09               
                  29.49     1:04.68 (35.19)     1:37.76 (33.08)     2:05.68 (27.92)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         2:09.01    2:10.69    3  
     1) Lloyd, Megan E 10               2) Rogers, Madison 11             
     3) Galan, Ana L 11                 4) Sittre, Kelsey L 11            
                  33.10     1:10.24 (37.14)     1:41.51 (31.27)     2:10.69 (29.18)
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            2:09.81    2:12.42  
     1) Pearce, Julia L                 2) Eberhard, Katarina L           
     3) Jones, Karagann L               4) Cicherski, Victoria E          
                  33.28     1:10.78 (37.50)     1:42.15 (31.37)     2:12.42 (30.27)
  5 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            2:18.61    2:14.01  
     1) Wilson, Sophia a 09             2) Reyes Quinones, Kamila I 12    
     3) Collard, Carina R 10            4) Mclaren, Rachel S 10           
                  40.05     1:12.98 (32.93)     1:45.71 (32.73)     2:14.01 (28.30)
  6 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         2:24.16   x2:22.81  
     1) Saylor, Kailey I 11             2) Gillispie, Kamryn A 09         
     3) Dopp, Nichole F 10              4) Madson, Avery C 10             
                  34.77     1:20.27 (45.50)     1:54.19 (33.92)     2:22.81 (28.62)
  7 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:36.08   x2:44.17  
     1) Jones, Katherine                2) McNary, Sofia G 10             
     3) Chavarria, Dylan p 09           4) Garza, Camryn E 09             
                  51.83     1:31.15 (39.32)     2:11.59 (40.44)     2:44.17 (32.58)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:49.20    1:46.09   10  
     1) Lasater, Jace C 12              2) Yetter, Monty S 09             
     3) Presses, Nikolas G 09           4) Jardenil, Kyle L 10            
                  27.75       57.05 (29.30)     1:22.91 (25.86)     1:46.09 (23.18)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:52.54    1:50.49    5  
     1) Wood, AJ J 09                   2) Elliott, Jeffery D 12          
     3) Morrow, Jaxon T 11              4) Wright, Grady J 11             
                  28.75     1:00.46 (31.71)     1:27.02 (26.56)     1:50.49 (23.47)
  3 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:51.01    1:51.15    3  
     1) Elms, Keith T 10                2) Correa, Carlitos L 10          
     3) Soto, Miguel A 11               4) Walsh, Patrick L 11            
                  27.66     1:00.12 (32.46)     1:27.42 (27.30)     1:51.15 (23.73)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         1:56.73   x1:52.59  
     1) Moore, Trevor J 09              2) Woodard, Greg N 10             
     3) Dandan, Sammy P 10              4) Estes, Nolan K 10              
                  29.64     1:00.90 (31.26)     1:27.90 (27.00)     1:52.59 (24.69)
  5 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            1:57.53    1:59.29  
     1) Pickens, James J 10             2) Black, Kevin R 10              
     3) Calderon, Benjamin D 09         4) Solano, Gabe G 11              
                  31.46     1:05.53 (34.07)     1:32.72 (27.19)     1:59.29 (26.57)
  6 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:59.31    2:00.42  
     1) Wolf, JR R                      2) Aguilar, Isaiah E              
     3) Mai, Blake L                    4) Pagiotas, Orion A              
                  33.63     1:06.73 (33.10)     1:35.15 (28.42)     2:00.42 (25.27)
  7 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:05.70    2:06.01  
     1) Contreras, Steven               2) Reising, Cole D                
     3) Luke-County, Jaylin A           4) Savage, Cole M                 
                  31.29     1:07.36 (36.07)     1:37.79 (30.43)     2:06.01 (28.22)
  8 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         2:02.87   x2:06.13  
     1) North, Bobby A 09               2) Hogan, Jaxon T 12              
     3) Geary, Hunter C 12              4) Morrow, Spenser W 09           
                  31.95     1:07.15 (35.20)     1:36.72 (29.57)     2:06.13 (29.41)
  9 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:14.30   x2:14.76  
     1) Totten, Dylan M 10              2) Pulliam, Elijah A 11           
     3) Mendoza, Matthew J 11           4) Wilder, Hank l 09              
                  37.57     1:15.70 (38.13)     1:47.80 (32.10)     2:14.76 (26.96)
 -- San Antonio Clark  'D'                            2:52.84         DQ  
     1) Nouneh, John                    2) Schneider, Andrew E 9          
     3) Ortega Lopez, Jose L 9          4) Price, Kyle W 9                
                  41.83     1:23.62 (41.79)     2:04.66 (41.04)          DQ (36.75)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashley E           12 Brandeis             2:08.82    2:06.76    8  
                  29.65     1:02.26 (32.61)     1:34.72 (32.46)     2:06.76 (32.04)
  2 Ruiz, Magaly              11 Brandeis             2:12.69    2:11.91    6  
                  29.50     1:03.13 (33.63)     1:38.34 (35.21)     2:11.91 (33.57)
  3 Rodriguez, Ava G          10 Brandeis             2:16.35    2:14.88    5  
                  30.60     1:04.29 (33.69)     1:39.46 (35.17)     2:14.88 (35.42)
  4 Lloyd, Megan E            10 Brandeis             2:20.08    2:19.85    4  
                  31.59     1:06.59 (35.00)     1:43.33 (36.74)     2:19.85 (36.52)
  5 Reyes Quinones, Kamila I  12 Clark                2:39.63    2:25.58    3  
                  32.42     1:08.53 (36.11)     1:47.48 (38.95)     2:25.58 (38.10)
  6 Wilson, Sophia a          09 Clark                2:33.35    2:31.59    2  
                  34.41     1:13.00 (38.59)     1:52.98 (39.98)     2:31.59 (38.61)
  7 Mclaren, Rachel S         10 Clark                2:34.03    2:40.90    1  
                  34.26     1:15.10 (40.84)     1:59.69 (44.59)     2:40.90 (41.21)
  8 Moore, Lindsay A             SCCL-HS              2:46.42    2:41.33  
                  35.28     1:15.75 (40.47)     1:59.07 (43.32)     2:41.33 (42.26)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Jake T             12 Brandeis             1:46.53    1:50.88    8  
                  25.55       53.33 (27.78)     1:22.24 (28.91)     1:50.88 (28.64)
  2 Su, Matthew J             12 Brandeis             1:51.47    1:53.09    6  
                  25.56       53.96 (28.40)     1:23.15 (29.19)     1:53.09 (29.94)
  3 Yetter, Monty S           09 Brandeis             1:56.28    1:57.46    5  
                  26.35       55.70 (29.35)     1:26.95 (31.25)     1:57.46 (30.51)
  4 Mai, Blake L                 SCCL-HS              1:58.40    2:02.17    4  
                  28.05       59.06 (31.01)     1:31.61 (32.55)     2:02.17 (30.56)
  5 Morrow, Jaxon T           11 Brandeis             2:11.62    2:04.56    3  
                  26.70       57.35 (30.65)     1:30.75 (33.40)     2:04.56 (33.81)
  6 Contreras, Steven            SCCL-HS              2:28.78    2:20.61    2  
                  30.82     1:06.20 (35.38)     1:43.93 (37.73)     2:20.61 (36.68)
  7 Luke-County, Jaylin A        SCCL-HS              2:25.50    2:24.44    1  
                  29.30     1:04.03 (34.73)     1:44.03 (40.00)     2:24.44 (40.41)
  8 Schneider, Andrew E        9 Clark                2:30.27    2:36.53  
                  34.97     1:14.77 (39.80)     1:56.12 (41.35)     2:36.53 (40.41)
  9 Pickens, James J          10 Clark                2:32.15    2:50.85  
                  33.85                             2:05.39 ( )     2:50.85 (45.46)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Jessica E          10 Clark                2:11.41    2:21.22    8  
                  30.33     1:08.08 (37.75)     1:50.81 (42.73)     2:21.22 (30.41)
  2 Rogers, Madison           11 Brandeis             2:42.92    2:38.59    6  
                  33.87     1:14.47 (40.60)     2:02.00 (47.53)     2:38.59 (36.59)
  3 Correa, Liliana P         12 Clark                2:27.09    2:40.57    5  
                  34.30     1:15.37 (41.07)     2:05.95 (50.58)     2:40.57 (34.62)
  4 Saylor, Kailey I          11 Brandeis             2:41.80    2:40.93    4  
                  34.30     1:14.14 (39.84)     2:04.64 (50.50)     2:40.93 (36.29)
  5 Sittre, Kelsey L          11 Brandeis             3:15.74    2:45.73    3  
                  37.00     1:19.96 (42.96)     2:11.65 (51.69)     2:45.73 (34.08)
  6 Jones, Karagann L            SCCL-HS              3:00.50    2:46.60    2  
                  33.81     1:20.02 (46.21)     2:12.02 (52.00)     2:46.60 (34.58)
  7 Madson, Avery C           10 Brandeis                  NT    2:49.94    1  
                  36.24     1:18.46 (42.22)     2:11.27 (52.81)     2:49.94 (38.67)
  8 McNary, Sofia G           10 Clark                2:45.27    3:04.70  
                  40.52     1:29.09 (48.57)     2:19.97 (50.88)     3:04.70 (44.73)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Correa, Carlitos L        10 Clark                2:10.83    2:11.46    8  
                  27.96     1:00.34 (32.38)     1:40.47 (40.13)     2:11.46 (30.99)
  2 Wright, Grady J           11 Brandeis             2:21.28    2:15.33    6  
                  27.37     1:01.48 (34.11)     1:42.87 (41.39)     2:15.33 (32.46)
  3 Elms, Keith T             10 Clark                2:19.32    2:19.34    5  
                  28.51     1:05.73 (37.22)     1:49.02 (43.29)     2:19.34 (30.32)
  4 Estes, Nolan K            10 Brandeis                  NT    2:23.08    4  
                  30.23     1:05.84 (35.61)     1:51.65 (45.81)     2:23.08 (31.43)
  5 Dandan, Sammy P           10 Brandeis             2:30.17    2:24.76    3  
                  27.95     1:06.79 (38.84)     1:51.32 (44.53)     2:24.76 (33.44)
  6 Soto, Miguel A            11 Clark                2:18.91    2:27.60    2  
                  27.28     1:04.85 (37.57)     1:51.11 (46.26)     2:27.60 (36.49)
  7 Pulliam, Elijah A         11 Clark                2:30.27    3:04.66    1  
                  35.16     1:20.92 (45.76)     2:14.85 (53.93)     3:04.66 (49.81)
 -- Reising, Cole D              SCCL-HS              2:35.50         DQ  
                  29.79     1:10.79 (41.00)     1:59.13 (48.34)          DQ (37.21)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGraw, Morgan e          11 Clark                  27.01      26.97    8  
  2 Dessouky, Salma S         11 Brandeis               27.56      27.31    6  
  3 Eberhard, Katarina L         SCCL-HS                27.48      28.08    5  
  4 Faux, Avery M             09 Clark                  28.18      28.37    4  
  5 Galan, Ana L              11 Brandeis               29.70      28.58    3  
  6 Collard, Carina R         10 Clark                  31.12      30.89    2  
  7 Garza, Camryn E           09 Clark                  32.05      31.15    1  
  8 Nazario, Ashley L         11 Brandeis               32.11      31.36  
  9 Allin, Rachel E              SCCL-HS                32.34      31.56  
 10 Moore, Lindsay A             SCCL-HS                33.31      33.17  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bjontegard, Zake G        11 Brandeis               23.53      23.50    8  
  2 Pagiotas, Orion A            SCCL-HS                24.66      24.97    6  
  3 Presses, Nikolas G        09 Brandeis               24.86      25.28    5  
  4 Moore, Trevor J           09 Brandeis               26.00      25.63    4  
  5 Aguilar, Isaiah E            SCCL-HS                25.73      25.93    3  
  6 Bakri, Adam A             11 Brandeis               26.20      26.46    2  
  7 Wilder, Hank l            09 Clark                  27.07      27.26    1  
  8 Ramirez, Julian F            SCCL-HS                28.97      27.88  
  9 Totten, Dylan M           10 Clark                  29.79      30.06  
 10 Ortega Lopez, Jose L       9 Clark                  35.18      34.97  
 11 Price, Kyle W              9 Clark                  40.56      38.82  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ally J           10 Brandeis             1:02.80    1:07.49    8  
                  31.73     1:07.49 (35.76)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Ava G          10 Brandeis             1:10.96    1:12.47    6  
                  35.17     1:12.47 (37.30)                                        
  3 Rogers, Madison           11 Brandeis             1:14.98    1:12.63    5  
                  33.84     1:12.63 (38.79)                                        
  4 Allin, Rachel E              SCCL-HS              1:20.48    1:18.71    4  
                  37.19     1:18.71 (41.52)                                        
  5 Mclaren, Rachel S         10 Clark                1:25.89    1:26.46    3  
                  38.92     1:26.46 (47.54)                                        
  6 Garza, Camryn E           09 Clark                1:28.54    1:28.99    2  
                  38.75     1:28.99 (50.24)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasater, Jace C           12 Brandeis               56.62      59.30    8  
                  27.85       59.30 (31.45)                                        
  2 Correa, Carlitos L        10 Clark                  58.98      59.60    6  
                  27.85       59.60 (31.75)                                        
  3 Pagiotas, Orion A            SCCL-HS                59.09    1:00.03    5  
                  27.99     1:00.03 (32.04)                                        
  4 Yetter, Monty S           09 Brandeis             1:00.80    1:00.62    4  
                  28.39     1:00.62 (32.23)                                        
  5 Elliott, Jeffery D        12 Brandeis             1:00.02    1:00.63    3  
                  28.52     1:00.63 (32.11)                                        
  6 Woodard, Greg N           10 Brandeis             1:09.72    1:01.21    2  
                  28.28     1:01.21 (32.93)                                        
  7 Calderon, Benjamin D      09 Clark                1:02.60    1:01.27    1  
                  27.50     1:01.27 (33.77)                                        
  8 Solano, Gabe G            11 Clark                1:01.62    1:02.72  
                  28.67     1:02.72 (34.05)                                        
  9 Wolf, JR R                   SCCL-HS              1:13.87    1:15.03  
                  33.98     1:15.03 (41.05)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashley E           12 Brandeis               59.03      59.56    8  
                  28.96       59.56 (30.60)                                        
  2 Harrell, Layla R          11 Brandeis               58.05      59.67    6  
                  28.94       59.67 (30.73)                                        
  3 Pearce, Julia L              SCCL-HS              1:01.48    1:04.04    5  
                  30.85     1:04.04 (33.19)                                        
  4 Saylor, Kailey I          11 Brandeis             1:06.23    1:06.59    4  
                  32.90     1:06.59 (33.69)                                        
  5 Cicherski, Victoria E        SCCL-HS              1:04.64    1:07.27    3  
                  32.01     1:07.27 (35.26)                                        
  6 Madson, Avery C           10 Brandeis             1:12.61    1:08.11    2  
                  31.66     1:08.11 (36.45)                                        
  7 Collard, Carina R         10 Clark                1:10.17    1:11.58    1  
                  32.94     1:11.58 (38.64)                                        
  8 Bennett, Malia G             SCCL-HS              1:11.73    1:12.07  
                  34.33     1:12.07 (37.74)                                        
  9 Chavarria, Dylan p        09 Clark                1:14.33    1:14.59  
                  35.34     1:14.59 (39.25)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Su, Matthew J             12 Brandeis               50.93      51.20    8  
                  24.35       51.20 (26.85)                                        
  2 Bjontegard, Zake G        11 Brandeis               50.37      51.82    6  
                  25.07       51.82 (26.75)                                        
  3 Elms, Keith T             10 Clark                  49.60      51.96    5  
                  25.21       51.96 (26.75)                                        
  4 Bakri, Adam A             11 Brandeis               58.64      58.93    4  
                  27.77       58.93 (31.16)                                        
  5 Geary, Hunter C           12 Brandeis             1:03.43      59.82    3  
                  28.42       59.82 (31.40)                                        
  6 Pickens, James J          10 Clark                1:01.95    1:02.68    2  
                  28.05     1:02.68 (34.63)                                        
  7 Reising, Cole D              SCCL-HS                59.54    1:02.75    1  
                  29.75     1:02.75 (33.00)                                        
  8 Nouneh, John                 Clark                1:18.58    1:17.07  
                  35.16     1:17.07 (41.91)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gianotti, Emily J         10 Brandeis             5:23.72    5:39.74    8  
                  29.95     1:04.41 (34.46)     1:38.71 (34.30)     2:13.33 (34.62)
        2:48.51 (35.18)     3:23.85 (35.34)     3:58.66 (34.81)     4:32.88 (34.22)
        5:07.33 (34.45)     5:39.74 (32.41)                                        
  2 Ruiz, Magaly              11 Brandeis             6:02.82    5:59.45    6  
                  32.36     1:08.28 (35.92)     1:45.51 (37.23)     2:22.57 (37.06)
        3:00.01 (37.44)     3:36.59 (36.58)     4:13.12 (36.53)     4:50.01 (36.89)
        5:25.57 (35.56)     5:59.45 (33.88)                                        
  3 Lloyd, Megan E            10 Brandeis             5:57.94    6:00.74    5  
                  32.15     1:06.64 (34.49)     1:42.57 (35.93)     2:19.32 (36.75)
        2:56.47 (37.15)     3:33.99 (37.52)     4:11.41 (37.42)     4:48.39 (36.98)
        5:25.22 (36.83)     6:00.74 (35.52)                                        
  4 Correa, Liliana P         12 Clark                5:43.72    6:11.28    4  
                  32.71     1:08.75 (36.04)     1:45.80 (37.05)     2:23.54 (37.74)
        3:01.01 (37.47)     3:38.94 (37.93)     4:17.42 (38.48)     4:55.70 (38.28)
        5:33.81 (38.11)     6:11.28 (37.47)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jardenil, Kyle L          10 Brandeis             5:37.31    5:17.96    8  
                  28.32       59.73 (31.41)     1:31.57 (31.84)     2:04.17 (32.60)
        2:36.65 (32.48)     3:09.15 (32.50)     3:41.90 (32.75)     4:15.13 (33.23)
        4:47.70 (32.57)     5:17.96 (30.26)                                        
  2 Wright, Grady J           11 Brandeis             5:18.32    5:31.39    6  
                  28.81     1:02.41 (33.60)     1:36.91 (34.50)     2:11.20 (34.29)
        2:45.32 (34.12)     3:19.20 (33.88)     3:53.51 (34.31)     4:27.46 (33.95)
        5:00.61 (33.15)     5:31.39 (30.78)                                        
  3 Presses, Nikolas G        09 Brandeis             5:47.25    5:39.12    5  
                  30.78     1:04.25 (33.47)     1:39.44 (35.19)     2:14.43 (34.99)
        2:49.59 (35.16)     3:24.32 (34.73)     3:59.23 (34.91)     4:33.60 (34.37)
        5:07.99 (34.39)     5:39.12 (31.13)                                        
  4 Wolf, JR R                   SCCL-HS              6:23.64    6:23.57    4  
                  33.38   1:47.17 (1:13.79)                             2:26.66 ( )
        3:06.77 (40.11)     3:46.86 (40.09)     4:26.97 (40.11)   5:47.38 (1:20.41)
        6:23.57 (36.19)                                                            
  5 Wilder, Hank l            09 Clark                6:27.70    6:33.93    3  
                  32.40     1:10.79 (38.39)     1:49.21 (38.42)     2:29.37 (40.16)
        3:10.03 (40.66)     3:50.45 (40.42)     4:31.25 (40.80)     5:12.68 (41.43)
        5:54.22 (41.54)     6:33.93 (39.71)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:45.53    1:48.26   10  
     1) Harrell, Layla R 11             2) Moore, Ashley E 12             
     3) Ruiz, Magaly 11                 4) Gianotti, Emily J 10           
                  27.78       55.02 (27.24)     1:21.69 (26.67)     1:48.26 (26.57)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:49.65    1:49.29    5  
     1) McGraw, Morgan e 11             2) Faux, Avery M 09               
     3) Mclaren, Rachel S 10            4) Engel, Jessica E 10            
                  27.09       55.09 (28.00)     1:22.83 (27.74)     1:49.29 (26.46)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:51.50    1:51.40    3  
     1) Bentley, Ally J 10              2) Rodriguez, Ava G 10            
     3) Sittre, Kelsey L 11             4) Dessouky, Salma S 11           
                  28.04       56.22 (28.18)     1:24.74 (28.52)     1:51.40 (26.66)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            2:02.83    2:04.12  
     1) Reyes Quinones, Kamila I 12     2) Collard, Carina R 10           
     3) Garza, Camryn E 09              4) Correa, Liliana P 12           
                  29.24     1:01.26 (32.02)     1:33.27 (32.01)     2:04.12 (30.85)
  5 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:18.45   x2:20.81  
     1) McNary, Sofia G 10              2) Chavarria, Dylan p 09          
     3) Jones, Katherine                4) Wilson, Sophia a 09            
                  33.10     1:05.95 (32.85)     1:48.55 (42.60)     2:20.81 (32.26)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         1:32.95    1:35.95   10  
     1) Nelms, Jake T 12                2) Su, Matthew J 12               
     3) Bjontegard, Zake G 11           4) Jardenil, Kyle L 10            
                  24.68       48.38 (23.70)     1:12.05 (23.67)     1:35.95 (23.90)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         1:39.35    1:41.06    5  
     1) Lasater, Jace C 12              2) Morrow, Jaxon T 11             
     3) Elliott, Jeffery D 12           4) Woodard, Greg N 10             
                  25.36       49.57 (24.21)     1:14.58 (25.01)     1:41.06 (26.48)
  3 San Antonio Brandeis  'D'                         1:51.37   x1:51.27  
     1) Geary, Hunter C 12              2) Burdette, Zachary E 09         
     3) Hogan, Jaxon T 12               4) Wood, AJ J 09                  
                  27.61       55.95 (28.34)     1:23.97 (28.02)     1:51.27 (27.30)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            1:54.22    1:57.05    3  
     1) Mendoza, Matthew J 11           2) Schneider, Andrew E 9          
     3) Totten, Dylan M 10              4) Wilder, Hank l 09              
                  26.93       55.31 (28.38)     1:26.26 (30.95)     1:57.05 (30.79)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Jessica E          10 Clark                  57.69    1:04.31    8  
                  31.97     1:04.31 (32.34)                                        
  2 Faux, Avery M             09 Clark                1:10.55    1:10.91    6  
                  34.46     1:10.91 (36.45)                                        
  3 Pearce, Julia L              SCCL-HS              1:07.72    1:12.39    5  
                  35.32     1:12.39 (37.07)                                        
  4 Galan, Ana L              11 Brandeis             1:15.51    1:14.35    4  
                  36.12     1:14.35 (38.23)                                        
  5 Cicherski, Victoria E        SCCL-HS              1:14.32    1:16.62    3  
  6 Wilson, Sophia a          09 Clark                1:19.79    1:17.67    2  
                  37.67     1:17.67 (40.00)                                        
  7 Dopp, Nichole F           10 Brandeis             1:22.43    1:24.87    1  
                  40.22     1:24.87 (44.65)                                        
 -- Reyes Quinones, Kamila I  12 Clark                1:12.27         DQ  
                  36.13          DQ (39.57)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelms, Jake T             12 Brandeis               53.76      59.43    8  
                  28.91       59.43 (30.52)                                        
  2 Lasater, Jace C           12 Brandeis               57.48    1:03.83    6  
                  30.31     1:03.83 (33.52)                                        
  3 Estes, Nolan K            10 Brandeis             1:09.61    1:05.84    5  
                  32.76     1:05.84 (33.08)                                        
  4 Woodard, Greg N           10 Brandeis             1:03.09    1:07.19    4  
                  32.89     1:07.19 (34.30)                                        
  5 Contreras, Steven            SCCL-HS              1:07.74    1:08.33    3  
                  32.64     1:08.33 (35.69)                                        
  6 Ramirez, Julian F            SCCL-HS              1:22.70    1:27.96    2  
                  40.41     1:27.96 (47.55)                                        
  7 Nouneh, John                 Clark                1:43.78    1:38.71    1  
                  48.52     1:38.71 (50.19)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Ally J           10 Brandeis             1:18.01    1:19.21    8  
                  37.84     1:19.21 (41.37)                                        
  2 McGraw, Morgan e          11 Clark                1:20.80    1:20.58    6  
                  37.53     1:20.58 (43.05)                                        
  3 Eberhard, Katarina L         SCCL-HS              1:17.65    1:24.69    5  
                  39.36     1:24.69 (45.33)                                        
  4 Jones, Karagann L            SCCL-HS              1:31.25    1:28.40    4  
                  40.71     1:28.40 (47.69)                                        
  5 Sittre, Kelsey L          11 Brandeis             1:29.85    1:30.32    3  
                  43.09     1:30.32 (47.23)                                        
  6 Bennett, Malia G             SCCL-HS              1:31.35    1:30.44    2  
                  43.51     1:30.44 (46.93)                                        
  7 Gillispie, Kamryn A       09 Brandeis             1:36.37    1:33.19    1  
                  44.89     1:33.19 (48.30)                                        
  8 McNary, Sofia G           10 Clark                1:33.55    1:33.33  
                  44.21     1:33.33 (49.12)                                        
  9 Nazario, Ashley L         11 Brandeis             1:55.59    1:47.87  
                  49.43     1:47.87 (58.44)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jeffery D        12 Brandeis             1:06.86    1:09.56    8  
                  33.64     1:09.56 (35.92)                                        
  2 Morrow, Jaxon T           11 Brandeis             1:13.71    1:12.22    6  
                  34.44     1:12.22 (37.78)                                        
  3 Aguilar, Isaiah E            SCCL-HS              1:18.39    1:12.95    5  
                  33.96     1:12.95 (38.99)                                        
  4 Dandan, Sammy P           10 Brandeis             1:19.63    1:14.25    4  
                  34.56     1:14.25 (39.69)                                        
  5 Calderon, Benjamin D      09 Clark                1:19.78    1:16.05    3  
                  36.24     1:16.05 (39.81)                                        
  6 Luke-County, Jaylin A        SCCL-HS              1:17.39    1:17.25    2  
                  35.54     1:17.25 (41.71)                                        
  7 Totten, Dylan M           10 Clark                1:26.28    1:26.78    1  
                  41.59     1:26.78 (45.19)                                        
  8 Pulliam, Elijah A         11 Clark                1:25.27    1:27.25  
                  39.81     1:27.25 (47.44)                                        
  9 Price, Kyle W              9 Clark                1:32.27    1:43.31  
                  48.15     1:43.31 (55.16)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:47.92    3:57.67   10  
     1) Moore, Ashley E 12              2) Bentley, Ally J 10             
     3) Gianotti, Emily J 10            4) Dessouky, Salma S 11           
                  28.63       59.53 (59.53)     1:28.96 (29.43)   2:00.52 (1:00.99)
        2:28.21 (27.69)     2:59.83 (59.31)     3:27.70 (27.87)     3:57.67 (57.84)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         4:08.31    4:14.25    5  
     1) Rogers, Madison 11              2) Lloyd, Megan E 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Ava G 10             4) Galan, Ana L 11                
                  30.38   1:04.69 (1:04.69)     1:35.27 (30.58)   2:08.75 (1:04.06)
        2:39.12 (30.37)   3:11.63 (1:02.88)     3:41.18 (29.55)   4:14.25 (1:02.62)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            4:17.38    4:39.02    3  
     1) Pearce, Julia L                 2) Cicherski, Victoria E          
     3) Bennett, Malia G                4) Eberhard, Katarina L           
                  31.50   1:05.65 (1:05.65)     1:40.94 (35.29)   2:17.00 (1:11.35)
                          3:33.13 (1:16.13)     4:04.87 (31.74)   4:39.02 (1:05.89)
  4 San Antonio Brandeis  'C'                         4:41.87   x4:39.58  
     1) Saylor, Kailey I 11             2) Dopp, Nichole F 10             
     3) Madson, Avery C 10              4) Nazario, Ashley L 11           
                  32.44   1:15.62 (1:15.62)     1:40.51 (24.89)   2:19.23 (1:03.61)
        2:50.99 (31.76)   3:28.90 (1:09.67)     4:02.32 (33.42)   4:39.58 (1:10.68)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brandeis  'A'                         3:21.70    3:28.79   10  
     1) Bjontegard, Zake G 11           2) Su, Matthew J 12               
     3) Jardenil, Kyle L 10             4) Nelms, Jake T 12               
                  24.66       51.25 (51.25)     1:16.38 (25.13)     1:44.68 (53.43)
        2:09.40 (24.72)     2:36.33 (51.65)     3:01.50 (25.17)     3:28.79 (52.46)
  2 San Antonio Brandeis  'B'                         3:36.53    3:35.52    5  
     1) Estes, Nolan K 10               2) Presses, Nikolas G 09          
     3) Yetter, Monty S 09              4) Wright, Grady J 11             
                  26.40       54.36 (54.36)     1:19.85 (25.49)     1:48.12 (53.76)
        2:13.75 (25.63)     2:41.56 (53.44)     3:07.07 (25.51)     3:35.52 (53.96)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:55.21    3:58.86    3  
     1) Pagiotas, Orion A               2) Aguilar, Isaiah E              
     3) Luke-County, Jaylin A           4) Mai, Blake L                   
                  28.01       56.90 (56.90)     1:26.61 (29.71)   1:59.84 (1:02.94)
      3:00.61 (1:00.77)   3:28.48 (1:28.64)     3:58.86 (30.38)                    
  4 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            4:10.96    4:11.27  
     1) Pickens, James J 10             2) Mendoza, Matthew J 11          
     3) Schneider, Andrew E 9           4) Solano, Gabe G 11              
                  29.28   1:04.72 (1:04.72)     1:33.77 (29.05)   2:09.07 (1:04.35)
        2:40.49 (31.42)   3:15.45 (1:06.38)     3:43.00 (27.55)     4:11.27 (55.82)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:11.48    4:11.36  
     1) Contreras, Steven               2) Wolf, JR R                     
     3) Ramirez, Julian F               4) Reising, Cole D                
                  30.03   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:33.20 (31.62)   2:05.98 (1:04.40)
        2:35.71 (29.73)   3:09.90 (1:03.92)     3:38.23 (28.33)   4:11.36 (1:01.46)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahr, Kaylee M            09 Brandeis               27.22      27.88  
  2 Robertson, Lindsay C      10 Brandeis               26.50      28.98  
  3 Gillispie, Kamryn A       09 Brandeis               33.49      33.68  
  4 Chavarria, Dylan p        09 Clark                  35.09      34.91  
  5 Jones, Katherine             Clark                  47.18      41.64  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zorrilla, Diego A         09 Brandeis               25.98      26.23  
  2 Mendoza, Matthew J        11 Clark                  28.56      28.63  
  3 Robertson, Michael J      09 Brandeis               26.16      29.75  
  4 Morrow, Spenser W         09 Brandeis               30.10      30.09  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bahr, Kaylee M            09 Brandeis               57.96    1:01.57  
                  29.45     1:01.57 (32.12)                                        
  2 Robertson, Lindsay C      10 Brandeis               57.17    1:04.48  
                  29.66     1:04.48 (34.82)                                        
  3 Dopp, Nichole F           10 Brandeis             1:12.83    1:11.03  
                  32.74     1:11.03 (38.29)                                        
  4 Jones, Katherine             Clark                1:55.96    1:36.68  
                  44.71     1:36.68 (51.97)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North, Bobby A            09 Brandeis               58.31      58.04  
                  27.96       58.04 (30.08)                                        
  2 Wood, AJ J                09 Brandeis             1:02.98    1:00.92  
                  28.79     1:00.92 (32.13)                                        
  3 Zorrilla, Diego A         09 Brandeis               56.92    1:05.27  
                  31.66     1:05.27 (33.61)                                        
  4 Robertson, Michael J      09 Brandeis               56.86    1:06.31  
                  30.60     1:06.31 (35.71)                                        
  5 Ortega Lopez, Jose L       9 Clark                1:24.25    1:20.50  
                  37.50     1:20.50 (43.00)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                359   2. San Antonio Clark                   121
  3. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu       82                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                162   2. San Antonio Clark                    76
  3. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu       41                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. San Antonio Brandeis                197   2. San Antonio Clark                    45
  3. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu       41