2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NE-02
Davis Natatorium - 12/15/2018                     
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:52.93    2:01.05   10  
     1) Burcham, Shea E 12              2) Dunn, Margo J 11               
     3) La Beau, Sophia A 09            4) Chen, Kristie R 12             
                  28.72     1:04.32 (35.60)     1:32.90 (28.58)     2:01.05 (28.15)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:59.37    2:01.72    5  
     1) Villatoro, Natalia C 10         2) Hajduk, Erika L 10             
     3) Clarkson, Emma C 12             4) Villatoro, Amber E 12          
                  30.70     1:06.16 (35.46)     1:35.67 (29.51)     2:01.72 (26.05)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           2:08.51    2:07.01    3  
     1) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 11    2) Hernandez, Olivia C 09         
     3) Robles Basalo, Natalia 09       4) Rousey, Tamia R 11             
                  32.94     1:09.04 (36.10)     1:39.16 (30.12)     2:07.01 (27.85)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                2:04.80    2:08.42  
     1) Johnson, Kara G 09              2) Smith, Lindsey P 12            
     3) Reichling, Heidi J 12           4) Berry, Floridell C 12          
                  30.90     1:07.85 (36.95)     1:38.95 (31.10)     2:08.42 (29.47)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                2:13.76   x2:15.61  
     1) Lawinger, Natalie R 11          2) Turner, Brianna K 11           
     3) Sharabi, Leah O 09              4) Destin, Danielle C 10          
                  34.17     1:13.85 (39.68)     1:45.13 (31.28)     2:15.61 (30.48)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                2:16.96   x2:25.47  
     1) O'Malley, Rylee P 10            2) Krueger, Avery M 11            
     3) White, Willa F 11               4) Guillen, Katie M 10            
                  33.78     1:17.04 (43.26)     1:53.07 (36.03)     2:25.47 (32.40)
 -- Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:48.50         DQ  
     1) Bartley, Katelyn M 12           2) Bartley, Morgan E 10           
     3) Walpole, Sarah E 12             4) Garcia, Elena E 10             
                  28.33       59.67 (31.34)     1:28.33 (28.66)          DQ (25.75)
 -- Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           2:01.30         DQ  
     1) Thornton, Erin A 11             2) Nader, Lea A 09                
     3) Christiansen, Sophia J 10       4) Cuenca, Kaili I 10             
                  31.32     1:11.16 (39.84)     1:39.50 (28.34)          DQ (27.69)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:39.22    1:43.10   10  
     1) Garcia, Brandon R 12            2) Cai, Kevin * 09                
     3) Villarreal, Daniel 12           4) Martin, Bobby A 12             
                  25.72       54.91 (29.19)     1:20.25 (25.34)     1:43.10 (22.85)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:44.80    1:46.16    5  
     1) del Valle, Ryan C 12            2) Langley, Adrian B 11           
     3) Ray, Len R 10                   4) Partipilo, Chris 10            
                  27.12       57.89 (30.77)     1:23.41 (25.52)     1:46.16 (22.75)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:47.47    1:46.74    3  
     1) Thomas, Caleb D 10              2) Guillet, Garrett G 11          
     3) Al-Khader, Sammy T 12           4) Wallis, James H 12             
                  28.48       57.88 (29.40)     1:23.84 (25.96)     1:46.74 (22.90)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:54.30    1:51.13  
     1) Valdes -cabeza, Jorge G 12      2) Jackson, Carl L 12             
     3) Teixeira Manresa, Cristian M 10 4) Hernandez, Christopher A 12    
                  28.68       58.71 (30.03)     1:26.32 (27.61)     1:51.13 (24.81)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:51.39   x1:52.34  
     1) Viramontes Perez, Tavo J 12     2) Groen, Cole E 11               
     3) Munoz, Estevan G 11             4) Woehrle, Ryan C 10             
                  29.43     1:01.31 (31.88)     1:27.97 (26.66)     1:52.34 (24.37)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:49.50   x1:53.66  
     1) Bravo, Alejandro M 11           2) Herrmann, Axel A 10            
     3) Player, Jackson T 12            4) Vela Jr, Trey 11               
                  29.85     1:01.60 (31.75)     1:28.20 (26.60)     1:53.66 (25.46)
  7 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:52.82   x1:57.22  
     1) Mulligan, Caden A 09            2) Garcia, Roberto L 12           
     3) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 09   4) Clarkson, Jacob W 10           
                  31.55     1:04.36 (32.81)     1:32.22 (27.86)     1:57.22 (25.00)
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                2:02.00   x1:58.50  
     1) Brewer, Taber T 09              2) Contreras, Jacob D 12          
     3) Bergstrom, Mac M 09             4) Salazar, Jude R 10             
                  29.87     1:03.87 (34.00)     1:32.38 (28.51)     1:58.50 (26.12)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          09 Reagan               1:56.12    1:57.18    8  
                  27.12       56.68 (29.56)     1:27.09 (30.41)     1:57.18 (30.09)
  2 Hajduk, Erika L           10 Churchill            1:59.37    1:59.12    6  
                  28.12       58.80 (30.68)     1:29.90 (31.10)     1:59.12 (29.22)
  3 Burcham, Shea E           12 Reagan               2:02.35    1:59.23    5  
                  27.68       58.54 (30.86)     1:29.28 (30.74)     1:59.23 (29.95)
  4 Thornton, Erin A          11 Reagan               2:05.67    2:07.19    4  
                  30.64     1:03.50 (32.86)     1:36.03 (32.53)     2:07.19 (31.16)
  5 Robles Basalo, Natalia    09 Reagan               2:10.36    2:08.19    3  
                  29.24     1:02.16 (32.92)     1:36.28 (34.12)     2:08.19 (31.91)
  6 Johnson, Kara G           09 Churchill            2:13.31    2:08.43    2  
                  30.23     1:03.44 (33.21)     1:36.33 (32.89)     2:08.43 (32.10)
  7 Clarkson, Emma C          12 Churchill            2:02.77    2:10.76    1  
                  30.18     1:03.03 (32.85)     1:37.51 (34.48)     2:10.76 (33.25)
  8 O'Malley, Rylee P         10 Churchill            2:22.86    2:30.11  
                  33.66     1:10.93 (37.27)     1:49.93 (39.00)     2:30.11 (40.18)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Samuel K          11 Churchill            1:42.22    1:42.39    8  
                  23.34       49.32 (25.98)     1:15.89 (26.57)     1:42.39 (26.50)
  2 Luna, Leo V               10 Churchill            1:48.93    1:51.09    6  
                  25.55       53.69 (28.14)     1:22.63 (28.94)     1:51.09 (28.46)
  3 Nelson, Nikolai M         10 Reagan               1:53.74    1:52.53    5  
                  25.81       54.47 (28.66)     1:23.56 (29.09)     1:52.53 (28.97)
  4 Trevino, Andros           09 Reagan               1:56.52    1:59.36    4  
                  26.07       55.44 (29.37)     1:27.39 (31.95)     1:59.36 (31.97)
  5 Shenouda, Mark            11 Reagan               1:54.45    2:02.28    3  
                  28.16       59.20 (31.04)     1:31.14 (31.94)     2:02.28 (31.14)
  6 Brewer, Taber T           09 Churchill            2:08.72    2:02.98    2  
                  27.90       59.26 (31.36)     1:31.30 (32.04)     2:02.98 (31.68)
  7 Barton, Travis K          11 Reagan               2:00.62    2:03.16    1  
                  28.98     1:00.79 (31.81)     1:32.88 (32.09)     2:03.16 (30.28)
  8 Spradling, Riley M        09 Churchill            2:04.31    2:03.49  
                  29.17     1:00.99 (31.82)     1:32.94 (31.95)     2:03.49 (30.55)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Katelyn M        12 Reagan               2:05.83    2:12.87    8  
                  28.26     1:01.58 (33.32)     1:40.46 (38.88)     2:12.87 (32.41)
  2 Walpole, Sarah E          12 Reagan               2:14.09    2:19.69    6  
                  29.60     1:05.18 (35.58)     1:46.95 (41.77)     2:19.69 (32.74)
  3 Nader, Lea A              09 Reagan               2:19.50    2:21.56    5  
                  29.52     1:05.29 (35.77)     1:49.31 (44.02)     2:21.56 (32.25)
  4 LaField, Zoe P            11 Churchill            2:26.75    2:30.55    4  
                  31.76     1:10.30 (38.54)     1:55.97 (45.67)     2:30.55 (34.58)
  5 Rousey, Tamia R           11 Reagan               2:50.54    2:32.27    3  
                  32.20     1:10.97 (38.77)     1:58.58 (47.61)     2:32.27 (33.69)
  6 Laechelin, Amy N          09 Churchill            2:35.76    2:35.67    2  
                  32.79     1:12.60 (39.81)     1:59.87 (47.27)     2:35.67 (35.80)
  7 Sharabi, Leah O           09 Churchill            2:44.78    2:41.88    1  
                  32.94     1:12.88 (39.94)     2:02.95 (50.07)     2:41.88 (38.93)
  8 Reichling, Heidi J        12 Churchill            2:39.91    2:45.84  
                  31.86     1:15.56 (43.70)     2:07.66 (52.10)     2:45.84 (38.18)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jake M          11 Churchill            1:53.87    1:58.55    8  
                  24.85       55.98 (31.13)     1:30.71 (34.73)     1:58.55 (27.84)
  2 Cai, Kevin *              09 Reagan               2:03.90    2:05.28    6  
                  27.64     1:00.50 (32.86)     1:35.36 (34.86)     2:05.28 (29.92)
  3 Gillen, Steven M          12 Churchill            1:59.69    2:09.06    5  
                  27.13       59.76 (32.63)     1:39.28 (39.52)     2:09.06 (29.78)
  4 Allen, Gabriel B          11 Churchill            2:02.95    2:12.32    4  
                  27.39     1:02.50 (35.11)     1:40.37 (37.87)     2:12.32 (31.95)
  5 Thomas, Caleb D           10 Churchill            2:17.36    2:13.40    3  
                  29.89     1:02.65 (32.76)     1:43.12 (40.47)     2:13.40 (30.28)
  6 Groen, Cole E             11 Reagan               2:24.00    2:14.45    2  
                  28.99     1:03.87 (34.88)     1:43.49 (39.62)     2:14.45 (30.96)
  7 Ray, Len R                10 Reagan               2:30.33    2:16.15    1  
                  27.35     1:03.83 (36.48)     1:45.78 (41.95)     2:16.15 (30.37)
  8 Mulligan, Caden A         09 Reagan               2:19.74    2:21.70  
                  30.59     1:07.29 (36.70)     1:47.55 (40.26)     2:21.70 (34.15)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elena E           10 Reagan                 25.64      26.54    8  
  2 La Beau, Sophia A         09 Reagan                 26.22      26.58    6  
  3 Villatoro, Amber E        12 Churchill              25.48      26.68    5  
  4 Cuenca, Kaili I           10 Reagan                 26.53      27.70    4  
  5 Chen, Kristie R           12 Reagan                 25.79      28.08    3  
  6 Berry, Floridell C        12 Churchill              28.63      29.98    2  
  7 Destin, Danielle C        10 Churchill              29.36      30.08    1  
  8 Lawinger, Natalie R       11 Churchill              29.60      30.76  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shenouda, Mark            11 Reagan                 22.01      23.05    8  
  2 del Valle, Ryan C         12 Reagan                 22.50      23.06    6  
  3 Wallis, James H           12 Churchill              23.52      23.35    5  
  4 Partipilo, Chris          10 Reagan                 23.80      23.53    4  
  5 Guillet, Garrett G        11 Churchill              22.55      23.68    3  
  6 Al-Khader, Sammy T        12 Churchill              24.20      23.88    2  
  7 Player, Jackson T         12 Churchill              23.75      24.05    1  
  8 Martin, Bobby A           12 Reagan                 22.45      24.15  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Morgan E         10 Reagan               1:00.68    1:01.13    8  
                  28.45     1:01.13 (32.68)                                        
  2 Walpole, Sarah E          12 Reagan               1:00.42    1:02.28    6  
                  29.36     1:02.28 (32.92)                                        
  3 Nader, Lea A              09 Reagan               1:02.32    1:02.61    5  
                  29.29     1:02.61 (33.32)                                        
  4 Clarkson, Emma C          12 Churchill            1:00.62    1:05.04    4  
                  31.20     1:05.04 (33.84)                                        
  5 Christiansen, Sophia J    10 Reagan               1:03.66    1:07.19    3  
                  31.26     1:07.19 (35.93)                                        
  6 Reichling, Heidi J        12 Churchill            1:05.47    1:08.85    2  
                  31.95     1:08.85 (36.90)                                        
  7 Linnartz, Sarah P         10 Churchill            1:08.98    1:12.57    1  
                  32.79     1:12.57 (39.78)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Jake M          11 Churchill              51.23      51.93    8  
                  24.59       51.93 (27.34)                                        
  2 Garcia, Brandon R         12 Reagan                 54.10      52.59    6  
                  24.55       52.59 (28.04)                                        
  3 Villarreal, Daniel        12 Reagan                 56.19      57.39    5  
                  26.84       57.39 (30.55)                                        
  4 Al-Khader, Sammy T        12 Churchill              56.93      58.17    4  
                  27.10       58.17 (31.07)                                        
  5 Munoz, Estevan G          11 Reagan               1:03.75    1:00.51    3  
                  27.62     1:00.51 (32.89)                                        
  6 Viramontes Perez, Tavo J  12 Reagan                 57.39    1:01.69    2  
                  28.21     1:01.69 (33.48)                                        
  7 Leven, Nathan T           10 Churchill              59.32    1:02.19    1  
                  28.53     1:02.19 (33.66)                                        
  8 Teixeira Manresa, Cristi  10 Churchill            1:06.48    1:03.13  
                  30.23     1:03.13 (32.90)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Elena E           10 Reagan                 56.63      58.23    8  
                  28.60       58.23 (29.63)                                        
  2 Cuenca, Kaili I           10 Reagan                 55.92      59.31    6  
                  28.46       59.31 (30.85)                                        
  3 Villatoro, Natalia C      10 Churchill              59.47      59.43    5  
                  29.01       59.43 (30.42)                                        
  4 Villatoro, Amber E        12 Churchill              56.08      59.46    4  
                  29.46       59.46 (30.00)                                        
  5 Hernandez, Olivia C       09 Reagan               1:02.62    1:01.61    3  
                  29.84     1:01.61 (31.77)                                        
  6 Chen, Kristie R           12 Reagan                 56.33    1:03.17    2  
                  30.18     1:03.17 (32.99)                                        
  7 Laechelin, Amy N          09 Churchill            1:00.98    1:05.35    1  
                  31.09     1:05.35 (34.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallis, James H           12 Churchill              51.28      51.31    8  
                  24.68       51.31 (26.63)                                        
  2 Herrmann, Axel A          10 Churchill              52.97      52.96    6  
                  24.98       52.96 (27.98)                                        
  3 Player, Jackson T         12 Churchill              55.13      53.90    5  
                  26.02       53.90 (27.88)                                        
  4 Langley, Adrian B         11 Reagan                 52.90      54.79    4  
                  25.63       54.79 (29.16)                                        
  5 Bravo, Alejandro M        11 Churchill              55.83      55.75    3  
                  27.20       55.75 (28.55)                                        
  6 del Valle, Ryan C         12 Reagan                 49.35      56.01    2  
                  26.85       56.01 (29.16)                                        
  7 Garcia, Roberto L         12 Reagan                 57.72      59.18    1  
                  28.15       59.18 (31.03)                                        
  8 Clayborne, Hunter E       12 Reagan                 58.04      59.32  
                  28.71       59.32 (30.61)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hajduk, Erika L           10 Churchill            5:14.65    5:14.86    8  
                  28.85     1:00.03 (31.18)     1:32.09 (32.06)     2:03.81 (31.72)
        2:35.92 (32.11)     3:07.89 (31.97)     3:39.69 (31.80)     4:11.83 (32.14)
        4:43.89 (32.06)     5:14.86 (30.97)                                        
  2 Burcham, Shea E           12 Reagan               5:08.70    5:18.56    6  
                  28.61     1:00.61 (32.00)     1:33.07 (32.46)     2:05.36 (32.29)
        2:38.35 (32.99)     3:10.76 (32.41)     3:43.11 (32.35)     4:15.51 (32.40)
        4:47.29 (31.78)     5:18.56 (31.27)                                        
  3 Thornton, Erin A          11 Reagan               5:34.15    5:40.79    5  
                  30.91     1:04.82 (33.91)     1:39.27 (34.45)     2:13.83 (34.56)
        2:48.25 (34.42)     3:22.96 (34.71)     3:57.01 (34.05)     4:31.99 (34.98)
        5:06.80 (34.81)     5:40.79 (33.99)                                        
  4 Bartley, Morgan E         10 Reagan               5:40.54    5:43.38    4  
                  31.50     1:04.97 (33.47)     1:39.37 (34.40)     2:14.52 (35.15)
        2:50.44 (35.92)     3:25.25 (34.81)     4:00.38 (35.13)     4:36.27 (35.89)
        5:08.66 (32.39)     5:43.38 (34.72)                                        
  5 Zernhelt, Grace C         11 Reagan               5:58.18    6:07.04    3  
                  32.59     1:08.87 (36.28)     1:46.27 (37.40)     2:24.04 (37.77)
        3:01.57 (37.53)     3:39.42 (37.85)     4:16.75 (37.33)     4:53.68 (36.93)
        5:30.76 (37.08)     6:07.04 (36.28)                                        
  6 Sharabi, Leah O           09 Churchill            6:40.00    6:41.04    2  
                  35.14     1:14.39 (39.25)     1:54.97 (40.58)     2:36.21 (41.24)
        3:17.29 (41.08)     3:58.29 (41.00)     4:39.92 (41.63)     5:21.42 (41.50)
        6:02.12 (40.70)     6:41.04 (38.92)                                        
  7 White, Willa F            11 Churchill            6:35.01    6:50.80    1  
                  35.21     1:14.14 (38.93)     1:54.58 (40.44)     2:35.99 (41.41)
        3:18.85 (42.86)     4:01.17 (42.32)     4:44.19 (43.02)     5:27.69 (43.50)
        6:09.69 (42.00)     6:50.80 (41.11)                                        
  8 Guillen, Katie M          10 Churchill            6:45.50    6:51.98  
                  36.09     1:16.18 (40.09)     1:56.84 (40.66)     2:38.66 (41.82)
        3:21.03 (42.37)     4:03.57 (42.54)     4:46.85 (43.28)     5:29.12 (42.27)
        6:11.62 (42.50)     6:51.98 (40.36)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Player, Samuel K          11 Churchill            4:47.66    4:42.02    8  
                  25.00       52.63 (27.63)     1:21.01 (28.38)     1:49.64 (28.63)
        2:18.59 (28.95)     2:47.55 (28.96)     3:16.15 (28.60)     3:45.13 (28.98)
        4:13.93 (28.80)     4:42.02 (28.09)                                        
  2 Luna, Leo V               10 Churchill            4:47.57    5:03.24    6  
                  26.72       56.32 (29.60)     1:26.51 (30.19)     1:57.57 (31.06)
        2:29.30 (31.73)     2:59.66 (30.36)     3:30.93 (31.27)     4:02.04 (31.11)
        4:32.78 (30.74)     5:03.24 (30.46)                                        
  3 Cai, Kevin *              09 Reagan               5:13.17    5:07.35    5  
                  27.47       57.61 (30.14)     1:28.68 (31.07)     2:00.03 (31.35)
        2:31.14 (31.11)     3:02.72 (31.58)     3:34.23 (31.51)     4:05.80 (31.57)
        4:37.07 (31.27)     5:07.35 (30.28)                                        
  4 Woehrle, Ryan C           10 Reagan               4:59.61    5:20.23    4  
                  27.27       57.20 (29.93)     1:28.45 (31.25)     2:01.51 (33.06)
        2:34.72 (33.21)     3:08.19 (33.47)     3:41.52 (33.33)     4:14.98 (33.46)
        4:48.25 (33.27)     5:20.23 (31.98)                                        
  5 Jackson, Carl L           12 Churchill            4:58.99    5:34.65    3  
                  29.25     1:02.54 (33.29)     1:36.40 (33.86)     2:10.71 (34.31)
        2:41.93 (31.22)     3:16.66 (34.73)     3:51.72 (35.06)     4:26.65 (34.93)
        5:00.98 (34.33)     5:34.65 (33.67)                                        
  6 Barton, Travis K          11 Reagan               5:25.93    5:36.41    2  
                  29.74     1:02.62 (32.88)     1:36.28 (33.66)     2:10.67 (34.39)
        2:44.51 (33.84)     3:18.62 (34.11)     3:53.28 (34.66)     4:28.35 (35.07)
        5:02.77 (34.42)     5:36.41 (33.64)                                        
  7 McGrew, Douglas K         12 Reagan               5:45.78    5:45.13    1  
                  30.27     1:03.69 (33.42)     1:37.96 (34.27)     2:12.77 (34.81)
        2:48.06 (35.29)     3:23.25 (35.19)     3:59.05 (35.80)     4:34.76 (35.71)
        5:10.03 (35.27)     5:45.13 (35.10)                                        
  8 Leven, Nathan T           10 Churchill            5:28.83    5:48.40  
                  29.09     1:01.63 (32.54)     1:35.17 (33.54)     2:11.63 (36.46)
        2:48.45 (36.82)     3:25.06 (36.61)     4:01.05 (35.99)     4:37.42 (36.37)
        5:13.46 (36.04)     5:48.40 (34.94)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:39.34    1:43.52   10  
     1) Coffey, Kaylee G 09             2) Garcia, Elena E 10             
     3) Burcham, Shea E 12              4) Bartley, Morgan E 10           
                  26.08       52.13 (26.05)     1:17.80 (25.67)     1:43.52 (25.72)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:46.24    1:47.29    5  
     1) Clarkson, Emma C 12             2) Villatoro, Natalia C 10        
     3) Hajduk, Erika L 10              4) Villatoro, Amber E 12          
                  27.60       54.64 (27.04)     1:21.21 (26.57)     1:47.29 (26.08)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:41.82    1:49.27    3  
     1) Walpole, Sarah E 12             2) La Beau, Sophia A 09           
     3) Chen, Kristie R 12              4) Christiansen, Sophia J 10      
                  26.97       53.20 (26.23)     1:22.75 (29.55)     1:49.27 (26.52)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:51.21   x1:55.68  
     1) Rousey, Tamia R 11              2) Mason, Sarah J 11              
     3) Capps, Sophie C 12              4) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 10 
                  27.28       55.90 (28.62)     1:25.93 (30.03)     1:55.68 (29.75)
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:55.17    1:57.12  
     1) Berry, Floridell C 12           2) Linnartz, Sarah P 10           
     3) Laechelin, Amy N 09             4) LaField, Zoe P 11              
                  30.21     1:00.01 (29.80)     1:30.16 (30.15)     1:57.12 (26.96)
  6 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:56.21   x1:59.91  
     1) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 11    2) Buentello, Isabella M 09       
     3) Erales, Sydney A 09             4) Zernhelt, Grace C 11           
                  29.18     1:00.52 (31.34)     1:30.39 (29.87)     1:59.91 (29.52)
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:58.02   x2:00.73  
     1) Reichling, Heidi J 12           2) Smith, Lindsey P 12            
     3) O'Malley, Rylee P 10            4) Destin, Danielle C 10          
                  29.80       59.70 (29.90)     1:30.32 (30.62)     2:00.73 (30.41)
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                1:58.70   x2:12.20  
     1) Ashton, Trinity M 11            2) Krueger, Avery M 11            
     3) Turner, Brianna K 11            4) White, Willa F 11              
                  35.02     1:07.72 (32.70)     1:39.42 (31.70)     2:12.20 (32.78)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           1:28.46    1:29.37   10  
     1) Shenouda, Mark 11               2) del Valle, Ryan C 12           
     3) Martin, Bobby A 12              4) Garcia, Brandon R 12           
                  22.74       45.32 (22.58)     1:08.29 (22.97)     1:29.37 (21.08)
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:28.99    1:29.61    5  
     1) Peterson, Jake M 11             2) Guillet, Garrett G 11          
     3) Allen, Gabriel B 11             4) Player, Samuel K 11            
                  22.41       45.77 (23.36)     1:08.43 (22.66)     1:29.61 (21.18)
  3 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           1:35.26    1:34.35    3  
     1) Cai, Kevin * 09                 2) Partipilo, Chris 10            
     3) Barton, Travis K 11             4) Villarreal, Daniel 12          
                  24.09       47.30 (23.21)     1:10.67 (23.37)     1:34.35 (23.68)
  4 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                1:34.50    1:34.89  
     1) Gillen, Steven M 12             2) Player, Jackson T 12           
     3) Al-Khader, Sammy T 12           4) Wallis, James H 12             
                  23.71       47.95 (24.24)     1:12.07 (24.12)     1:34.89 (22.82)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           1:37.80   x1:38.92  
     1) Woehrle, Ryan C 10              2) Clarkson, Jacob W 10           
     3) Munoz, Estevan G 11             4) Ray, Len R 10                  
                  25.35       50.05 (24.70)     1:14.99 (24.94)     1:38.92 (23.93)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                1:35.89   x1:38.94  
     1) Herrmann, Axel A 10             2) Hernandez, Christopher A 12    
     3) Villatoro, Kellen K 11          4) Jester, Colton E 11            
                  24.92       49.42 (24.50)     1:13.34 (23.92)     1:38.94 (25.60)
  7 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           1:39.95   x1:44.46  
     1) Manly, Jaret A 11               2) Okikawa, Micah C 10            
     3) Mulligan, Caden A 09            4) Viramontes Perez, Santiago 09  
                  24.40       51.20 (26.80)     1:17.31 (26.11)     1:44.46 (27.15)
  8 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                1:38.85   x1:45.57  
     1) Rodriguez, Joshua M 09          2) Salazar, Jude R 10             
     3) Miles, Camden R 10              4) Poteet, Erick A 09             
                  27.35       53.47 (26.12)     1:19.48 (26.01)     1:45.57 (26.09)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartley, Katelyn M        12 Reagan                 56.27    1:00.73    8  
                  29.51     1:00.73 (31.22)                                        
  2 Villatoro, Natalia C      10 Churchill            1:02.63    1:06.61    6  
                  32.71     1:06.61 (33.90)                                        
  3 Johnson, Kara G           09 Churchill            1:06.06    1:07.49    5  
                  33.18     1:07.49 (34.31)                                        
  4 Robles Basalo, Natalia    09 Reagan               1:09.37    1:08.26    4  
                  33.44     1:08.26 (34.82)                                        
  5 Viramontes Perez, Maria   11 Reagan               1:10.06    1:13.00    3  
                  34.79     1:13.00 (38.21)                                        
  6 Lawinger, Natalie R       11 Churchill            1:08.80    1:13.62    2  
                  35.98     1:13.62 (37.64)                                        
  7 LaField, Zoe P            11 Churchill            1:05.25    1:13.70    1  
                  35.96     1:13.70 (37.74)                                        
  8 Erales, Sydney A          09 Reagan               1:15.63    1:17.66  
                  37.23     1:17.66 (40.43)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Nikolai M         10 Reagan                 59.88      59.27    8  
                  28.98       59.27 (30.29)                                        
  2 Thomas, Caleb D           10 Churchill            1:00.33    1:00.03    6  
                  29.60     1:00.03 (30.43)                                        
  3 Trevino, Andros           09 Reagan               1:01.57    1:00.66    5  
                  28.88     1:00.66 (31.78)                                        
  4 Gillen, Steven M          12 Churchill              57.32    1:01.81    4  
                  30.09     1:01.81 (31.72)                                        
  5 Viramontes Perez, Tavo J  12 Reagan                 57.27    1:03.69    3  
                  30.82     1:03.69 (32.87)                                        
  6 Valdes -cabeza, Jorge G   12 Churchill              59.16    1:03.82    2  
                  30.82     1:03.82 (33.00)                                        
  7 Groen, Cole E             11 Reagan               1:05.24    1:05.35    1  
                  31.92     1:05.35 (33.43)                                        
  8 Villatoro, Kellen K       11 Churchill              59.00    1:06.36  
                  31.14     1:06.36 (35.22)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Kaylee G          09 Reagan               1:08.84    1:12.21    8  
                  33.51     1:12.21 (38.70)                                        
  2 La Beau, Sophia A         09 Reagan               1:19.12    1:20.14    6  
                  37.74     1:20.14 (42.40)                                        
  3 Hernandez, Olivia C       09 Reagan               1:22.19    1:20.24    5  
                  37.76     1:20.24 (42.48)                                        
  4 Dunn, Margo J             11 Reagan               1:16.21    1:20.34    4  
                  37.16     1:20.34 (43.18)                                        
  5 Smith, Lindsey P          12 Churchill            1:21.19    1:21.23    3  
                  38.18     1:21.23 (43.05)                                        
  6 Linnartz, Sarah P         10 Churchill            1:20.20    1:22.45    2  
                  38.65     1:22.45 (43.80)                                        
  7 Ashton, Trinity M         11 Churchill            1:36.03    1:39.67    1  
                  46.34     1:39.67 (53.33)                                        
  8 Krueger, Avery M          11 Churchill            1:38.50    1:41.16  
                  45.35     1:41.16 (55.81)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Brandon R         12 Reagan               1:00.43    1:00.06    8  
                  28.48     1:00.06 (31.58)                                        
  2 Allen, Gabriel B          11 Churchill            1:00.43    1:07.75    6  
                  32.44     1:07.75 (35.31)                                        
  3 Partipilo, Chris          10 Reagan               1:07.08    1:07.88    5  
                  32.16     1:07.88 (35.72)                                        
  4 Guillet, Garrett G        11 Churchill            1:00.43    1:08.31    4  
                  32.07     1:08.31 (36.24)                                        
  5 Villarreal, Daniel        12 Reagan               1:07.19    1:08.61    3  
                  32.37     1:08.61 (36.24)                                        
  6 Spradling, Riley M        09 Churchill            1:10.39    1:10.44    2  
                  33.16     1:10.44 (37.28)                                        
  7 Langley, Adrian B         11 Reagan               1:07.38    1:10.48    1  
                  33.07     1:10.48 (37.41)                                        
  8 Miles, Camden R           10 Churchill            1:16.18    1:13.58  
                  34.77     1:13.58 (38.81)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:39.13    3:53.71   10  
     1) Bartley, Katelyn M 12           2) Christiansen, Sophia J 10      
     3) Cuenca, Kaili I 10              4) Coffey, Kaylee G 09            
                  26.97       55.78 (55.78)     1:26.31 (30.53)   1:58.49 (1:02.71)
        2:26.42 (27.93)   2:58.76 (1:00.27)     3:24.94 (26.18)     3:53.71 (54.95)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:53.05    3:55.13    5  
     1) Rousey, Tamia R 11              2) Robles Basalo, Natalia 09      
     3) Thornton, Erin A 11             4) Nader, Lea A 09                
                  28.31       59.42 (59.42)     1:28.43 (29.01)     1:59.24 (59.82)
        2:27.65 (28.41)     2:57.94 (58.70)     3:25.26 (27.32)     3:55.13 (57.19)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                4:04.94    4:20.45    3  
     1) Laechelin, Amy N 09             2) LaField, Zoe P 11              
     3) Johnson, Kara G 09              4) Berry, Floridell C 12          
                  31.26   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:37.34 (31.08)   2:10.28 (1:04.02)
        2:40.02 (29.74)   3:12.72 (1:02.44)     3:43.93 (31.21)   4:20.45 (1:07.73)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           4:08.87   x4:24.71  
     1) Viramontes Perez, Maria L 11    2) Mireles, Morgan A 12           
     3) Hernandez Andino, Joisset N 10  4) Hernandez, Olivia C 09         
                  30.68   1:05.48 (1:05.48)     1:38.77 (33.29)   2:15.12 (1:09.64)
        2:46.56 (31.44)   3:21.35 (1:06.23)     3:51.22 (29.87)   4:24.71 (1:03.36)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           4:14.41   x4:29.95  
     1) Mason, Sarah J 11               2) Dunn, Margo J 11               
     3) Zernhelt, Grace C 11            4) Capps, Sophie C 12             
                  30.85   1:03.96 (1:03.96)     1:35.79 (31.83)   2:11.91 (1:07.95)
        2:44.05 (32.14)   3:19.81 (1:07.90)     3:53.10 (33.29)   4:29.95 (1:10.14)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                4:16.48    4:30.41  
     1) Sharabi, Leah O 09              2) Smith, Lindsey P 12            
     3) Destin, Danielle C 10           4) Linnartz, Sarah P 10           
                  32.69   1:08.88 (1:08.88)     1:40.31 (31.43)   2:13.75 (1:04.87)
        2:47.27 (33.52)   3:23.34 (1:09.59)     3:54.02 (30.68)   4:30.41 (1:07.07)
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                4:28.53   x4:52.38  
     1) O'Malley, Rylee P 10            2) White, Willa F 11              
     3) Lawinger, Natalie R 11          4) Guillen, Katie M 10            
                  33.48   1:10.30 (1:10.30)     1:46.25 (35.95)   2:26.94 (1:16.64)
        2:59.66 (32.72)   3:36.64 (1:09.70)     3:53.65 (17.01)   4:52.38 (1:15.74)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                3:16.67    3:23.50   10  
     1) Peterson, Jake M 11             2) Gillen, Steven M 12            
     3) Allen, Gabriel B 11             4) Player, Samuel K 11            
                  24.23       49.90 (49.90)     1:14.99 (25.09)     1:42.11 (52.21)
        2:07.77 (25.66)     2:35.55 (53.44)     2:58.30 (22.75)     3:23.50 (47.95)
  2 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'A'                           3:25.14    3:30.76    5  
     1) Ray, Len R 10                   2) Trevino, Andros 09             
     3) Barton, Travis K 11             4) Shenouda, Mark 11              
                  26.08       54.02 (54.02)     1:18.63 (24.61)     1:46.50 (52.48)
        2:11.35 (24.85)     2:38.36 (51.86)     3:03.40 (25.04)     3:30.76 (52.40)
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'B'                3:25.94    3:35.87    3  
     1) Leven, Nathan T 10              2) Herrmann, Axel A 10            
     3) Villatoro, Kellen K 11          4) Luna, Leo V 10                 
                  25.96       54.45 (54.45)     1:20.31 (25.86)     1:48.43 (53.98)
        2:13.28 (24.85)     2:41.11 (52.68)     3:06.85 (25.74)     3:35.87 (54.76)
  4 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'C'                           3:38.82    3:39.80  
     1) Clarkson, Jacob W 10            2) Munoz, Estevan G 11            
     3) Viramontes Perez, Tavo J 12     4) Woehrle, Ryan C 10             
                  26.33       55.10 (55.10)     1:21.19 (26.09)     1:49.88 (54.78)
        2:16.01 (26.13)     2:45.98 (56.10)     3:11.14 (25.16)     3:39.80 (53.82)
  5 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'B'                           3:31.04   x3:43.89  
     1) Langley, Adrian B 11            2) Nelson, Nikolai M 10           
     3) Groen, Cole E 11                4) Martin, Bobby A 12             
                  26.93       57.05 (57.05)     1:22.42 (25.37)     1:49.83 (52.78)
        2:16.36 (26.53)     2:44.92 (55.09)     3:12.97 (28.05)     3:43.89 (58.97)
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'C'                3:40.25   x3:54.39  
     1) Hernandez, Christopher A 12     2) Moilanen, Ethan I 09           
     3) Jackson, Carl L 12              4) Vela Jr, Trey 11               
                  26.86       56.67 (56.67)     1:25.12 (28.45)     1:56.49 (59.82)
        2:23.26 (26.77)     2:55.26 (58.77)     3:22.90 (27.64)     3:54.39 (59.13)
  7 Winston Churchill High School  'D'                3:41.70   x4:01.57  
     1) Castleberry, Kyle L 10          2) Torres, Gabriel W 10           
     3) Smith, Quinn J 09               4) Rodriguez, Joshua M 09         
                  27.71       58.40 (58.40)     1:28.18 (29.78)   2:01.38 (1:02.98)
        2:29.38 (28.00)     3:00.92 (59.54)     3:30.71 (29.79)   4:01.57 (1:00.65)
  8 Ronald Reagan H.S.  'D'                           3:50.22   x4:04.36  
     1) McGrew, Douglas K 12            2) Clayborne, Hunter E 12         
     3) Barnes, Cannan A 10             4) Wheeler, Dawson r 10           
                  28.23       58.96 (58.96)     1:28.09 (29.13)   1:59.62 (1:00.66)
        2:28.54 (28.92)   3:01.75 (1:02.13)     3:30.47 (28.72)   4:04.36 (1:02.61)
 
Event 107  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity Event
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Sarah J            11 Reagan                 28.38      28.55  
  2 Capps, Sophie C           12 Reagan                 28.13      29.35  
  3 Mireles, Morgan A         12 Reagan                 30.30      30.83  
  4 Buentello, Isabella M     09 Reagan                 31.09      30.91  
  5 Krueger, Avery M          11 Churchill              31.09      31.78  
  6 Turner, Brianna K         11 Churchill              31.66      31.82  
  7 Guillen, Katie M          10 Churchill              33.36      33.86  
  8 Ashton, Trinity M         11 Churchill              33.71      34.04  
 
Event 108  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity Event
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clarkson, Jacob W         10 Reagan                 24.91      25.05  
  2 Clayborne, Hunter E       12 Reagan                 26.28      26.27  
  3 Moilanen, Ethan I         09 Churchill              26.61      26.36  
  4 Okikawa, Micah C          10 Reagan                 25.87      26.63  
  5 Smith, Quinn J            09 Churchill              26.75      26.76  
  6 Barnes, Cannan A          10 Reagan                 27.11      27.23  
  7 Torres, Gabriel W         10 Churchill              27.65      27.70  
  8 Garakani, Spalding A      12 Churchill              31.01      30.56  
 
Event 113  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity Event
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez Andino, Joisse  10 Reagan               1:02.32    1:03.36  
                  30.48     1:03.36 (32.88)                                        
  2 Dunn, Margo J             11 Reagan               1:04.24    1:05.64  
                  30.70     1:05.64 (34.94)                                        
  3 Mireles, Morgan A         12 Reagan               1:05.31    1:06.87  
                  32.19     1:06.87 (34.68)                                        
  4 Buentello, Isabella M     09 Reagan               1:08.06    1:09.38  
                  33.56     1:09.38 (35.82)                                        
 
Event 114  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity Event
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manly, Jaret A            11 Reagan                 56.80      55.27  
                  26.74       55.27 (28.53)                                        
  2 Bergstrom, Mac M          09 Churchill              58.71      55.52  
                  27.21       55.52 (28.31)                                        
  3 Poteet, Erick A           09 Churchill            1:00.94      57.59  
                  27.55       57.59 (30.04)                                        
  4 Contreras, Jacob D        12 Churchill              58.79      59.08  
                  27.27       59.08 (31.81)                                        
  5 Jester, Colton E          11 Churchill            1:00.74      59.31  
                  27.20       59.31 (32.11)                                        
  6 Barnes, Cannan A          10 Reagan                 59.59    1:00.24  
                  28.57     1:00.24 (31.67)                                        
  7 Viramontes Perez, Santia  09 Reagan                 58.81    1:00.44  
                  28.94     1:00.44 (31.50)                                        
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  343   2. Winston Churchill High School       229
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  201   2. Winston Churchill High School        85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Winston Churchill High School       144   2. Ronald Reagan H.S.                  142