2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-11
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/9/2018                      
Final Results (This meet was not scored)                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              2:15.49    2:09.05  
     1) Romine, Brooke L 12             2) Edwards, Elizabeth L 10        
     3) Jimenez, Isabella 10            4) Dehart, Erin 10                
                  31.33     1:10.98 (39.65)     1:40.99 (30.01)     2:09.05 (28.06)
  2 Lee High School  'B'                              2:18.56    2:17.11  
     1) Tubbs, Delaney C 11             2) Rochelle, Vivi G 11            
     3) Weingart, Lindsay B 11          4) Chavez, Mia 10                 
                  34.34     1:16.58 (42.24)     1:49.40 (32.82)     2:17.11 (27.71)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:17.19    2:20.22  
     1) Harris, Lauren E 10             2) Hose, Sierra m 11              
     3) Leal, Cela C 12                 4) McShane, Erin S 12             
                  36.18     1:14.48 (38.30)     1:50.32 (35.84)     2:20.22 (29.90)
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:10.25         DQ  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 12        2) Shirley, Brylee D 10           
     3) Munoz, Andrea C 09              4) Tolentino, Brianna 11          
                  33.06     1:09.74 (36.68)     1:38.93 (29.19)          DQ (28.05)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              1:44.81    1:45.47  
     1) Santibanez, Marcelo J 12        2) Materne, Evan C 12             
     3) Bartels, Lyle E 12              4) McClure, Henry M 12            
                  27.43       57.27 (29.84)     1:22.58 (25.31)     1:45.47 (22.89)
  2 Lee High School  'B'                                   NT    1:58.07  
     1) Peck, Matt 11                   2) Tubbesing, Ryan C 11           
     3) Aguirre, Joshua H 11            4) Livingstone, Henry W 12        
                  32.75     1:04.41 (31.66)     1:34.07 (29.66)     1:58.07 (24.00)
  3 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:20.99    2:13.36  
     1) Clark, Isaac D 11               2) Ellingsworth, Tristan B 12     
     3) Gomaa, Youssef S 10             4) Tremillo, Julian X 11          
                  36.68     1:12.08 (35.40)     1:45.02 (32.94)     2:13.36 (28.34)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:30.55    2:31.99  
     1) Guajardo, Alejandro A 10        2) Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerxes S 10
     3) Truesdell, Aaron c 9            4) Avila, Adam * 10               
                  43.98     1:27.80 (43.82)   2:31.99 (1:04.19)                    
 -- San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:58.94         DQ  
     1) Osborne, Scott H 10             2) Holman, Nolan J 10             
     3) Bradley, McCain P 12            4) Dickson, Trevor A 11           
                  30.58     1:06.72 (36.14)     1:33.54 (26.82)          DQ (24.30)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Isabella         10 Volunteers           2:12.53    2:13.62  
                  30.51     1:04.10 (33.59)     1:39.18 (35.08)     2:13.62 (34.44)
  2 Hose, Sierra m            11 Brennan              2:14.55    2:16.84  
                  30.76     1:05.74 (34.98)     1:40.46 (34.72)     2:16.84 (36.38)
  3 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               2:17.05    2:17.46  
                  31.14     1:06.45 (35.31)     1:42.63 (36.18)     2:17.46 (34.83)
  4 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               2:24.45    2:25.65  
                  32.67     1:09.41 (36.74)     1:48.35 (38.94)     2:25.65 (37.30)
  5 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              2:20.23    2:25.94  
                  32.10     1:08.30 (36.20)     1:46.89 (38.59)     2:25.94 (39.05)
  6 Landry, Erin M            11 Volunteers           2:25.93    2:36.63  
                  35.59     1:14.93 (39.34)     1:56.07 (41.14)     2:36.63 (40.56)
  7 Ortiz, Nicole J            9 Warren               2:45.40    2:41.87  
                  36.82     1:17.40 (40.58)     1:59.74 (42.34)     2:41.87 (42.13)
  8 Musquez, Dayana M         12 Brennan                   NT    2:47.74  
                  38.41     1:20.93 (42.52)     2:05.26 (44.33)     2:47.74 (42.48)
  9 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren               3:01.46    2:54.10  
                  41.97     1:29.09 (47.12)     2:14.88 (45.79)     2:54.10 (39.22)
 10 Pinheiro, Sofie S         11 Volunteers                NT    2:56.96  
                  40.75     1:25.51 (44.76)     2:11.08 (45.57)     2:56.96 (45.88)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peck, Matt                11 Volunteers           2:00.70    2:05.59  
                  28.51     1:00.17 (31.66)     1:33.35 (33.18)     2:05.59 (32.24)
  2 Paveglio, Noah A          12 Volunteers           2:08.65    2:06.54  
                  29.29     1:01.59 (32.30)     1:35.43 (33.84)     2:06.54 (31.11)
  3 Larson, Elijah            10 Volunteers           2:20.00    2:15.46  
                  30.44     1:04.50 (34.06)     1:40.74 (36.24)     2:15.46 (34.72)
  4 Sandoval Macias, David *  11 Warren               2:24.91    2:19.09  
                  30.35     1:06.10 (35.75)     1:43.21 (37.11)     2:19.09 (35.88)
  5 Wiley, Connor J           11 Volunteers           2:23.84    2:23.39  
                  30.08     1:04.84 (34.76)     1:43.43 (38.59)     2:23.39 (39.96)
  6 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren               2:48.50    2:41.07  
                  35.58     1:16.76 (41.18)     1:59.33 (42.57)     2:41.07 (41.74)
  7 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan                   NT    2:59.99  
  8 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan                   NT    3:02.18  
                  40.13     1:26.25 (46.12)     2:16.17 (49.92)     3:02.18 (46.01)
  9 Segovia, Jonathan M       10 Warren               3:00.00    3:27.54  
                  40.91     1:34.07 (53.16)     2:24.94 (50.87)   3:27.54 (1:02.60)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Andrea C           09 Brennan              2:27.53    2:22.23  
                  30.25     1:07.99 (37.74)     1:49.85 (41.86)     2:22.23 (32.38)
  2 Romine, Brooke L          12 Volunteers           2:24.28    2:28.32  
                  29.74     1:05.26 (35.52)     1:52.88 (47.62)     2:28.32 (35.44)
  3 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              3:08.57    2:50.72  
                  36.94     1:19.45 (42.51)     2:11.26 (51.81)     2:50.72 (39.46)
  4 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               3:26.21    3:05.74  
                  40.99     1:29.29 (48.30)     2:24.90 (55.61)     3:05.74 (40.84)
  5 Weingart, Lindsay B       11 Volunteers           2:55.00    3:07.65  
                  36.55     1:26.06 (49.51)   2:30.04 (1:03.98)     3:07.65 (37.61)
  6 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               3:45.00    3:27.05  
                  43.96     1:38.77 (54.81)     2:35.03 (56.26)     3:27.05 (52.02)
 -- Tubbs, Delaney C          11 Volunteers           2:45.00         DQ  
                  39.58     1:20.29 (40.71)     2:11.52 (51.23)          DQ (38.79)
 -- Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan                   NT         DQ  
                  43.11     1:29.67 (46.56)     2:25.18 (55.51)          DQ (41.24)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartels, Lyle E           12 Volunteers           2:02.41    2:11.95  
                  27.99     1:02.82 (34.83)     1:42.00 (39.18)     2:11.95 (29.95)
  2 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan              2:22.09    2:25.15  
                  28.28     1:04.71 (36.43)     1:52.04 (47.33)     2:25.15 (33.11)
  3 Materne, Evan C           12 Volunteers           2:27.58    2:28.67  
                  31.64     1:14.14 (42.50)     1:53.01 (38.87)     2:28.67 (35.66)
  4 Garza, Cristian           11 Volunteers           2:40.00    2:35.35  
                  33.02     1:11.92 (38.90)     1:58.19 (46.27)     2:35.35 (37.16)
  5 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan                   NT    2:40.14  
                  36.04     1:16.72 (40.68)     2:03.52 (46.80)     2:40.14 (36.62)
  6 Ellingsworth, Tristan B   12 Brennan                   NT    2:44.47  
                  33.66     1:17.54 (43.88)     2:05.90 (48.36)     2:44.47 (38.57)
  7 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan                   NT    2:45.42  
                  34.62     1:12.52 (37.90)     2:05.85 (53.33)     2:45.42 (39.57)
  8 Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren               3:40.00    2:46.91  
                  34.33     1:19.07 (44.74)     2:07.23 (48.16)     2:46.91 (39.68)
  9 Gutierrez, Cristan        12 Volunteers           3:00.00    2:51.08  
                                1:19.31 ( )     2:10.48 (51.17)     2:51.08 (40.60)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Mia               10 Volunteers             28.02      27.92  
  2 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren                 28.49      28.82  
  3 Tolentino, Brianna        11 Brennan                28.88      29.31  
  4 Dehart, Erin              10 Volunteers             27.55      29.33  
  5 Steele, Chloe             11 Volunteers             27.22      29.62  
  6 Rochelle, Vivi G          11 Volunteers             28.75      30.16  
  7 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan                30.77      30.92  
  8 Latham, Nyla R             9 Warren                 32.73      30.96  
  9 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren                 31.50      31.34  
 10 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan                31.34      31.99  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Henry M          12 Volunteers             23.04      22.86  
  2 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren                 25.17      24.26  
  3 Livingstone, Henry W      12 Volunteers             24.61      24.29  
  4 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan                24.19      24.56  
  5 Tubbesing, Ryan C         11 Volunteers             24.90      25.09  
  6 Tremillo, Julian X        11 Brennan                28.10      27.88  
  7 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan                28.14      28.89  
  8 Mcalanis, Joshua A        09 Volunteers             30.23      29.41  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weingart, Lindsay B       11 Volunteers           1:15.99    1:18.58  
                  36.32     1:18.58 (42.26)                                        
  2 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               1:55.00    1:20.57  
                  36.17     1:20.57 (44.40)                                        
  3 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan              1:23.25    1:23.95  
  4 Rochelle, Vivi G          11 Volunteers           1:24.98    1:27.07  
                  37.97     1:27.07 (49.10)                                        
  5 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan              1:33.53    1:35.34  
                  40.30     1:35.34 (55.04)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Santibanez, Marcelo J     12 Volunteers             55.11      58.28  
                  27.35       58.28 (30.93)                                        
  2 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan              1:04.31    1:04.21  
                  28.64     1:04.21 (35.57)                                        
  3 Aguirre, Joshua H         11 Volunteers           1:14.00    1:05.84  
                  30.93     1:05.84 (34.91)                                        
  4 Sandoval Macias, David *  11 Warren               1:36.53    1:18.00  
                  35.39     1:18.00 (42.61)                                        
  5 Solis, Jake M             09 Volunteers           1:13.47    1:18.42  
                  35.09     1:18.42 (43.33)                                        
  6 Mcalanis, Joshua A        09 Volunteers                NT    1:21.11  
                  38.35     1:21.11 (42.76)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Brooke L          12 Volunteers             56.21    1:00.97  
                  29.06     1:00.97 (31.91)                                        
  2 Jimenez, Isabella         10 Volunteers           1:01.22    1:02.31  
                  30.20     1:02.31 (32.11)                                        
  3 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               1:01.51    1:02.97  
                  30.37     1:02.97 (32.60)                                        
  4 Chavez, Mia               10 Volunteers           1:02.89    1:03.23  
                  29.81     1:03.23 (33.42)                                        
  5 Venturella, Meaghan D     12 Brennan              1:02.35    1:04.55  
                  31.21     1:04.55 (33.34)                                        
  6 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              1:05.54    1:07.13  
                  32.09     1:07.13 (35.04)                                        
  7 Tolentino, Brianna        11 Brennan              1:09.55    1:07.20  
                  31.60     1:07.20 (35.60)                                        
  8 Edwards, Elizabeth L      10 Volunteers           1:12.18    1:09.84  
                  33.99     1:09.84 (35.85)                                        
  9 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan              1:18.71    1:19.94  
                  37.99     1:19.94 (41.95)                                        
 10 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren               1:38.03    1:22.29  
                  39.03     1:22.29 (43.26)                                        
 11 Garcia, Geraldine G       12 Warren               1:25.65    1:27.92  
                  40.80     1:27.92 (47.12)                                        
 12 Bosquez, Kaylee A         10 Warren               1:40.90    1:39.88  
                  48.50     1:39.88 (51.38)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartels, Lyle E           12 Volunteers             50.19      51.84  
                  25.02       51.84 (26.82)                                        
  2 McClure, Henry M          12 Volunteers             51.76      52.22  
                  25.62       52.22 (26.60)                                        
  3 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan                52.91      54.40  
                  25.51       54.40 (28.89)                                        
  4 Anderson, Nicholas r      11 Warren                 58.06      54.94  
                  25.95       54.94 (28.99)                                        
  5 Paveglio, Noah A          12 Volunteers             58.10      56.69  
                  27.82       56.69 (28.87)                                        
  6 Larson, Elijah            10 Volunteers           1:02.54    1:03.46  
                  30.84     1:03.46 (32.62)                                        
  7 Tremillo, Julian X        11 Brennan              1:03.92    1:05.10  
                  30.18     1:05.10 (34.92)                                        
  8 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan              1:05.65    1:08.65  
                  31.79     1:08.65 (36.86)                                        
  9 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren               1:08.45    1:09.01  
                  32.87     1:09.01 (36.14)                                        
 10 Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerx  10 Warren               1:15.74    1:17.84  
                  34.96     1:17.84 (42.88)                                        
 11 Segovia, Jonathan M       10 Warren               1:35.15    1:30.97  
                  41.15     1:30.97 (49.82)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hose, Sierra m            11 Brennan              6:38.24    6:18.95  
                  33.35     1:11.25 (37.90)     1:50.49 (39.24)     2:30.03 (39.54)
        3:09.65 (39.62)     3:48.36 (38.71)     4:26.86 (38.50)     5:04.82 (37.96)
        5:42.68 (37.86)     6:18.95 (36.27)                                        
  2 Toms, Amy V               09 Volunteers           6:45.00    6:54.16  
                  32.88     1:10.88 (38.00)     1:52.21 (41.33)     2:35.81 (43.60)
        3:17.79 (41.98)     4:01.05 (43.26)     4:44.39 (43.34)     5:28.29 (43.90)
        6:12.74 (44.45)     6:54.16 (41.42)                                        
  3 Ortiz, Nicole J            9 Warren               8:45.00    7:09.95  
                  36.68     1:17.44 (40.76)     1:59.93 (42.49)     2:43.26 (43.33)
        3:28.19 (44.93)     4:13.49 (45.30)     4:58.88 (45.39)     5:43.82 (44.94)
        6:28.06 (44.24)     7:09.95 (41.89)                                        
  4 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               8:20.01    7:23.64  
                  36.44     1:20.20 (43.76)     2:06.14 (45.94)     2:51.42 (45.28)
        3:37.55 (46.13)     4:24.80 (47.25)     5:10.25 (45.45)     5:56.45 (46.20)
        6:42.29 (45.84)     7:23.64 (41.35)                                        
  5 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan                   NT    7:43.01  
                  39.63     1:24.62 (44.99)     2:12.48 (47.86)     2:59.46 (46.98)
        3:48.06 (48.60)     4:35.02 (46.96)     5:22.78 (47.76)     6:10.58 (47.80)
        6:57.65 (47.07)     7:43.01 (45.36)                                        
  6 Wilson, Rosemary K        09 Volunteers           7:00.00    7:54.49  
                  42.82     1:27.89 (45.07)     2:15.35 (47.46)     3:05.03 (49.68)
        3:54.15 (49.12)     4:43.00 (48.85)     5:32.07 (49.07)     6:22.15 (50.08)
        7:10.23 (48.08)     7:54.49 (44.26)                                        
  7 Steele, Chloe             11 Volunteers           6:40.00    7:59.57  
                  39.15     1:24.17 (45.02)     2:12.61 (48.44)     3:01.58 (48.97)
        3:51.81 (50.23)     4:41.29 (49.48)     5:30.92 (49.63)     6:21.36 (50.44)
        7:10.25 (48.89)     7:59.57 (49.32)                                        
  8 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren               8:45.00    8:02.10  
                  39.32     1:25.00 (45.68)     2:14.19 (49.19)                    
                                                    5:34.84 ( )     6:25.52 (50.68)
      8:02.10 (1:36.58)                                                            
  9 Pinheiro, Sofie S         11 Volunteers           6:50.00    8:07.44  
                  41.69     1:28.65 (46.96)     2:17.81 (49.16)     3:08.19 (50.38)
        3:58.26 (50.07)     4:49.21 (50.95)     5:39.49 (50.28)     6:30.55 (51.06)
        7:20.08 (49.53)     8:07.44 (47.36)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren               5:26.82    5:28.93  
                  27.01       59.54 (32.53)     1:33.16 (33.62)     2:07.51 (34.35)
        2:41.28 (33.77)     3:16.06 (34.78)     3:50.85 (34.79)     4:25.41 (34.56)
        4:57.82 (32.41)     5:28.93 (31.11)                                        
  2 Peck, Matt                11 Volunteers           5:22.92    5:51.39  
                  29.88     1:03.19 (33.31)     1:38.48 (35.29)     2:14.47 (35.99)
        2:51.03 (36.56)     3:27.34 (36.31)     4:04.31 (36.97)     4:40.75 (36.44)
        5:17.05 (36.30)     5:51.39 (34.34)                                        
  3 Wiley, Connor J           11 Volunteers           6:45.62    6:44.33  
                  33.13     1:11.35 (38.22)     1:54.14 (42.79)     2:38.03 (43.89)
        3:20.12 (42.09)     4:02.46 (42.34)     4:45.76 (43.30)     5:28.10 (42.34)
        6:07.16 (39.06)     6:44.33 (37.17)                                        
  4 Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan              7:01.32    6:45.91  
                  33.57     1:12.55 (38.98)     1:52.93 (40.38)     2:34.64 (41.71)
        3:17.88 (43.24)     4:00.99 (43.11)     4:42.24 (41.25)     5:25.60 (43.36)
        6:08.13 (42.53)     6:45.91 (37.78)                                        
  5 Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren               8:00.00    6:48.13  
                  36.49     1:14.55 (38.06)     1:55.10 (40.55)     2:37.79 (42.69)
        3:20.24 (42.45)     4:02.61 (42.37)     4:44.83 (42.22)     5:27.67 (42.84)
        6:09.70 (42.03)     6:48.13 (38.43)                                        
  6 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren               8:00.00    7:14.04  
                  36.32     1:17.19 (40.87)     2:00.77 (43.58)     2:45.12 (44.35)
        3:30.82 (45.70)     4:15.97 (45.15)     5:00.98 (45.01)     5:46.22 (45.24)
        6:31.10 (44.88)     7:14.04 (42.94)                                        
  7 Solis, Jake M             09 Volunteers           7:30.00    7:29.17  
                  36.01     1:18.45 (42.44)     2:02.35 (43.90)     2:48.23 (45.88)
        3:36.19 (47.96)     4:24.43 (48.24)     5:12.47 (48.04)     6:01.79 (49.32)
        6:48.77 (46.98)     7:29.17 (40.40)                                        
  8 Fitch, William S          09 Volunteers           8:00.00    7:31.11  
                  38.15     1:21.97 (43.82)     2:07.81 (45.84)     2:55.08 (47.27)
        3:41.07 (45.99)     4:28.59 (47.52)     5:15.11 (46.52)     6:01.31 (46.20)
        6:47.74 (46.43)     7:31.11 (43.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:53.24    1:53.39  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 12        2) Tolentino, Brianna 11          
     3) Hose, Sierra m 11               4) Munoz, Andrea C 09             
                  28.88     1:26.63 (57.75)     1:53.39 (26.76)                    
  2 Lee High School  'A'                              1:49.82    1:53.71  
     1) Steele, Chloe 11                2) Jimenez, Isabella 10           
     3) Dehart, Erin 10                 4) Romine, Brooke L 12            
                  30.47       59.57 (29.10)     1:28.00 (28.43)     1:53.71 (25.71)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:53.75    1:57.73  
     1) Mow, Lorin R 10                 2) Ortiz, Nicole J 9              
     3) Camargo, Lauren K 10            4) Flores, Jessyka R 12           
                  28.44       59.73 (31.29)     1:29.45 (29.72)     1:57.73 (28.28)
  4 Lee High School  'B'                              1:58.33    2:05.85  
     1) Toms, Amy V 09                  2) Landry, Erin M 11              
     3) Weingart, Lindsay B 11          4) Rochelle, Vivi G 11            
                  31.36     1:04.69 (33.33)     1:34.94 (30.25)     2:05.85 (30.91)
  5 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:12.47    2:12.65  
     1) Shirley, Brylee D 10            2) Frerich, Abigail J 10          
     3) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L 10       4) Guerrero, Harley S 10          
                  32.09     1:04.62 (32.53)     1:41.30 (36.68)     2:12.65 (31.35)
  6 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           2:26.45    2:24.73  
     1) Garcia, Geraldine G 12          2) Trevino, Isabella J 9          
     3) Arismendez, Ayiana I 09         4) Latham, Nyla R 9               
                  38.83     1:15.54 (36.71)     1:57.01 (41.47)     2:24.73 (27.72)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              1:34.72    1:34.02  
     1) Santibanez, Marcelo J 12        2) Livingstone, Henry W 12        
     3) Bartels, Lyle E 12              4) McClure, Henry M 12            
                  24.44       48.33 (23.89)     1:11.44 (23.11)     1:34.02 (22.58)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:40.73    1:41.91  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas r 11         2) Alcala, Noah M 09              
     3) Sandoval Macias, David * 11     4) Alcala, Seby R 11              
                  25.17       49.82 (24.65)     1:16.27 (26.45)     1:41.91 (25.64)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              1:42.47    1:43.22  
     1) Paveglio, Noah A 12             2) Peck, Matt 11                  
     3) Materne, Evan C 12              4) Tubbesing, Ryan C 11           
                  25.47       51.88 (26.41)     1:18.31 (26.43)     1:43.22 (24.91)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:33.90    1:43.84  
     1) Dickson, Trevor A 11            2) Holman, Nolan J 10             
     3) Tremillo, Julian X 11           4) Bradley, McCain P 12           
                  24.73       51.71 (26.98)     1:19.07 (27.36)     1:43.84 (24.77)
  5 Lee High School  'C'                              1:51.99   x1:55.63  
     1) Garza, Cristian 11              2) Wiley, Connor J 11             
     3) Gutierrez, Cristan 12           4) Larson, Elijah 10              
                  27.66       58.33 (30.67)     1:27.79 (29.46)     1:55.63 (27.84)
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          1:53.60    2:05.27  
     1) Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen K 10    2) Osborne, Scott H 10            
     3) Gomaa, Youssef S 10             4) Ellingsworth, Tristan B 12     
                  36.86     1:03.93 (27.07)     1:36.75 (32.82)     2:05.27 (28.52)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren               1:14.13    1:11.24  
                  34.90     1:11.24 (36.34)                                        
  2 Venturella, Meaghan D     12 Brennan              1:11.56    1:12.08  
                  35.90     1:12.08 (36.18)                                        
  3 Tubbs, Delaney C          11 Volunteers           1:14.24    1:14.91  
                  35.39     1:14.91 (39.52)                                        
  4 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              1:17.44    1:16.60  
                  36.68     1:16.60 (39.92)                                        
  5 Toms, Amy V               09 Volunteers           1:15.00    1:19.42  
                  36.94     1:19.42 (42.48)                                        
  6 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan              1:33.03    1:27.36  
                  41.93     1:27.36 (45.43)                                        
  7 Musquez, Dayana M         12 Brennan                   NT    1:31.93  
  8 Wilson, Rosemary K        09 Volunteers           1:20.00    1:36.82  
                  45.74     1:36.82 (51.08)                                        
  9 Latham, Nyla R             9 Warren               1:40.00    1:38.10  
                  46.77     1:38.10 (51.33)                                        
 10 Garcia, Geraldine G       12 Warren               1:35.38    1:45.51  
 11 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren               1:40.00    1:50.43  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren               1:09.27    1:08.33  
                  32.67     1:08.33 (35.66)                                        
  2 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan              1:09.74    1:09.39  
                  34.12     1:09.39 (35.27)                                        
  3 Garza, Cristian           11 Volunteers           1:10.68    1:13.21  
                  34.98     1:13.21 (38.23)                                        
  4 Aguirre, Joshua H         11 Volunteers           1:15.00    1:15.70  
                  37.11     1:15.70 (38.59)                                        
  5 Gutierrez, Cristan        12 Volunteers           1:23.92    1:21.91  
  6 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan                   NT    1:37.88  
  7 Fitch, William S          09 Volunteers                NT    1:41.96  
                  49.09     1:41.96 (52.87)                                        
  8 Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerx  10 Warren               1:42.26    1:51.60  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan              1:24.30    1:23.14  
                  39.04     1:23.14 (44.10)                                        
  2 Dehart, Erin              10 Volunteers           1:25.08    1:24.94  
                  39.21     1:24.94 (45.73)                                        
  3 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               2:00.00    1:31.87  
                  43.19     1:31.87 (48.68)                                        
  4 Edwards, Elizabeth L      10 Volunteers           1:29.19    1:31.88  
                  43.01     1:31.88 (48.87)                                        
  5 Landry, Erin M            11 Volunteers           1:37.79    1:35.18  
                  45.67     1:35.18 (49.51)                                        
  6 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan              1:38.13    1:37.22  
                  47.24     1:37.22 (49.98)                                        
  7 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren               1:52.71    2:01.30  
                  54.80   2:01.30 (1:06.50)                                        
  8 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                   NT    2:07.24  
                  58.72   2:07.24 (1:08.52)                                        
  9 Bosquez, Kaylee A         10 Warren               2:35.37    2:29.53  
                1:09.32   2:29.53 (1:20.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbesing, Ryan C         11 Volunteers           1:10.19    1:08.73  
                  32.27     1:08.73 (36.46)                                        
  2 Materne, Evan C           12 Volunteers           1:08.73    1:08.74  
                  31.20     1:08.74 (37.54)                                        
  3 Santibanez, Marcelo J     12 Volunteers           1:09.19    1:10.00  
                  33.71     1:10.00 (36.29)                                        
  4 Anderson, Nicholas r      11 Warren               1:16.12    1:16.39  
                  34.80     1:16.39 (41.59)                                        
  5 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan              1:17.78    1:18.18  
                  37.24     1:18.18 (40.94)                                        
  6 Ellingsworth, Tristan B   12 Brennan              1:17.48    1:18.40  
                  35.61     1:18.40 (42.79)                                        
  7 Livingstone, Henry W      12 Volunteers           1:21.30    1:18.76  
                  38.31     1:18.76 (40.45)                                        
  8 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren               1:18.71    1:21.51  
                  37.71     1:21.51 (43.80)                                        
  9 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan              1:55.19    1:40.21  
                  46.82     1:40.21 (53.39)                                        
 10 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren               1:45.00    1:47.77  
                  51.10     1:47.77 (56.67)                                        
 -- Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren               1:50.00         DQ  
                  57.45        DQ (1:06.69)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:35.38    4:20.40  
     1) Munoz, Andrea C 09              2) Leal, Cela C 12                
     3) Harris, Lauren E 10             4) McShane, Erin S 12             
                  28.31       58.80 (58.80)     1:31.17 (32.37)   2:09.95 (1:11.15)
        2:40.48 (30.53)   3:14.91 (1:04.96)     3:46.12 (31.21)   4:20.40 (1:05.49)
  2 Lee High School  'A'                              4:50.90    4:45.73  
     1) Chavez, Mia 10                  2) Steele, Chloe 11               
     3) Tubbs, Delaney C 11             4) Landry, Erin M 11              
                  29.63   1:06.06 (1:06.06)     1:41.15 (35.09)   2:21.27 (1:15.21)
        2:54.29 (33.02)   3:33.14 (1:11.87)     4:07.67 (34.53)   4:45.73 (1:12.59)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              5:00.00    4:59.37  
     1) Toms, Amy V 09                  2) Wilson, Rosemary K 09          
     3) Pinheiro, Sofie S 11            4) Edwards, Elizabeth L 10        
                  32.67   1:10.80 (1:10.80)     1:49.02 (38.22)   2:30.49 (1:19.69)
        3:07.33 (36.84)   3:47.60 (1:17.11)     4:21.09 (33.49)   4:59.37 (1:11.77)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          5:21.74    5:01.88  
     1) Frerich, Abigail J 10           2) Musquez, Dayana M 12           
     3) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L 10       4) Guerrero, Harley S 10          
                  35.29   1:17.18 (1:17.18)     1:49.40 (32.22)   2:26.85 (1:09.67)
        3:04.76 (37.91)   3:49.73 (1:22.88)     4:21.74 (32.01)   5:01.88 (1:12.15)
  5 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           5:03.72    5:17.54  
     1) Garcia, Geraldine G 12          2) Kester, Sydney L 12            
     3) Ortiz, Nicole J 9               4) Garrison, Lucy C 10            
                  41.90   1:29.77 (1:29.77)     2:08.69 (38.92)   2:48.75 (1:18.98)
        3:24.11 (35.36)   4:02.44 (1:13.69)     4:37.02 (34.58)   5:17.54 (1:15.10)
 -- San Antonio Warren  'A'                           4:11.84         DQ  
     1) Mow, Lorin R 10                 2) Rangel, Mia T 09               
     3) Camargo, Lauren K 10            4) Flores, Jessyka R 12           
                  29.97   1:01.30 (1:01.30)     1:35.73 (34.43)   2:13.99 (1:12.69)
        2:44.64 (30.65)   3:18.79 (1:04.80)     3:47.93 (29.14)        DQ (1:01.13)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:47.54    3:50.50  
     1) Anderson, Nicholas r 11         2) Alcala, Noah M 09              
     3) Sandoval Macias, David * 11     4) Alcala, Seby R 11              
                  27.40       57.85 (57.85)     1:23.96 (26.11)     1:53.86 (56.01)
        2:22.90 (29.04)   2:54.34 (1:00.48)     3:20.78 (26.44)     3:50.50 (56.16)
  2 Lee High School  'A'                              3:50.00    3:58.20  
     1) Aguirre, Joshua H 11            2) Wiley, Connor J 11             
     3) Garza, Cristian 11              4) Paveglio, Noah A 12            
                  28.42       59.48 (59.48)     1:28.76 (29.28)   2:02.70 (1:03.22)
        2:30.49 (27.79)     3:02.17 (59.47)     3:28.66 (26.49)     3:58.20 (56.03)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              4:26.31    4:30.40  
     1) Larson, Elijah 10               2) Mcalanis, Joshua A 09          
     3) Gutierrez, Cristan 12           4) Solis, Jake M 09               
                  29.44   1:02.91 (1:02.91)     1:31.69 (28.78)   2:06.78 (1:03.87)
        2:40.31 (33.53)   3:17.73 (1:10.95)     3:52.27 (34.54)   4:30.40 (1:12.67)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                35.30      35.57  
  2 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan                36.82      38.73  
  3 Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan                40.63      39.09  
  4 Suttles, Cassidy M        10 Brennan                42.08      40.81  
  5 De La Torre, Leslie          Volunteers             45.00      42.74  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garza, Jacob E            10 Volunteers                NT      27.13  
  2 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan                31.77      38.54  
  3 Salinas, Andrew           10 Volunteers             37.94      39.10  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suttles, Cassidy M        10 Brennan              1:36.10    1:34.21  
                  43.74     1:34.21 (50.47)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garza, Jacob E            10 Volunteers             57.93      58.64  
                  28.31       58.64 (30.33)                                        
  2 May, Ethan A              09 Volunteers                NT    1:05.95  
                  31.50     1:05.95 (34.45)                                        
  3 Gibbons, Matheus I        09 Volunteers                NT    1:08.82  
                  31.76     1:08.82 (37.06)                                        
  4 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan              1:30.64    1:28.35