2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-16
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/17/2018                     
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   2:03.00    2:03.04   10  
     1) Hilburn, Mackenzie R 09         2) Makilan, Franke P 09           
     3) Martin, Beatrice E 10           4) Asmis, Mara I 11               
                  32.00     1:06.31 (34.31)     1:42.31 (36.00)     2:03.04 (20.73)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:06.89    2:07.12    5  
     1) Cardenas, Christina E 11        2) Flores, Jessyka R 12           
     3) Mow, Lorin R 10                 4) Gonzalez, Sarah E 10           
                  32.71     1:07.19 (34.48)     1:37.35 (30.16)     2:07.12 (29.77)
  3 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   2:10.00    2:09.65    3  
     1) Abdulbaki, Nadia a 10           2) Chancey, Elainey C 09          
     3) Garza, Dana R 10                4) Verastegui, Clarissa 11        
                  34.99     1:09.77 (34.78)     1:41.14 (31.37)     2:09.65 (28.51)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            2:13.05    2:14.48  
     1) Faux, Avery M 09                2) McGraw, Morgan e 11            
     3) Correa, Liliana P 12            4) McNary, Sofia G 10             
                  32.00     1:08.64 (36.64)     1:41.93 (33.29)     2:14.48 (32.55)
  5 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           2:27.93    2:25.75  
     1) Ortiz, Nicole J 9               2) Trevino, Isabella J 9          
     3) Rangel, Mia T 09                4) Latham, Nyla R 9               
                  38.37     1:19.05 (40.68)     1:54.12 (35.07)     2:25.75 (31.63)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:48.18    1:49.62   10  
     1) Stallworth, Jackson B 10        2) Stallworth, Lane M 9           
     3) Walsh, Patrick L 11             4) Elms, Keith T 10               
                                  59.89 ( )     1:26.47 (26.58)     1:49.62 (23.15)
  2 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            1:54.70    1:59.49    5  
     1) Correa, Carlitos L 10           2) Black, Kevin R 10              
     3) Soto, Miguel A 11               4) Solano, Gabe G 11              
                  29.04     1:04.07 (35.03)     1:31.52 (27.45)     1:59.49 (27.97)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:57.78    2:04.60    3  
     1) Alcala, Seby R 11               2) Sandoval Macias, David * 11    
     3) Alcala, Noah M 09               4) Truesdell, Aaron c 9           
                  32.36     1:08.98 (36.62)     1:36.73 (27.75)     2:04.60 (27.87)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:07.14   x2:08.74  
     1) Pickens, James J 10             2) Clevland, Joshua P 10          
     3) Carroll, Blake P 11             4) Wilder, Hank l 09              
                  30.72     1:09.29 (38.57)     1:41.83 (32.54)     2:08.74 (26.91)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Jessica E          10 Clark                2:05.26    2:03.29    8  
                  28.26       59.97 (31.71)     1:32.35 (32.38)     2:03.29 (30.94)
  2 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren               2:16.26    2:14.72    6  
                  30.87     1:04.91 (34.04)     1:40.16 (35.25)     2:14.72 (34.56)
  3 Hilburn, Mackenzie R      09 Health Careers       2:15.02    2:19.41    5  
                  32.28     1:07.51 (35.23)     1:43.73 (36.22)     2:19.41 (35.68)
  4 Correa, Liliana P         12 Clark                2:09.80    2:21.12    4  
                  32.78     1:08.19 (35.41)     1:44.87 (36.68)     2:21.12 (36.25)
  5 Verastegui, Clarissa      11 Health Careers       2:19.88    2:29.81    3  
                  32.18     1:10.57 (38.39)     1:51.20 (40.63)     2:29.81 (38.61)
  6 Abdulbaki, Nadia a        10 Health Careers       2:25.84    2:38.22    2  
                  34.45     1:12.81 (38.36)     1:51.90 (39.09)     2:38.22 (46.32)
  7 Reyes Quinones, Kamila I  12 Clark                2:25.27    2:39.63    1  
                  31.22     1:07.24 (36.02)   2:39.63 (1:32.39)                    
  8 Buhrman, Julia M          11 Health Careers       2:30.36    2:41.04  
                  35.05     1:14.35 (39.30)     1:53.65 (39.30)     2:41.04 (47.39)
  9 Garza, Camryn E           09 Clark                2:45.27    2:43.02  
                  34.90     1:15.80 (40.90)     1:58.97 (43.17)     2:43.02 (44.05)
 10 Ortiz, Nicole J            9 Warren               2:41.87    2:45.10  
                  36.60     1:17.79 (41.19)     2:01.24 (43.45)     2:45.10 (43.86)
 11 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               3:20.00    3:11.50  
                  39.81     1:28.09 (48.28)     2:19.39 (51.30)     3:11.50 (52.11)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caliandro, Manu A         12 Health Careers       1:49.38    1:51.11    8  
                  25.49       54.05 (28.56)     1:22.96 (28.91)     1:51.11 (28.15)
  2 Correa, Carlitos L        10 Clark                1:51.42    1:59.61    6  
                  27.22       57.14 (29.92)     1:28.51 (31.37)     1:59.61 (31.10)
  3 Solano, Gabe G            11 Clark                2:01.23    2:12.81    5  
                  29.01     1:01.48 (32.47)     1:36.65 (35.17)     2:12.81 (36.16)
  4 Alanis, Jonah A           10 Health Careers       2:20.00    2:19.83    4  
                  28.81     1:02.86 (34.05)     1:41.66 (38.80)     2:19.83 (38.17)
  5 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren               2:40.00    2:38.24    3  
                  35.36     1:15.77 (40.41)     1:59.11 (43.34)     2:38.24 (39.13)
  6 Mendoza, Matthew J        11 Clark                2:20.27    2:40.30    2  
                  32.22     1:09.67 (37.45)     1:53.46 (43.79)     2:40.30 (46.84)
  7 Clevland, Joshua P        10 Clark                2:18.27    2:41.97    1  
                  34.19     1:14.55 (40.36)   2:41.97 (1:27.42)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stallworth, McKenna L     12 Clark                2:13.18    2:19.65    8  
                  29.54     1:06.42 (36.88)     1:46.77 (40.35)     2:19.65 (32.88)
  2 Makilan, Franke P         09 Health Careers       2:23.41    2:24.85    6  
                  31.81     1:08.37 (36.56)     1:49.93 (41.56)     2:24.85 (34.92)
  3 Chancey, Elainey C        09 Health Careers       2:20.98    2:24.94    5  
                  31.45     1:08.81 (37.36)     1:52.41 (43.60)     2:24.94 (32.53)
  4 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               2:34.47    2:34.59    4  
                  34.65     1:15.13 (40.48)     1:57.16 (42.03)     2:34.59 (37.43)
  5 Garza, Dana R             10 Health Careers       2:37.68    2:35.22    3  
                  33.04     1:13.08 (40.04)     1:57.72 (44.64)     2:35.22 (37.50)
  6 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               3:03.73    2:50.94    2  
                  37.34     1:21.60 (44.26)     2:10.93 (49.33)     2:50.94 (40.01)
  7 Mclaren, Rachel S         10 Clark                2:53.97    2:57.05    1  
                  37.82     1:20.55 (42.73)   2:57.05 (1:36.50)                    
  8 Garcia, Geraldine G       12 Warren               3:45.00    3:53.78  
                                1:52.83 ( )   3:53.78 (2:00.95)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elms, Keith T             10 Clark                2:21.53    2:19.32    8  
                  28.39     1:05.84 (37.45)     1:48.42 (42.58)     2:19.32 (30.90)
  2 Stallworth, Lane M         9 Clark                2:26.27    2:26.91    6  
                  30.40     1:09.51 (39.11)     1:53.33 (43.82)     2:26.91 (33.58)
  3 Sandoval Macias, David *  11 Warren               3:22.70    2:50.87    5  
                  35.82     1:22.84 (47.02)     2:12.28 (49.44)     2:50.87 (38.59)
  4 Pickens, James J          10 Clark                2:53.06    3:02.38    4  
                  32.77     1:20.62 (47.85)     2:19.35 (58.73)     3:02.38 (43.03)
  5 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren               3:00.00    3:19.49    3  
                  44.45     1:33.83 (49.38)   2:36.96 (1:03.13)     3:19.49 (42.53)
 -- Mendoza, Matthew J        11 Clark                2:54.27        DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copes, Jenna E            10 Health Careers         25.49      25.90    8  
  2 Pagadala, Suchi           09 Health Careers         25.95      25.95    6  
  3 Stallworth, Aspen A       10 Clark                  24.88      26.03    5  
  4 McGraw, Morgan e          11 Clark                  27.01      27.53    4  
  5 Cardenas, Christina E     11 Warren                 27.17      27.56    3  
  6 Clauss, Kendall N         09 Health Careers         29.31      29.31    2  
  7 Barrientes, Mercedes J    11 Health Careers         28.78      29.37    1  
  8 Collard, Carina R         10 Clark                  31.12      31.25  
  9 Latham, Nyla R             9 Warren                 30.96      31.79  
 10 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren                 38.85      39.02  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nazarian, Adam K          12 Health Careers         22.78      23.53    8  
  2 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren                 24.02      23.80    6  
  3 Walsh, Patrick L          11 Clark                  24.51      24.17    5  
  4 Black, Kevin R            10 Clark                  25.16      25.83    4  
  5 Jones, Zachary A           9 Health Careers         25.97      25.86    3  
  6 Carroll, Blake P          11 Clark                  26.98      26.38    2  
  7 Solano, Gabe G            11 Clark                  24.95      27.64    1  
  8 Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren                 29.61      28.63  
  9 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren                 31.49      32.01  
 10 Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren                 41.81      39.93  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Beatrice E        10 Health Careers       1:06.41    1:06.01    8  
                  30.73     1:06.01 (35.28)                                        
  2 Chancey, Elainey C        09 Health Careers       1:04.14    1:06.77    6  
                  31.30     1:06.77 (35.47)                                        
  3 Garza, Dana R             10 Health Careers       1:12.16    1:12.99    5  
                  32.90     1:12.99 (40.09)                                        
  4 Leyva, Daniela A          12 Health Careers       1:11.18    1:16.72    4  
                  35.34     1:16.72 (41.38)                                        
  5 Wilson, Sophia a          09 Clark                1:18.27    1:26.38    3  
                  39.62     1:26.38 (46.76)                                        
  6 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren               1:50.00    1:32.00    2  
                  39.70     1:32.00 (52.30)                                        
  7 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               1:43.81    1:35.05    1  
                  42.02     1:35.05 (53.03)                                        
  8 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren               1:53.37    1:42.76  
                  45.90     1:42.76 (56.86)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Jackson B     10 Clark                  52.85      58.40    8  
                  27.44       58.40 (30.96)                                        
  2 Sanchez, JB J             11 Health Careers       1:02.20    1:01.66    6  
                  28.33     1:01.66 (33.33)                                        
  3 Elms, Keith T             10 Clark                1:02.27    1:02.42    5  
                  29.13     1:02.42 (33.29)                                        
  4 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren               1:18.72    1:03.47    4  
                  28.79     1:03.47 (34.68)                                        
  5 Alanis, Jonah A           10 Health Careers       1:08.94    1:06.98    3  
                  31.25     1:06.98 (35.73)                                        
  6 Pickens, James J          10 Clark                1:41.81    1:21.78    2  
                  34.19     1:21.78 (47.59)                                        
  7 Clevland, Joshua P        10 Clark                1:18.27    1:36.09    1  
                  40.32     1:36.09 (55.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copes, Jenna E            10 Health Careers         55.36      57.33    8  
                  28.03       57.33 (29.30)                                        
  2 Pagadala, Suchi           09 Health Careers         57.12      58.15    6  
                  27.78       58.15 (30.37)                                        
  3 Asmis, Mara I             11 Health Careers         57.14    1:00.10    5  
                  28.59     1:00.10 (31.51)                                        
  4 McGraw, Morgan e          11 Clark                1:05.55    1:01.66    4  
                  29.66     1:01.66 (32.00)                                        
  5 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren               1:01.30    1:02.75    3  
                  30.55     1:02.75 (32.20)                                        
  6 Faux, Avery M             09 Clark                1:06.27    1:02.83    2  
                  29.67     1:02.83 (33.16)                                        
  7 Reyes Quinones, Kamila I  12 Clark                1:07.27    1:04.17    1  
                  30.31     1:04.17 (33.86)                                        
  8 Gonzalez, Sarah E         10 Warren               1:12.15    1:07.69  
  9 Verastegui, Clarissa      11 Health Careers       1:03.55    1:07.90  
                  31.24     1:07.90 (36.66)                                        
 10 McNary, Sofia G           10 Clark                1:14.27    1:14.95  
                  34.58     1:14.95 (40.37)                                        
 11 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               1:30.00    1:26.96  
                  39.18     1:26.96 (47.78)                                        
 12 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren               1:14.66    1:27.35  
                  40.64     1:27.35 (46.71)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Patrick L          11 Clark                  54.66      54.55    8  
                  26.43       54.55 (28.12)                                        
  2 Correa, Carlitos L        10 Clark                  52.85      54.78    6  
                  26.67       54.78 (28.11)                                        
  3 Stallworth, Lane M         9 Clark                1:01.27      57.54    5  
                  26.54       57.54 (31.00)                                        
  4 Sandoval Macias, David *  11 Warren               1:01.33    1:00.68    4  
                  28.45     1:00.68 (32.23)                                        
  5 Wilder, Hank l            09 Clark                1:05.05    1:02.12    3  
                  29.75     1:02.12 (32.37)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Jessica E          10 Clark                5:28.30    5:45.73    8  
                  30.22     1:04.31 (34.09)     1:40.21 (35.90)     2:16.13 (35.92)
        2:51.62 (35.49)     3:27.54 (35.92)     4:03.24 (35.70)     4:37.62 (34.38)
        5:13.12 (35.50)     5:45.73 (32.61)                                        
  2 Hilburn, Mackenzie R      09 Health Careers       5:53.94    6:07.93    6  
                  32.47     1:09.15 (36.68)     1:46.57 (37.42)     2:24.30 (37.73)
        3:02.01 (37.71)     3:39.95 (37.94)     4:17.35 (37.40)     4:54.81 (37.46)
        5:31.97 (37.16)     6:07.93 (35.96)                                        
  3 Cardenas, Christina E     11 Warren               7:03.43    6:33.67    5  
                  31.70     1:09.85 (38.15)     1:49.90 (40.05)     2:31.63 (41.73)
        3:12.89 (41.26)     3:53.59 (40.70)     4:34.59 (41.00)     5:16.79 (42.20)
        5:56.79 (40.00)     6:33.67 (36.88)                                        
  4 Abdulbaki, Nadia a        10 Health Careers       6:39.02    6:37.37    4  
                  34.13     1:13.39 (39.26)     1:54.01 (40.62)     2:34.67 (40.66)
        3:15.50 (40.83)     3:56.17 (40.67)     4:37.72 (41.55)     5:18.31 (40.59)
        5:58.67 (40.36)     6:37.37 (38.70)                                        
  5 Mclaren, Rachel S         10 Clark                7:24.35    7:02.88    3  
                  34.62     1:16.35 (41.73)     2:00.32 (43.97)     2:43.84 (43.52)
        3:26.54 (42.70)     4:09.36 (42.82)     4:54.78 (45.42)     5:36.59 (41.81)
        6:20.19 (43.60)     7:02.88 (42.69)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caliandro, Manu A         12 Health Careers       4:56.62    5:03.11    8  
                  25.92       55.57 (29.65)     1:25.48 (29.91)     1:56.20 (30.72)
        2:27.15 (30.95)     2:59.19 (32.04)     3:30.21 (31.02)     4:02.22 (32.01)
        4:33.87 (31.65)     5:03.11 (29.24)                                        
  2 Stallworth, Jackson B     10 Clark                5:02.61    5:03.35    6  
                  26.81       57.02 (30.21)     1:28.15 (31.13)     2:00.23 (32.08)
        2:32.54 (32.31)     3:04.52 (31.98)     3:34.63 (30.11)     4:04.72 (30.09)
        4:34.63 (29.91)     5:03.35 (28.72)                                        
  3 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren               5:58.92    5:50.94    5  
                  29.54     1:03.45 (33.91)     1:39.10 (35.65)     2:16.29 (37.19)
        2:53.45 (37.16)     3:30.88 (37.43)     4:07.70 (36.82)     4:45.24 (37.54)
        5:19.95 (34.71)     5:50.94 (30.99)                                        
  4 Soto, Miguel A            11 Clark                5:41.62    5:54.98    4  
                  28.07     1:00.33 (32.26)     1:35.60 (35.27)     2:11.28 (35.68)
        2:48.77 (37.49)     3:25.60 (36.83)     4:03.50 (37.90)     4:42.31 (38.81)
        5:19.90 (37.59)     5:54.98 (35.08)                                        
 -- Schneider, Andrew E        9 Clark                6:45.27        DNF  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:43.35    1:45.22   10  
     1) Stallworth, McKenna L 12        2) Engel, Jessica E 10            
     3) McGraw, Morgan e 11             4) Stallworth, Aspen A 10         
                  26.43       52.48 (26.05)     1:19.58 (27.10)     1:45.22 (25.64)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:46.00    1:45.82    5  
     1) Copes, Jenna E 10               2) Pagadala, Suchi 09             
     3) Asmis, Mara I 11                4) Martin, Beatrice E 10          
                  26.20       51.90 (25.70)     1:18.63 (26.73)     1:45.82 (27.19)
  3 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            1:56.90    1:59.26    3  
     1) Mclaren, Rachel S 10            2) Correa, Liliana P 12           
     3) Reyes Quinones, Kamila I 12     4) Faux, Avery M 09               
                  30.42     1:00.99 (30.57)     1:32.17 (31.18)     1:59.26 (27.09)
  4 San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   1:55.00    2:00.80  
     1) Barrientes, Mercedes J 11       2) Abdulbaki, Nadia a 10          
     3) Clauss, Kendall N 09            4) Leyva, Daniela A 12            
                  30.39     1:00.24 (29.85)     1:30.12 (29.88)     2:00.80 (30.68)
  5 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:01.52    2:07.05  
     1) Latham, Nyla R 9                2) Camargo, Lauren K 10           
     3) Rangel, Mia T 09                4) Gonzalez, Sarah E 10           
                  32.23     1:03.36 (31.13)     1:36.48 (33.12)     2:07.05 (30.57)
  6 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            2:10.42   x2:10.86  
     1) Garza, Camryn E 09              2) Wilson, Sophia a 09            
     3) McNary, Sofia G 10              4) Collard, Carina R 10           
                  32.27     1:04.86 (32.59)     1:38.59 (33.73)     2:10.86 (32.27)
  7 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           2:22.82    2:24.34  
     1) Trevino, Isabella J 9           2) Kester, Sydney L 12            
     3) Garcia, Geraldine G 12          4) Garrison, Lucy C 10            
                  38.26     1:13.63 (35.37)     1:53.15 (39.52)     2:24.34 (31.19)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            1:35.54    1:37.71   10  
     1) Elms, Keith T 10                2) Walsh, Patrick L 11            
     3) Solano, Gabe G 11               4) Stallworth, Jackson B 10       
                  23.73       48.29 (24.56)     1:14.64 (26.35)     1:37.71 (23.07)
  2 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   1:45.00    1:39.07    5  
     1) Nazarian, Adam K 12             2) Caliandro, Manu A 12           
     3) Jones, Zachary A 9              4) Alanis, Jonah A 10             
                  23.93       47.89 (23.96)     1:13.45 (25.56)     1:39.07 (25.62)
  3 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            1:40.84    1:43.54    3  
     1) Correa, Carlitos L 10           2) Black, Kevin R 10              
     3) Pickens, James J 10             4) Soto, Miguel A 11              
                  25.23       51.51 (26.28)     1:17.72 (26.21)     1:43.54 (25.82)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'C'                            1:48.04   x1:49.10  
     1) Carroll, Blake P 11             2) Wilder, Hank l 09              
     3) Clevland, Joshua P 10           4) Stallworth, Lane M 9           
                  26.88       54.46 (27.58)     1:22.71 (28.25)     1:49.10 (26.39)
  5 San Antonio Clark  'D'                            2:07.99   x2:09.25  
     1) Totten, Dylan M 10              2) Nouneh, John                   
     3) Ortega Lopez, Jose L 9          4) Schneider, Andrew E 9          
                  30.25     1:03.80 (33.55)     1:39.85 (36.05)     2:09.25 (29.40)
  6 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:05.25    2:10.93  
     1) Risher, Bobby E 9               2) Avila, Adam * 10               
     3) Guajardo, Alejandro A 10        4) Truesdell, Aaron c 9           
                  39.93       55.17 (15.24)     1:12.36 (17.19)     2:10.93 (58.57)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stallworth, Aspen A       10 Clark                  59.69    1:02.83    8  
                  30.42     1:02.83 (32.41)                                        
  2 Collard, Carina R         10 Clark                1:19.37    1:18.29    6  
                  38.23     1:18.29 (40.06)                                        
  3 Buhrman, Emma A           09 Health Careers       1:25.56    1:23.99    5  
                  40.85     1:23.99 (43.14)                                        
  4 Ortiz, Nicole J            9 Warren               1:30.00    1:25.49    4  
                  40.84     1:25.49 (44.65)                                        
  5 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               1:32.10    1:28.57    3  
                  42.56     1:28.57 (46.01)                                        
  6 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren               1:38.61    1:37.67    2  
  7 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren               1:50.43    1:55.56    1  
 -- Werland, Caitlin N        10 Clark                1:35.27         DQ  
                  52.49          DQ (54.08)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nazarian, Adam K          12 Health Careers         55.33    1:04.16    8  
                  30.37     1:04.16 (33.79)                                        
  2 Sanchez, JB J             11 Health Careers       1:04.44    1:08.91    6  
                  33.25     1:08.91 (35.66)                                        
  3 Jones, Zachary A           9 Health Careers       1:09.00    1:11.70    5  
                  33.18     1:11.70 (38.52)                                        
  4 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren               1:40.00    1:36.74    4  
  5 Wilder, Hank l            09 Clark                1:14.30    1:37.88    3  
                1:18.65     1:37.88 (19.23)                                        
  6 Nouneh, John                 Clark                1:33.27    1:43.78    2  
                  50.24     1:43.78 (53.54)                                        
  7 Ortega Lopez, Jose L       9 Clark                1:38.27    1:47.48    1  
  8 Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren               1:45.00    1:53.62  
                  51.36   1:53.62 (1:02.26)                                        
 -- Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren               1:05.52         DQ  
                  29.93          DQ (32.13)                                        
 -- Carroll, Blake P          11 Clark                1:29.49         DQ  
                  36.21          DQ (45.00)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stallworth, McKenna L     12 Clark                1:06.56    1:10.45    8  
                  33.27     1:10.45 (37.18)                                        
  2 Makilan, Franke P         09 Health Careers       1:12.51    1:13.30    6  
                  34.40     1:13.30 (38.90)                                        
  3 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               1:12.43    1:16.80    5  
                  36.28     1:16.80 (40.52)                                        
  4 Martin, Beatrice E        10 Health Careers       1:15.98    1:19.47    4  
                  38.12     1:19.47 (41.35)                                        
  5 Clauss, Kendall N         09 Health Careers       1:22.00    1:21.95    3  
                  38.55     1:21.95 (43.40)                                        
  6 Faux, Avery M             09 Clark                1:24.27    1:23.60    2  
                  39.62     1:23.60 (43.98)                                        
  7 Gonzalez, Sarah E         10 Warren               1:33.31    1:24.24    1  
                  39.43     1:24.24 (44.81)                                        
  8 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               1:25.80    1:27.49  
                  41.59     1:27.49 (45.90)                                        
  9 Garza, Camryn E           09 Clark                1:28.27    1:36.57  
                  45.20     1:36.57 (51.37)                                        
 10 Wilson, Sophia a          09 Clark                1:27.27    1:37.64  
                  46.20     1:37.64 (51.44)                                        
 11 Garcia, Geraldine G       12 Warren               2:00.00    2:10.53  
                1:01.06   2:10.53 (1:09.47)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Kevin R            10 Clark                1:13.60    1:17.26    8  
                  36.69     1:17.26 (40.57)                                        
  2 Soto, Miguel A            11 Clark                1:12.86    1:20.35    6  
                  36.88     1:20.35 (43.47)                                        
  3 Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren               1:33.53    1:28.18    5  
                  41.26     1:28.18 (46.92)                                        
  4 Mendoza, Matthew J        11 Clark                1:28.27    1:41.70    4  
                  47.18     1:41.70 (54.52)                                        
 -- Price, Kyle W              9 Clark                1:27.27         DQ  
                  49.68          DQ (55.71)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:39.67    3:56.95   10  
     1) Pagadala, Suchi 09              2) Asmis, Mara I 11               
     3) Makilan, Franke P 09            4) Copes, Jenna E 10              
                  28.16       58.78 (58.78)                       1:59.46 (1:00.68)
        2:28.48 (29.02)   3:00.30 (1:00.84)     3:56.95 (56.65)                    
  2 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            3:46.54    4:06.56    5  
     1) Stallworth, McKenna L 12        2) Engel, Jessica E 10            
     3) Correa, Liliana P 12            4) Stallworth, Aspen A 10         
                  29.77   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:29.80 (28.97)   2:01.96 (1:01.13)
        2:33.45 (31.49)   3:07.10 (1:05.14)     3:34.67 (27.57)     4:06.56 (59.46)
  3 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           4:10.81    4:14.92    3  
     1) Cardenas, Christina E 11        2) Mow, Lorin R 10                
     3) Camargo, Lauren K 10            4) Flores, Jessyka R 12           
                  30.39   1:02.66 (1:02.66)     1:31.74 (29.08)   2:04.04 (1:01.38)
        2:36.49 (32.45)   3:12.46 (1:08.42)     3:42.04 (29.58)   4:14.92 (1:02.46)
  4 San Antonio Clark  'B'                            4:45.25    4:51.29  
     1) Collard, Carina R 10            2) Wilson, Sophia a 09            
     3) Garza, Camryn E 09              4) Mclaren, Rachel S 10           
                  33.36   1:10.41 (1:10.41)     1:44.97 (34.56)   2:22.94 (1:12.53)
        2:59.47 (36.53)                             4:13.07 ( )         4:51.29 ( )
  5 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           5:11.35    5:16.25  
     1) Garrison, Lucy C 10             2) Kester, Sydney L 12            
     3) Arismendez, Ayiana I 09         4) Ortiz, Nicole J 9              
                  34.06   1:12.19 (1:12.19)     1:52.70 (40.51)   2:35.01 (1:22.82)
        3:17.54 (42.53)                             4:37.84 ( )         5:16.25 ( )
 -- San Antonio Health Careers  'B'                   4:10.00         DQ  
     1) Chancey, Elainey C 09           2) Hilburn, Mackenzie R 09        
     3) Garza, Dana R 10                4) Verastegui, Clarissa 11        
                  29.46   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:31.01 (29.41)   2:03.27 (1:01.67)
        2:34.92 (31.65)   3:09.63 (1:06.36)     3:39.84 (30.21)        DQ (1:05.70)
 -- San Antonio Health Careers  'C'                   4:20.00         DQ  
     1) Barrientes, Mercedes J 11       2) Buhrman, Julia M 11            
     3) Buhrman, Emma A 09              4) Leyva, Daniela A 12            
                  31.98   1:09.24 (1:09.24)     1:42.79 (33.55)   2:19.12 (1:09.88)
        2:51.37 (32.25)   3:28.36 (1:09.24)     4:00.03 (31.67)        DQ (1:06.50)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Health Careers  'A'                   3:50.00    3:50.35   10  
     1) Nazarian, Adam K 12             2) Sanchez, JB J 11               
     3) Alanis, Jonah A 10              4) Jones, Zachary A 9             
                  24.85       51.73 (51.73)                         1:49.38 (57.65)
        2:17.71 (28.33)   2:50.11 (1:00.73)   3:50.35 (1:00.24)                    
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           3:44.42    4:05.51    5  
     1) Alcala, Noah M 09               2) Guajardo, Alejandro A 10       
     3) Sandoval Macias, David * 11     4) Alcala, Seby R 11              
                  26.69       57.46 (57.46)     1:29.97 (32.51)   2:07.10 (1:09.64)
        2:36.43 (29.33)   3:08.48 (1:01.38)     3:35.16 (26.68)     4:05.51 (57.03)
  3 San Antonio Clark  'A'                            4:53.19    5:06.71    3  
     1) Schneider, Andrew E 9           2) Nouneh, John                   
     3) Ortega Lopez, Jose L 9          4) Mendoza, Matthew J 11          
                  31.02   1:07.00 (1:07.00)     1:46.15 (39.15)   2:28.23 (1:21.23)
                          3:57.73 (1:29.50)     4:29.03 (31.30)   5:06.71 (1:08.98)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leyva, Daniela A          12 Health Careers         29.51      29.95  
  2 McNary, Sofia G           10 Clark                  33.79      33.86  
  3 Galvez, Kira                 Clark                  40.17      38.17  
  4 Werland, Caitlin N        10 Clark                  41.48      40.57  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Totten, Dylan M           10 Clark                  31.45      29.79  
  2 Nouneh, John                 Clark                  32.56      33.93  
  3 Ortega Lopez, Jose L       9 Clark                  35.18      38.78  
  4 Price, Kyle W              9 Clark                  38.27      40.56  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barrientes, Mercedes J    11 Health Careers       1:08.86    1:07.51  
                  31.48     1:07.51 (36.03)                                        
  2 Buhrman, Emma A           09 Health Careers            NT    1:07.66  
                  32.26     1:07.66 (35.40)                                        
  3 Buhrman, Julia M          11 Health Careers       1:08.41    1:08.95  
                  32.66     1:08.95 (36.29)                                        
  4 Galvez, Kira                 Clark                1:31.05    1:26.12  
                1:26.73         1:26.12 ( )                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Andrew E        9 Clark                1:06.52    1:06.82  
                  31.67     1:06.82 (35.15)                                        
  2 Totten, Dylan M           10 Clark                1:12.27    1:07.28  
                  32.90     1:07.28 (34.38)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Clark                   241   2. San Antonio Health Careers          213
  3. San Antonio Warren                   97                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Health Careers          139   2. San Antonio Clark                    94
  3. San Antonio Warren                   50                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. San Antonio Clark                   147   2. San Antonio Health Careers           74
  3. San Antonio Warren                   47