2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-17
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/17/2018                     
Final Results and Scores                         
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 2:01.12    2:00.42   18  
     1) Schield, Morgan C 10            2) Leal, Abigail G 09             
     3) Troyer, Megan L 11              4) Hutson, Aubrie M 11            
                  30.90     1:04.40 (33.50)     1:32.52 (28.12)     2:00.42 (27.90)
  2 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         2:00.06    2:12.37   14  
     1) Breuer, Molly K 10              2) Roecker, Emily M 09            
     3) Richmond, Payton C 09           4) Russel, Samantha R 10          
                  32.73     1:12.06 (39.33)     1:46.95 (34.89)     2:12.37 (25.42)
  3 Boerne HS  'A'                                    2:11.87    2:14.13   12  
     1) Villarreal, Julia M 12          2) Martin, Julia M 12             
     3) Schwab, Teresa I 12             4) Sloan, Gabbey L 09             
                  32.85     1:10.96 (38.11)     1:45.53 (34.57)     2:14.13 (28.60)
  4 San Antonio Christian School  'B'                 2:20.99    2:19.11   10  
     1) Donofrio, Kylie K 09            2) Edenfield, Hannah E 12         
     3) Carlson, Fiona E 10             4) Malin, Grace E 09              
                  33.10     1:15.20 (42.10)     1:53.11 (37.91)     2:19.11 (26.00)
  5 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:19.41    2:20.20    8  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R 11         2) Johnson, Makenna N 09          
     3) Mohamed, Leila A 09             4) Fortner, Ashley E 09           
                  35.54     1:18.72 (43.18)     1:50.91 (32.19)     2:20.20 (29.29)
  6 Tmi  'A'                                          2:15.99    2:23.76    6  
     1) Cox, Jessica L 12               2) Dutta, Eleni 09                
     3) McCafferty, Rachel 09           4) Warder, Mary 11                
                  38.62     1:23.35 (44.73)     1:54.61 (31.26)     2:23.76 (29.15)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   2:19.99    2:28.01    4  
     1) Salter, Ashley E SR             2) Secor, Samantha B JR           
     3) Brehmer, Peyton M FR            4) Salter, Alyssa K SR            
                  36.26     1:21.06 (44.80)     1:52.68 (31.62)     2:28.01 (35.33)
  8 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:32.55    2:30.08    2  
     1) Barraza, Abigail G JR           2) Barraza, Amy M SO              
     3) Martinez, Arisbeth D SO         4) Castilla, Angela N SO          
                  43.15   1:59.33 (1:16.18)     2:30.08 (30.75)                    
  9 Boerne HS  'B'                                    2:30.94    2:30.79  
     1) Daniel, Kenleigh A 10           2) Bell, Sydney L 10              
     3) Nauman, Megan L 10              4) Bell, Kate M 12                
                  39.19     1:19.70 (40.51)     1:58.78 (39.08)     2:30.79 (32.01)
 -- Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:44.92         DQ  
     1) Montelongo, Madilyn W 09        2) Erickson, Kristen E 09         
     3) Maurer, Kaitlyn 09              4) McAllen, Madison L 10          
                  41.74     1:25.96 (44.22)     2:18.98 (53.02)          DQ (31.41)
 -- Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'             3:03.70         DQ  
     1)                                 2) Lagrimanta, Sabrina M FR       
     3) Valdes, Ana                     4) Vela, Vianca F FR              
                  52.25     1:43.99 (51.74)     2:33.95 (49.96)          DQ (39.93)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tmi  'A'                                          1:52.00    1:52.78   18  
     1) Alejos, Victor 11               2) Kyle, Ryan 10                  
     3) Martinez, Santiago 12           4) Ituarte, Nico 11               
                  25.42       59.19 (33.77)     1:26.99 (27.80)     1:52.78 (25.79)
  2 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:52.61    1:53.48   14  
     1) O'Brien, Michael S 12           2) Nichols, Bryce A 11            
     3) Larsen, Christian T 12          4) Nelson, Ellis G 12             
                  31.32     1:04.11 (32.79)     1:30.74 (26.63)     1:53.48 (22.74)
  3 Boerne HS  'A'                                    1:55.75    1:56.68   12  
     1) Balderas, Thomas W 10           2) Hollimon, Dylan T 12           
     3) Moon, Nicholas W 12             4) Mason, Aleksei T 09            
                  31.33     1:04.96 (33.63)     1:32.85 (27.89)     1:56.68 (23.83)
  4 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         1:58.60    1:58.62   10  
     1) Butler, Walker 10               2) Taylor, Kaden L 10             
     3) Jeffery, Andrew N 10            4) Coward, Grant A 09             
                  31.12     1:05.69 (34.57)     1:33.23 (27.54)     1:58.62 (25.39)
  5 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   1:50.99    1:59.25    8  
     1) Ross, Ben M SR                  2) Ross, Gabe L SO                
     3) Fessler, Brooks W FR            4) Dennis, Austin G SR            
                  26.80     1:04.08 (37.28)     1:32.93 (28.85)     1:59.25 (26.32)
  6 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:12.62    2:11.48    6  
     1) Howell, Edwin D 09              2) Maysonet, Darien C 11          
     3) Jasso, Brian A 12               4) Hille, Josh S 11               
                  37.87     1:14.63 (36.76)     1:45.03 (30.40)     2:11.48 (26.45)
  7 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:16.04    2:12.58    4  
     1) Tapia, Christopher A FR         2) Solis, Rick                    
     3) Walker, Melvin D                4) Tapia, Christian A SO          
                  36.57     1:14.40 (37.83)     1:44.03 (29.63)     2:12.58 (28.55)
  8 San Antonio Christian School  'B'                 2:20.99    2:14.59    2  
     1) Turnipseed, Nicolas L 10        2) Beaver, Jake M 09              
     3) Perkins, Mathew R 11            4) Schmitt, Connor R 09           
                  33.27     1:10.28 (37.01)     1:39.95 (29.67)     2:14.59 (34.64)
  9 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'             2:37.28    2:26.51  
     1) Cardenas, Alfredo               2) Collier, Drew FR               
     3) Jackson, Brayden FR             4) Cage, Christian FR             
                  37.96     1:21.27 (43.31)     1:58.54 (37.27)     2:26.51 (27.97)
 10 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        3:00.24    2:43.63  
     1) Dobbs, Joseph C 10              2) Granados, Enrique E 09         
     3) McArthur, Charles M 12          4) Leal, Leandro M 09             
                  40.46     1:22.38 (41.92)     1:58.90 (36.52)     2:43.63 (44.73)
 -- Tmi  'B'                                          2:10.00         DQ  
     1) Ehsan, Hasan 12                 2) Hieger, Andrew 12              
     3) Burgos, Zachary 10              4) Sotomayor, Sebastian 11        
                  39.11     1:16.83 (37.72)     1:52.77 (35.94)          DQ (24.62)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leal, Abigail G           09 Sacs                 2:09.84    2:11.66    9  
                  29.28     1:02.65 (33.37)     1:37.29 (34.64)     2:11.66 (34.37)
  2 Russel, Samantha R        10 Champion             2:20.61    2:19.37    7  
                  31.09     1:06.16 (35.07)     1:43.68 (37.52)     2:19.37 (35.69)
  3 Cox, Jessica L            12 Tmi                  2:09.31    2:20.20    6  
                  33.04     1:08.53 (35.49)     1:44.74 (36.21)     2:20.20 (35.46)
  4 Salter, Ashley E          SR Geneva-ST            2:13.80    2:20.71    5  
                  32.40     1:08.68 (36.28)     1:45.92 (37.24)     2:20.71 (34.79)
  5 Galan, Itzel A            10 Basis                2:30.99    2:21.81    4  
                  32.10     1:08.04 (35.94)     1:45.50 (37.46)     2:21.81 (36.31)
  6 Mohamed, Leila A          09 Judson-ST            2:28.92    2:25.03    3  
                  32.54                             1:48.71 ( )     2:25.03 (36.32)
  7 Stonecipher, Jessie       09 Champion             2:28.43    2:30.00    2  
                  32.26     1:10.45 (38.19)     1:50.92 (40.47)     2:30.00 (39.08)
  8 Roecker, Emily M          09 Champion             2:28.10    2:32.84    1  
                  34.00     1:12.72 (38.72)     1:53.54 (40.82)     2:32.84 (39.30)
  9 Carlson, Fiona E          10 Sacs                 2:51.38    2:38.35  
                  36.84     1:16.97 (40.13)     1:57.57 (40.60)     2:38.35 (40.78)
 10 Schwab, Teresa I          12 Boerne               2:32.38    2:38.47  
                  34.50     1:14.17 (39.67)     1:56.70 (42.53)     2:38.47 (41.77)
 11 Lawitz, Emily             11 Tmi                  2:26.43    2:38.75  
                  35.99     1:16.20 (40.21)     1:57.13 (40.93)     2:38.75 (41.62)
 12 Barraza, Abigail G        JR Veterans-ST          2:53.09    2:57.97  
                  40.28     1:25.54 (45.26)     2:12.31 (46.77)     2:57.97 (45.66)
 13 Lawrence, Sterling E      09 Sacs                 3:20.99    2:59.27  
                  39.65     1:24.93 (45.28)     2:12.45 (47.52)     2:59.27 (46.82)
 14 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan                   NT    3:01.88  
                  39.41     1:27.79 (48.38)     2:16.18 (48.39)     3:01.88 (45.70)
 15 Daniel, Kenleigh A        10 Boerne               3:01.34    3:05.72  
                  42.36     1:29.98 (47.62)     2:18.93 (48.95)     3:05.72 (46.79)
 16 Maurer, Kaitlyn           09 Judson-ST                 NT    3:14.93  
                  42.02     1:30.41 (48.39)     2:25.65 (55.24)     3:14.93 (49.28)
 17 Hoke, Piper A             FR Geneva-ST            2:34.99    3:50.87  
                  43.38     1:37.99 (54.61)   2:44.01 (1:06.02)   3:50.87 (1:06.86)
 18 Knowles, Kenna R          SO Thunderbirds-ST           NT    4:16.47  
                  57.76   2:00.05 (1:02.29)   3:09.90 (1:09.85)   4:16.47 (1:06.57)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Paul M           12 Judson-ST            1:52.89    1:57.81    9  
                  27.38       56.65 (29.27)     1:27.26 (30.61)     1:57.81 (30.55)
  2 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan              2:00.94    2:03.83    7  
                  26.99       57.25 (30.26)     1:30.17 (32.92)     2:03.83 (33.66)
  3 Mason, Aleksei T          09 Boerne               2:06.31    2:04.40    6  
                  27.06       59.29 (32.23)     1:32.65 (33.36)     2:04.40 (31.75)
  4 Jeffery, Andrew N         10 Champion             2:10.00    2:04.52    5  
                  29.09     1:00.33 (31.24)     1:32.79 (32.46)     2:04.52 (31.73)
  5 Balderas, Thomas W        10 Boerne               2:05.59    2:05.27    4  
                  28.21       59.86 (31.65)     1:33.00 (33.14)     2:05.27 (32.27)
  6 Larsen, Christian T       12 Sacs                 2:11.17    2:09.50    3  
                  28.47     1:00.64 (32.17)     1:34.78 (34.14)     2:09.50 (34.72)
  7 Nichols, Bryce A          11 Sacs                 2:29.19    2:13.92    2  
                  29.89     1:03.08 (33.19)     1:39.39 (36.31)     2:13.92 (34.53)
  8 Garrett, Aiden J          11 Champion             2:19.13    2:18.13    1  
                  30.60     1:04.88 (34.28)     1:41.69 (36.81)     2:18.13 (36.44)
  9 Barnhart, Brayden M       09 Champion             2:23.20    2:23.04  
                  31.84     1:08.17 (36.33)     1:45.53 (37.36)     2:23.04 (37.51)
 10 Hille, Josh S             11 Judson-ST            2:25.15    2:25.78  
                  32.70     1:08.33 (35.63)   2:25.78 (1:17.45)                    
 11 Morrow, Spenser W         09 Brandeis             2:40.21    2:27.49  
                  33.21     1:10.47 (37.26)     1:49.71 (39.24)     2:27.49 (37.78)
 12 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan              2:45.44    2:32.59  
                  33.32     1:12.39 (39.07)     1:53.99 (41.60)     2:32.59 (38.60)
 13 Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan              2:33.90    2:32.70  
                  33.57     1:12.37 (38.80)     1:54.30 (41.93)     2:32.70 (38.40)
 14 Perez, Jose R             11 Judson-ST                 NT    2:35.71  
                  35.24     1:13.94 (38.70)     1:55.18 (41.24)     2:35.71 (40.53)
 15 White, Will S             SR Thunderbirds-ST           NT    3:13.62  
                  37.53   3:13.62 (2:36.09)                                        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schield, Morgan C         10 Sacs                 2:12.78    2:24.77    9  
                  30.26     1:04.80 (34.54)     1:48.91 (44.11)     2:24.77 (35.86)
  2 Salter, Alyssa K          SR Geneva-ST            2:19.51    2:29.01    7  
                  31.27     1:11.06 (39.79)     1:54.81 (43.75)     2:29.01 (34.20)
  3 Brehmer, Peyton M         FR Geneva-ST            2:38.30    2:35.33    6  
                  33.91     1:13.58 (39.67)     1:58.31 (44.73)     2:35.33 (37.02)
  4 Richmond, Payton C        09 Champion             2:44.38    2:47.34    5  
                  34.21     1:15.64 (41.43)     2:06.15 (50.51)     2:47.34 (41.19)
  5 Martinez, Arisbeth D      SO Veterans-ST               NT    2:51.40    4  
                  35.80     1:17.17 (41.37)     2:10.28 (53.11)     2:51.40 (41.12)
  6 Edenfield, Hannah E       12 Sacs                 2:46.27    2:52.55    3  
                  35.86     1:21.14 (45.28)     2:12.71 (51.57)     2:52.55 (39.84)
  7 Pond, Kira E              10 Champion             2:51.30    2:56.68    2  
                  41.13     1:25.90 (44.77)     2:15.74 (49.84)     2:56.68 (40.94)
  8 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan              3:07.17    3:01.85    1  
                  36.79     1:25.15 (48.36)     2:18.82 (53.67)     3:01.85 (43.03)
  9 Nauman, Megan L           10 Boerne               3:13.58    3:11.03  
                  43.21     1:34.49 (51.28)     2:26.30 (51.81)     3:11.03 (44.73)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Michael S        12 Sacs                 2:30.99    2:26.70    9  
                  28.95     1:05.03 (36.08)     1:52.45 (47.42)     2:26.70 (34.25)
  2 North, Bobby A            09 Brandeis             2:38.90    2:28.75    7  
                  31.48     1:09.64 (38.16)     1:56.59 (46.95)     2:28.75 (32.16)
  3 Ituarte, Nico             11 Tmi                  2:30.97    2:30.16    6  
                  31.96     1:11.21 (39.25)     1:54.64 (43.43)     2:30.16 (35.52)
  4 Smith, Chris A            12 Judson-ST            2:29.49    2:35.57    5  
                  30.13     1:09.12 (38.99)     1:59.55 (50.43)     2:35.57 (36.02)
  5 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan              2:40.14    2:38.57    4  
                  37.12     1:17.52 (40.40)     2:03.01 (45.49)     2:38.57 (35.56)
  6 Turnipseed, Nicolas L     10 Sacs                 2:39.29    2:39.10    3  
                  34.19     1:12.69 (38.50)     2:01.87 (49.18)     2:39.10 (37.23)
  7 Barnhart, Brayden M       09 Champion             2:39.30    2:41.96    2  
                  34.68     1:15.93 (41.25)     2:03.73 (47.80)     2:41.96 (38.23)
  8 Burdette, Zachary E       09 Brandeis             2:59.33    2:52.57    1  
                  38.87     1:20.12 (41.25)     2:16.77 (56.65)     2:52.57 (35.80)
  9 Tapia, Christian A        SO Veterans-ST               NT    3:01.49  
                  35.90     1:23.20 (47.30)     2:20.22 (57.02)     3:01.49 (41.27)
 10 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan                   NT    3:14.79  
                  37.64     1:29.44 (51.80)   2:30.21 (1:00.77)     3:14.79 (44.58)
 -- Walker, Melvin D             Veterans-ST               NT         DQ  
                  34.15     1:15.09 (40.94)     2:10.45 (55.36)          DQ (39.42)
 -- Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan                   NT         DQ  
                  44.98   1:49.98 (1:05.00)   2:56.73 (1:06.75)          DQ (48.08)
 -- Tremillo, Julian X        11 Brennan                   NT         DQ  
                  36.51     1:22.79 (46.28)   2:25.77 (1:02.98)          DQ (42.84)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jada C             JR SAK-ZG                 26.11      27.00    9  
  2 Rudik, Ella M             09 Basis                  27.38      27.36    7  
  3 Hutson, Aubrie M          11 Sacs                   27.46      27.76    6  
  4 Villarreal, Julia M       12 Boerne                 27.56      28.29    5  
  5 Styles, Katie G           SO Geneva-ST              35.99      28.69    4  
  6 Hitchens, Danielle R      11 Judson-ST              27.51      28.92    3  
  7 Sloan, Gabbey L           09 Boerne                 28.51      28.93    2  
  8 Donofrio, Kylie K         09 Sacs                   27.77      29.10    1  
  9 Warder, Mary              11 Tmi                    29.00      29.29  
 10 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan                29.94      30.15  
 11 Abell, Lauren E           FR Geneva-ST              33.99      30.23  
 12 Roecker, Emily M          09 Champion               29.81      30.32  
 13 Barraza, Amy M            SO Veterans-ST            32.08      30.82  
 14 Schwab, Teresa I          12 Boerne                 30.10      30.95  
 15 Bell, Kate M              12 Boerne                 30.04      31.26  
 16 Johnson, Makenna N        09 Judson-ST              31.79      32.36  
 17 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan                33.21      33.14  
 18 Landis, Ashton K          SO Geneva-ST              38.99      33.68  
 19 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan                35.81      34.42  
 20 Swipes, Emily R           FR Geneva-ST              37.99      35.22  
 21 Diongzon, Danielle        FR Uvalde                 38.27      35.59  
 22 Valdes, Ana                  Veterans-ST               NT      37.65  
 23 Bennett, Haley L          09 Judson-ST              41.51      38.29  
 24 Vela, Vianca F            FR Veterans-ST            42.66      40.42  
 25 Towne, Bailey             12 Uvalde                    NT      44.97  
 26 Lagrimanta, Sabrina M     FR Veterans-ST            45.75      47.02  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ellis G           12 Sacs                   23.51      23.15    9  
  2 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar  10 Basis                  25.38      25.07    7  
  3 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan                25.66      25.44    6  
  4 Moon, Nicholas W          12 Boerne                 24.57      25.73    5  
  5 Taylor, Kaden L           10 Champion               26.28      25.89    4  
  6 Martinez, Santiago        12 Tmi                    25.74      26.00    3  
  7 Navarro, Ian A            12 Judson-ST              25.53      26.01    2  
  8 Sotomayor, Sebastian      11 Tmi                    26.90      26.09    1  
  9 Baker, Clayton J          10 Basis                  25.25      26.15  
 10 Ross, Ben M               SR Geneva-ST              24.66      26.19  
 11 Dennis, Austin G          SR Geneva-ST              26.36      26.31  
 12 Coward, Grant A           09 Champion               26.08      26.36  
 13 Fiedler, Ethan A          10 Boerne                 27.05      26.60  
 14 Jasso, Brian A            12 Judson-ST              27.43      27.18  
 15 Fisher, Jackson E         09 Boerne                 27.55      27.24  
 16 Burgos, Zachary           10 Tmi                    28.78      28.43  
 17 Tapia, Christian A        SO Veterans-ST            29.77      28.62  
 18 Hieger, Andrew            12 Tmi                    28.67      29.04  
 19 Perez, Jose R             11 Judson-ST              29.41      29.66  
 20 Cage, Christian           FR Veterans-ST            32.38      30.02  
 21 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan                34.66      31.05  
 22 Jackson, Brayden          FR Veterans-ST            33.83      31.08  
 23 Garza, George             12 Uvalde                 35.31      35.51  
 24 Schmitt, Connor R         09 Sacs                   35.99      37.11  
 25 White, Will S             SR Thunderbirds-ST        36.58      37.24  
 26 Morales, Enrique          SO Uvalde                 47.98      48.39  
 27 Joseph, Albert K          09 Basis                  52.45      53.96  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troyer, Megan L           11 Sacs                 1:05.52    1:05.35    9  
                  28.90     1:05.35 (36.45)                                        
  2 McCafferty, Rachel        09 Tmi                  1:11.31    1:09.95    7  
                  32.59     1:09.95 (37.36)                                        
  3 Brehmer, Peyton M         FR Geneva-ST            1:17.99    1:12.14    6  
                  34.13     1:12.14 (38.01)                                        
  4 Richmond, Payton C        09 Champion             1:16.08    1:13.08    5  
                  32.87     1:13.08 (40.21)                                        
  5 Abell, Lauren E           FR Geneva-ST            1:22.99    1:20.77    4  
                  36.17     1:20.77 (44.60)                                        
 -- Carlson, Fiona E          10 Sacs                 1:21.86         DQ  
                  37.41          DQ (41.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Gabe L              SO Geneva-ST              59.90      58.25    9  
                  26.57       58.25 (31.68)                                        
  2 Moon, Nicholas W          12 Boerne               1:00.32    1:07.54    7  
                  30.93     1:07.54 (36.61)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Michael S        12 Sacs                 1:02.58    1:08.80    6  
                  30.68     1:08.80 (38.12)                                        
  4 Larsen, Christian T       12 Sacs                 1:04.66    1:08.83    5  
                  27.26     1:08.83 (41.57)                                        
  5 Walker, Melvin D             Veterans-ST               NT    1:12.98    4  
                  32.76     1:12.98 (40.22)                                        
  6 Tapia, Christopher A      FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:24.63    3  
                  36.69     1:24.63 (47.94)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jada C             JR SAK-ZG                 58.87    1:01.05    9  
                  28.53     1:01.05 (32.52)                                        
  2 Breuer, Molly K           10 Champion             1:02.00    1:02.96    7  
                  29.95     1:02.96 (33.01)                                        
  3 Donofrio, Kylie K         09 Sacs                   59.41    1:04.99    6  
                  30.60     1:04.99 (34.39)                                        
  4 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              1:05.54    1:05.89    5  
                  31.75     1:05.89 (34.14)                                        
  5 Georgelos, Alexa J        SO Geneva-ST            1:06.00    1:06.36    4  
                  32.24     1:06.36 (34.12)                                        
  6 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              1:04.92    1:06.48    3  
                  31.41     1:06.48 (35.07)                                        
  7 Edenfield, Hannah E       12 Sacs                 1:03.23    1:06.61    2  
                  32.70     1:06.61 (33.91)                                        
  8 Warder, Mary              11 Tmi                  1:05.13    1:08.09    1  
                  32.10     1:08.09 (35.99)                                        
  9 Hitchens, Danielle R      11 Judson-ST            1:02.70    1:08.25  
                  32.55     1:08.25 (35.70)                                        
 10 Martin, Julia M           12 Boerne               1:07.43    1:09.05  
                  32.86     1:09.05 (36.19)                                        
 11 Castilla, Angela N        SO Veterans-ST          1:09.69    1:09.17  
                  32.76     1:09.17 (36.41)                                        
 12 Young, Lauren J           10 Champion             1:08.79    1:09.97  
                  33.36     1:09.97 (36.61)                                        
 13 Bell, Kate M              12 Boerne               1:07.83    1:10.09  
                  33.47     1:10.09 (36.62)                                        
 14 Bell, Sydney L            10 Boerne               1:10.39    1:10.88  
                  35.22     1:10.88 (35.66)                                        
 15 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan              1:09.62    1:12.82  
                  33.96     1:12.82 (38.86)                                        
 16 Johnson, Makenna N        09 Judson-ST            1:14.34    1:12.91  
                  35.02     1:12.91 (37.89)                                        
 17 Lawitz, Emily             11 Tmi                  1:15.12    1:14.45  
                  35.64     1:14.45 (38.81)                                        
 18 Nauman, Megan L           10 Boerne               1:14.13    1:15.85  
                  38.25     1:15.85 (37.60)                                        
 19 Dutta, Eleni              09 Tmi                  1:25.00    1:16.61  
                  36.08     1:16.61 (40.53)                                        
 20 Zimmerman, Kendall E      SR Uvalde               1:17.51    1:16.88  
                  36.35     1:16.88 (40.53)                                        
 21 Erickson, Kristen E       09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:17.45  
 22 Swipes, Emily R           FR Geneva-ST            1:21.99    1:17.71  
                  36.16     1:17.71 (41.55)                                        
 23 Trinidad, Ariana          FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:20.30  
                  38.43     1:20.30 (41.87)                                        
 24 Diongzon, Danielle        FR Uvalde                    NT    1:22.42  
                  36.72     1:22.42 (45.70)                                        
 25 Landis, Ashton K          SO Geneva-ST            1:30.99    1:25.49  
                  41.00     1:25.49 (44.49)                                        
 26 Campos, Delicia           11 Uvalde               1:25.18    1:26.20  
 27 Valdes, Ana                  Veterans-ST               NT    1:26.64  
                  40.22     1:26.64 (46.42)                                        
 28 Bayani, Casey M           09 Judson-ST            1:44.44    1:30.46  
                  41.95     1:30.46 (48.51)                                        
 29 Hoke, Piper A             FR Geneva-ST            1:27.99    1:34.56  
                  41.99     1:34.56 (52.57)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thurman, Paul M           12 Judson-ST              55.29      52.59    9  
                  25.36       52.59 (27.23)                                        
  2 Mason, Aleksei T          09 Boerne                 53.17      52.89    7  
                  25.42       52.89 (27.47)                                        
  3 Ross, Ben M               SR Geneva-ST            1:09.73      56.66    6  
                  26.58       56.66 (30.08)                                        
  4 Martinez, Santiago        12 Tmi                    56.60      57.76    5  
                  27.98       57.76 (29.78)                                        
  5 Kyle, Ryan                10 Tmi                    58.66      58.18    4  
                  27.76       58.18 (30.42)                                        
  6 Navarro, Ian A            12 Judson-ST            1:01.69      58.23    3  
  7 Nichols, Bryce A          11 Sacs                   58.50      59.21    2  
                  28.02       59.21 (31.19)                                        
  8 Hollimon, Dylan T         12 Boerne                 59.61      59.29    1  
                  28.92       59.29 (30.37)                                        
  9 Coward, Grant A           09 Champion             1:01.00      59.74  
                  29.20       59.74 (30.54)                                        
 10 Ituarte, Nico             11 Tmi                    55.23      59.91  
                  28.79       59.91 (31.12)                                        
 11 Garrett, Aiden J          11 Champion             1:01.82    1:01.18  
                  28.93     1:01.18 (32.25)                                        
 12 Hille, Josh S             11 Judson-ST            1:05.28    1:01.31  
                  28.83     1:01.31 (32.48)                                        
 13 Beaver, Jake M            09 Sacs                 1:03.05    1:01.73  
                  29.69     1:01.73 (32.04)                                        
 14 Kyle, Joey                11 Tmi                  1:01.23    1:02.46  
                  28.67     1:02.46 (33.79)                                        
 15 Baker, Clayton J          10 Basis                1:05.42    1:03.43  
                  29.86     1:03.43 (33.57)                                        
 16 Hogan, Jaxon T            12 Brandeis             1:05.33    1:03.61  
                  30.11     1:03.61 (33.50)                                        
 17 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan              1:07.27    1:05.21  
                  30.12     1:05.21 (35.09)                                        
 18 Tremillo, Julian X        11 Brennan              1:03.92    1:06.14  
                  31.47     1:06.14 (34.67)                                        
 19 Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan              1:05.83    1:06.41  
                  30.70     1:06.41 (35.71)                                        
 20 Fessler, Brooks W         FR Geneva-ST            1:35.99    1:07.01  
                  29.69     1:07.01 (37.32)                                        
 21 Dennis, Austin G          SR Geneva-ST            1:11.80    1:07.31  
                  29.26     1:07.31 (38.05)                                        
 22 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan              1:05.65    1:09.28  
                  31.51     1:09.28 (37.77)                                        
 23 Cage, Christian           FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:10.18  
                  32.18     1:10.18 (38.00)                                        
 23 Dobbs, Joseph C           10 Judson-ST            1:12.66    1:10.18  
                  33.34     1:10.18 (36.84)                                        
 25 Solis, Rick                  Veterans-ST               NT    1:10.53  
                  33.71     1:10.53 (36.82)                                        
 26 Rueben, Caiden            FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:17.69  
                  35.91     1:17.69 (41.78)                                        
 27 Collier, Drew             FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:18.71  
 28 Garza, George             12 Uvalde               1:20.57    1:24.93  
                  37.47     1:24.93 (47.46)                                        
 29 Milk, Joaquin A           09 Basis                1:25.99    1:29.21  
                  41.15     1:29.21 (48.06)                                        
 30 Schmitt, Connor R         09 Sacs                 1:20.99    1:32.75  
 31 Joseph, Albert K          09 Basis                2:25.67    2:12.32  
                  54.25   2:12.32 (1:18.07)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troyer, Megan L           11 Sacs                 5:45.76    5:43.97    9  
                  30.00     1:03.23 (33.23)     1:37.62 (34.39)     2:13.02 (35.40)
        2:47.73 (34.71)     3:23.14 (35.41)     3:58.57 (35.43)     4:34.48 (35.91)
        5:09.80 (35.32)     5:43.97 (34.17)                                        
  2 Salter, Alyssa K          SR Geneva-ST            5:44.40    5:56.04    7  
                  30.79     1:05.69 (34.90)     1:41.97 (36.28)     2:18.79 (36.82)
        2:55.81 (37.02)     3:32.44 (36.63)     4:08.69 (36.25)     4:45.34 (36.65)
        5:20.81 (35.47)     5:56.04 (35.23)                                        
  3 Russel, Samantha R        10 Champion             5:57.52    6:03.38    6  
                  32.16     1:07.67 (35.51)     1:45.04 (37.37)     2:22.56 (37.52)
        3:00.17 (37.61)     3:36.76 (36.59)     4:14.58 (37.82)     4:51.94 (37.36)
        5:28.48 (36.54)     6:03.38 (34.90)                                        
  4 Malin, Grace E            09 Sacs                 6:26.60    6:30.47    5  
                  33.14     1:09.63 (36.49)     1:47.56 (37.93)     2:27.47 (39.91)
        3:07.57 (40.10)     3:48.09 (40.52)     4:29.81 (41.72)     5:10.65 (40.84)
        5:51.73 (41.08)     6:30.47 (38.74)                                        
  5 Stonecipher, Jessie       09 Champion             6:38.64    6:49.04    4  
                  33.88     1:11.94 (38.06)     1:52.56 (40.62)     2:32.57 (40.01)
        3:12.35 (39.78)     3:53.14 (40.79)     4:34.31 (41.17)                    
            6:33.19 ( )     6:49.04 (15.85)                                        
  6 Secor, Samantha B         JR Geneva-ST            6:22.30    6:54.22    3  
                  33.25     1:11.56 (38.31)     1:54.59 (43.03)     2:39.36 (44.77)
        3:22.17 (42.81)     4:06.16 (43.99)     4:49.33 (43.17)     5:31.48 (42.15)
        6:14.85 (43.37)     6:54.22 (39.37)                                        
  7 Castilla, Angela N        SO Veterans-ST               NT    6:56.42    2  
                  35.00     1:14.83 (39.83)     1:57.91 (43.08)     2:39.82 (41.91)
        3:23.25 (43.43)     4:05.04 (41.79)     4:49.64 (44.60)     5:33.75 (44.11)
        6:17.37 (43.62)     6:56.42 (39.05)                                        
  8 Fortner, Ashley E         09 Judson-ST                 NT    7:51.62    1  
                  42.56     1:28.78 (46.22)     2:16.90 (48.12)     3:05.40 (48.50)
        3:53.88 (48.48)     4:42.56 (48.68)     5:31.80 (49.24)     6:20.59 (48.79)
        7:08.24 (47.65)     7:51.62 (43.38)                                        
  9 Montelongo, Madilyn W     09 Judson-ST                 NT    9:03.87  
                  44.93     1:39.84 (54.91)     2:36.02 (56.18)     3:33.22 (57.20)
        4:31.10 (57.88)     5:29.82 (58.72)     6:25.91 (56.09)     7:18.97 (53.06)
        8:14.37 (55.40)     9:03.87 (49.50)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            11 Tmi                  4:55.13    5:01.34    9  
                  26.36       55.96 (29.60)     1:25.75 (29.79)     1:56.08 (30.33)
        2:26.47 (30.39)     2:57.02 (30.55)     3:28.28 (31.26)     3:59.50 (31.22)
        4:30.83 (31.33)     5:01.34 (30.51)                                        
  2 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar  10 Basis                5:03.52    5:06.96    7  
                  27.52       57.01 (29.49)     1:27.54 (30.53)     1:58.68 (31.14)
        2:30.21 (31.53)     3:02.27 (32.06)     3:33.66 (31.39)     4:04.66 (31.00)
        4:36.24 (31.58)     5:06.96 (30.72)                                        
  3 Ross, Gabe L              SO Geneva-ST            5:12.99    5:11.15    6  
                  26.60       56.87 (30.27)     1:27.53 (30.66)     1:58.89 (31.36)
        2:30.81 (31.92)     3:03.25 (32.44)     3:35.41 (32.16)     4:07.87 (32.46)
        4:40.38 (32.51)     5:11.15 (30.77)                                        
  4 Jeffery, Andrew N         10 Champion             5:39.14    5:34.79    5  
                  30.65     1:04.82 (34.17)     1:38.68 (33.86)     2:13.06 (34.38)
        2:47.18 (34.12)     3:22.28 (35.10)     3:56.61 (34.33)     4:30.33 (33.72)
        5:02.56 (32.23)     5:34.79 (32.23)                                        
  5 Balderas, Thomas W        10 Boerne               5:45.17    5:43.76    4  
                  29.97     1:03.79 (33.82)     1:39.05 (35.26)     2:14.19 (35.14)
        2:49.42 (35.23)     3:24.33 (34.91)     3:59.81 (35.48)     4:35.33 (35.52)
        5:10.18 (34.85)     5:43.76 (33.58)                                        
  6 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan                   NT    5:59.14    3  
                  28.29     1:00.08 (31.79)     1:34.54 (34.46)     2:11.42 (36.88)
        2:49.64 (38.22)     3:28.42 (38.78)     4:07.46 (39.04)                    
            5:24.48 ( )     5:59.14 (34.66)                                        
  7 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan                   NT    5:59.70    2  
                  29.88     1:06.33 (36.45)     1:42.82 (36.49)     2:17.96 (35.14)
        2:55.90 (37.94)     3:34.23 (38.33)     4:12.34 (38.11)     4:50.30 (37.96)
        5:29.38 (39.08)     5:59.70 (30.32)                                        
  8 Hawkins, Gabe L           09 Champion             6:25.00    6:09.03    1  
                  31.18     1:05.64 (34.46)     1:41.28 (35.64)     2:18.26 (36.98)
        2:56.44 (38.18)     3:35.52 (39.08)     4:14.92 (39.40)     4:54.10 (39.18)
        5:32.57 (38.47)     6:09.03 (36.46)                                        
  9 North, Bobby A            09 Brandeis             6:40.21    6:10.07  
                  31.30     1:07.21 (35.91)     1:44.78 (37.57)     2:23.47 (38.69)
        3:02.04 (38.57)     3:41.33 (39.29)     4:20.03 (38.70)     4:58.89 (38.86)
        5:37.55 (38.66)     6:10.07 (32.52)                                        
 10 Perkins, Mathew R         11 Sacs                 6:26.54    6:33.15  
                  30.21     1:04.85 (34.64)     1:43.73 (38.88)     2:24.10 (40.37)
        3:06.32 (42.22)     3:47.98 (41.66)     4:30.02 (42.04)     5:11.06 (41.04)
        5:52.96 (41.90)     6:33.15 (40.19)                                        
 11 Burgos, Zachary           10 Tmi                  7:15.00    6:55.61  
                  36.77     1:16.65 (39.88)     1:58.55 (41.90)     2:41.69 (43.14)
        3:25.58 (43.89)     4:08.91 (43.33)     4:52.31 (43.40)     5:36.23 (43.92)
        6:18.22 (41.99)     6:55.61 (37.39)                                        
 12 Granados, Enrique E       09 Judson-ST                 NT    6:59.29  
                  39.66     1:21.01 (41.35)     2:03.65 (42.64)     2:44.77 (41.12)
        3:29.02 (44.25)     4:12.83 (43.81)     4:54.43 (41.60)     5:36.94 (42.51)
        6:19.92 (42.98)     6:59.29 (39.37)                                        
 13 Hieger, Andrew            12 Tmi                  7:15.00    7:04.51  
                  36.52     1:17.94 (41.42)     2:00.72 (42.78)     2:44.88 (44.16)
        3:28.96 (44.08)     4:12.74 (43.78)     4:56.08 (43.34)     5:39.85 (43.77)
        6:23.94 (44.09)     7:04.51 (40.57)                                        
 14 Tapia, Christopher A      FR Veterans-ST               NT    7:22.23  
                  33.19     1:13.46 (40.27)     1:57.16 (43.70)     2:42.74 (45.58)
        3:29.98 (47.24)     4:16.18 (46.20)     5:04.04 (47.86)     5:51.09 (47.05)
        6:38.98 (47.89)     7:22.23 (43.25)                                        
 15 Maysonet, Darien C        11 Judson-ST                 NT    7:35.15  
                  33.56     1:11.97 (38.41)     1:53.17 (41.20)     2:38.45 (45.28)
        3:27.61 (49.16)     4:16.44 (48.83)     5:07.45 (51.01)     5:57.98 (50.53)
        6:46.95 (48.97)     7:35.15 (48.20)                                        
 16 McArthur, Charles M       12 Judson-ST                 NT    8:01.12  
                  40.30     1:22.59 (42.29)     2:07.31 (44.72)     2:58.81 (51.50)
        3:53.59 (54.78)     4:41.59 (48.00)     5:32.61 (51.02)     6:22.69 (50.08)
      8:01.12 (1:38.43)                                                            
 17 Jimenez, Nico J           09 Judson-ST                 NT    9:10.02  
                  39.00     1:30.07 (51.07)     2:25.72 (55.65)     3:23.52 (57.80)
        4:21.14 (57.62)     5:19.75 (58.61)     6:16.94 (57.19)     7:14.60 (57.66)
      9:10.02 (1:55.42)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:49.66    1:48.57   18  
     1) Troyer, Megan L 11              2) Leal, Abigail G 09             
     3) Hutson, Aubrie M 11             4) Schield, Morgan C 10           
                  27.17       55.20 (28.03)     1:21.87 (26.67)     1:48.57 (26.70)
  2 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         1:53.54    1:54.06   14  
     1) Breuer, Molly K 10              2) Russel, Samantha R 10          
     3) Richmond, Payton C 09           4) Stonecipher, Jessie 09         
                  27.87       56.34 (28.47)     1:24.97 (28.63)     1:54.06 (29.09)
  3 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   2:05.99    1:57.69   12  
     1) Salter, Ashley E SR             2) Secor, Samantha B JR           
     3) Brehmer, Peyton M FR            4) Salter, Alyssa K SR            
                  29.80       59.92 (30.12)     1:28.59 (28.67)     1:57.69 (29.10)
  4 Boerne HS  'A'                                    1:55.63    1:58.42   10  
     1) Villarreal, Julia M 12          2) Nauman, Megan L 10             
     3) Martin, Julia M 12              4) Sloan, Gabbey L 09             
                  28.16       59.26 (31.10)     1:29.32 (30.06)     1:58.42 (29.10)
  5 San Antonio Christian School  'B'                 2:01.99    2:00.27    8  
     1) Malin, Grace E 09               2) Lawrence, Sterling E 09        
     3) Donofrio, Kylie K 09            4) Edenfield, Hannah E 12         
                  28.86     1:01.87 (33.01)     1:31.03 (29.16)     2:00.27 (29.24)
  6 Tmi  'A'                                          1:48.86    2:00.83    6  
     1) McCafferty, Rachel 09           2) Cox, Jessica L 12              
     3) Warder, Mary 11                 4) Lawitz, Emily 11               
                  28.73       59.14 (30.41)     1:27.85 (28.71)     2:00.83 (32.98)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'B'                   2:40.99    2:04.79    4  
     1) Landis, Ashton K SO             2) Abell, Lauren E FR             
     3) Styles, Katie G SO              4) Georgelos, Alexa J SO          
                  35.36     1:06.28 (30.92)     1:34.59 (28.31)     2:04.79 (30.20)
  8 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             2:15.11    2:06.82    2  
     1) Martinez, Arisbeth D SO         2) Barraza, Abigail G JR          
     3) Barraza, Amy M SO               4) Castilla, Angela N SO          
                  31.37     1:01.00 (29.63)     1:36.51 (35.51)     2:06.82 (30.31)
  9 Boerne HS  'B'                                    2:03.52    2:09.41  
     1) Schwab, Teresa I 12             2) Daniel, Kenleigh A 10          
     3) Bell, Sydney L 10               4) Bell, Kate M 12                
                  30.25     1:06.01 (35.76)     1:37.68 (31.67)     2:09.41 (31.73)
 10 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:09.62    2:14.87  
     1) Erickson, Kristen E 09          2) McAllen, Madison L 10          
     3) Montelongo, Madilyn W 09        4) Fortner, Ashley E 09           
                  44.01     1:06.63 (22.62)     1:46.82 (40.19)     2:14.87 (28.05)
 11 Uvalde High School Coyotes  'A'                        NT    2:27.46  
     1) Towne, Bailey 12                2) Diongzon, Danielle FR          
     3) Campos, Delicia 11              4) Zimmerman, Kendall E SR        
                  45.66     1:03.99 (18.33)     1:20.08 (16.09)   2:27.46 (1:07.38)
 12 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:35.44    2:37.92  
     1) Brown, Nikiya J 09              2) Lodge, Karizma A 09            
     3) Valles, Chloe A 09              4) Maurer, Kaitlyn 09             
                  42.92     1:24.14 (41.22)     2:01.41 (37.27)     2:37.92 (36.51)
 13 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'             2:48.66    2:39.27  
     1) Valdes, Ana                     2) Lagrimanta, Sabrina M FR       
     3) Vela, Vianca F FR               4) Trinidad, Ariana FR            
                  39.64     1:24.47 (44.83)     2:06.72 (42.25)     2:39.27 (32.55)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boerne HS  'A'                                    1:40.48    1:41.24   18  
     1) Moon, Nicholas W 12             2) Hollimon, Dylan T 12           
     3) Balderas, Thomas W 10           4) Mason, Aleksei T 09            
                  25.42       51.73 (26.31)     1:17.12 (25.39)     1:41.24 (24.12)
  2 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:38.73    1:41.50   14  
     1) Smith, Chris A 12               2) Navarro, Ian A 12              
     3) Hille, Josh S 11                4) Thurman, Paul M 12             
                  25.71       51.45 (25.74)     1:17.78 (26.33)     1:41.50 (23.72)
  3 Samuel V Champion HS  'A'                         1:44.04    1:42.18   12  
     1) Butler, Walker 10               2) Coward, Grant A 09             
     3) Jeffery, Andrew N 10            4) Taylor, Kaden L 10             
                  25.72       51.66 (25.94)     1:16.41 (24.75)     1:42.18 (25.77)
  4 San Antonio Christian School  'A'                 1:44.21    1:42.75   10  
     1) Nichols, Bryce A 11             2) Gerling, Caden G 09            
     3) O'Brien, Michael S 12           4) Larsen, Christian T 12         
                  26.31       52.81 (26.50)     1:18.18 (25.37)     1:42.75 (24.57)
  5 San Antonio Christian School  'B'                 1:44.21    1:42.85    8  
     1) Turnipseed, Nicolas L 10        2) Beaver, Jake M 09              
     3) Perkins, Mathew R 11            4) Nelson, Ellis G 12             
                  25.92       53.34 (27.42)     1:20.40 (27.06)     1:42.85 (22.45)
  6 Tmi  'B'                                          1:49.00    1:46.13    6  
     1) Kyle, Joey 11                   2) Kyle, Ryan 10                  
     3) Martinez, Santiago 12           4) Sotomayor, Sebastian 11        
                  28.18       54.00 (25.82)     1:20.01 (26.01)     1:46.13 (26.12)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   2:00.99    1:46.22    4  
     1) Ross, Ben M SR                  2) Dennis, Austin G SR            
     3) Fessler, Brooks W FR            4) Ross, Gabe L SO                
                  25.90       55.97 (30.07)     1:23.36 (27.39)     1:46.22 (22.86)
  8 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'A'             1:59.66    1:55.92    2  
     1) Walker, Melvin D                2) Solis, Rick                    
     3) Tapia, Christopher A FR         4) Tapia, Christian A SO          
                  29.17       58.43 (29.26)     1:27.63 (29.20)     1:55.92 (28.29)
  9 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:01.89    2:02.82  
     1) Maysonet, Darien C 11           2) McArthur, Charles M 12         
     3) Granados, Enrique E 09          4) Perez, Jose R 11               
                  31.36     1:02.96 (31.60)     1:34.47 (31.51)     2:02.82 (28.35)
 10 Veterans Memorial High School-ST  'B'             2:06.47    2:08.69  
     1) Jackson, Brayden FR             2) Collier, Drew FR               
     3) Rueben, Caiden FR               4) Cage, Christian FR             
                  31.15     1:06.58 (35.43)     1:43.16 (36.58)     2:08.69 (25.53)
 -- Tmi  'A'                                          1:49.00         DQ  
     1) Rehman, Razik 11                2) Traylor, Reece 12              
     3) Alejos, Victor 11               4) Ituarte, Nico 11               
                  28.70     1:00.87 (32.17)     1:24.26 (23.39)          DQ (26.00)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schield, Morgan C         10 Sacs                 1:02.51    1:04.83    9  
                  31.45     1:04.83 (33.38)                                        
  2 Villarreal, Julia M       12 Boerne               1:08.82    1:11.17    7  
                  35.03     1:11.17 (36.14)                                        
  3 Breuer, Molly K           10 Champion             1:08.51    1:12.06    6  
                  34.56     1:12.06 (37.50)                                        
  4 Malin, Grace E            09 Sacs                 1:10.95    1:13.22    5  
                  35.24     1:13.22 (37.98)                                        
  5 Mohamed, Leila A          09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:14.38    4  
                  36.30     1:14.38 (38.08)                                        
  6 Cox, Jessica L            12 Tmi                  1:10.06    1:17.94    3  
                  38.81     1:17.94 (39.13)                                        
  7 Salter, Ashley E          SR Geneva-ST            1:10.99    1:20.19    2  
                  39.91     1:20.19 (40.28)                                        
  8 Secor, Samantha B         JR Geneva-ST            1:19.32    1:23.38    1  
                  40.71     1:23.38 (42.67)                                        
  9 Young, Lauren J           10 Champion             1:19.25    1:24.77  
 10 Lawrence, Sterling E      09 Sacs                 1:36.77    1:34.88  
                1:34.88         1:34.88 ( )                                        
 11 Daniel, Kenleigh A        10 Boerne               1:28.28    1:35.36  
                  45.77     1:35.36 (49.59)                                        
 12 Valles, Chloe A           09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:40.72  
                  51.56     1:40.72 (49.16)                                        
 13 Trinidad, Ariana          FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:41.07  
                  49.43     1:41.07 (51.64)                                        
 14 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan              1:45.45    1:46.02  
                  52.05     1:46.02 (53.97)                                        
 15 Bell, Vanessa E           09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:52.99  
                  54.87     1:52.99 (58.12)                                        
 16 Lagrimanta, Sabrina M     FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:57.58  
                  55.42   1:57.58 (1:02.16)                                        
 -- Barraza, Abigail G        JR Veterans-ST               NT         DQ  
 -- Montelongo, Madilyn W     09 Judson-ST            1:32.90         DQ  
                  45.21          DQ (54.38)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ellis G           12 Sacs                 1:01.15    1:02.11    9  
                  31.08     1:02.11 (31.03)                                        
  2 Kyle, Ryan                10 Tmi                  1:06.48    1:09.25    7  
                  33.94     1:09.25 (35.31)                                        
  3 Smith, Chris A            12 Judson-ST            1:11.61    1:11.06    6  
                  34.23     1:11.06 (36.83)                                        
  4 Butler, Walker            10 Champion             1:09.74    1:11.41    5  
                  34.42     1:11.41 (36.99)                                        
  5 Fisher, Jackson E         09 Boerne               1:18.52    1:11.91    4  
                  35.37     1:11.91 (36.54)                                        
  6 Morrow, Spenser W         09 Brandeis             1:20.21    1:15.63    3  
                  36.82     1:15.63 (38.81)                                        
  7 Beaver, Jake M            09 Sacs                 1:15.41    1:15.73    2  
                  37.44     1:15.73 (38.29)                                        
  8 Rehman, Razik             11 Tmi                  1:45.00    1:19.68    1  
                  37.29     1:19.68 (42.39)                                        
  9 Jackson, Brayden          FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:26.95  
 10 Dobbs, Joseph C           10 Judson-ST            1:47.22    1:30.35  
                  45.78     1:30.35 (44.57)                                        
 11 Ehsan, Hasan              12 Tmi                  1:23.92    1:31.33  
 12 Howell, Edwin D           09 Judson-ST            1:42.18    1:37.90  
                  45.84     1:37.90 (52.06)                                        
 13 Jimenez, Nico J           09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:56.52  
                  53.80   1:56.52 (1:02.72)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leal, Abigail G           09 Sacs                 1:19.40    1:19.55    9  
                  36.59     1:19.55 (42.96)                                        
  2 Hutson, Aubrie M          11 Sacs                 1:17.96    1:21.11    7  
                  39.82     1:21.11 (41.29)                                        
  3 McCafferty, Rachel        09 Tmi                  1:30.00    1:21.74    6  
                  38.96     1:21.74 (42.78)                                        
  4 Galan, Itzel A            10 Basis                1:25.99    1:22.72    5  
                  39.62     1:22.72 (43.10)                                        
  5 Georgelos, Alexa J        SO Geneva-ST            1:30.99    1:23.50    4  
                  40.22     1:23.50 (43.28)                                        
  6 Martin, Julia M           12 Boerne               1:22.68    1:24.50    3  
                  38.85     1:24.50 (45.65)                                        
  7 Martinez, Arisbeth D      SO Veterans-ST          1:29.06    1:25.79    2  
                  41.17     1:25.79 (44.62)                                        
  8 Styles, Katie G           SO Geneva-ST            1:27.99    1:27.33    1  
                  40.58     1:27.33 (46.75)                                        
  9 Sloan, Gabbey L           09 Boerne               1:25.30    1:27.43  
                  42.18     1:27.43 (45.25)                                        
 10 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              1:29.76    1:28.23  
                  41.56     1:28.23 (46.67)                                        
 11 Pond, Kira E              10 Champion             1:27.76    1:30.59  
                  43.37     1:30.59 (47.22)                                        
 12 Bell, Sydney L            10 Boerne               1:28.28    1:30.74  
                  41.78     1:30.74 (48.96)                                        
 13 Barraza, Amy M            SO Veterans-ST          1:32.11    1:35.45  
                  44.78     1:35.45 (50.67)                                        
 14 Dutta, Eleni              09 Tmi                  1:31.52    1:36.04  
                  44.75     1:36.04 (51.29)                                        
 15 Erickson, Kristen E       09 Judson-ST            1:37.19    1:36.53  
 16 Campos, Delicia           11 Uvalde               1:45.90    1:45.90  
                  50.17     1:45.90 (55.73)                                        
 17 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan              1:47.59    1:48.71  
                  49.16     1:48.71 (59.55)                                        
 18 Vela, Vianca F            FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:54.55  
                  55.82     1:54.55 (58.73)                                        
 19 Knowles, Kenna R          SO Thunderbirds-ST           NT    2:36.28  
                1:11.79   2:36.28 (1:24.49)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alejos, Victor            11 Tmi                  1:09.33    1:09.48    9  
                  32.88     1:09.48 (36.60)                                        
  2 Hollimon, Dylan T         12 Boerne               1:15.59    1:15.13    7  
                  35.18     1:15.13 (39.95)                                        
  3 Hogan, Jaxon T            12 Brandeis             1:19.73    1:18.84    6  
                  38.36     1:18.84 (40.48)                                        
  4 Sotomayor, Sebastian      11 Tmi                  1:21.83    1:20.04    5  
                  38.42     1:20.04 (41.62)                                        
  5 Taylor, Kaden L           10 Champion             1:17.72    1:20.21    4  
                  38.09     1:20.21 (42.12)                                        
  6 Fiedler, Ethan A          10 Boerne               1:21.23    1:21.28    3  
                  38.19     1:21.28 (43.09)                                        
  7 Fessler, Brooks W         FR Geneva-ST            1:35.99    1:23.00    2  
                  38.54     1:23.00 (44.46)                                        
  8 Solis, Rick                  Veterans-ST               NT    1:23.01    1  
                  38.26     1:23.01 (44.75)                                        
  9 Perkins, Mathew R         11 Sacs                 1:24.86    1:25.45  
                  39.26     1:25.45 (46.19)                                        
 10 Maysonet, Darien C        11 Judson-ST            1:20.09    1:25.50  
                  39.97     1:25.50 (45.53)                                        
 11 Kyle, Joey                11 Tmi                  1:22.86    1:26.12  
                  40.03     1:26.12 (46.09)                                        
 12 Turnipseed, Nicolas L     10 Sacs                 1:29.94    1:26.72  
                  40.48     1:26.72 (46.24)                                        
 13 Butler, Walker            10 Champion             1:19.75    1:28.22  
                  38.80     1:28.22 (49.42)                                        
 14 Jasso, Brian A            12 Judson-ST                 NT    1:33.97  
                  43.42     1:33.97 (50.55)                                        
 15 Collier, Drew             FR Veterans-ST               NT    1:37.47  
 16 Burdette, Zachary E       09 Brandeis             1:42.87    1:40.51  
                  47.42     1:40.51 (53.09)                                        
 17 Traylor, Reece            12 Tmi                  1:39.01    1:42.52  
                  48.15     1:42.52 (54.37)                                        
 18 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan                   NT    1:45.16  
                  48.40     1:45.16 (56.76)                                        
 19 Milk, Joaquin A           09 Basis                2:00.99    1:52.08  
                  51.51   1:52.08 (1:00.57)                                        
 -- Hawkins, Gabe L           09 Champion             1:15.72         DQ  
                  36.44          DQ (41.13)                                        
 -- Morales, Enrique          SO Uvalde                    NT         DQ  
                1:09.93        DQ (1:25.76)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        4:29.50    4:38.17   18  
     1) Mohamed, Leila A 09             2) Johnson, Makenna N 09          
     3) Fortner, Ashley E 09            4) Hitchens, Danielle R 11        
                  30.55   1:04.35 (1:04.35)     1:39.01 (34.66)   2:18.59 (1:14.24)
        2:52.95 (34.36)   3:28.93 (1:10.34)     4:00.02 (31.09)   4:38.17 (1:09.24)
  2 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   6:00.99    5:07.24   14  
     1) Georgelos, Alexa J SO           2) Hoke, Piper A FR               
     3) Abell, Lauren E FR              4) Styles, Katie G SO             
                  34.85   1:15.96 (1:15.96)     1:51.24 (35.28)   2:46.88 (1:30.92)
        3:19.97 (33.09)   3:58.96 (1:12.08)     4:30.06 (31.10)   5:07.24 (1:08.28)
  3 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        5:32.59    5:46.99   12  
     1) Maurer, Kaitlyn 09              2) Jasso, Samantha Z 09           
     3) Bell, Vanessa E 09              4) Villafor, Victoria I 09        
                  46.34   1:37.51 (1:37.51)     1:55.89 (18.38)     2:18.22 (40.71)
        3:02.72 (44.50)   3:43.72 (1:25.50)     4:30.07 (46.35)   5:46.99 (2:03.27)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        3:51.04    3:56.41   18  
     1) Smith, Chris A 12               2) Navarro, Ian A 12              
     3) Jasso, Brian A 12               4) Thurman, Paul M 12             
                  28.64       58.36 (58.36)     1:57.38 (59.02)   2:29.62 (1:31.26)
        3:03.45 (33.83)     3:28.75 (59.13)     3:56.41 (27.66)                    
  2 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        5:04.35    5:03.46   14  
     1) Dobbs, Joseph C 10              2) Howell, Edwin D 09             
     3) Jimenez, Nico J 09              4) Perez, Jose R 11               
                  33.64   1:11.47 (1:11.47)     1:45.39 (33.92)   2:26.29 (1:14.82)
        3:05.78 (39.49)   3:56.29 (1:30.00)     4:27.63 (31.34)   5:03.46 (1:07.17)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McAllen, Madison L        10 Judson-ST              39.39      35.05  
  2 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                35.30      36.71  
  3 Brown, Nikiya J           09 Judson-ST              38.69      38.94  
  4 Torres, Natalia L         09 Judson-ST              47.34      46.98  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rehman, Razik             11 Tmi                    33.00      28.40  
  2 Cardenas, Alfredo            Veterans-ST               NT      29.14  
  3 Ehsan, Hasan              12 Tmi                    29.01      29.79  
  4 Howell, Edwin D           09 Judson-ST              35.09      30.56  
  5 Traylor, Reece            12 Tmi                    30.99      33.17  
  6 McArthur, Charles M       12 Judson-ST              31.76      34.15  
  7 Leal, Leandro M           09 Judson-ST              44.08      38.73  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan              1:23.55    1:12.28  
                  33.20     1:12.28 (39.08)                                        
  2 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan              1:21.83    1:16.00  
                  35.02     1:16.00 (40.98)                                        
  3 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan              1:19.84    1:22.51  
                  38.69     1:22.51 (43.82)                                        
  4 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan              1:22.93    1:24.52  
                  38.25     1:24.52 (46.27)                                        
  5 Valles, Chloe A           09 Judson-ST            1:36.39    1:25.38  
                  40.58     1:25.38 (44.80)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan                   NT    1:05.41  
                  29.59     1:05.41 (35.82)                                        
  2 Cardenas, Alfredo            Veterans-ST               NT    1:08.95  
                  31.55     1:08.95 (37.40)                                        
  3 Granados, Enrique E       09 Judson-ST            1:14.85    1:12.81  
                  34.86     1:12.81 (37.95)                                        
  4 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan                   NT    1:17.06  
                  36.34     1:17.06 (40.72)                                        
  5 Leal, Leandro M           09 Judson-ST            1:35.71    1:21.12  
                  39.06     1:21.12 (42.06)                                        
 
Event 111  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Initiial Split
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Troyer, Megan L           11 Sacs                      NT      28.90  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 111                    
 
  1. San Antonio Christian School        227   2. Judson High School                  135
  3. Geneva School of Boerne             123   4. Samuel V Champion HS                122
  5. Boerne HS                           117   6. Tmi                                 109
  7. San Antonio Brennan                  31   8. Basis Shavano Campus                 30
  9. Veterans Memorial High School        26  10. Keystone                             18
 11. San Antonio Brandeis                 17                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 111                   
 
  1. San Antonio Christian School        143   2. Geneva School of Boerne              88
  3. Samuel V Champion HS                 73   4. Judson High School                   49
  5. Boerne HS                            39   6. Tmi                                  35
  7. Keystone                             18   8. Basis Shavano Campus                 16
  9. Veterans Memorial High School        12  10. San Antonio Brennan                   9
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 111                    
 
  1. Judson High School                   86   2. San Antonio Christian School         84
  3. Boerne HS                            78   4. Tmi                                  74
  5. Samuel V Champion HS                 49   6. Geneva School of Boerne              35
  7. San Antonio Brennan                  22   8. San Antonio Brandeis                 17
  9. Veterans Memorial High School        14   9. Basis Shavano Campus                 14