2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-18
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 11/17/2018                     
Final Results and Scores                         
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              2:06.53    2:05.32   10  
     1) Romine, Brooke L 12             2) Stevenson, Maddy O 11          
     3) Jimenez, Isabella 10            4) Chavez, Mia 10                 
                  31.30     1:08.33 (37.03)     1:37.62 (29.29)     2:05.32 (27.70)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 2:11.08    2:17.66    5  
     1) Diaz, Savannah C 11             2) Carroll, Kelsey B 11           
     3) Locke, Savannah S 10            4) Gentry, Zoe L 10               
                  34.85     1:14.60 (39.75)     1:46.83 (32.23)     2:17.66 (30.83)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT    2:26.19    3  
     1) Hardy, Raven M 11               2) Kyle, Sarah H 09               
     3) Faller, Aisha A 11              4) Hilario, Kimberly A 11         
                  38.21     1:21.30 (43.09)   2:26.19 (1:04.89)                    
 -- Lee High School  'B'                              2:15.00         DQ  
     1) Toms, Amy V 09                  2) Edwards, Elizabeth L 10        
     3) Weingart, Lindsay B 11          4) Dehart, Erin 10                
                  33.60     1:13.51 (39.91)     1:45.41 (31.90)          DQ (27.61)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              1:44.63    1:44.73   10  
     1) Santibanez, Marcelo J 12        2) Materne, Evan C 12             
     3) Bartels, Lyle E 12              4) McClure, Henry M 12            
                  27.03       56.60 (29.57)     1:21.65 (25.05)     1:44.73 (23.08)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:51.41    1:49.22    5  
     1) Kennedy, Jackson I 11           2) Lackey, Seth J 09              
     3) Conkin, Brayden W 09            4) Maese, Jaden R 09              
                  24.59       56.77 (32.18)     1:24.74 (27.97)     1:49.22 (24.48)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              1:58.34    2:00.84    3  
     1) Peck, Matt 11                   2) Tubbesing, Ryan C 11           
     3) Aguirre, Joshua H 11            4) Wiley, Connor J 11             
                  32.87     1:03.85 (30.98)     1:33.53 (29.68)     2:00.84 (27.31)
 -- San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Smith, Shepherd J 10            2) Bates, Jonah N 10              
     3) Parker, Elton M 11              4) Neitsch, Brian T 11            
                  32.31     1:09.37 (37.06)     1:38.48 (29.11)          DQ (25.53)
 -- Lee High School  'C'                              2:04.13         DQ  
     1) Garza, Cristian 11              2) Paveglio, Noah A 12            
     3) Larson, Elijah 10               4) May, Ethan A 09                
                  31.89     1:05.78 (33.89)          DQ (59.13)                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weingart, Lindsay B       11 Volunteers           2:35.36    2:29.17    8  
                  34.90     1:12.65 (37.75)     1:51.81 (39.16)     2:29.17 (37.36)
  2 Landry, Erin M            11 Volunteers           2:25.93    2:36.57    6  
                  35.61     1:14.45 (38.84)   2:36.57 (1:22.12)                    
  3 Toms, Amy V               09 Volunteers                NT    2:39.57    5  
                  33.37     1:14.16 (40.79)     1:57.83 (43.67)     2:39.57 (41.74)
  4 Faller, Natasha N         09 Madison                   NT    2:41.03    4  
                  34.05     1:14.12 (40.07)   2:41.03 (1:26.91)                    
  5 Steele, Chloe             11 Volunteers           2:37.00    2:46.68    3  
                  36.12     1:18.47 (42.35)     2:02.32 (43.85)     2:46.68 (44.36)
  6 Martinez, Ieza N          11 Madison                   NT    2:48.38    2  
                  39.24     1:22.77 (43.53)     2:07.49 (44.72)     2:48.38 (40.89)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maese, Jaden R            09 Madison              2:04.56    2:04.01    8  
                                  28.58 ( )       59.60 (31.02)   2:04.01 (1:04.41)
  2 Paveglio, Noah A          12 Volunteers           2:06.54    2:08.06    6  
                                  29.52 ( )     1:01.47 (31.95)   2:08.06 (1:06.59)
  3 Montalvo, Ayden V         09 Madison                   NT    2:34.35    5  
                  33.62     1:12.90 (39.28)     1:55.37 (42.47)     2:34.35 (38.98)
  4 Fitch, William S          09 Volunteers                NT    2:46.75    4  
                3:12.76         2:46.75 ( )                                        
  5 Garza, Cristian           11 Volunteers           2:21.39    2:47.29    3  
                3:11.81         2:47.29 ( )                                        
  6 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  10 Madison                   NT    2:54.25    2  
                  36.27     1:20.24 (43.97)   2:54.25 (1:34.01)                    
  7 Burgess-Almarza, Diego    10 Madison                   NT    2:54.89    1  
                  36.92     1:20.98 (44.06)     2:04.89 (43.91)     2:54.89 (50.00)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faller, Aisha A           11 Madison              2:42.33    2:39.06    8  
                  33.59     1:13.79 (40.20)     2:01.94 (48.15)     2:39.06 (37.12)
  2 Stevenson, Maddy O        11 Volunteers           2:52.36    2:43.29    6  
                  36.71     1:19.75 (43.04)     2:04.06 (44.31)     2:43.29 (39.23)
  3 Locke, Savannah S         10 Madison                   NT    2:53.00    5  
                  35.20     1:17.55 (42.35)     2:12.52 (54.97)     2:53.00 (40.48)
  4 Edwards, Elizabeth L      10 Volunteers           3:03.98    3:05.05    4  
                  43.20     1:29.77 (46.57)   3:05.05 (1:35.28)                    
 -- Hilario, Kimberly A       11 Madison                   NT         DQ  
                  47.01     1:37.31 (50.30)        DQ (1:41.71)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Materne, Evan C           12 Volunteers           2:27.58    2:29.18    8  
                  31.73     1:13.16 (41.43)     1:53.75 (40.59)     2:29.18 (35.43)
  2 Aguirre, Joshua H         11 Volunteers           2:35.75    2:35.87    6  
                  30.86     1:13.86 (43.00)     1:59.55 (45.69)     2:35.87 (36.32)
  3 Larson, Elijah            10 Volunteers           2:40.74    2:39.40    5  
                  34.48     1:17.81 (43.33)   2:39.40 (1:21.59)                    
  4 White, Harry D            11 Madison              2:52.35    2:46.19    4  
                  34.05     1:19.37 (45.32)     2:08.86 (49.49)     2:46.19 (37.33)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Mia               10 Volunteers             27.92      27.82    8  
  2 Jimenez, Isabella         10 Volunteers             28.22      28.22    6  
  3 Carroll, Kelsey B         11 Madison                29.04      28.89    5  
  4 Gonzales, Jillian A       11 Volunteers             29.30      29.80    4  
  5 Rochelle, Vivi G          11 Volunteers                NT      31.06    3  
  6 Gentry, Zoe L             10 Madison                30.43      31.28    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClure, Henry M          12 Volunteers             22.86      23.25    8  
  2 Bartels, Lyle E           12 Volunteers             22.94      23.58    6  
  3 Livingstone, Henry W      12 Volunteers             24.29      24.37    5  
  4 Lackey, Seth J            09 Madison                24.22      24.54    4  
  5 Tubbesing, Ryan C         11 Volunteers             24.90      25.47    3  
  6 Neitsch, Brian T          11 Madison                26.80      26.28    2  
  7 Smith, Shepherd J         10 Madison                26.99      26.89    1  
  8 Conkin, Brayden W         09 Madison                26.47      26.99  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Isabella         10 Volunteers           1:07.05    1:05.43    8  
                  30.98     1:05.43 (34.45)                                        
  2 Romine, Brooke L          12 Volunteers                NT    1:11.40    6  
                  30.12     1:11.40 (41.28)                                        
  3 Chavez, Mia               10 Volunteers                NT    1:16.83    5  
                  34.49     1:16.83 (42.34)                                        
  4 Weingart, Lindsay B       11 Volunteers           1:15.99    1:18.08    4  
                  35.97     1:18.08 (42.11)                                        
  5 Locke, Savannah S         10 Madison              1:18.12    1:18.25    3  
                  35.67     1:18.25 (42.58)                                        
  6 Diaz, Savannah C          11 Madison                   NT    1:20.90    2  
                  37.94     1:20.90 (42.96)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bartels, Lyle E           12 Volunteers             54.06      57.03    8  
                  26.77       57.03 (30.26)                                        
  2 Peck, Matt                11 Volunteers           1:07.97    1:08.28    6  
                  31.21     1:08.28 (37.07)                                        
  3 Parker, Elton M           11 Madison                   NT    1:13.09    5  
                  32.57     1:13.09 (40.52)                                        
  4 Bates, Jonah N            10 Madison              1:17.21    1:16.79    4  
                  32.83     1:16.79 (43.96)                                        
  5 Mcalanis, Joshua A        09 Volunteers           1:21.11    1:21.74    3  
  6 Gibbons, Matheus I        09 Volunteers                NT    1:28.08    2  
                  39.19     1:28.08 (48.89)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dehart, Erin              10 Volunteers           1:01.44    1:03.28    8  
                  29.69     1:03.28 (33.59)                                        
  2 Steele, Chloe             11 Volunteers           1:14.81    1:11.13    6  
                  34.26     1:11.13 (36.87)                                        
  3 Faller, Natasha N         09 Madison                   NT    1:11.49    5  
                  34.25     1:11.49 (37.24)                                        
  4 Rochelle, Vivi G          11 Volunteers           1:13.09    1:14.29    4  
                  34.23     1:14.29 (40.06)                                        
  5 Martinez, Ieza N          11 Madison              1:16.66    1:16.65    3  
                  38.11     1:16.65 (38.54)                                        
  6 Pinheiro, Sofie S         11 Volunteers           1:21.01    1:16.96    2  
                  37.31     1:16.96 (39.65)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson I        11 Madison                50.59      49.70    8  
                  23.82       49.70 (25.88)                                        
  2 Santibanez, Marcelo J     12 Volunteers             51.18      51.38    6  
                  24.69       51.38 (26.69)                                        
  3 Maese, Jaden R            09 Madison                56.43      55.67    5  
                  26.62       55.67 (29.05)                                        
  4 Peck, Matt                11 Volunteers             55.47    1:01.31    4  
                  29.08     1:01.31 (32.23)                                        
  5 Smith, Shepherd J         10 Madison              1:03.85    1:01.60    3  
                  29.41     1:01.60 (32.19)                                        
  6 Neitsch, Brian T          11 Madison              1:00.54    1:01.63    2  
                  28.74     1:01.63 (32.89)                                        
  7 May, Ethan A              09 Volunteers           1:05.95    1:06.96    1  
                  31.26     1:06.96 (35.70)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbs, Delaney C          11 Volunteers           7:00.00    6:52.25    8  
                  35.54     1:17.39 (41.85)     2:00.29 (42.90)     2:43.32 (43.03)
        3:25.57 (42.25)     4:07.04 (41.47)     4:49.36 (42.32)     5:30.59 (41.23)
        6:12.96 (42.37)     6:52.25 (39.29)                                        
  2 Landry, Erin M            11 Volunteers           6:44.40    6:54.21    6  
                  37.72     1:19.30 (41.58)     2:01.75 (42.45)     2:44.35 (42.60)
        3:26.63 (42.28)     4:08.62 (41.99)     4:50.28 (41.66)     5:32.33 (42.05)
        6:14.16 (41.83)     6:54.21 (40.05)                                        
  3 Edwards, Elizabeth L      10 Volunteers           6:45.00    7:20.00    5  
                  40.52     1:24.55 (44.03)     2:09.51 (44.96)     2:53.44 (43.93)
        3:37.65 (44.21)     4:21.45 (43.80)     5:06.54 (45.09)     5:51.06 (44.52)
        6:34.50 (43.44)     7:20.00 (45.50)                                        
  4 Martinez, Vivi R          12 Volunteers           7:51.63    8:01.31    4  
                  40.36     1:25.86 (45.50)     2:13.91 (48.05)     3:02.68 (48.77)
        3:51.66 (48.98)     4:42.17 (50.51)     5:32.84 (50.67)     6:23.36 (50.52)
        7:13.77 (50.41)     8:01.31 (47.54)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lackey, Seth J            09 Madison                   NT    5:35.13    8  
                  29.26     1:02.38 (33.12)     1:36.83 (34.45)     2:11.34 (34.51)
        2:46.34 (35.00)     3:21.83 (35.49)     3:56.59 (34.76)     4:31.25 (34.66)
        5:03.99 (32.74)     5:35.13 (31.14)                                        
  2 Aguirre, Joshua H         11 Volunteers           6:10.00    6:08.65    6  
                  29.41     1:03.82 (34.41)     1:40.71 (36.89)     2:18.34 (37.63)
        2:56.45 (38.11)     3:35.62 (39.17)     4:15.08 (39.46)     4:54.93 (39.85)
        5:32.66 (37.73)     6:08.65 (35.99)                                        
  3 Garza, Cristian           11 Volunteers           6:40.12    6:28.69    5  
                  32.98     1:10.51 (37.53)     1:50.48 (39.97)     2:28.58 (38.10)
        3:07.43 (38.85)     3:47.70 (40.27)     4:26.79 (39.09)     5:07.79 (41.00)
        5:49.20 (41.41)     6:28.69 (39.49)                                        
  4 Wiley, Connor J           11 Volunteers           6:44.33    6:39.50    4  
                  32.03     1:08.97 (36.94)     1:48.82 (39.85)     2:30.30 (41.48)
        3:12.60 (42.30)     3:55.66 (43.06)     4:37.96 (42.30)     5:20.60 (42.64)
        6:00.85 (40.25)     6:39.50 (38.65)                                        
  5 Livingstone, Henry W      12 Volunteers           5:50.00    6:46.91    3  
                  33.23     1:11.72 (38.49)     1:52.66 (40.94)     2:34.17 (41.51)
        3:16.71 (42.54)     3:59.66 (42.95)                             5:27.16 ( )
      6:46.91 (1:19.75)                                                            
  6 White, Harry D            11 Madison                   NT    6:55.30    2  
                  35.12     1:14.25 (39.13)     1:56.16 (41.91)     2:38.10 (41.94)
        3:21.55 (43.45)     4:06.11 (44.56)     4:49.88 (43.77)     5:33.71 (43.83)
        6:15.43 (41.72)     6:55.30 (39.87)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              1:50.52    1:53.72   10  
     1) Romine, Brooke L 12             2) Gonzales, Jillian A 11         
     3) Dehart, Erin 10                 4) Chavez, Mia 10                 
                  27.11       57.02 (29.91)     1:25.54 (28.52)     1:53.72 (28.18)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:54.70    2:01.70    5  
     1) Faller, Natasha N 09            2) Ayala, Vanessa N SR            
     3) Hilario, Kimberly A 11          4) Kyle, Sarah H 09               
                  29.90     1:01.38 (31.48)     1:31.83 (30.45)     2:01.70 (29.87)
  3 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT    2:06.68    3  
     1) Diaz, Savannah C 11             2) Gentry, Zoe L 10               
     3) Carroll, Kelsey B 11            4) Locke, Savannah S 10           
                  27.90     1:01.90 (34.00)     1:35.40 (33.50)     2:06.68 (31.28)
  4 Lee High School  'C'                              2:02.90    2:08.63  
     1) Landry, Erin M 11               2) Tubbs, Delaney C 11            
     3) Toms, Amy V 09                  4) Edwards, Elizabeth L 10        
                  34.40     1:05.97 (31.57)     1:36.42 (30.45)     2:08.63 (32.21)
  5 Lee High School  'B'                              1:54.79   x2:08.97  
     1) Pinheiro, Sofie S 11            2) Stevenson, Maddy O 11          
     3) Martinez, Vivi R 12             4) Steele, Chloe 11               
                  34.60     1:04.99 (30.39)     1:36.70 (31.71)     2:08.97 (32.27)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              1:34.22    1:36.99   10  
     1) Bartels, Lyle E 12              2) Livingstone, Henry W 12        
     3) Santibanez, Marcelo J 12        4) McClure, Henry M 12            
                  24.00       50.09 (26.09)     1:13.88 (23.79)     1:36.99 (23.11)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 1:38.09    1:51.23    5  
     1) Bates, Jonah N 10               2) Smith, Shepherd J 10           
     3) Parker, Elton M 11              4) Neitsch, Brian T 11            
                  30.37       58.39 (28.02)     1:25.63 (27.24)     1:51.23 (25.60)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              1:42.40    1:56.25    3  
     1) Mcalanis, Joshua A 09           2) Aguirre, Joshua H 11           
     3) Materne, Evan C 12              4) Fitch, William S 09            
                  33.25     1:00.79 (27.54)     1:26.67 (25.88)     1:56.25 (29.58)
  4 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT    2:02.27  
     1) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 10     2) Burgess-Almarza, Diego 10      
     3) Parker, James A 09              4) White, Harry D 11              
                  31.12     1:01.92 (30.80)     1:37.58 (35.66)     2:02.27 (24.69)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romine, Brooke L          12 Volunteers           1:03.36    1:09.11    8  
                  33.59     1:09.11 (35.52)                                        
  2 Dehart, Erin              10 Volunteers           1:13.97    1:17.93    6  
                  36.86     1:17.93 (41.07)                                        
  3 Tubbs, Delaney C          11 Volunteers           1:14.24    1:19.06    5  
                  37.39     1:19.06 (41.67)                                        
  4 Gonzales, Jillian A       11 Volunteers           1:16.05    1:23.70    4  
                  40.13     1:23.70 (43.57)                                        
 -- Hardy, Raven M            11 Madison              1:23.68         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jackson I        11 Madison                58.48      55.06    8  
                  26.61       55.06 (28.45)                                        
  2 Santibanez, Marcelo J     12 Volunteers             56.06    1:01.22    6  
                  29.60     1:01.22 (31.62)                                        
  3 Larson, Elijah            10 Volunteers           1:25.00    1:19.10    5  
                  38.49     1:19.10 (40.61)                                        
  4 Gibbons, Matheus I        09 Volunteers                NT    1:22.19    4  
  5 Montalvo, Ayden V         09 Madison                   NT    1:23.13    3  
                  37.97     1:23.13 (45.16)                                        
  6 May, Ethan A              09 Volunteers                NT    1:35.08    2  
                  42.23     1:35.08 (52.85)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Maddy O        11 Volunteers           1:20.08    1:21.47    8  
                  38.94     1:21.47 (42.53)                                        
  2 Faller, Aisha A           11 Madison              1:26.25    1:24.46    6  
                  39.56     1:24.46 (44.90)                                        
  3 Carroll, Kelsey B         11 Madison              1:14.32    1:31.79    5  
                  42.48     1:31.79 (49.31)                                        
  4 Pinheiro, Sofie S         11 Volunteers           1:31.60    1:32.00    4  
                  44.22     1:32.00 (47.78)                                        
  5 Martinez, Vivi R          12 Volunteers           1:31.67    1:35.72    3  
                  45.70     1:35.72 (50.02)                                        
  6 Toms, Amy V               09 Volunteers                NT    1:37.57    2  
                  45.37     1:37.57 (52.20)                                        
  7 Kyle, Sarah H             09 Madison              1:39.58    1:38.18    1  
                  46.30     1:38.18 (51.88)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tubbesing, Ryan C         11 Volunteers           1:08.73    1:10.05    8  
                  32.54     1:10.05 (37.51)                                        
  2 Materne, Evan C           12 Volunteers           1:08.73    1:10.49    6  
                  32.65     1:10.49 (37.84)                                        
  3 Paveglio, Noah A          12 Volunteers           1:15.97    1:17.44    5  
                  37.17     1:17.44 (40.27)                                        
  4 Conkin, Brayden W         09 Madison                   NT    1:17.95    4  
                  36.56     1:17.95 (41.39)                                        
  5 Bates, Jonah N            10 Madison              1:26.44    1:26.66    3  
                  39.85     1:26.66 (46.81)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee High School  'A'                              4:39.08    4:33.28   10  
     1) Jimenez, Isabella 10            2) Landry, Erin M 11              
     3) Gonzales, Jillian A 11          4) Weingart, Lindsay B 11         
                  29.41   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:36.22 (35.65)   2:16.35 (1:15.78)
        2:48.64 (32.29)   3:27.32 (1:10.97)     3:58.96 (31.64)   4:33.28 (1:05.96)
  2 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 4:43.84    4:45.10    5  
     1) Hardy, Raven M 11               2) Martinez, Ieza N 11            
     3) Ayala, Vanessa N SR             4) Faller, Aisha A 11             
                  30.72   1:07.82 (1:07.82)     1:42.74 (34.92)   2:23.83 (1:16.01)
        2:57.70 (33.87)   3:38.09 (1:14.26)     4:10.04 (31.95)   4:45.10 (1:07.01)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              5:01.81    5:24.60    3  
     1) Martinez, Vivi R 12             2) Pinheiro, Sofie S 11           
     3) Rochelle, Vivi G 11             4) Steele, Chloe 11               
                  42.54   1:31.02 (1:31.02)     2:11.07 (40.05)   2:55.61 (1:24.59)
        3:29.11 (33.50)   4:12.23 (1:16.62)   5:24.60 (1:12.37)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Madison High Sch  'A'                 4:28.98    3:35.31   10  
     1) Conkin, Brayden W 09            2) Maese, Jaden R 09              
     3) Lackey, Seth J 09               4) Kennedy, Jackson I 11          
                  28.21       59.22 (59.22)     1:25.15 (25.93)     1:53.89 (54.67)
        2:18.94 (25.05)     2:46.52 (52.63)     3:09.74 (23.22)     3:35.31 (48.79)
  2 Lee High School  'A'                              3:46.18    3:50.33    5  
     1) Peck, Matt 11                   2) Livingstone, Henry W 12        
     3) Paveglio, Noah A 12             4) Tubbesing, Ryan C 11           
                  27.56       57.39 (57.39)     1:24.40 (27.01)     1:54.72 (57.33)
        2:22.49 (27.77)     2:52.42 (57.70)     3:19.26 (26.84)     3:50.33 (57.91)
  3 Lee High School  'B'                              4:17.09    4:16.15    3  
     1) Larson, Elijah 10               2) Mcalanis, Joshua A 09          
     3) Garza, Cristian 11              4) Wiley, Connor J 11             
                  30.46   1:04.35 (1:04.35)     1:35.34 (30.99)   2:09.81 (1:05.46)
        2:40.10 (30.29)   3:13.07 (1:03.26)     3:42.64 (29.57)   4:16.15 (1:03.08)
 -- San Antonio Madison High Sch  'B'                      NT         DQ  
     1) White, Harry D 11               2) Parker, James A 09             
     3) Garza-Ortiz, Christian N 10     4) Burgess-Almarza, Diego 10      
                  31.10   1:06.43 (1:06.43)     1:40.73 (34.30)   2:25.11 (1:18.68)
                          3:33.07 (1:07.96)     4:07.00 (33.93)        DQ (1:14.70)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLaTorre Amador, Leslie  12 Volunteers                NT      44.52  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler D            09 Volunteers                NT      31.05  
  2 Burgess-Almarza, Diego    10 Madison                32.36      32.22  
  3 Salinas, Andrew           10 Volunteers             37.94      35.55  
 -- Dado, Fernando A          09 Volunteers                NT         DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, James A           09 Madison              1:15.33    1:10.99  
                  34.74     1:10.99 (36.25)                                        
  2 Garza-Ortiz, Christian N  10 Madison              1:17.84    1:12.28  
                  34.24     1:12.28 (38.04)                                        
  3 Smith, Tyler D            09 Volunteers           1:14.43    1:12.82  
                  34.42     1:12.82 (38.40)                                        
  4 Dado, Fernando A          09 Volunteers                NT    1:12.91  
                  33.86     1:12.91 (39.05)                                        
  5 Salinas, Andrew           10 Volunteers           1:27.12    1:23.03  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Lee High School                     364   2. San Antonio Madison High Sch        174
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Lee High School                     192   2. San Antonio Madison High Sch         72
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Lee High School                     172   2. San Antonio Madison High Sch        102