2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / NS-20
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 12/13/2018                        
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     2:08.40    2:11.10   10  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E 11                2) Landin, Madeleine J 9          
     3) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 9      4) De La Torre, Stephanie A 10    
                  34.34     1:12.48 (38.14)     1:45.11 (32.63)     2:11.10 (25.99)
  2 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         2:17.17    2:15.21    5  
     1) Kaarlsen, Mallorie M 12         2) Henderson, Templey M 10        
     3) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 11    4) Forbes, Amaya C 12             
                  34.32     1:21.26 (46.94)     1:46.05 (24.79)     2:15.21 (29.16)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         2:31.43    2:44.15    3  
     1) Hickman, Madison M 09           2) Zembrano, Kristiana M 10       
     3) Mendoza, Janessa R 09           4) Hoglund, Madaline C 10         
                  40.34     1:25.92 (45.58)     2:11.42 (45.50)     2:44.15 (32.73)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     2:46.50         DQ  
     1) Ramirez, Kayden D 9             2) Kuder, Sibley J 10             
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K 10          4) Pizana, Aracely 9              
                  50.19     1:29.73 (39.54)     2:11.23 (41.50)          DQ (34.98)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:20.81         DQ  
     1) Robertson, Kaelyn A 9           2) Haigood, Lynnzie E 11          
     3) Lakey, Marissa I 10             4) Blevins, Megan E 12            
                  33.45     1:12.79 (39.34)     1:47.66 (34.87)          DQ (30.54)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:52.64    1:53.20   10  
     1) Sargent, Skylar 11              2) Montesinos Aleman, Max A 12    
     3) Garcia, Evan M 10               4) Law, Josh R 10                 
                  29.17     1:01.37 (32.20)     1:28.11 (26.74)     1:53.20 (25.09)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:00.00    1:57.57    5  
     1) Munteanu, Amos N 10             2) Bonati, Alex 11                
     3) Cornell, Brendon M 11           4) SanMiquel, Issiah 11           
                  33.89     1:06.64 (32.75)     1:32.07 (25.43)     1:57.57 (25.50)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     2:32.93    2:18.03    3  
     1) Castellon, Niklaus A 10         2) Reynolds, Josiah B 10          
     3) DeMouy, Justin W 9              4) Puchi, John A 11               
                  35.55     1:15.34 (39.79)     1:50.67 (35.33)     2:18.03 (27.36)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:48.61         DQ  
     1) Delostrinos, John A 11          2) Pena, Jeremiah R 10            
     3) Bumanglag, Zealleon J FR        4) Guajardo, Lucio 11             
                  26.45       59.69 (33.24)     1:29.10 (29.41)          DQ (25.32)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         1:59.09         DQ  
     1) Alaniz, Jaxon A 10              2) Drungell, Tristan M 10         
     3) Evanyo, Michael S 10            4) Foate, Joshua 11               
                  34.52     1:04.65 (30.13)     1:37.86 (33.21)          DQ (25.52)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:10.00         DQ  
     1) Suarez, Andrew E 10             2) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 09      
     3) Phillips, Kyle A 11             4) Magana, Aiden C 09             
                  40.85     1:16.89 (36.04)     1:59.32 (42.43)          DQ (26.31)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L   9 Harlan               2:10.00    2:19.08    8  
                  30.43     1:06.07 (35.64)     1:43.37 (37.30)     2:19.08 (35.71)
  2 Burnett Campana, Lauren   11 Marshall             2:27.00    2:25.53    6  
                  34.05     1:11.39 (37.34)     1:48.96 (37.57)     2:25.53 (36.57)
  3 Mendoza, Janessa R        09 Marshall             3:04.05    2:54.90    5  
                  40.20     1:24.62 (44.42)     2:10.40 (45.78)     2:54.90 (44.50)
  4 Hickman, Madison M        09 Marshall             2:51.36    3:02.25    4  
                  39.32     1:27.03 (47.71)     2:15.84 (48.81)     3:02.25 (46.41)
  5 Haigood, Lynnzie E        11 Harlan               2:40.00    3:08.89    3  
                  38.15     1:24.70 (46.55)     2:15.78 (51.08)     3:08.89 (53.11)
 -- Pizana, Aracely            9 Harlan               3:05.00        DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            10 Marshall             1:57.17    2:02.10    8  
                  26.94       57.49 (30.55)     1:29.88 (32.39)     2:02.10 (32.22)
  2 Pena, Jeremiah R          10 Harlan               2:00.00    2:12.94    6  
                  28.43     1:02.31 (33.88)     1:37.97 (35.66)     2:12.94 (34.97)
  3 Drungell, Tristan M       10 Marshall             2:30.10    2:18.76    5  
                  30.38     1:05.36 (34.98)     1:42.18 (36.82)     2:18.76 (36.58)
  4 Tovar, Alex               10 Marshall                  NT    2:29.41    4  
                  31.78     1:08.60 (36.82)     1:47.92 (39.32)     2:29.41 (41.49)
  5 Castellon, Niklaus A      10 Harlan               2:34.45    2:37.77    3  
                  31.33     1:09.09 (37.76)     1:51.57 (42.48)     2:37.77 (46.20)
  6 Chaires, Scott A          11 Marshall             2:47.91    2:45.87    2  
                  33.59     1:13.79 (40.20)     2:00.75 (46.96)     2:45.87 (45.12)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landin, Madeleine J        9 Harlan               2:35.29    2:39.29    8  
                  34.22     1:15.59 (41.37)     2:02.67 (47.08)     2:39.29 (36.62)
  2 Kaarlsen, Mallorie M      12 Marshall             2:38.37    2:39.48    6  
                  34.90     1:16.18 (41.28)     2:04.84 (48.66)     2:39.48 (34.64)
  3 Ruiz, Sarah E             11 Harlan               2:47.50    3:02.17    5  
                  39.88     1:23.02 (43.14)     2:20.52 (57.50)     3:02.17 (41.65)
  4 Krepelka, Natalia K       10 Harlan               3:09.20    3:10.50    4  
                  45.18     1:33.23 (48.05)     2:29.51 (56.28)     3:10.50 (40.99)
  5 Romo, Sydney                 Marshall                  NT    3:20.37    3  
                  48.42     1:39.03 (50.61)     2:36.20 (57.17)     3:20.37 (44.17)
  6 Zembrano, Kristiana M     10 Marshall             3:31.58    3:30.60    2  
                  48.71     1:40.67 (51.96)   3:30.60 (1:49.93)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alaniz, Jaxon A           10 Marshall             2:24.97    2:25.87    8  
                  30.40     1:08.71 (38.31)     1:52.70 (43.99)     2:25.87 (33.17)
  2 Bumanglag, Zealleon J     FR Harlan               2:26.32    2:30.58    6  
                  30.34     1:05.63 (35.29)     1:52.36 (46.73)     2:30.58 (38.22)
  3 Montesinos Aleman, Max A  12 Marshall             2:26.31    2:33.11    5  
                  32.67     1:14.82 (42.15)     1:57.52 (42.70)     2:33.11 (35.59)
  4 Hoglund, Noah J           12 Marshall             2:35.98    2:35.46    4  
                  33.01     1:13.90 (40.89)     2:02.92 (49.02)     2:35.46 (32.54)
  5 Reynolds, Josiah B        10 Harlan               3:12.10    3:04.75    3  
                  46.08     1:31.99 (45.91)     2:24.94 (52.95)     3:04.75 (39.81)
 -- Cleveland, Zackary R      10 Marshall             2:30.95         DQ  
                  34.77     1:15.26 (40.49)     2:01.35 (46.09)          DQ (40.93)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 De La Torre, Stephanie A  10 Harlan                 28.83      28.62    8  
  2 Forbes, Amaya C           12 Marshall               28.32      28.69    6  
  3 Huth, Haley M             10 Harlan                 29.51      30.07    5  
  4 Henderson, Templey M      10 Marshall               31.11      31.18    4  
  5 Blevins, Megan E          12 Harlan                 30.34      32.04    3  
  6 Lakey, Marissa I          10 Harlan                 31.34      32.69    2  
  7 Hoglund, Madaline C       10 Marshall               35.80      33.57    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Law, Josh R               10 Marshall               24.66      25.88    7  
  1 Ferguson, Linnard D       12 Marshall               25.92      25.88    7  
  3 SanMiquel, Issiah         11 Harlan                 25.91      25.96    4.5
  3 Foate, Joshua             11 Marshall               25.79      25.96    4.5
  5 Puchi, John A             11 Harlan                 28.14      26.07    3  
  6 Guajardo, Lucio           11 Harlan                 26.28      27.09    2  
  7 Castellon, Niklaus A      10 Harlan                 28.96      28.90    1  
  8 Tovar, Alex               10 Marshall               30.07      30.29  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, Stephanie L   9 Harlan               1:06.39    1:06.90    8  
                  32.77     1:06.90 (34.13)                                        
  2 Burnett Campana, Lauren   11 Marshall             1:10.58    1:13.39    6  
                  33.37     1:13.39 (40.02)                                        
  3 Ruiz, Sarah E             11 Harlan                    NT    1:26.50    5  
                  39.71     1:26.50 (46.79)                                        
  4 Key, Jaylynn A            10 Harlan                    NT    1:34.30    4  
                  43.38     1:34.30 (50.92)                                        
  5 Krepelka, Natalia K       10 Harlan               1:31.52    1:37.17    3  
                  45.65     1:37.17 (51.52)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sargent, Skylar           11 Marshall             1:01.92    1:01.60    8  
                  28.17     1:01.60 (33.43)                                        
  2 Pena, Jeremiah R          10 Harlan               1:04.29    1:04.44    6  
                  30.07     1:04.44 (34.37)                                        
  3 Hoglund, Noah J           12 Marshall             1:11.21    1:13.81    5  
                  32.91     1:13.81 (40.90)                                        
  4 Dierkhising, Zachary H    11 Harlan               1:10.41    1:14.49    4  
                  31.79     1:14.49 (42.70)                                        
  5 Phillips, Kyle A          11 Marshall                  NT    1:19.67    3  
                  36.32     1:19.67 (43.35)                                        
  6 Evanyo, Michael S         10 Marshall             1:19.13    1:20.94    2  
                  35.16     1:20.94 (45.78)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forbes, Amaya C           12 Marshall             1:06.79    1:02.92    8  
                  30.95     1:02.92 (31.97)                                        
  2 De La Torre, Stephanie A  10 Harlan               1:04.46    1:04.23    6  
                  30.77     1:04.23 (33.46)                                        
  3 Huth, Haley M             10 Harlan               1:08.67    1:06.79    5  
                  32.37     1:06.79 (34.42)                                        
  4 Robertson, Kaelyn A        9 Harlan               1:12.86    1:10.22    4  
                  33.06     1:10.22 (37.16)                                        
  5 Hoglund, Madaline C       10 Marshall             1:21.83    1:19.30    3  
                  37.86     1:19.30 (41.44)                                        
  6 Ramirez, Kayden D          9 Harlan               1:15.00    1:37.66    2  
                  45.83     1:37.66 (51.83)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       11 Harlan                 51.08      50.26    8  
                  23.70       50.26 (26.56)                                        
  2 Cornell, Brendon M        11 Harlan                    NT      55.03    6  
                  26.24       55.03 (28.79)                                        
  3 SanMiquel, Issiah         11 Harlan                 56.90      57.47    5  
                  26.99       57.47 (30.48)                                        
  4 Ferguson, Linnard D       12 Marshall             1:00.00      58.61    4  
                  28.01       58.61 (30.60)                                        
  5 Law, Josh R               10 Marshall               57.51      58.90    3  
                  28.27       58.90 (30.63)                                        
  6 Foate, Joshua             11 Marshall             1:02.69    1:03.14    2  
                  30.16     1:03.14 (32.98)                                        
  7 Chaires, Scott A          11 Marshall             1:09.03    1:10.61    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landin, Madeleine J        9 Harlan               6:13.70    6:44.17    8  
                  35.44     1:15.07 (39.63)     1:56.03 (40.96)     2:37.86 (41.83)
        3:19.66 (41.80)     4:02.17 (42.51)     4:43.32 (41.15)     5:24.25 (40.93)
        6:05.04 (40.79)     6:44.17 (39.13)                                        
  2 Romo, Sydney                 Marshall                  NT    7:36.68    6  
                  42.51     1:26.48 (43.97)     2:11.72 (45.24)     2:57.44 (45.72)
        3:44.09 (46.65)     4:31.46 (47.37)     5:17.58 (46.12)     6:05.78 (48.20)
        6:52.35 (46.57)     7:36.68 (44.33)                                        
  3 Mendoza, Janessa R        09 Marshall                  NT    7:58.85    5  
                  42.88     1:28.98 (46.10)     2:17.27 (48.29)     3:05.90 (48.63)
        3:55.42 (49.52)     4:44.01 (48.59)     5:33.21 (49.20)     6:22.47 (49.26)
        7:11.80 (49.33)     7:58.85 (47.05)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Evan M            10 Marshall             5:23.10    5:32.21    8  
                  28.18     1:00.48 (32.30)     1:34.62 (34.14)     2:08.99 (34.37)
        2:44.25 (35.26)     3:19.34 (35.09)     3:54.49 (35.15)     4:29.06 (34.57)
        5:02.15 (33.09)     5:32.21 (30.06)                                        
  2 Conder, Jake T            09 Marshall             6:26.70    6:24.69    6  
                  32.91     1:10.66 (37.75)     1:50.72 (40.06)     2:32.07 (41.35)
        3:12.06 (39.99)     3:52.63 (40.57)     4:31.80 (39.17)     5:11.22 (39.42)
        5:49.83 (38.61)     6:24.69 (34.86)                                        
  3 Munteanu, Amos N          10 Harlan               6:56.47    7:21.79    5  
                  32.74     1:13.41 (40.67)     1:58.13 (44.72)     2:44.02 (45.89)
        3:30.63 (46.61)     4:17.21 (46.58)     5:03.51 (46.30)     5:50.29 (46.78)
        6:36.25 (45.96)     7:21.79 (45.54)                                        
  4 Lagutchik, Sebastian A    09 Marshall                  NT    7:48.94    4  
                  34.95     1:18.00 (43.05)     2:05.85 (47.85)     2:54.21 (48.36)
        3:43.50 (49.29)   5:23.52 (1:40.02)                             6:12.97 ( )
        7:03.79 (50.82)     7:48.94 (45.15)                                        
  5 Suarez, Andrew E          10 Marshall             7:46.15    8:03.68    3  
                  36.76     1:22.00 (45.24)     2:12.50 (50.50)     3:02.31 (49.81)
        3:54.00 (51.69)     4:45.83 (51.83)     5:38.20 (52.37)     6:29.00 (50.80)
      8:03.68 (1:34.68)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:54.33    1:58.07   10  
     1) De La Torre, Stephanie A 10     2) Huth, Haley M 10               
     3) Landin, Madeleine J 9           4) Delostrinos, Stephanie L 9     
                  29.32       59.77 (30.45)     1:28.76 (28.99)     1:58.07 (29.31)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     2:12.09    2:31.49    5  
     1) Key, Jaylynn A 10               2) Contreas, Ana S 9              
     3) Carlos, Savannah L 9            4) Jeffery, Alyssa L 9            
                  33.32     1:12.10 (38.78)     2:00.60 (48.50)     2:31.49 (30.89)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     2:01.63         DQ  
     1) Robertson, Kaelyn A 9           2) Lakey, Marissa I 10            
     3) Blevins, Megan E 12             4) Ramirez, Kayden D 9            
                  30.16     1:03.32 (33.16)     1:34.90 (31.58)          DQ (42.27)
 -- San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:56.14         DQ  
     1) Hickman, Madison M 09           2) Mendoza, Janessa R 09          
     3) Hoglund, Madaline C 10          4) Zembrano, Kristiana M 10       
                  34.81     1:13.76 (38.95)     1:49.31 (35.55)          DQ (35.26)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     1:38.84    1:39.96   10  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J FR        2) SanMiquel, Issiah 11           
     3) Pena, Jeremiah R 10             4) Delostrinos, John A 11         
                  27.02       52.77 (25.75)     1:17.05 (24.28)     1:39.96 (22.91)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     1:45.85    1:42.23    5  
     1) Cornell, Brendon M 11           2) Puchi, John A 11               
     3) Bonati, Alex 11                 4) Dierkhising, Zachary H 11      
                  24.56       49.98 (25.42)     1:16.18 (26.20)     1:42.23 (26.05)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         1:45.41    1:45.99    3  
     1) Hoglund, Noah J 12              2) Alaniz, Jaxon A 10             
     3) Cleveland, Zackary R 10         4) Ferguson, Linnard D 12         
                  26.51       52.84 (26.33)     1:19.09 (26.25)     1:45.99 (26.90)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         1:40.21    1:57.28  
     1) Evanyo, Michael S 10            2) Tovar, Alex 10                 
     3) Conder, Jake T 09               4) Drungell, Tristan M 10         
                  29.31       59.54 (30.23)     1:29.34 (29.80)     1:57.28 (27.94)
  5 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                         2:04.98   x2:08.00  
     1) Chaires, Scott A 11             2) Suarez, Andrew E 10            
     3) Lagutchik, Sebastian A 09       4) Phillips, Kyle A 11            
                  31.52     1:04.24 (32.72)     1:36.73 (32.49)     2:08.00 (31.27)
 -- Harlan High School Hawks  'C'                     1:53.97         DQ  
     1) Munteanu, Amos N 10             2) Castellon, Niklaus A 10        
     3) Ruiz, Keith 9                   4) DeMouy, Justin W 9             
                  30.59       59.03 (28.44)     1:33.19 (34.16)          DQ (22.30)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Templey M      10 Marshall             1:22.33    1:19.55    8  
                  38.39     1:19.55 (41.16)                                        
  2 Robertson, Kaelyn A        9 Harlan               1:22.12    1:22.28    6  
                  37.70     1:22.28 (44.58)                                        
 -- Hickman, Madison M        09 Marshall             1:29.85         DQ  
                  42.27          DQ (44.54)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell, Brendon M        11 Harlan               1:00.74    1:03.49    8  
                  30.38     1:03.49 (33.11)                                        
  2 Sargent, Skylar           11 Marshall             1:04.37    1:04.19    6  
                  30.99     1:04.19 (33.20)                                        
  3 Alaniz, Jaxon A           10 Marshall             1:07.09    1:12.22    5  
                  34.10     1:12.22 (38.12)                                        
  4 Evanyo, Michael S         10 Marshall             1:22.15    1:21.74    4  
  5 Lagutchik, Sebastian A    09 Marshall             1:29.36    1:30.87    3  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaarlsen, Mallorie M      12 Marshall             1:31.28    1:30.13    8  
                  42.56     1:30.13 (47.57)                                        
  2 Haigood, Lynnzie E        11 Harlan               1:30.98    1:31.00    6  
                  40.67     1:31.00 (50.33)                                        
  3 Kuder, Sibley J           10 Harlan               1:36.72    1:37.28    5  
                  46.45     1:37.28 (50.83)                                        
  4 Zembrano, Kristiana M     10 Marshall             1:36.81    1:40.11    4  
  5 Key, Jaylynn A            10 Harlan                    NT    1:53.62    3  
                  52.42   1:53.62 (1:01.20)                                        
  6 Ramirez, Kayden D          9 Harlan               2:00.00    2:06.01    2  
                  59.03   2:06.01 (1:06.98)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Delostrinos, John A       11 Harlan               1:04.07    1:07.81    8  
                  32.01     1:07.81 (35.80)                                        
  2 Montesinos Aleman, Max A  12 Marshall             1:08.85    1:12.62    6  
                  33.98     1:12.62 (38.64)                                        
  3 Drungell, Tristan M       10 Marshall             1:17.69    1:15.58    5  
                  35.96     1:15.58 (39.62)                                        
  4 Bonati, Alex              11 Harlan               1:17.42    1:17.82    4  
                  37.57     1:17.82 (40.25)                                        
  5 Cleveland, Zackary R      10 Marshall             1:16.95    1:18.49    3  
                  37.18     1:18.49 (41.31)                                        
  6 Conder, Jake T            09 Marshall             1:18.10    1:19.06    2  
                  38.60     1:19.06 (40.46)                                        
  7 Dierkhising, Zachary H    11 Harlan               1:15.00    1:20.02    1  
                  37.81     1:20.02 (42.21)                                        
  8 Reynolds, Josiah B        10 Harlan               1:35.74    1:33.73  
                  43.42     1:33.73 (50.31)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         4:26.56    4:22.79   10  
     1) Burnett Campana, Lauren N 11    2) Henderson, Templey M 10        
     3) Forbes, Amaya C 12              4) Kaarlsen, Mallorie M 12        
                  31.14   1:05.20 (1:05.20)     1:39.36 (34.16)   2:15.51 (1:10.31)
        2:46.80 (31.29)   3:20.14 (1:04.63)     3:50.31 (30.17)   4:22.79 (1:02.65)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     4:19.10    4:46.98    5  
     1) Ruiz, Sarah E 11                2) Lakey, Marissa I 10            
     3) Krepelka, Natalia K 10          4) Huth, Haley M 10               
                  32.16   1:08.98 (1:08.98)     1:31.08 (22.10)   2:23.10 (1:14.12)
        2:59.61 (36.51)   3:40.47 (1:17.37)     4:12.08 (31.61)   4:46.98 (1:06.51)
  3 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     5:09.20    5:26.48    3  
     1) Haigood, Lynnzie E 11           2) Kuder, Sibley J 10             
     3) Blevins, Megan E 12             4) Pizana, Aracely 9              
                  38.35   1:25.64 (1:25.64)     2:03.82 (38.18)   2:47.79 (1:22.15)
        3:25.32 (37.53)   4:05.19 (1:17.40)     4:44.27 (39.08)   5:26.48 (1:21.29)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Marshall  'A'                         3:46.28    3:52.82   10  
     1) Sargent, Skylar 11              2) Montesinos Aleman, Max A 12    
     3) Law, Josh R 10                  4) Garcia, Evan M 10              
                  27.48       56.75 (56.75)     1:25.48 (28.73)   1:57.89 (1:01.14)
        2:13.29 (15.40)     2:56.20 (58.31)     3:23.06 (26.86)     3:52.82 (56.62)
  2 Harlan High School Hawks  'A'                     4:00.00    3:59.58    5  
     1) Bumanglag, Zealleon J FR        2) Bonati, Alex 11                
     3) Guajardo, Lucio 11              4) Dierkhising, Zachary H 11      
                  27.80       59.21 (59.21)     1:28.23 (29.02)   2:01.05 (1:01.84)
        2:27.93 (26.88)     3:00.68 (59.63)     3:28.31 (27.63)     3:59.58 (58.90)
  3 San Antonio Marshall  'B'                         4:01.01    4:10.85    3  
     1) Hoglund, Noah J 12              2) Foate, Joshua 11               
     3) Ferguson, Linnard D 12          4) Cleveland, Zackary R 10        
                  29.14       59.42 (59.42)     1:31.23 (31.81)   2:05.20 (1:05.78)
        2:33.96 (28.76)   3:05.79 (1:00.59)     3:36.57 (30.78)   4:10.85 (1:05.06)
  4 San Antonio Marshall  'C'                              NT   x4:28.08  
     1) Phillips, Kyle A 11             2) Tovar, Alex 10                 
     3) Conder, Jake T 09               4) Chaires, Scott A 11            
                  31.25   1:08.40 (1:08.40)     1:39.71 (31.31)   2:15.12 (1:06.72)
        2:46.32 (31.20)   3:19.65 (1:04.53)     3:52.00 (32.35)   4:28.08 (1:08.43)
  5 Harlan High School Hawks  'B'                     4:37.45    4:32.87  
     1) DeMouy, Justin W 9              2) Munteanu, Amos N 10            
     3) Puchi, John A 11                4) Reynolds, Josiah B 10          
                  31.20   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:37.89 (31.97)   2:15.49 (1:09.57)
        2:45.27 (29.78)   3:29.21 (1:13.72)     3:55.03 (25.82)   4:32.87 (1:03.66)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Tawny S           11 Harlan                 37.21      37.79  
  2 Hamm, Kayla J              9 Harlan                 37.40      38.26  
  3 Contreas, Ana S            9 Harlan                 38.18      39.66  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Keith                9 Harlan                 29.19      29.19  
  2 Magana, Aiden C           09 Marshall               35.17      31.79  
  3 Suarez, Andrew E          10 Marshall               32.32      32.05  
  4 Hohmann, Ethan R          10 Harlan                 31.17      32.90  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamm, Kayla J              9 Harlan               1:24.43    1:26.30  
                1:26.15      1:26.30 (0.15)                                        
  2 Jeffery, Alyssa L          9 Harlan               1:27.21    1:29.96  
                  42.43     1:29.96 (47.53)                                        
  3 Carter, Tawny S           11 Harlan               1:27.92    1:35.28  
                  47.62     1:35.28 (47.66)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Keith                9 Harlan               1:09.75    1:05.44  
                  31.08     1:05.44 (34.36)                                        
  2 Magana, Aiden C           09 Marshall             1:14.61    1:12.08  
                  34.46     1:12.08 (37.62)                                        
  3 Hohmann, Ethan R          10 Harlan               1:08.88    1:13.04  
                  34.89     1:13.04 (38.15)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall              266.5   2. Harlan High School Hawks          257.5
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Harlan High School Hawks            146   2. San Antonio Marshall                103
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. San Antonio Marshall              163.5   2. Harlan High School Hawks          111.5