2018-2019 AAHSSL Winter Invitational / NS-WINb
Northside ISD Aquatic Complex - 1/12/2019             
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:06.89    2:07.75   18  
     1) Cardenas, Christina E 11        2) Flores, Jessyka R 12           
     3) Mow, Lorin R 10                 4) Gonzalez, Sarah E 10           
                  32.73     1:07.83 (35.10)     1:38.15 (30.32)     2:07.75 (29.60)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          2:13.53    2:16.23   14  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 12        2) Shirley, Brylee D 10           
     3) Leal, Cela C 12                 4) Tolentino, Brianna 11          
                  33.98     1:10.99 (37.01)     1:52.60 (41.61)     2:16.23 (23.63)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             2:21.77    2:24.90   12  
     1) Macias, Yamile A 12             2) Williamson, Madi G 09          
     3) Clements, Maddie M 11           4) Mendoza, Yvette                
                  40.51     1:21.84 (41.33)     1:55.00 (33.16)     2:24.90 (29.90)
  4 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   2:22.26    2:30.45   10  
     1) Brehmer, Peyton M FR            2) Secor, Samantha B JR           
     3) Abell, Lauren E FR              4) Hoke, Piper A FR               
                  34.52     1:22.30 (47.78)     1:52.03 (29.73)     2:30.45 (38.42)
  5 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          2:13.33    2:33.30    8  
     1) Ratta, Grace A 11               2) Nichols, Megan L 10            
     3) Dominguez, Juliette L 11        4) Gierlak, Alaney N 10           
                  35.21     1:25.34 (50.13)     2:02.79 (37.45)     2:33.30 (30.51)
  6 San Antonio Warren  'B'                           2:24.76   x2:35.01  
     1) Trevino, Isabella J 9           2) Camargo, Lauren K 10           
     3) Rangel, Mia T 09                4) Latham, Nyla R 9               
                                1:21.23 ( )     1:58.22 (36.99)     2:35.01 (36.79)
  7 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:34.60   x2:36.56  
     1) Frerich, Abigail J 10           2) Olivo, Emily C 10              
     3) Guerrero, Harley S 10           4) Pittman, Phaunsavanh L 10      
                  39.10     1:27.65 (48.55)     2:05.00 (37.35)     2:36.56 (31.56)
  8 San Antonio Stevens  'B'                               NT   x2:39.15  
     1) Flores, Morgan P 11             2) Kovar, Aralan J 9              
     3) Glover, Jailynn R 10            4) Gonzales, Jordan A 12          
                  43.08     1:28.10 (45.02)     2:06.51 (38.41)     2:39.15 (32.64)
  9 Uvalde High School Coyotes  'A'                   2:59.16    2:46.83    6  
     1) Diongzon, Danielle FR           2) Campos, Delicia 11             
     3) Zimmerman, Kendall E SR         4) Garcia, Janel FR               
                  41.88     1:26.93 (45.05)     2:08.77 (41.84)     2:46.83 (38.06)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:58.94    1:57.71   18  
     1) Osborne, Scott H 10             2) Holman, Nolan J 10             
     3) Bradley, McCain P 12            4) Dickson, Trevor A 11           
                  29.93     1:06.94 (37.01)     1:33.52 (26.58)     1:57.71 (24.19)
  2 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   1:59.12    1:57.91   14  
     1) Ross, Gabe L SO                 2) Fessler, Brooks W FR           
     3) Ross, Ben M SR                  4) Vogt, Kevin C FR               
                  26.26     1:03.10 (36.84)     1:29.75 (26.65)     1:57.91 (28.16)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:51.36    1:58.50   12  
     1) Perales Jr, Mark A 10           2) Barcelon, Jacqx A 12           
     3) Gallagher, Joshua A 12          4) Cantwell, Aidan Z 10           
                  30.74     1:04.41 (33.67)     1:31.25 (26.84)     1:58.50 (27.25)
  4 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:57.78    2:02.82   10  
     1) Alcala, Seby R 11               2) Sandoval Macias, David * 11    
     3) Reyes, Noah J 9                 4) Truesdell, Aaron c 9           
                  29.87     1:06.48 (36.61)     1:36.18 (29.70)     2:02.82 (26.64)
  5 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             2:08.76   x2:10.08  
     1) Garcia, Aeneas J 09             2) Mayham, Cory D 9               
     3) Williams, Alexander J 12        4) Black, Ethan L 11              
                  35.96     1:09.69 (33.73)     1:41.23 (31.54)     2:10.08 (28.85)
  6 San Antonio Brennan  'B'                          2:21.31   x2:17.85  
     1) Garza, Ayden R 10               2) Ellingsworth, Tristan B 12     
     3) Gomaa, Youssef S 10             4) Rios, Antonio * 10             
                  41.42     1:15.60 (34.18)     1:46.79 (31.19)     2:17.85 (31.06)
  7 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:54.24    2:25.89    8  
     1) Arredondo, Malachi N 11         2) Donald, Donovan j 11           
     3) Miranda, Christopher * 11       4) Harper, Robert 9               
                  36.77     1:13.95 (37.18)     1:52.87 (38.92)     2:25.89 (33.02)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren               2:14.72    2:12.95    9  
                  30.52     1:04.48 (33.96)     1:39.27 (34.79)     2:12.95 (33.68)
  2 Brehmer, Peyton M         FR Geneva-ST            2:16.43    2:13.36    7  
                  30.51     1:04.10 (33.59)     1:39.22 (35.12)     2:13.36 (34.14)
  3 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               2:17.05    2:19.23    6  
                  30.99     1:05.91 (34.92)     1:42.92 (37.01)     2:19.23 (36.31)
  4 Kerzic, Alex A            09 O'Connor             2:21.60    2:20.93    5  
                  31.90     1:07.09 (35.19)     1:44.16 (37.07)     2:20.93 (36.77)
  5 Hose, Sierra m            11 Brennan              2:14.55    2:24.19    4  
                  31.45     1:07.36 (35.91)     1:45.65 (38.29)     2:24.19 (38.54)
  6 Galan, Itzel A            10 Basis                2:21.81    2:24.47    3  
                  32.59     1:08.64 (36.05)     1:47.28 (38.64)     2:24.47 (37.19)
  7 Quintanilla, Alei            O'Connor             2:27.47    2:24.95    2  
                  32.56     1:09.27 (36.71)     1:47.30 (38.03)     2:24.95 (37.65)
  8 Secor, Samantha B         JR Geneva-ST            2:20.69    2:26.18    1  
                  31.66     1:08.34 (36.68)     1:47.80 (39.46)     2:26.18 (38.38)
  9 Bodily, Julia A           12 O'Connor             2:24.06    2:29.29  
                  31.90     1:08.26 (36.36)     1:47.56 (39.30)     2:29.29 (41.73)
 10 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               2:24.45    2:30.75  
                  34.42     1:12.45 (38.03)     1:52.44 (39.99)     2:30.75 (38.31)
 11 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan              2:23.80    2:31.67  
                  33.45     1:11.43 (37.98)     1:51.77 (40.34)     2:31.67 (39.90)
 12 Bishop, Annika D          10 O'Connor             2:40.19    2:40.71  
                  34.86     1:15.02 (40.16)     1:58.01 (42.99)     2:40.71 (42.70)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dullea, Ryan C            10 Basis                2:00.39    2:02.01    9  
                  28.07       59.78 (31.71)     1:31.66 (31.88)     2:02.01 (30.35)
  2 Perales Jr, Mark A        10 Taft                 2:06.90    2:04.94    7  
                  28.71     1:00.35 (31.64)     1:32.39 (32.04)     2:04.94 (32.55)
  3 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren               2:06.99    2:09.03    6  
                  28.74     1:01.37 (32.63)     1:35.63 (34.26)     2:09.03 (33.40)
  4 English, Garrett             O'Connor             2:09.55    2:11.14    5  
                  28.06     1:00.42 (32.36)     1:35.56 (35.14)     2:11.14 (35.58)
  5 Sandoval Macias, David *  11 Warren               2:19.09    2:28.24    4  
                  31.52     1:08.83 (37.31)     1:49.54 (40.71)     2:28.24 (38.70)
  6 White, Logan A            09 O'Connor             2:25.33    2:29.32    3  
                  31.28     1:09.21 (37.93)     1:50.15 (40.94)     2:29.32 (39.17)
  7 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren               2:38.24    2:36.26    2  
                  33.92     1:14.06 (40.14)   2:36.26 (1:22.20)                    
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Venturella, Meaghan D     12 Brennan                33.00      33.79    9  
  2 Cardenas, Christina E     11 Warren                 32.23      34.09    7  
  3 Ratta, Grace A            11 Stevens                34.33      35.07    6  
  4 Tolentino, Brianna        11 Brennan                33.92      35.14    5  
  5 Gonzalez, Sarah E         10 Warren                 35.01      36.41    4  
  6 Glover, Jailynn R         10 Stevens                38.55      37.80    3  
  7 Zimmerman, Kendall E      SR Uvalde                 42.15      38.55    2  
  8 Flores, Abigail l         11 O'Connor               37.11      38.73    1  
  9 Arredondo, Micaela D      10 Stevens                48.47      39.98  
 10 Dominguez, Juliette L     11 Stevens                41.65      40.73  
 11 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan                33.50      40.75  
 12 Gonzales, Jordan A        12 Stevens                40.87      41.30  
 13 Nichols, Megan L          10 Stevens                52.19      41.92  
 14 Gierlak, Alaney N         10 Stevens                39.12      42.09  
 15 Diongzon, Danielle        FR Uvalde                 40.59      43.94  
 16 Piesco, Alane             11 Warren               1:00.00      44.99  
 17 Flores, Morgan P          11 Stevens                45.28      45.20  
 18 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan                42.74      46.08  
 19 Sanchez, Layla             9 Stevens                52.73      51.50  
 20 Alvarez, Adriana S        09 Stevens                57.60      51.52  
 21 Hill, Amelia C             9 Stevens                55.01      53.22  
 22 Kovar, Aralan J            9 Stevens                56.11      56.16  
 -- Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan              1:00.13         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar  10 Basis                  29.63      29.03    9  
  2 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan                30.54      30.32    7  
  3 Hernandez, Rio N          12 Stevens                32.02      34.93    6  
  4 Arredondo, Malachi N      11 Stevens                35.49      35.24    5  
  5 Donald, Donovan j         11 Stevens                41.28      36.70    4  
  6 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan                36.68      38.00    3  
  7 Garza, Ayden R            10 Brennan                43.99      42.49    2  
  8 Miranda, Christopher *    11 Stevens                45.01      44.33    1  
  9 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan                55.17      51.37  
 10 Harper, Robert             9 Stevens                40.00      51.47  
 11 Morales, Enrique          SO Uvalde                 58.94      58.68  
 -- Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren                 53.07         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brehmer, Peyton M         FR Geneva-ST            2:35.33    2:32.29    9  
                  32.82     1:11.88 (39.06)     1:57.42 (45.54)     2:32.29 (34.87)
  2 Allred, Logan n           10 O'Connor             2:50.33    3:00.24    7  
                  41.58     1:25.49 (43.91)     2:20.78 (55.29)     3:00.24 (39.46)
  3 Key, Charis r             10 O'Connor             2:50.33    3:03.10    6  
                  37.81     1:22.67 (44.86)     2:18.07 (55.40)     3:03.10 (45.03)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villarreall, Jaden           O'Connor             2:40.33    2:40.17    9  
                  33.76     1:13.05 (39.29)     2:03.02 (49.97)     2:40.17 (37.15)
  2 Roodettes, Nicolas M      11 O'Connor             2:48.04    2:54.80    7  
                  36.45     1:20.48 (44.03)     2:13.95 (53.47)     2:54.80 (40.85)
 -- Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren               2:46.91         DQ  
                  34.01     1:14.76 (40.75)     2:05.22 (50.46)          DQ (33.61)
 -- Hernandez, Rio N          12 Stevens              2:30.00         DQ  
                  33.39     1:14.74 (41.35)     2:03.35 (48.61)          DQ (34.65)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudik, Ella M             09 Basis                  27.36      27.31    9  
  2 Cardenas, Christina E     11 Warren                 27.17      28.03    7  
  3 White, Sydney D           09 O'Connor               27.55      28.40    6  
  4 Brehmer, Peyton M         FR Geneva-ST              28.42      28.66    5  
  5 Hughes, Krista j          10 O'Connor               28.75      28.74    4  
  6 Venturella, Meaghan D     12 Brennan                28.04      28.76    3  
  7 Glover, Aaliyah M         12 Stevens                28.42      28.86    2  
  8 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren                 28.70      29.13    1  
  9 Moore, Savanna            12 O'Connor               27.53      29.38  
 10 Nguyen, Theresa T         10 O'Connor               27.99      29.41  
 11 Hose, Sierra m            11 Brennan                28.48      29.98  
 12 Gierlak, Alaney N         10 Stevens                29.65      30.28  
 13 Kidder, Dakota               O'Connor               29.06      30.43  
 14 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan                30.28      30.48  
 15 Abell, Lauren E           FR Geneva-ST              30.23      30.64  
 16 Tolentino, Brianna        11 Brennan                28.88      30.74  
 17 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan                31.34      30.77  
 18 Ratta, Grace A            11 Stevens                30.99      30.95  
 19 Latham, Nyla R             9 Warren                 30.96      31.04  
 20 Goodwin, Kasey N          11 O'Connor               29.38      31.14  
 21 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan                29.94      31.36  
 22 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan                30.24      32.00  
 23 Macias, Yamile A          12 Taft                   28.83      32.42  
 24 Leroy, Averie m           11 O'Connor               33.96      32.76  
 25 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren                 31.34      32.95  
 26 Kallberg, Grace              O'Connor               32.73      33.43  
 27 Allred, Logan n           10 O'Connor               33.56      33.81  
 28 Glover, Jailynn R         10 Stevens                35.12      33.84  
 29 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan                34.16      33.90  
 30 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan                33.14      34.18  
 31 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan                34.40      34.23  
 32 Ranjbar, Nahal *          11 O'Connor               33.04      34.74  
 33 Gonzales, Jordan A        12 Stevens                34.75      34.89  
 34 Dominguez, Juliette L     11 Stevens                36.58      34.93  
 35 Rhinehart, Mackenzie R    12 Taft                   35.38      35.07  
 36 Mendoza, Yvette              Taft                   35.55      35.26  
 37 Zimmerman, Kendall E      SR Uvalde                 34.61      35.31  
 38 Arredondo, Micaela D      10 Stevens                35.09      35.46  
 39 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan                36.50      35.49  
 40 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren                 35.91      35.57  
 41 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                35.30      36.11  
 42 Campos, Delicia           11 Uvalde                 31.25      36.15  
 43 Nichols, Megan L          10 Stevens                35.18      36.36  
 44 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren                 38.85      37.13  
 45 Flores, Morgan P          11 Stevens                37.49      37.61  
 46 Hoke, Piper A             FR Geneva-ST              47.99      39.86  
 47 Kovar, Aralan J            9 Stevens                46.95      41.02  
 48 Suttles, Cassidy M        10 Brennan                40.41      41.09  
 49 Garcia, Janel             FR Uvalde                 41.21      41.78  
 50 Alvarez, Adriana S        09 Stevens                45.76      41.99  
 51 Sanchez, Layla             9 Stevens                46.21      43.83  
 52 Hill, Amelia C             9 Stevens                49.09      47.17  
 53 Moreno, Denise A          11 Brennan                51.19      50.61  
 -- Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan                32.36         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan                24.19      24.47    9  
  2 Ross, Ben M               SR Geneva-ST              24.66      24.52    7  
  3 Caldwell, Brayden m       10 O'Connor               26.17      25.49    6  
  4 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan                27.44      26.99    5  
  5 Lunt, Bodee                  O'Connor               26.79      27.12    4  
  6 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan                27.42      27.59    3  
  7 Hupp, Aidan                  O'Connor               29.20      27.67    2  
  8 Osborne, Scott H          10 Brennan                27.60      27.86    1  
  9 Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan                28.33      27.96  
 10 Williams, Alexander J     12 Taft                   27.77      28.05  
 11 White, Logan A            09 O'Connor               27.45      28.28  
 12 Ellingsworth, Tristan B   12 Brennan                28.03      28.42  
 13 Fessler, Brooks W         FR Geneva-ST              28.09      28.47  
 14 Roodettes, Nicolas M      11 O'Connor               28.24      29.59  
 15 Vogt, Kevin C             FR Geneva-ST              30.09      29.78  
 16 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren                 30.61      29.83  
 17 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan                34.82      29.97  
 18 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan                31.05      29.99  
 19 Black, Ethan L            11 Taft                   29.57      30.10  
 20 Rios, Antonio *           10 Brennan                30.51      30.40  
 21 Miranda, Christopher *    11 Stevens                34.01      30.45  
 22 Donald, Donovan j         11 Stevens                30.89      31.55  
 23 Harper, Robert             9 Stevens                34.00      31.98  
 24 Arredondo, Malachi N      11 Stevens                32.94      32.07  
 25 Reyes, Noah J              9 Warren                 33.54      32.71  
 26 Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan                31.77      34.54  
 27 Garza, Ayden R            10 Brennan                31.04      35.02  
 28 Garza, George             12 Uvalde                 35.31      36.05  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren               1:08.42    1:10.61    9  
                  33.27     1:10.61 (37.34)                                        
  2 White, Sydney D           09 O'Connor             1:17.33    1:11.38    7  
  3 Nguyen, Theresa T         10 O'Connor             1:12.60    1:11.65    6  
                  34.51     1:11.65 (37.14)                                        
  4 Kerzic, Alex A            09 O'Connor             1:15.67    1:14.98    5  
                  33.85     1:14.98 (41.13)                                        
  5 Bishop, Annika D          10 O'Connor             1:19.89    1:19.19    4  
                  35.33     1:19.19 (43.86)                                        
  6 Kidder, Dakota               O'Connor             1:19.58    1:23.58    3  
                  35.19     1:23.58 (48.39)                                        
  7 Flores, Abigail l         11 O'Connor             1:26.03    1:26.18    2  
                  39.38     1:26.18 (46.80)                                        
  8 Ranjbar, Nahal *          11 O'Connor             1:25.26    1:29.88    1  
  9 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               1:35.05    1:31.65  
                  40.38     1:31.65 (51.27)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Gabe L              SO Geneva-ST              58.59      57.62    9  
  2 Hupp, Aidan                  O'Connor             1:15.21    1:10.68    7  
                  31.20     1:10.68 (39.48)                                        
  3 English, Garrett             O'Connor             1:09.14    1:16.96    6  
  4 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan              1:03.48    1:55.71    5  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Itzel A            10 Basis                  40.99      37.41    9  
  2 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan                38.29      37.68    7  
  3 Pratt, Kayla                 O'Connor               40.33      39.30    6  
  4 McShane, Erin S           12 Brennan                41.47      41.04    5  
  5 Gierlak, Alaney N         10 Stevens                41.01      43.81    4  
  6 Ratta, Grace A            11 Stevens                41.01      44.55    3  
  7 Kovar, Aralan J            9 Stevens                54.92      46.12    2  
  8 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan                46.98      46.84    1  
  9 Dominguez, Juliette L     11 Stevens                54.05      47.12  
 10 Nichols, Megan L          10 Stevens              1:04.54      50.54  
 11 Glover, Jailynn R         10 Stevens                59.34      51.07  
 12 Arredondo, Micaela D      10 Stevens                56.01      51.48  
 13 Flores, Morgan P          11 Stevens              1:16.41      51.77  
 14 Moreno, Denise A          11 Brennan                58.19      58.79  
 15 Hill, Amelia C             9 Stevens                59.01    1:10.25  
 -- Piesco, Alane             11 Warren               1:05.00         DQ  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nicholas r      11 Warren                 33.87      34.43    9  
  2 Hernandez, Rio N          12 Stevens                33.01      34.60    7  
  3 Sandoval Macias, David *  11 Warren                 37.19      35.81    6  
  4 Holman, Nolan J           10 Brennan                36.97      35.82    5  
  5 Fessler, Brooks W         FR Geneva-ST              42.99      38.09    4  
  6 Vogt, Kevin C             FR Geneva-ST              45.99      38.30    3  
  7 Donald, Donovan j         11 Stevens                45.75      38.40    2  
  8 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan                46.78      43.39    1  
  9 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan                52.29      44.89  
 10 Morales, Enrique          SO Uvalde                 58.98    1:03.15  
 -- Ganong, Solomon J         09 Brennan                58.19         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glover, Aaliyah M         12 Stevens              1:01.76    1:01.52    9  
                  29.26     1:01.52 (32.26)                                        
  2 Flores, Jessyka R         12 Warren               1:01.51    1:03.24    7  
                  30.18     1:03.24 (33.06)                                        
  3 Williamson, Madi G        09 Taft                 1:05.43    1:03.75    6  
                  29.85     1:03.75 (33.90)                                        
  4 Venturella, Meaghan D     12 Brennan              1:02.35    1:03.93    5  
                  31.40     1:03.93 (32.53)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Sarah E         10 Warren               1:07.69    1:08.48    4  
                  32.51     1:08.48 (35.97)                                        
  6 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               1:06.42    1:08.51    3  
                  32.43     1:08.51 (36.08)                                        
  7 Clements, Maddie M        11 Taft                 1:06.04    1:08.78    2  
                  32.30     1:08.78 (36.48)                                        
  8 Harris, Lauren E          10 Brennan              1:04.92    1:10.56    1  
                  32.83     1:10.56 (37.73)                                        
  9 Abell, Lauren E           FR Geneva-ST            1:10.14    1:10.69  
                  33.18     1:10.69 (37.51)                                        
 10 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan              1:12.28    1:11.03  
                  33.79     1:11.03 (37.24)                                        
 11 Latham, Nyla R             9 Warren               1:25.99    1:13.53  
                  35.69     1:13.53 (37.84)                                        
 12 Rudik, Ella M             09 Basis                  58.81    1:13.91  
                  35.18     1:13.91 (38.73)                                        
 13 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren               1:14.66    1:15.16  
                  36.39     1:15.16 (38.77)                                        
 14 Gonzales, Jordan A        12 Stevens              1:20.63    1:16.60  
                  36.86     1:16.60 (39.74)                                        
 15 Pittman, Phaunsavanh L    10 Brennan              1:18.12    1:17.90  
                  38.15     1:17.90 (39.75)                                        
 16 Hernandez, Alia              O'Connor             1:15.99    1:18.80  
                  36.03     1:18.80 (42.77)                                        
 17 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren               1:15.67    1:19.38  
                  38.83     1:19.38 (40.55)                                        
 18 Frerich, Abigail J        10 Brennan              1:13.19    1:19.45  
                  36.24     1:19.45 (43.21)                                        
 19 Rhinehart, Mackenzie R    12 Taft                 1:14.95    1:20.29  
                  37.45     1:20.29 (42.84)                                        
 20 Winninghoff, Elizabeth p  09 Brennan              1:24.01    1:21.13  
                  39.23     1:21.13 (41.90)                                        
 21 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan              1:22.93    1:21.86  
                  37.77     1:21.86 (44.09)                                        
 22 Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren               1:22.29    1:22.70  
                  40.57     1:22.70 (42.13)                                        
 23 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               1:26.96    1:22.97  
                  38.82     1:22.97 (44.15)                                        
 24 Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan              1:27.16    1:24.42  
                  39.94     1:24.42 (44.48)                                        
 25 Unsinn, Isla H            12 Taft                 1:27.71    1:27.10  
                  41.12     1:27.10 (45.98)                                        
 26 Hoke, Piper A             FR Geneva-ST            1:25.91    1:32.07  
                  43.29     1:32.07 (48.78)                                        
 27 Alvarez, Adriana S        09 Stevens              1:34.74    1:32.31  
 28 Garcia, Janel             FR Uvalde               1:35.41    1:38.54  
                  46.31     1:38.54 (52.23)                                        
 29 Sanchez, Layla             9 Stevens              1:36.68    1:41.28  
 -- Diongzon, Danielle        FR Uvalde               1:22.42         DQ  
                  43.26          DQ (46.42)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar  10 Basis                  53.25      53.38    9  
                  25.76       53.38 (27.62)                                        
  2 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren                 53.05      53.93    7  
                  26.14       53.93 (27.79)                                        
  3 Dullea, Ryan C            10 Basis                  53.60      54.01    6  
                  25.78       54.01 (28.23)                                        
  4 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan                52.91      54.36    5  
                  25.81       54.36 (28.55)                                        
  5 Ross, Ben M               SR Geneva-ST              56.66      56.22    4  
  6 Anderson, Nicholas r      11 Warren                 54.94      57.74    3  
                  27.35       57.74 (30.39)                                        
  7 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan                55.03      58.12    2  
                  27.94       58.12 (30.18)                                        
  8 Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren               1:15.00    1:00.85    1  
                  28.88     1:00.85 (31.97)                                        
  9 Caldwell, Brayden m       10 O'Connor               58.12    1:01.24  
                  29.72     1:01.24 (31.52)                                        
 10 Ellingsworth, Tristan B   12 Brennan              1:02.91    1:03.72  
                  31.02     1:03.72 (32.70)                                        
 11 Clark, Isaac D            11 Brennan              1:05.65    1:04.65  
                  30.21     1:04.65 (34.44)                                        
 12 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren               1:08.45    1:08.49  
                  32.81     1:08.49 (35.68)                                        
 13 Vogt, Kevin C             FR Geneva-ST            1:04.99    1:13.58  
                  33.72     1:13.58 (39.86)                                        
 14 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren               1:14.03    1:14.73  
 15 Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerx  10 Warren               1:15.74    1:16.99  
                  35.39     1:16.99 (41.60)                                        
 16 Garza, George             12 Uvalde               1:20.57    1:27.04  
                  39.45     1:27.04 (47.59)                                        
 17 Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren               1:31.43    1:28.69  
                  41.41     1:28.69 (47.28)                                        
 -- Reyes, Noah J              9 Warren               1:15.00         DQ  
 -- Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan              1:04.19    1:04.29  
                  30.29     1:04.29 (34.00)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Savanna            12 O'Connor             6:09.50    6:34.05    9  
                  33.65     1:11.60 (37.95)     1:50.70 (39.10)     2:30.67 (39.97)
        3:11.18 (40.51)     3:51.79 (40.61)     4:32.63 (40.84)     5:13.73 (41.10)
        5:54.40 (40.67)     6:34.05 (39.65)                                        
  2 Hose, Sierra m            11 Brennan              6:18.17    6:39.63    7  
                  34.11     1:12.78 (38.67)     1:53.12 (40.34)     2:34.24 (41.12)
        3:15.31 (41.07)     3:56.10 (40.79)     4:37.47 (41.37)     5:18.83 (41.36)
        6:00.06 (41.23)     6:39.63 (39.57)                                        
  3 Bodily, Julia A           12 O'Connor             6:16.69    6:50.11    6  
                  33.47     1:11.26 (37.79)     1:50.51 (39.25)     2:30.95 (40.44)
        3:11.72 (40.77)     3:52.79 (41.07)     4:35.11 (42.32)     5:19.95 (44.84)
        6:05.67 (45.72)     6:50.11 (44.44)                                        
  4 Vasquez, Sabrina I        09 O'Connor             6:30.33    7:05.69    5  
                  34.59     1:14.26 (39.67)     1:55.57 (41.31)     2:38.86 (43.29)
        3:21.57 (42.71)     4:06.49 (44.92)     4:51.50 (45.01)     5:37.73 (46.23)
        6:23.23 (45.50)     7:05.69 (42.46)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Joshua A       12 Taft                 5:10.33    5:26.75    9  
                  27.09       58.75 (31.66)     1:31.39 (32.64)     2:04.95 (33.56)
        2:38.56 (33.61)     3:13.09 (34.53)     3:46.04 (32.95)     4:20.77 (34.73)
        4:53.88 (33.11)     5:26.75 (32.87)                                        
  2 Cantwell, Aidan Z         10 Taft                 5:35.34    5:54.97    7  
                  29.95     1:03.30 (33.35)     1:38.10 (34.80)     2:13.29 (35.19)
        2:48.99 (35.70)     3:25.91 (36.92)     4:02.74 (36.83)     4:41.72 (38.98)
        5:18.91 (37.19)     5:54.97 (36.06)                                        
  3 Alcala, Noah M            09 Warren               5:50.94    5:55.88    6  
                  30.74     1:06.23 (35.49)     1:42.36 (36.13)     2:18.97 (36.61)
        2:55.97 (37.00)     3:33.18 (37.21)     4:11.06 (37.88)     4:47.76 (36.70)
        5:23.80 (36.04)     5:55.88 (32.08)                                        
  4 Villarreall, Jaden           O'Connor             6:20.33    6:28.22    5  
                  32.68     1:09.26 (36.58)     1:47.57 (38.31)     2:26.92 (39.35)
        3:06.67 (39.75)     3:47.13 (40.46)     4:28.47 (41.34)     5:09.39 (40.92)
        5:49.92 (40.53)     6:28.22 (38.30)                                        
  5 Schermerhorn, Kace M      09 O'Connor             6:19.44    6:32.46    4  
                  31.57     1:08.92 (37.35)     1:48.25 (39.33)     2:28.51 (40.26)
        3:09.62 (41.11)     3:50.94 (41.32)     4:32.53 (41.59)     5:13.84 (41.31)
        5:54.67 (40.83)     6:32.46 (37.79)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:55.68    1:58.76   18  
     1) Venturella, Meaghan D 12        2) Tolentino, Brianna 11          
     3) McShane, Erin S 12              4) Hose, Sierra m 11              
                  29.92       59.22 (29.30)     1:29.78 (30.56)     1:58.76 (28.98)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           2:03.66    2:05.09   14  
     1) Gonzalez, Sarah E 10            2) Latham, Nyla R 9               
     3) Rangel, Mia T 09                4) Garrison, Lucy C 10            
                  29.95     1:01.90 (31.95)     1:34.73 (32.83)     2:05.09 (30.36)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:56.41    2:06.11   12  
     1) Williamson, Madi G 09           2) Clements, Maddie M 11          
     3) Macias, Yamile A 12             4) Rhinehart, Mackenzie R 12      
                  28.31       58.88 (30.57)     1:31.22 (32.34)     2:06.11 (34.89)
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:50.90    2:06.84   10  
     1) Glover, Aaliyah M 12            2) Dominguez, Juliette L 11       
     3) Glover, Jailynn R 10            4) Ratta, Grace A 11              
                  28.93     1:02.81 (33.88)     1:37.10 (34.29)     2:06.84 (29.74)
  5 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   1:54.52    2:09.83    8  
     1) Abell, Lauren E FR              2) Secor, Samantha B JR           
     3) Hoke, Piper A FR                4) Brehmer, Peyton M FR           
                  31.67     1:01.56 (29.89)     1:42.33 (40.77)     2:09.83 (27.50)
  6 Uvalde High School Coyotes  'A'                   2:27.46    2:29.75    6  
     1) Diongzon, Danielle FR           2) Garcia, Janel FR               
     3) Campos, Delicia 11              4) Zimmerman, Kendall E SR        
                  36.34     1:19.50 (43.16)     1:55.69 (36.19)     2:29.75 (34.06)
 -- San Antonio Stevens  'B'                          2:10.01         DQ  
     1) Nichols, Megan L 10             2) Sanchez, Layla 9               
     3) Kovar, Aralan J 9               4) Arredondo, Micaela D 10        
                  41.73     1:23.12 (41.39)     2:08.84 (45.72)          DQ (28.54)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             1:40.92    1:44.50   18  
     1) Gallagher, Joshua A 12          2) Perales Jr, Mark A 10          
     3) Barcelon, Jacqx A 12            4) Cantwell, Aidan Z 10           
                  25.59       52.31 (26.72)     1:18.17 (25.86)     1:44.50 (26.33)
  2 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           1:39.36    1:44.88   14  
     1) Alcala, Noah M 09               2) Sandoval Macias, David * 11    
     3) Truesdell, Aaron c 9            4) Alcala, Seby R 11              
                  25.77       53.13 (27.36)     1:20.41 (27.28)     1:44.88 (24.47)
  3 Geneva School of Boerne-ST  'A'                   1:44.85    1:45.21   12  
     1) Ross, Ben M SR                  2) Vogt, Kevin C FR               
     3) Fessler, Brooks W FR            4) Ross, Gabe L SO                
                  28.44       52.72 (24.28)     1:22.80 (30.08)     1:45.21 (22.41)
  4 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          1:44.49    1:47.00   10  
     1) Bradley, McCain P 12            2) Osborne, Scott H 10            
     3) Holman, Nolan J 10              4) Dickson, Trevor A 11           
                  26.71       54.84 (28.13)     1:22.51 (27.67)     1:47.00 (24.49)
  5 San Antonio Taft  'B'                             1:53.90   x1:53.35  
     1) Williams, Alexander J 12        2) Garcia, Aeneas J 09            
     3) Mayham, Cory D 9                4) Black, Ethan L 11              
                  28.09       58.25 (30.16)     1:25.00 (26.75)     1:53.35 (28.35)
  6 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          1:37.66    1:59.29    8  
     1) Hernandez, Rio N 12             2) Donald, Donovan j 11           
     3) Arredondo, Malachi N 11         4) Miranda, Christopher * 11      
                  26.37       56.64 (30.27)     1:28.92 (32.28)     1:59.29 (30.37)
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudik, Ella M             09 Basis                1:07.16    1:08.54    9  
                  34.04     1:08.54 (34.50)                                        
  2 Quintanilla, Alei            O'Connor             1:13.77    1:13.09    7  
                  35.04     1:13.09 (38.05)                                        
  3 Kidder, Dakota               O'Connor             1:14.49    1:14.85    6  
                  36.14     1:14.85 (38.71)                                        
  4 Cardenas, Christina E     11 Warren               1:14.45    1:15.07    5  
                  36.37     1:15.07 (38.70)                                        
  5 Kallberg, Grace              O'Connor             1:18.76    1:21.68    4  
                  39.85     1:21.68 (41.83)                                        
  6 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               1:28.57    1:22.85    3  
                  39.59     1:22.85 (43.26)                                        
  7 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               1:40.10    1:32.94    2  
                  46.04     1:32.94 (46.90)                                        
  8 Mendoza, Yvette              Taft                 1:30.00    1:39.05    1  
  9 Suttles, Cassidy M        10 Brennan              1:45.19    1:45.36  
                  51.60     1:45.36 (53.76)                                        
 -- Hernandez, Alia              O'Connor             1:30.33         DQ  
                  43.77          DQ (49.80)                                        
 -- Arismendez, Ayiana I      09 Warren               1:50.43         DQ  
                  54.68          DQ (58.84)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar  10 Basis                1:01.68    1:01.98    9  
                  30.20     1:01.98 (31.78)                                        
  2 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren               1:05.52    1:04.44    7  
                  30.83     1:04.44 (33.61)                                        
  3 Schermerhorn, Kace M      09 O'Connor             1:12.07    1:10.57    6  
                  33.77     1:10.57 (36.80)                                        
  4 Garcia, Aeneas J          09 Taft                 1:20.00    1:20.31    5  
                  38.92     1:20.31 (41.39)                                        
  5 Martinez Melendez, Jason  10 Brennan              1:37.88    1:30.81    4  
                  45.14     1:30.81 (45.67)                                        
  6 Garza, Ayden R            10 Brennan              1:32.06    1:33.04    3  
                  43.76     1:33.04 (49.28)                                        
  7 Risher, Bobby E            9 Warren               1:53.62    1:47.58    2  
                  52.97     1:47.58 (54.61)                                        
  8 Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerx  10 Warren               1:42.26    1:51.81    1  
                  51.32   1:51.81 (1:00.49)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mow, Lorin R              10 Warren                 30.20      30.51    9  
  2 Nguyen, Theresa T         10 O'Connor               30.15      30.67    7  
  3 Abell, Lauren E           FR Geneva-ST              40.23      33.97    6  
  4 Leal, Cela C              12 Brennan                33.36      36.10    5  
  5 Rangel, Mia T             09 Warren                 35.85      37.13    4  
  6 Guerrero, Harley S        10 Brennan                39.96      38.97    3  
  7 Araujo, Bianca A          09 Brennan                49.19      40.65    2  
  8 Kester, Sydney L          12 Warren                 41.76      42.74    1  
  9 Olivo, Emily C            10 Brennan                47.66      46.09  
 10 Joshi, Maya j             09 Brennan                52.19      54.19  
 -- Glover, Aaliyah M         12 Stevens                30.41         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, McCain P         12 Brennan                27.24      26.96    9  
  2 Dickson, Trevor A         11 Brennan                27.36      27.58    7  
  3 Gomaa, Youssef S          10 Brennan                33.72      31.61    6  
  4 Avila, Adam *             10 Warren                 44.00      35.26    5  
  5 Guajardo, Alejandro A     10 Warren                 39.23      37.34    4  
  6 Rios, Antonio *           10 Brennan                45.19      38.75    3  
  7 Arredondo, Malachi N      11 Stevens                42.88      39.14    2  
  8 Miranda, Christopher *    11 Stevens                46.01      40.20    1  
 -- Anderson, Nicholas r      11 Warren                 28.12         DQ  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Itzel A            10 Basis                1:22.72    1:22.15    9  
                  38.24     1:22.15 (43.91)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Sarah E         10 Warren               1:24.24    1:24.57    7  
                  40.47     1:24.57 (44.10)                                        
  3 Shirley, Brylee D         10 Brennan              1:23.14    1:24.85    6  
                  40.79     1:24.85 (44.06)                                        
  4 Camargo, Lauren K         10 Warren               1:25.80    1:24.89    5  
                  40.67     1:24.89 (44.22)                                        
  5 Pratt, Kayla                 O'Connor             1:26.59    1:25.89    4  
                  39.67     1:25.89 (46.22)                                        
  6 Hughes, Krista j          10 O'Connor             1:31.68    1:28.90    3  
                  41.04     1:28.90 (47.86)                                        
  7 Vasquez, Sabrina I        09 O'Connor             1:28.25    1:29.80    2  
                  43.62     1:29.80 (46.18)                                        
  8 Garrison, Lucy C          10 Warren               1:28.67    1:32.79    1  
                  44.11     1:32.79 (48.68)                                        
  9 Allred, Logan n           10 O'Connor             1:36.06    1:33.20  
                  44.47     1:33.20 (48.73)                                        
 10 Key, Charis r             10 O'Connor             1:34.34    1:34.86  
                  44.42     1:34.86 (50.44)                                        
 11 Latham, Nyla R             9 Warren               1:40.00    1:38.79  
                  45.30     1:38.79 (53.49)                                        
 12 Trevino, Isabella J        9 Warren               1:31.87    1:39.67  
                  45.31     1:39.67 (54.36)                                        
 13 Campos, Delicia           11 Uvalde               1:44.27    1:45.03  
                  49.46     1:45.03 (55.57)                                        
 14 Unsinn, Isla H            12 Taft                 1:40.86    1:45.22  
                  49.20     1:45.22 (56.02)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dullea, Ryan C            10 Basis                1:06.89    1:07.30    9  
                  32.37     1:07.30 (34.93)                                        
  2 Ross, Gabe L              SO Geneva-ST            1:09.78    1:08.58    7  
                  32.42     1:08.58 (36.16)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Brayden m       10 O'Connor             1:13.17    1:12.93    6  
                  34.34     1:12.93 (38.59)                                        
  4 Lunt, Bodee                  O'Connor             1:12.82    1:15.39    5  
                  34.75     1:15.39 (40.64)                                        
  5 Ellingsworth, Tristan B   12 Brennan              1:17.48    1:19.41    4  
                  36.74     1:19.41 (42.67)                                        
  6 Alcala, Seby R            11 Warren               1:18.71    1:20.18    3  
                  37.51     1:20.18 (42.67)                                        
  7 Sandoval Macias, David *  11 Warren               1:39.31    1:22.20    2  
                  39.34     1:22.20 (42.86)                                        
  8 Fessler, Brooks W         FR Geneva-ST            1:23.00    1:22.38    1  
  9 Truesdell, Aaron c         9 Warren               1:28.18    1:24.99  
                  39.45     1:24.99 (45.54)                                        
 10 Black, Ethan L            11 Taft                 1:24.92    1:27.02  
                  40.41     1:27.02 (46.61)                                        
 11 Villarreall, Jaden           O'Connor             1:25.71    1:29.50  
                  42.81     1:29.50 (46.69)                                        
 12 Reyes, Noah J              9 Warren               1:30.00    1:33.50  
 13 Harper, Robert             9 Stevens              1:35.00    1:33.51  
                  44.13     1:33.51 (49.38)                                        
 14 Kamakawiwo'ole, Stephen   10 Brennan              1:40.21    1:40.76  
                  47.66     1:40.76 (53.10)                                        
 15 Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerx  10 Warren               1:40.00    1:47.52  
                  49.03     1:47.52 (58.49)                                        
 -- Mayham, Cory D             9 Taft                 1:18.61         DQ  
                  35.31          DQ (41.11)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           4:10.81    4:17.65   18  
     1) Mow, Lorin R 10                 2) Camargo, Lauren K 10           
     3) Cardenas, Christina E 11        4) Flores, Jessyka R 12           
                  30.31   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:36.17 (33.41)   2:11.11 (1:08.35)
        2:40.70 (29.59)   3:13.57 (1:02.46)     3:43.59 (30.02)   4:17.65 (1:04.08)
  2 San Antonio Brennan  'A'                          4:26.07    4:35.03   14  
     1) Harris, Lauren E 10             2) Hose, Sierra m 11              
     3) Leal, Cela C 12                 4) McShane, Erin S 12             
                  33.81   1:12.75 (1:12.75)     1:42.10 (29.35)   2:16.71 (1:03.96)
        2:50.09 (33.38)   3:34.74 (1:18.03)     3:59.45 (24.71)   4:35.03 (1:00.29)
  3 San Antonio Taft  'A'                             4:23.34    4:56.02   12  
     1) Williamson, Madi G 09           2) Clements, Maddie M 11          
     3) Macias, Yamile A 12             4) Unsinn, Isla H 12              
                  31.34   1:06.93 (1:06.93)     1:38.59 (31.66)   2:14.42 (1:07.49)
        2:48.19 (33.77)   3:28.36 (1:13.94)     4:09.48 (41.12)   4:56.02 (1:27.66)
  4 San Antonio Stevens  'A'                          4:08.98    5:25.37   10  
     1) Gierlak, Alaney N 10            2) Flores, Morgan P 11            
     3) Alvarez, Adriana S 09           4) Gonzales, Jordan A 12          
                  32.01   1:12.14 (1:12.14)     1:52.08 (39.94)   2:38.03 (1:25.89)
        3:19.30 (41.27)   4:11.40 (1:33.37)     4:44.79 (33.39)   5:25.37 (1:13.97)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren  'A'                           5:09.19    5:00.80   18  
     1) Guajardo, Alejandro A 10        2) Avila, Adam * 10               
     3) Lockhart, Marcellus-Xerxes S 10 4) Anderson, Nicholas r 11        
                  32.72   1:09.60 (1:09.60)     1:43.81 (34.21)   2:20.77 (1:11.17)
        3:04.31 (43.54)   3:55.55 (1:34.78)     4:25.82 (30.27)   5:00.80 (1:05.25)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Warren                  254   2. San Antonio Brennan                 221
  3. San Antonio O'Connor                193   4. Geneva School of Boerne             107
  5. San Antonio Taft                    103   6. San Antonio Stevens                 101
  7. Basis Shavano Campus                 90   8. Uvalde High School Coyotes           14
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Warren                  144   2. San Antonio O'Connor                118
  3. San Antonio Brennan                 109   4. San Antonio Stevens                  57
  5. Geneva School of Boerne              46   6. San Antonio Taft                     45
  7. Basis Shavano Campus                 39   8. Uvalde High School Coyotes           14
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. San Antonio Brennan                 112   2. San Antonio Warren                  110
  3. San Antonio O'Connor                 75   4. Geneva School of Boerne              61
  5. San Antonio Taft                     58   6. Basis Shavano Campus                 51
  7. San Antonio Stevens                  44