2018 AAHSSL Pentathlon / SA-01
San Antonio Natatorium - 10/4/2018                  
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 DERI                   29.10      28.64    9  
  2 Rudik, Ella M                SAB                    30.29      28.97    7  
  3 Troyer, Megan L              SAC                    30.47      29.81    6  
  4 Leal, Abigail G              SAC                    32.93      30.42    5  
  5 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                   34.99      32.12    4  
  6 Edenfield, Hannah E          SAC                    33.62      32.13    3  
  7 Malin, Grace E               SAC                    34.15      32.91    2  
  8 Arrington, Danika         11 DERI                   38.72      33.22    1  
  9 Hutson, Aubrie M             SAC                    35.71      34.03  
 10 Galen, Itzel A               SAB                    50.99      34.20  
 11 Hodges, Rebekah J            SAC                    35.36      35.76  
 12 Carlson, Fiona E             SAC                    45.99      36.27  
 13 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                   41.50      38.10  
 13 Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn   10 SAFT                   51.92      38.10  
 15 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                   46.31      38.14  
 16 Lawrence, Sterling E         SAC                    40.99      41.39  
 17 Alaniz, Alexia            12 DERI                   42.02      43.03  
 18 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                   47.07      43.24  
 19 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                   46.59      46.07  
 20 Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                   47.91      46.18  
 21 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                   40.20      49.92  
 22 Kautenberger, Natasha     12 DERI                   56.25      51.74  
 23 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                 1:11.40      55.38  
 -- Munoz, April              10 SAHI                 1:11.60         DQ  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Grayden G            SAC                    26.71      25.86    9  
  2 Dullea, Ryan C               SAB                    38.94      26.52    7  
  3 Rios, Joseluis X          12 DERI                   27.08      26.56    6  
  4 Larsen, Christian T          SAC                    27.52      27.03    5  
  5 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar     SAB                    29.87      27.10    4  
  6 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                   28.41      27.25    3  
  7 Nichols, Bryce A             SAC                    30.42      27.82    2  
  8 O'Brien, Michael S           SAC                    30.68      28.81    1  
  9 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   30.75      29.39  
 10 Perkins, Mathew R            SAC                    30.30      29.44  
 11 Baker, Clayton J             SAB                    32.90      29.93  
 12 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                   30.42      30.19  
 13 Fears, John               12 SAFT                   30.58      30.24  
 14 Gallegos, Juan            11 DERI                   32.58      30.93  
 15 Pollack, Ethan C             SAB                    37.18      31.85  
 16 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                   38.52      32.22  
 17 Gutierrez, Seth M         11 SARO                   44.64      32.35  
 18 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                   46.59      32.42  
 19 Hernandez, Fernando       11 SARO                   32.20      32.65  
 20 Turnipseed, Nicolas L        SAC                    37.83      34.07  
 21 Graham, Jordan            09 DERI                   34.42      34.08  
 22 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                   55.30      34.14  
 23 Lewis, Eric V             10 SARO                   39.50      34.61  
 24 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                   37.95      35.91  
 25 Sanchez, Chris            09 SARO                   41.50      41.11  
 25 Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                   44.04      41.11  
 27 Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                   50.50      44.69  
 28 Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                   55.60    1:05.85  
 -- Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                   52.19         DQ  
 -- Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                   55.90         DQ  
 -- Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                   30.42         DQ  
 -- Beaver, Jake M               SAC                    40.99         DQ  
 -- Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 DERI                   39.29         DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 DERI                   31.31      30.02    9  
  2 Rudik, Ella M                SAB                    35.55      31.46    7  
  3 Leal, Abigail G              SAC                    34.20      31.82    6  
  4 Malin, Grace E               SAC                    34.11      33.01    5  
  5 Troyer, Megan L              SAC                    34.65      33.17    4  
  6 Hutson, Aubrie M             SAC                    34.33      34.36    3  
  7 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                   34.72      35.33    2  
  8 Edenfield, Hannah E          SAC                    35.20      36.80    1  
  9 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                   39.76      37.38  
 10 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                   38.56      38.35  
 11 Arrington, Danika         11 DERI                   51.01      38.51  
 12 Carlson, Fiona E             SAC                    45.99      38.89  
 13 Hodges, Rebekah J            SAC                    36.56      39.09  
 14 Galen, Itzel A               SAB                    50.99      39.30  
 15 Lawrence, Sterling E         SAC                    50.99      40.92  
 16 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                   41.43      43.19  
 17 Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn   10 SAFT                   44.29      43.40  
 18 Donofrio, Kylie K            SAC                    30.61      44.79  
 19 Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                   47.19      45.30  
 20 Stokes, Aedan             10 SAFT                   49.74      45.87  
 21 Alaniz, Alexia            12 DERI                   48.59      45.96  
 22 Gonzalez, Sarah           12 SAFT                   46.57      46.26  
 23 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                   45.64      47.08  
 24 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                 1:05.34      48.84  
 25 Kautenberger, Natasha     12 DERI                   51.93      49.00  
 26 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                   49.09      50.95  
 27 Hernande, Isla            10 SAFT                   51.12      53.76  
 28 Munoz, April              10 SAHI                   59.33      53.79  
 29 Lara, Destiny             12 SABR                 1:00.31      55.63  
 30 Hudson, Michaela          09 DERI                 1:31.00      56.23  
 31 Rodriguez Andrade, Gabri  09 DERI                 1:29.99    1:01.76  
 32 Ochoa, Abigail            12 SABU                   36.78    1:02.23  
 33 Gomez Cabrera, Emili      10 SARO                   59.50    1:03.36  
 34 Talamantez, Jacqueline    09 DERI                 1:34.56    1:05.64  
 -- Del Valle, Angeleah       10 DERI                 1:30.00         DQ  
 -- Lopez, Selina             09 DERI                 1:28.50         DQ  
 -- Pina, Alicia              09 DERI                 1:25.00        DNF  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                   27.73      29.28    9  
  2 Dullea, Ryan C               SAB                    38.91      29.36    7  
  3 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar     SAB                    33.11      29.63    6  
  4 Nelson, Grayden G            SAC                    29.05      29.83    5  
  5 O'Brien, Michael S           SAC                    28.86      30.46    4  
  6 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   31.14      30.89    3  
  7 Rios, Joseluis X          12 DERI                   31.37      31.75    2  
  8 Larsen, Christian T          SAC                    30.46      32.04    1  
  9 Nichols, Bryce A             SAC                    35.99      32.39  
 10 Baker, Clayton J             SAB                    35.23      33.00  
 11 Gallegos, Juan            11 DERI                   32.93      33.86  
 12 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                   33.09      33.98  
 13 Turnipseed, Nicolas L        SAC                    38.61      34.28  
 14 Perkins, Mathew R            SAC                    34.26      34.37  
 15 Pollack, Ethan C             SAB                    38.12      34.39  
 16 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                   41.63      35.10  
 17 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                   35.26      35.51  
 18 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                   36.80      36.41  
 19 Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                   40.06      36.93  
 20 Graham, Jordan            09 DERI                   38.49      37.31  
 21 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                   35.67      38.08  
 22 Hernandez, Fernando       11 SARO                   39.90      39.40  
 23 Zertuche, Athan           09 DERI                 1:25.67      40.74  
 24 Lewis, Eric V             10 SARO                   38.50      40.86  
 25 Cid, Luis                 11 SAFT                   44.58      41.59  
 26 Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                   40.17      42.11  
 27 Sanchez, Chris            09 SARO                   39.50      42.30  
 28 Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                   45.80      42.54  
 29 Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                   49.50      46.68  
 30 Campos, Marco             10 SAFT                   58.78      47.39  
 31 Rivera, Ramon             10 DERI                 1:25.59      48.00  
 32 Milk, Joaquin A              SAB                  1:00.99      48.76  
 33 Maestas, Elijah           10 SAFT                   47.74      48.99  
 34 Montoya, Brian S          09 SARO                   56.50      49.66  
 35 Delarosa, Matthew R       09 SARO                   59.50      50.85  
 36 Davis, Darrion D          09 SARO                   40.50      52.41  
 37 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                 1:01.93    1:00.43  
 38 Bishop, Armon O              SAB                  1:05.99    1:03.51  
 -- Joseph, Albert K             SAB                  1:10.99         DQ  
 -- Gutierrez, Seth M         11 SARO                   37.99         DQ  
 -- Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                   46.30         DQ  
 -- Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 DERI                   39.88         DQ  
 -- Vasquez, John             12 SAFT                   45.76         DQ  
 -- Muniz, Gabriel            11 SAFT                   54.87         DQ  
 -- Gonzalez, Esteban         11 SAFT                   46.42         DQ  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 DERI                   36.58      34.77    9  
  2 Rudik, Ella M                SAB                    34.43      35.97    7  
  3 Hutson, Aubrie M             SAC                    38.03      36.89    6  
  4 Leal, Abigail G              SAC                    38.89      37.72    5  
  5 Troyer, Megan L              SAC                    43.63      38.85    4  
  6 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                   46.17      40.69    3  
  7 Malin, Grace E               SAC                    42.69      41.44    2  
  8 Carlson, Fiona E             SAC                    50.99      42.70    1  
  9 Edenfield, Hannah E          SAC                    43.17      42.88  
 10 Lawrence, Sterling E         SAC                    52.99      45.71  
 11 Arrington, Danika         11 DERI                   46.62      45.93  
 12 Hodges, Rebekah J            SAC                    48.15      48.16  
 13 Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                   54.86      50.96  
 14 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                 1:05.53      53.64  
 15 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                 1:11.89      54.36  
 16 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                 1:08.19      55.11  
 17 Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn   10 SAFT                 1:00.39      55.59  
 18 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                 1:11.89      56.86  
 19 Stokes, Aedan             10 SAFT                 1:00.38      59.65  
 20 Munoz, April              10 SAHI                   59.50    1:15.32  
 21 Bocanegra, Jennifer       12 SABR                 1:12.29    1:31.84  
 -- Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                   59.70         DQ  
 -- Galen, Itzel A               SAB                    55.99         DQ  
 -- Alaniz, Alexia            12 DERI                 1:19.37         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dullea, Ryan C               SAB                    43.33      31.97    9  
  2 Nelson, Grayden G            SAC                    38.90      32.73    7  
  3 Nichols, Bryce A             SAC                    34.77      33.76    6  
  4 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar     SAB                    39.87      33.83    5  
  5 Fears, John               12 SAFT                   35.26      34.74    4  
  6 Rios, Joseluis X          12 DERI                   37.58      35.18    3  
  7 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                   46.15      35.48    2  
  8 Gallegos, Juan            11 DERI                   37.64      36.77    1  
  9 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   39.48      36.96  
 10 Baker, Clayton J             SAB                    37.64      37.46  
 11 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                   39.93      38.18  
 12 Perkins, Mathew R            SAC                    40.36      38.51  
 13 Turnipseed, Nicolas L        SAC                    44.05      39.47  
 14 Pollack, Ethan C             SAB                    45.99      39.85  
 15 Beaver, Jake M               SAC                    45.99      39.92  
 16 Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                   44.12      40.42  
 17 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                   43.21      40.70  
 18 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                   41.23      41.24  
 18 Hernandez, Fernando       11 SARO                   47.50      41.24  
 20 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                   53.68      41.26  
 21 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                   49.50      42.97  
 22 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 DERI                   46.51      44.87  
 23 Lewis, Eric V             10 SARO                   46.50      46.05  
 24 Graham, Jordan            09 DERI                   46.89      46.29  
 25 Vasquez, John             12 SAFT                   57.32      46.62  
 26 Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                   48.97      47.35  
 27 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                   44.10      48.37  
 28 Milk, Joaquin A              SAB                  1:00.99      49.59  
 -- Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                   44.40         DQ  
 -- Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                   44.20         DQ  
 -- Terrance, Arthur          09 SABR                   58.70         DQ  
 -- Gutierrez, Seth M         11 SARO                   50.50         DQ  
 -- Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                   44.30         DQ  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 DERI                   26.42      26.03    9  
  2 Rudik, Ella M                SAB                    27.38      27.55    7  
  3 Troyer, Megan L              SAC                    27.74      27.60    6  
  4 Hutson, Aubrie M             SAC                    27.72      28.26    5  
  5 Leal, Abigail G              SAC                    27.85      28.75    4  
  6 Malin, Grace E               SAC                    29.24      29.03    3  
  7 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                   28.28      29.60    2  
  8 Edenfield, Hannah E          SAC                    27.82      29.75    1  
  9 Galen, Itzel A               SAB                    35.99      31.01  
 10 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                   32.80      31.39  
 11 Arrington, Danika         11 DERI                   29.84      31.43  
 12 Carlson, Fiona E             SAC                    33.07      32.29  
 13 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                   32.06      32.51  
 14 Hodges, Rebekah J            SAC                    30.89      33.30  
 15 Lawrence, Sterling E         SAC                    50.99      34.48  
 16 Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn   10 SAFT                   36.70      36.11  
 17 Gonzalez, Sarah           12 SAFT                   46.42      36.29  
 18 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                   40.68      36.33  
 19 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                   43.80      37.66  
 20 Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                   36.19      38.16  
 21 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                   36.22      38.20  
 22 Stokes, Aedan             10 SAFT                   42.71      38.71  
 23 Reyna, Natalie            09 SABR                   50.50      38.86  
 24 Alaniz, Alexia            12 DERI                   36.64      39.26  
 25 Hernande, Isla            10 SAFT                   44.28      39.53  
 26 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                   41.72      40.00  
 27 Martinez, Destiny         12 SABR                   43.09      41.03  
 28 Kautenberger, Natasha     12 DERI                   40.48      41.60  
 29 Bocanegra, Jennifer       12 SABR                   47.22      45.57  
 30 Talamantez, Jacqueline    09 DERI                 1:12.34      48.62  
 31 Lopez, Selina             09 DERI                 1:00.50      49.90  
 32 Lara, Destiny             12 SABR                   48.43      49.99  
 33 Gomez Cabrera, Emili      10 SARO                   59.74      52.67  
 34 Cerda, Criselda           09 SABR                   50.10      53.34  
 35 Del Valle, Angeleah       10 DERI                 1:01.00      53.55  
 36 Rodriguez Andrade, Gabri  09 DERI                 1:02.49      54.69  
 37 Pina, Alicia              09 DERI                 1:06.89      55.44  
 38 Morales, Dolly            09 DERI                 1:15.00    1:00.09  
 39 Hudson, Michaela          09 DERI                 1:03.00    1:03.21  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Grayden G            SAC                    23.47      23.85    9  
  2 Dullea, Ryan C               SAB                    25.30      24.20    7  
  3 Rios, Joseluis X          12 DERI                   23.63      24.96    6  
  4 Larsen, Christian T          SAC                    23.64      25.27    5  
  5 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar     SAB                    25.43      25.38    4  
  6 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                   24.97      25.45    3  
  7 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   24.92      25.61    2  
  8 Baker, Clayton J             SAB                    25.25      25.87    1  
  9 O'Brien, Michael S           SAC                    26.40      25.99  
 10 Nichols, Bryce A             SAC                    26.99      26.70  
 11 Perkins, Mathew R            SAC                    26.50      27.09  
 12 Gallegos, Juan            11 DERI                   28.68      27.20  
 13 Turnipseed, Nicolas L        SAC                    29.31      27.48  
 14 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                   26.94      27.61  
 15 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                   29.10      27.92  
 16 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                   29.23      28.06  
 17 Gutierrez, Seth M         11 SARO                   29.97      28.79  
 18 Beaver, Jake M               SAC                    35.99      28.95  
 19 Pollack, Ethan C             SAB                    29.35      29.38  
 20 Hernandez, Fernando       11 SARO                   28.50      29.58  
 21 Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                   31.70      30.33  
 22 Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                   33.50      30.87  
 23 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                   28.28      31.07  
 24 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                   30.35      31.19  
 25 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 DERI                   30.31      31.32  
 26 Graham, Jordan            09 DERI                   31.53      31.52  
 27 Fields, Schilo               SALA                   55.70      31.75  
 28 Sanchez, Chris            09 SARO                   38.62      31.76  
 29 Lewis, Eric V             10 SARO                   29.73      32.04  
 30 Zertuche, Athan           09 DERI                 1:00.99      32.88  
 31 Vasquez, John             12 SAFT                   31.71      34.20  
 32 Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                   35.90      34.22  
 33 Campos, Marco             10 SAFT                   41.26      34.29  
 34 Rivera, Ramon             10 DERI                 1:00.59      34.39  
 35 Garcia, Arthur            12 SABR                   50.10      35.14  
 36 Davis, Darrion D          09 SARO                   55.82      36.46  
 37 Muniz, Gabriel            11 SAFT                   49.26      36.66  
 38 Cid, Luis                 11 SAFT                   36.02      37.00  
 39 Montoya, Brian S          09 SARO                   52.85      38.45  
 40 Milk, Joaquin A              SAB                    55.99      39.84  
 41 Maestas, Elijah           10 SAFT                   57.17      41.12  
 42 Terrance, Arthur          09 SABR                   52.10      44.88  
 43 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                   44.28      46.75  
 44 Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                   40.10      47.08  
 45 Bishop, Armon O              SAB                  1:00.99      52.66  
 46 Joseph, Albert K             SAB                  1:05.99      59.20  
 -- Delarosa, Matthew R       09 SARO                   55.50         DQ  
 -- Gonzalez, Esteban         11 SAFT                   58.76         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardenas Guerra, Ana Pau  10 DERI                 1:07.99    1:04.57    9  
                  29.84     1:04.57 (34.73)                                        
  2 Rudik, Ella M                SAB                  1:09.01    1:07.29    7  
                  31.36     1:07.29 (35.93)                                        
  3 Troyer, Megan L              SAC                  1:16.02    1:11.12    6  
                  31.96     1:11.12 (39.16)                                        
  4 Leal, Abigail G              SAC                  1:12.63    1:12.38    5  
                  32.85     1:12.38 (39.53)                                        
  5 Hutson, Aubrie M             SAC                  1:22.14    1:14.03    4  
                  34.33     1:14.03 (39.70)                                        
  6 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                 1:36.24    1:16.42    3  
                  34.55     1:16.42 (41.87)                                        
  7 Malin, Grace E               SAC                  1:13.78    1:16.52    2  
                  34.85     1:16.52 (41.67)                                        
  8 Edenfield, Hannah E          SAC                  1:34.21    1:17.47    1  
                  35.78     1:17.47 (41.69)                                        
  9 Carlson, Fiona E             SAC                  1:35.99    1:20.06  
                  37.55     1:20.06 (42.51)                                        
 10 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                 2:21.13    1:23.88  
                  37.47     1:23.88 (46.41)                                        
 11 Hodges, Rebekah J            SAC                  1:21.92    1:24.77  
                  37.62     1:24.77 (47.15)                                        
 12 Lawrence, Sterling E         SAC                  1:40.99    1:28.78  
                  41.77     1:28.78 (47.01)                                        
 13 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                 1:31.39    1:30.00  
 14 Vazquez Salinas, Jozlyn   10 SAFT                 1:59.89    1:39.21  
                  42.38     1:39.21 (56.83)                                        
 15 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                 2:01.02    1:41.46  
                  42.72     1:41.46 (58.74)                                        
 16 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                 1:50.31    1:43.55  
                  45.35     1:43.55 (58.20)                                        
 17 Kautenberger, Natasha     12 DERI                 1:48.06    1:48.13  
                  49.82     1:48.13 (58.31)                                        
 18 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                 2:36.70    2:04.92  
                  57.78   2:04.92 (1:07.14)                                        
 -- Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                 2:32.10         DQ  
                  45.41          DQ (53.78)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:50.80         DQ  
                  50.19        DQ (1:03.13)                                        
 -- Munoz, April              10 SAHI                 2:34.10         DQ  
                  57.78        DQ (1:22.91)                                        
 -- Alaniz, Alexia            12 DERI                 1:55.99         DQ  
                  45.12        DQ (1:02.26)                                        
 -- Arrington, Danika         11 DERI                 1:26.56         DQ  
                  37.83          DQ (47.07)                                        
 -- Galen, Itzel A               SAB                  1:30.99         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Grayden G            SAC                  1:15.94    1:00.03    9  
                  28.70     1:00.03 (31.33)                                        
  2 Dullea, Ryan C               SAB                  1:23.14    1:00.29    7  
                  28.22     1:00.29 (32.07)                                        
  3 Rodriguez-Coutino, Ricar     SAB                  1:11.43    1:01.36    6  
                  28.25     1:01.36 (33.11)                                        
  4 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                 1:24.02    1:05.30    5  
                  29.11     1:05.30 (36.19)                                        
  5 Fears, John               12 SAFT                 1:11.95    1:06.75    4  
                  31.89     1:06.75 (34.86)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Michael S           SAC                  1:32.03    1:06.98    3  
                  30.09     1:06.98 (36.89)                                        
  7 Rios, Joseluis X          12 DERI                 1:10.57    1:07.68    2  
                  29.81     1:07.68 (37.87)                                        
  8 Larsen, Christian T          SAC                  1:20.99    1:08.76    1  
                  31.46     1:08.76 (37.30)                                        
  9 Nichols, Bryce A             SAC                  1:20.99    1:09.48  
                  31.49     1:09.48 (37.99)                                        
 10 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                 1:15.83    1:10.69  
                  32.33     1:10.69 (38.36)                                        
 11 Perkins, Mathew R            SAC                  1:20.99    1:11.16  
                  32.08     1:11.16 (39.08)                                        
 12 Gallegos, Juan            11 DERI                 1:15.47    1:11.51  
                  33.02     1:11.51 (38.49)                                        
 13 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                 1:31.24    1:12.14  
                  34.16     1:12.14 (37.98)                                        
 14 Pollack, Ethan C             SAB                  1:14.76    1:12.69  
                  33.03     1:12.69 (39.66)                                        
 15 Baker, Clayton J             SAB                  1:11.64    1:13.54  
                  32.63     1:13.54 (40.91)                                        
 16 Turnipseed, Nicolas L        SAC                  1:48.70    1:14.57  
                  33.52     1:14.57 (41.05)                                        
 17 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                 1:43.31    1:15.17  
                  35.93     1:15.17 (39.24)                                        
 18 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                 1:28.50    1:15.91  
                  33.11     1:15.91 (42.80)                                        
 19 Hernandez, Fernando       11 SARO                 1:44.50    1:19.25  
                  38.77     1:19.25 (40.48)                                        
 20 Graham, Jordan            09 DERI                 1:27.04    1:21.82  
                  35.42     1:21.82 (46.40)                                        
 21 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                 1:28.50    1:21.88  
                  36.89     1:21.88 (44.99)                                        
 22 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                 1:50.31    1:22.14  
                  36.63     1:22.14 (45.51)                                        
 23 Cafarzuza-Linan, Jack     11 DERI                 1:27.06    1:28.33  
                  40.93     1:28.33 (47.40)                                        
 24 Lewis, Eric V             10 SARO                 1:29.50    1:28.87  
                  41.17     1:28.87 (47.70)                                        
 25 Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                 1:31.10    1:32.45  
                  41.25     1:32.45 (51.20)                                        
 -- Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                 1:13.90         DQ  
                  38.96          DQ (42.05)                                        
 -- Mojica, Thomas               SAHI                 1:31.30         DQ  
                  41.42          DQ (52.34)                                        
 -- Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                 2:05.50         DQ  
                  46.31          DQ (50.62)                                        
 -- Beaver, Jake M               SAC                  1:30.99         DQ  
                  34.66          DQ (39.18)                                        
 -- Gutierrez, Seth M         11 SARO                 1:36.50         DQ  
                  36.66          DQ (46.15)                                        
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. SA Christian                        157   2. Basis                                98
  3. Del Rio                              66   4. Roosevelt                            36
  5. Fox Tech                              8   6. Highlands                             5
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. SA Christian                         90   2. Del Rio                              46
  3. Basis                                35   4. Roosevelt                            14
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. SA Christian                         67   2. Basis                                63
  3. Roosevelt                            22   4. Del Rio                              20
  5. Fox Tech                              8   6. Highlands                             5