2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / SA-04
San Antonio Natatorium - 12/14/2018                      
Final Results and Scores
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian  'A'                        2:08.14    2:08.06   18  
     1) Malin, Grace E 09               2) Hutson, Aubrie M 11            
     3) Leal, Abigail G 09              4) Edenfield, Hannah E 12         
                  33.03     1:08.98 (35.95)     1:39.02 (30.04)     2:08.06 (29.04)
  2 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      2:28.01    2:11.60   14  
     1) Salter, Alyssa K 12             2) Georgelos, Alexa J 10          
     3) Brehmer, Peyton M 09            4) Styles, Katie G 10             
                  33.84     1:11.75 (37.91)     1:42.96 (31.21)     2:11.60 (28.64)
  3 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:25.50    2:22.26   12  
     1) Zimmerman, Makayla C 09         2) Grimaldo, Aubrie L 12          
     3) Colon-Hernandez, Emilia I 11    4) Reeves, Kristen L 10           
                  36.16     1:21.47 (45.31)     1:52.80 (31.33)     2:22.26 (29.46)
  4 San Antonio Christian  'B'                        2:34.65    2:25.77   10  
     1) Donofrio, Kylie K 09            2) Lawrence, Sterling E 09        
     3) Carlson, Fiona E 10             4) Glander, Ella C 10             
                  32.64     1:16.11 (43.47)     1:50.90 (34.79)     2:25.77 (34.87)
  5 Edison  'A'                                       2:40.99    2:28.03    8  
     1) Cirlo, Ariel 11                 2) Rivera, Sophia 12              
     3) Martell, Viviana 12             4) Perez Pena, Gia 09             
                  40.69     1:19.07 (38.38)     1:56.35 (37.28)     2:28.03 (31.68)
  6 East Central  'A'                                 2:36.90    2:31.37    6  
     1) Alon-Alon, Ariana 10            2) Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes 12       
     3) Chinchay, Cecilia 12            4) Martinez, Daniela 10           
                  36.75     1:19.62 (42.87)     1:52.74 (33.12)     2:31.37 (38.63)
  7 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:39.32    2:36.07    4  
     1) Quiroz Torres, Priscila 11      2) Esparza, Elizabeth 11          
     3) Bernhardt, Keren 11             4) Hernandez, Isla 10             
                  36.87     1:27.20 (50.33)     2:04.62 (37.42)     2:36.07 (31.45)
  8 Burbank  'A'                                      3:13.70    2:51.49    2  
     1) Aruajo, Fabiana 09              2) Reyna, Annabelle 10            
     3) Ochoa, Abigail 12               4) Aruajo, Mariana 12             
                  57.64     1:41.54 (43.90)     2:14.67 (33.13)     2:51.49 (36.82)
  9 Brackenridge  'A'                                 3:10.49    3:06.38  
     1) Reyna, Natalie 09               2) Hogan, Corrinthia 12           
     3) Rodriguez, Daniella 12          4) Martinez, Destiny 12           
                1:00.90     1:35.39 (34.49)     2:25.73 (50.34)     3:06.38 (40.65)
 -- Highlands  'A'                                    3:17.98         DQ  
     1) Carcamo, Karla 10               2) Munoz, April 10                
     3) Obregon, Abigay 11              4) Rodriguez, Seleste 09          
                  52.89     1:44.52 (51.63)     2:42.07 (57.55)          DQ (39.22)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      1:59.25    1:59.12   18  
     1) Ross, Ben M 12                  2) Fessler, Brooks W 09           
     3) Ross, Gabe L 10                 4) Dennis, Austin G 12            
                  26.30     1:04.19 (37.89)     1:32.09 (27.90)     1:59.12 (27.03)
  2 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:05.50    2:08.87   14  
     1) Swanson, Mathew C 11            2) Canady, Rhys D 12              
     3) Nerio, Tom R 12                 4) Gutierrez, Seth M 11           
                  28.58     1:12.17 (43.59)     1:41.35 (29.18)     2:08.87 (27.52)
  3 East Central  'A'                                 2:10.89    2:09.10   12  
     1) Coleman, Jermaine 12            2) Gramberg, Filip 10             
     3) Salinas, Joshua 11              4) Montejano, Jesus 10            
                  32.35     1:10.24 (37.89)     1:40.58 (30.34)     2:09.10 (28.52)
  4 San Antonio Christian  'B'                        2:15.99    2:12.71   10  
     1) Turnipseed, Nicolas L 10        2) Beaver, Jake M 09              
     3) Gerling, Caden G 09             4) Carlson, Joel D 11             
                  33.11     1:10.22 (37.11)     1:42.93 (32.71)     2:12.71 (29.78)
  5 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:14.81    2:18.00    8  
     1) Cortez, Marcos 12               2) Rojas, Aurelio 12              
     3) Fabela, Nicholas 11             4) Gutierrez, John 11             
                  35.58     1:15.58 (40.00)     1:49.24 (33.66)     2:18.00 (28.76)
  6 Highlands  'A'                                    2:10.99    2:21.37    6  
     1) Cisneros, Aidan 12              2) Flores, Jose 12                
     3) Menchaca, Julian 10             4) Mojica, Thomas                 
                  38.69     1:16.03 (37.34)     1:55.27 (39.24)     2:21.37 (26.10)
  7 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:29.54    2:21.51    4  
     1) Molina, Gregory 10              2) Gonzales, Michael 11           
     3) Varela, Isaac 11                4) Mestitzo Hernandez, Jomar 10   
                  36.02     1:17.64 (41.62)     1:53.24 (35.60)     2:21.51 (28.27)
  8 East Central  'B'                                 2:26.13    2:22.00    2  
     1) Thompson, Bruce 11              2) Scott, Lawrence 09             
     3) Almanza, Ryan 11                4) Ayala, Ricardo 10              
                  36.22     1:15.62 (39.40)     1:50.14 (34.52)     2:22.00 (31.86)
  9 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:38.14    2:32.88  
     1) Moreno, Ramiro 12               2) Lopez, Jose 10                 
     3) Aldama, Felix 11                4) Rocha, Leeroy 11               
                  38.19     1:23.48 (45.29)     2:02.21 (38.73)     2:32.88 (30.67)
 10 Burbank  'A'                                      2:06.03    2:34.64  
     1) Ibarra, Albert 12               2) Reyes, Jamie 10                
     3) Cruz, Michael 10                4) Ovalle, Sergio 10              
                  44.36     1:22.65 (38.29)     2:00.72 (38.07)     2:34.64 (33.92)
 -- Lanier  'A'                                       2:34.19         DQ  
     1) Hernandez, Jose                 2) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 10        
     3) Marquez, Miguel 11              4) Fields, Schilo                 
                  40.20     1:27.88 (47.68)     2:25.67 (57.79)          DQ (27.40)
 -- San Antonio Christian  'A'                        1:53.73         DQ  
     1) O'Brien, Michael S 12           2) Nichols, Bryce A 11            
     3) Nelson, Ellis G 12              4) Perkins, Mathew R 11           
                  31.75     1:04.58 (32.83)     1:30.67 (26.09)          DQ (26.09)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brehmer, Peyton M         09 BGS                  2:24.30    2:16.43    9  
                  30.69     1:05.82 (35.13)     1:42.33 (36.51)     2:16.43 (34.10)
  2 Malin, Grace E            09 SAC                  2:21.63    2:17.92    7  
                  32.42     1:07.61 (35.19)     1:43.59 (35.98)     2:17.92 (34.33)
  3 Secor, Samantha B         11 BGS                  2:21.90    2:20.69    6  
                  31.64     1:06.87 (35.23)     1:43.93 (37.06)     2:20.69 (36.76)
  4 Chinchay, Cecilia         12 SAEC                 2:25.81    2:24.78    5  
                  32.80     1:09.46 (36.66)     1:47.12 (37.66)     2:24.78 (37.66)
  5 Reeves, Kristen L         10 SARO                 2:34.70    2:32.31    4  
                  33.60     1:12.29 (38.69)     1:52.99 (40.70)     2:32.31 (39.32)
  6 Ochoa, Abigail            12 SABU                 3:00.90    2:36.28    3  
                  32.82     1:12.63 (39.81)     1:54.63 (42.00)     2:36.28 (41.65)
  7 Ibarra, Julissa           10 SAED                 3:00.99    2:36.74    2  
                  36.59     1:16.48 (39.89)     1:56.60 (40.12)     2:36.74 (40.14)
  8 Carlson, Fiona E          10 SAC                  2:38.35    2:37.31    1  
                  35.92     1:15.60 (39.68)   2:37.31 (1:21.71)                    
  9 Perez Pena, Gia           09 SAED                 3:00.99    2:38.61  
                  36.31     1:16.25 (39.94)     1:57.85 (41.60)     2:38.61 (40.76)
 10 Martell, Viviana          12 SAED                 3:00.99    2:40.48  
                  37.55     1:18.27 (40.72)     1:58.13 (39.86)     2:40.48 (42.35)
 11 Stokes, Aedan             10 SAFT                 3:14.52    3:03.20  
                  37.50   2:12.12 (1:34.62)     3:03.20 (51.08)                    
 12 Obregon, Abigay           11 SAHI                 3:35.90    3:12.52  
                  40.60     1:28.42 (47.82)     2:20.32 (51.90)     3:12.52 (52.20)
 13 Martinez, Inari           09 SAEC                 3:49.74    3:36.35  
                  48.91     1:45.74 (56.83)     2:42.65 (56.91)     3:36.35 (53.70)
 14 Prado, Novaleigh          09 SAJE                 3:47.00    3:41.59  
                  45.52     1:41.39 (55.87)     2:39.61 (58.22)   3:41.59 (1:01.98)
 15 Bocanegra, Jennifer       12 SABR                 3:33.83    3:41.62  
                  49.72     1:45.98 (56.26)   3:41.62 (1:55.64)                    
 16 Gomez Cabrera, Emili      10 SARO                 3:54.09    3:51.49  
                  45.28     1:41.59 (56.31)     2:39.81 (58.22)   3:51.49 (1:11.68)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Gabe L              10 BGS                  1:52.16    1:50.71    9  
                  25.21       52.84 (27.63)     1:21.87 (29.03)     1:50.71 (28.84)
  2 Nelson, Ellis G           12 SAC                  1:46.73    1:53.67    7  
                  25.69       54.36 (28.67)     1:23.76 (29.40)     1:53.67 (29.91)
  3 Martinez, Efren           12 SAED                 1:59.99    2:02.81    6  
                  27.21                             1:30.12 ( )     2:02.81 (32.69)
  4 Turnipseed, Nicolas L     10 SAC                  2:25.15    2:16.34    5  
                  28.48     1:02.03 (33.55)     1:38.65 (36.62)     2:16.34 (37.69)
  5 Gutierrez, Seth M         11 SARO                 2:19.10    2:17.75    4  
                  30.37     1:05.23 (34.86)     1:42.07 (36.84)     2:17.75 (35.68)
  6 Perkins, Mathew R         11 SAC                  2:12.98    2:18.60    3  
                  30.25     1:04.82 (34.57)     1:41.93 (37.11)     2:18.60 (36.67)
  7 Molina, Gregory           10 SAJE                 3:35.00    2:27.36    2  
                  32.64     1:08.74 (36.10)     1:48.41 (39.67)     2:27.36 (38.95)
  8 Rojas, Aurelio            12 SAFT                 2:29.84    2:28.18    1  
  9 Escobar, Ethan            11 SAEC                 2:40.89    2:40.25  
                  36.38     1:18.05 (41.67)     2:01.24 (43.19)     2:40.25 (39.01)
 10 Garay, Arsides            10 SAED                 3:00.50    2:43.33  
                  34.70     1:17.04 (42.34)     2:04.75 (47.71)     2:43.33 (38.58)
 11 Fessler, Brooks W         09 BGS                  2:20.99    2:45.70  
                  32.29     1:10.40 (38.11)     1:57.13 (46.73)     2:45.70 (48.57)
 12 Dominguez, Damian         12 SAJE                 3:03.00    2:51.60  
                  34.60     1:15.95 (41.35)     2:01.59 (45.64)     2:51.60 (50.01)
 13 Davis, Darrion D          09 SARO                 3:02.53    2:51.64  
                  34.43     1:15.68 (41.25)     2:04.46 (48.78)     2:51.64 (47.18)
 14 Thompson, Bruce           11 SAEC                 2:48.39    2:52.76  
                                1:17.57 ( )     2:03.64 (46.07)     2:52.76 (49.12)
 15 Campos, Marco             10 SAFT                 3:15.94    2:52.95  
                  38.56     1:21.88 (43.32)     2:08.19 (46.31)     2:52.95 (44.76)
 16 Duarte, Jared             10 SAFT                 3:38.45    3:14.64  
                  37.87     1:25.54 (47.67)     2:19.98 (54.44)     3:14.64 (54.66)
 17 Muniz, Gabriel            11 SAFT                 3:17.45    3:20.34  
                  39.33     1:27.60 (48.27)     2:18.62 (51.02)   3:20.34 (1:01.72)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salter, Alyssa K          12 BGS                  2:19.51    2:24.90    9  
                  31.28     1:09.43 (38.15)     1:51.21 (41.78)     2:24.90 (33.69)
  2 Leal, Abigail G           09 SAC                  2:26.95    2:30.56    7  
                  32.43     1:11.17 (38.74)     1:56.17 (45.00)     2:30.56 (34.39)
  3 Colon-Hernandez, Emilia   11 SARO                 2:39.91    2:42.07    6  
                  35.45     1:16.78 (41.33)     2:05.49 (48.71)     2:42.07 (36.58)
  4 Salter, Ashley E          12 BGS                  2:31.80    2:46.20    5  
                  35.52     1:20.10 (44.58)     2:08.11 (48.01)     2:46.20 (38.09)
  5 Cirlo, Ariel              11 SAED                 3:26.43    3:15.99    4  
                  44.67     1:34.21 (49.54)     2:30.28 (56.07)     3:15.99 (45.71)
  6 Hernandez, Amber          12 SAFT                 3:30.71    3:31.47    3  
                  42.89     1:36.67 (53.78)   2:41.58 (1:04.91)     3:31.47 (49.89)
  7 Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 3:45.36    3:38.71    2  
                  43.83   2:49.50 (2:05.67)     3:38.71 (49.21)                    
  8 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                 3:42.78    3:46.94    1  
                  47.74     1:45.08 (57.34)   2:49.46 (1:04.38)     3:46.94 (57.48)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Bryce A          11 SAC                  2:31.87    2:28.85    9  
                  29.56     1:07.11 (37.55)     1:51.62 (44.51)     2:28.85 (37.23)
  2 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                 2:37.60    2:41.93    7  
                  34.45     1:17.14 (42.69)     2:04.97 (47.83)     2:41.93 (36.96)
  3 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                 2:44.73    2:47.58    6  
                  33.87     1:16.51 (42.64)     2:09.77 (53.26)     2:47.58 (37.81)
  4 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                 2:52.82    2:55.01    5  
                  37.41     1:22.59 (45.18)     2:16.17 (53.58)     2:55.01 (38.84)
  5 Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                 3:08.29    3:01.47    4  
                  40.84     1:26.17 (45.33)     2:18.44 (52.27)     3:01.47 (43.03)
  6 Mestitzo Hernandez, Joma  10 SAJE                 3:45.00    3:05.49    3  
                  40.91     1:27.37 (46.46)     2:19.49 (52.12)     3:05.49 (46.00)
 -- Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                 3:15.50         DQ  
                  52.11     1:47.47 (55.36)     2:39.73 (52.26)          DQ (45.10)
 -- Gramberg, Filip           10 SAEC                 2:39.48         DQ  
                  33.56   2:09.79 (1:36.23)     2:46.90 (37.11)          DQ (28.02)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutson, Aubrie M          11 SAC                    27.46      27.62    9  
  2 Styles, Katie G           10 BGS                    28.69      28.47    7  
  3 Edenfield, Hannah E       12 SAC                    27.82      28.95    6  
  4 Rivera, Sophia            12 SAED                   29.56      29.11    5  
  5 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                   29.97      30.46    4  
  6 Zimmerman, Makayla C      09 SARO                   31.49      31.62    3  
  7 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                   31.79      31.84    2  
  8 Lawrence, Sterling E      09 SAC                    34.48      32.53    1  
  9 Hogan, Corrinthia         12 SABR                   33.78      33.42  
 10 Valdez, Nina              12 SALA                   32.19      33.60  
 11 Reyna, Annabelle          10 SABU                   32.79      33.66  
 12 Glander, Ella C           10 SAC                    39.57      35.51  
 13 Martell, Magali           10 SAED                   35.80      36.69  
 14 Reyna, Natalie            09 SABR                   37.49      36.90  
 15 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                   37.66      37.90  
 16 Dominguez, Samantha       11 SAJE                      NT      38.98  
 17 Tiscareno, Itzel          09 SAEC                   45.67      40.42  
 18 Martinez, Destiny         12 SABR                   41.03      40.46  
 19 Sanchez, Cheryle          09 SALA                   41.73      42.60  
 20 Rodriguez, Seleste        09 SAHI                   41.94      42.88  
 21 Aruajo, Fabiana           09 SABU                   43.56      43.41  
 22 Perez, Caitlin            10 SABU                   43.90      43.75  
 23 Prado, Novaleigh          09 SAJE                   42.50      44.04  
 24 Lewis, Kaitlyn            11 SAEC                   50.11      48.12  
 25 Calvillo, Dafhne          09 SAHI                   55.31      57.23  
 26 Castellanos, Brenda          SAHI                 1:01.07    1:00.91  
 -- Martinez, Daniela         10 SAEC                   37.97         DQ  
 
Event 7A  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, Cheyenne          12 SALA                   42.20      42.13  
  2 Cortez, Clarissa          09 SABR                   50.80      44.06  
  3 Palmer, Jacklyn           09 SAHI                 1:09.43      44.46  
  4 Rodriguez, Khatareh       09 SABR                   47.29      44.50  
  5 Arguelles, Elise          09 SAFT                   46.23      45.22  
  6 Gonzalez, Nahomi          11 SAFT                   56.02      59.95  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salinas, Joshua           11 SAEC                   24.91      25.22    9  
  2 Ross, Ben M               12 BGS                    24.66      25.27    7  
  3 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   24.92      25.62    6  
  4 Fears, John               12 SAFT                   25.53      25.86    5  
  5 Dennis, Austin G          12 BGS                    26.31      26.40    4  
  6 Gerling, Caden G          09 SAC                    27.99      26.43    3  
  7 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                   26.77      26.76    2  
  8 Coleman, Jermaine         12 SAEC                   27.90      27.77    1  
  9 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       12 SAFT                   26.53      27.97  
 10 Montejano, Jesus          10 SAEC                   28.26      28.64  
 11 Hernandez, Artemino          SALA                   28.69      28.66  
 12 Carlson, Joel D           11 SAC                    30.68      28.74  
 13 Idrogo, Dimtrus           10 SAED                   29.54      28.91  
 14 Cruz, Michael             10 SABU                   30.49      28.93  
 15 Gutierrez, John           11 SAFT                   29.42      29.74  
 16 Vogt, Kevin C             10 BGS                    29.99      30.09  
 17 Almanza, Ryan             11 SAEC                   30.21      30.11  
 18 Moreno, Ramiro            12 SABR                   32.03      30.48  
 19 Rocha, Leeroy             11 SABR                   31.18      31.08  
 20 Sanchez, Chris            09 SARO                   30.72      31.30  
 21 Saenz, Remy               11 SABR                   34.82      31.68  
 22 Rivera, Andrew            10 SALA                   31.63      32.31  
 23 Fields, Schilo               SALA                   29.64      33.98  
 24 Rangel, Christian         10 SAED                   45.99      34.57  
 25 Mayen, James              12 SAED                   45.99      34.88  
 26 Benitez Ibarra, Emilio       SAJE                   38.32      34.97  
 27 Guzman, Paul              09 SAJE                   35.67      35.55  
 28 Ibarra, Albert            12 SABU                   35.06      35.78  
 29 Gonzalez, Michael         11 SALA                   31.20      36.39  
 30 Ovalle, Sergio            10 SABU                   33.52      36.41  
 31 Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                   37.39      36.62  
 32 Schmitt, Connor R         09 SAC                    37.11      36.79  
 33 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                   34.54      37.35  
 34 Guajardo, Christian       09 SAFT                   33.09      37.97  
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jose              SALA                   32.84      31.54  
  2 Hernandez, Alexzander     09 SAFT                   36.79      35.97  
  3 Avila Puente, Juan        10 SAFT                   36.59      36.11  
  4 Thompson, Payton          09 SAEC                   35.19      36.54  
  5 Ferfir, Taha              12 SABR                   31.77      37.21  
  6 DeLeon, Perry             11 SABR                   37.68      41.80  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salter, Alyssa K          12 BGS                  1:04.00    1:07.32    9  
                  31.16     1:07.32 (36.16)                                        
  2 Donofrio, Kylie K         09 SAC                  1:08.30    1:10.43    7  
                  32.57     1:10.43 (37.86)                                        
  3 Salter, Ashley E          12 BGS                  1:09.64    1:11.53    6  
                  32.93     1:11.53 (38.60)                                        
  4 Valdez, Nina              12 SALA                 1:21.96    1:28.85    5  
                  39.70     1:28.85 (49.15)                                        
  5 Hernandez, Amber          12 SAFT                 1:33.45    1:40.18    4  
                  45.66     1:40.18 (54.52)                                        
  6 Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn   09 SAFT                 1:43.65    1:43.44    3  
                  45.00     1:43.44 (58.44)                                        
  7 Jimenez, Inez             11 SAFT                 2:22.09    1:52.13    2  
                  50.45   1:52.13 (1:01.68)                                        
  8 Fields, Cheyenne          12 SALA                 2:12.38    2:15.51    1  
                  59.70   2:15.51 (1:15.81)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Michael S        12 SAC                  1:02.58    1:05.57    9  
                  28.68     1:05.57 (36.89)                                        
  2 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                 1:09.00    1:08.96    7  
                  31.11     1:08.96 (37.85)                                        
  3 Perkins, Mathew R         11 SAC                  1:06.70    1:13.97    6  
                  31.91     1:13.97 (42.06)                                        
  4 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                 1:21.89    1:35.66    5  
                  35.82     1:35.66 (59.84)                                        
  5 Maestas, Elijah           10 SAFT                 1:55.05    1:39.06    4  
                  44.81     1:39.06 (54.25)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malin, Grace E            09 SAC                  1:02.38    1:00.77    9  
                  29.03     1:00.77 (31.74)                                        
  2 Edenfield, Hannah E       12 SAC                  1:03.23    1:06.03    7  
  3 Ochoa, Abigail            12 SABU                 1:05.55    1:06.68    6  
                  31.60     1:06.68 (35.08)                                        
  4 Georgelos, Alexa J        10 BGS                  1:06.36    1:07.45    5  
  5 Abell, Lauren E           09 BGS                  1:02.99    1:10.14    4  
                  32.74     1:10.14 (37.40)                                        
  6 Alon-Alon, Ariana         10 SAEC                 1:13.32    1:12.21    3  
  7 Lawrence, Sterling E      09 SAC                  1:16.28    1:16.25    2  
                  37.45     1:16.25 (38.80)                                        
  8 Zimmerman, Makayla C      09 SARO                 1:20.14    1:16.70    1  
                  37.05     1:16.70 (39.65)                                        
  9 Hernandez, Isla           10 SAFT                 1:45.29    1:17.20  
                  34.84     1:17.20 (42.36)                                        
 10 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     12 SAEC                 1:19.61    1:18.06  
                  37.31     1:18.06 (40.75)                                        
 11 Conde, Emma               11 SAFT                 1:21.82    1:20.49  
                  38.46     1:20.49 (42.03)                                        
 12 Cortez, Irma              09 SAED                 1:20.99    1:20.80  
                  37.64     1:20.80 (43.16)                                        
 13 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                 1:20.44    1:22.02  
                  37.69     1:22.02 (44.33)                                        
 14 Grimaldo, Aubrie L        12 SARO                 1:27.09    1:23.02  
                  39.17     1:23.02 (43.85)                                        
 15 Gonzalez, Lauren          12 SAED                 1:23.83    1:23.45  
                  39.47     1:23.45 (43.98)                                        
 16 Hoke, Piper A             09 BGS                  1:34.56    1:25.91  
                  39.24     1:25.91 (46.67)                                        
 17 Glander, Ella C           10 SAC                  1:35.07    1:26.88  
 18 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:25.83    1:28.10  
                  40.95     1:28.10 (47.15)                                        
 19 Dominguez, Samantha       11 SAJE                 1:38.52    1:28.63  
                  40.27     1:28.63 (48.36)                                        
 20 Reyna, Natalie            09 SABR                 1:38.98    1:29.39  
                  40.65     1:29.39 (48.74)                                        
 21 Carcamo, Karla            10 SAHI                 1:28.64    1:30.46  
                  41.14     1:30.46 (49.32)                                        
 22 Dominguez, Olivia         11 SAJE                 1:37.78    1:34.81  
 23 Cerda, Faith              10 SAJE                 1:30.00    1:37.79  
                  44.33     1:37.79 (53.46)                                        
 24 Bocanegra, Jennifer       12 SABR                 1:40.49    1:42.47  
                  48.38     1:42.47 (54.09)                                        
 25 Perez, Caitlin            10 SABU                 1:58.22    1:43.68  
                  47.32     1:43.68 (56.36)                                        
 26 Martinez, Inari           09 SAEC                 1:44.56    1:45.08  
                  49.64     1:45.08 (55.44)                                        
 27 St. Clair, Syrebti        09 SAJE                 1:28.00    2:03.20  
                  57.95   2:03.20 (1:05.25)                                        
 28 Castellanos, Brenda          SAHI                 1:58.90    2:13.76  
                1:02.91   2:13.76 (1:10.85)                                        
 
Event 13A  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cortez, Clarissa          09 SABR                 1:59.90    1:35.03  
                  45.67     1:35.03 (49.36)                                        
  2 Gomez Cabrera, Emili      10 SARO                 2:02.87    1:40.78  
                  46.42     1:40.78 (54.36)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Khatareh       09 SABR                 1:52.67    1:45.69  
                  45.49   1:45.69 (1:00.20)                                        
  4 Arguelles, Elise          09 SAFT                 1:43.34    1:51.08  
                  46.62   1:51.08 (1:04.46)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Nahomi          11 SAFT                 2:12.23    2:33.40  
                1:05.88   2:33.40 (1:27.52)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                   56.05      54.57    9  
  2 Flores, Jose              12 SAHI                   55.34      56.95    7  
                  26.77       56.95 (30.18)                                        
  3 Salinas, Joshua           11 SAEC                   59.52      57.74    6  
  4 Ross, Ben M               12 BGS                  1:07.31      57.91    5  
  5 Gramberg, Filip           10 SAEC                   59.74      58.96    4  
  6 Dennis, Austin G          12 BGS                    56.66    1:02.32    3  
                  28.29     1:02.32 (34.03)                                        
  7 Varela, Isaac             11 SAJE                 1:03.96    1:03.54    2  
  8 Montejano, Jesus          10 SAEC                 1:05.57    1:04.94    1  
  9 Cisneros, Aidan           12 SAHI                 1:03.25    1:06.34  
                  30.72     1:06.34 (35.62)                                        
 10 Cruz, Michael             10 SABU                 1:06.83    1:07.23  
                  31.96     1:07.23 (35.27)                                        
 11 Carlson, Joel D           11 SAC                  1:16.06    1:08.23  
                  32.58     1:08.23 (35.65)                                        
 12 Idrogo, Dimtrus           10 SAED                 1:06.90    1:08.47  
                  32.53     1:08.47 (35.94)                                        
 13 Sanchez, Chris            09 SARO                 1:16.30    1:09.59  
                  33.16     1:09.59 (36.43)                                        
 14 Gutierrez, John           11 SAFT                 1:12.50    1:10.68  
                  33.85     1:10.68 (36.83)                                        
 15 Scott, Lawrence           09 SAEC                 1:18.11    1:10.73  
 16 Aldama, Felix             11 SABR                 1:13.41    1:11.27  
                  33.50     1:11.27 (37.77)                                        
 17 Riojas, Jovanni           12 SAJE                 1:16.16    1:13.24  
                  32.84     1:13.24 (40.40)                                        
 18 Reyes, Jamie              10 SABU                 1:11.36    1:13.62  
                  32.21     1:13.62 (41.41)                                        
 19 Mirelel, Matthew             SALA                 1:18.95    1:14.23  
                  37.40     1:14.23 (36.83)                                        
 20 Campos, Marco             10 SAFT                 1:21.06    1:15.70  
                  36.65     1:15.70 (39.05)                                        
 21 Lopez-Vasquez, Billy      10 SALA                 1:10.83    1:16.06  
 22 Fields, Schilo               SALA                 1:18.02    1:17.98  
                  35.92     1:17.98 (42.06)                                        
 23 Guzman, Paul              09 SAJE                 1:24.28    1:19.95  
                  37.89     1:19.95 (42.06)                                        
 24 Benitez Ibarra, Emilio       SAJE                 1:29.41    1:21.35  
                  39.57     1:21.35 (41.78)                                        
 25 Guajardo, Christian       09 SAFT                 1:20.86    1:23.83  
                  37.55     1:23.83 (46.28)                                        
 26 Ibarra, Albert            12 SABU                 1:21.41    1:27.53  
 27 Duarte, Jared             10 SAFT                 1:19.72    1:28.42  
                  40.62     1:28.42 (47.80)                                        
 28 Schmitt, Connor R         09 SAC                  1:32.75    1:30.70  
                  41.65     1:30.70 (49.05)                                        
 29 Terrance, Arthur          09 SABR                 1:20.30    1:35.72  
                  42.45     1:35.72 (53.27)                                        
 
Event 14A  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Sub-Varsity
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ayala, Ricardo            10 SAEC                 1:23.64    1:16.01  
  2 Avila Puente, Juan        10 SAFT                 1:33.75    1:26.59  
                  41.51     1:26.59 (45.08)                                        
  3 Thompson, Payton          09 SAEC                 1:28.20    1:27.97  
  4 Hernandez, Alexzander     09 SAFT                 1:29.40    1:28.29  
                  40.50     1:28.29 (47.79)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leal, Abigail G           09 SAC                  6:05.55    5:53.06    9  
                  31.24     1:06.02 (34.78)                             2:18.72 ( )
        2:55.01 (36.29)   4:44.29 (1:49.28)     5:20.36 (36.07)     5:53.06 (32.70)
  2 Secor, Samantha B         11 BGS                  6:22.30    6:28.82    7  
                  34.09     1:12.34 (38.25)     1:51.83 (39.49)     2:31.66 (39.83)
        3:11.16 (39.50)     3:51.63 (40.47)     4:32.27 (40.64)     5:11.71 (39.44)
        5:51.17 (39.46)     6:28.82 (37.65)                                        
  3 Perez Pena, Gia           09 SAED                 7:56.99    7:15.05    6  
                  40.03     1:23.55 (43.52)                             2:52.06 ( )
                                                    5:06.15 ( )                    
            6:34.74 ( )     7:15.05 (40.31)                                        
  4 Abell, Lauren E           09 BGS                  6:54.99    7:19.44    5  
                  36.91                                                 2:51.39 ( )
                                4:21.67 ( )     5:07.27 (45.60)     5:51.59 (44.32)
        6:37.87 (46.28)     7:19.44 (41.57)                                        
  5 Martell, Viviana          12 SAED                 8:00.99    7:30.78    4  
                  38.53     1:20.85 (42.32)     2:06.12 (45.27)     2:52.06 (45.94)
        3:38.31 (46.25)     4:24.14 (45.83)     5:10.04 (45.90)     5:58.76 (48.72)
        6:46.97 (48.21)     7:30.78 (43.81)                                        
  6 Cirlo, Ariel              11 SAED                 8:20.99    7:41.94    3  
                  43.00     1:27.61 (44.61)     2:13.77 (46.16)     3:00.25 (46.48)
        3:47.74 (47.49)     4:35.47 (47.73)     5:23.08 (47.61)     6:11.48 (48.40)
        6:58.93 (47.45)     7:41.94 (43.01)                                        
  7 Stokes, Aedan             10 SAFT                 8:39.05    8:12.88    2  
                  42.99     1:30.49 (47.50)                                        
            4:53.68 ( )                             5:45.27 ( )                    
            7:27.61 ( )     8:12.88 (45.27)                                        
  8 Martinez, Daniela         10 SAEC                 9:41.99    8:34.37    1  
                  45.96     1:38.31 (52.35)     2:30.91 (52.60)     3:24.79 (53.88)
        4:18.04 (53.25)     5:09.89 (51.85)     6:03.73 (53.84)     6:55.84 (52.11)
        7:47.91 (52.07)     8:34.37 (46.46)                                        
  9 Hoke, Piper A             09 BGS                  8:50.99    8:40.91  
                  43.44     1:33.50 (50.06)     2:25.96 (52.46)   4:12.16 (1:46.20)
        5:07.13 (54.97)                                                            
            7:47.75 ( )     8:40.91 (53.16)                                        
 10 Lewis, Kaitlyn            11 SAEC                10:25.99    9:10.21  
                  50.52   1:53.12 (1:02.60)   2:55.95 (1:02.83)   3:58.93 (1:02.98)
      5:00.91 (1:01.98)   6:02.75 (1:01.84)   7:07.78 (1:05.03)   8:14.48 (1:06.70)
        9:10.21 (55.73)                                                            
 11 Medrano, Juanita          12 SAEC                11:25.77   11:18.73  
                  58.34   2:04.85 (1:06.51)   3:15.60 (1:10.75)   4:25.33 (1:09.73)
      5:38.74 (1:13.41)                             6:50.10 ( )   8:03.09 (1:12.99)
      9:11.40 (1:08.31)  11:18.73 (2:07.33)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Ellis G           12 SAC                  4:46.22    5:00.76    9  
                  25.95       54.96 (29.01)     1:25.18 (30.22)     1:55.74 (30.56)
        2:26.51 (30.77)   3:29.18 (1:02.67)     4:00.44 (31.26)   5:00.76 (1:00.32)
  2 Martinez, Efren           12 SAED                 5:22.99    5:37.88    7  
  3 Fears, John               12 SAFT                 5:29.25    5:39.12    6  
            5:39.26 ( )         5:39.12 ( )                                        
  4 Almanza, Ryan             11 SAEC                 6:26.51    6:22.48    5  
                  34.03     1:11.35 (37.32)     1:50.01 (38.66)     2:28.68 (38.67)
      4:27.39 (1:58.71)   6:22.48 (1:55.09)                                        
  5 Gutierrez, Seth M         11 SARO                 6:36.09    6:30.92    4  
                  32.92     1:11.17 (38.25)     1:51.36 (40.19)     2:31.26 (39.90)
      3:53.55 (1:22.29)   6:30.92 (2:37.37)                                        
  6 Molina, Gregory           10 SAJE                 8:45.00    6:33.31    3  
                  34.40     1:12.76 (38.36)     1:52.90 (40.14)     2:34.40 (41.50)
        3:15.22 (40.82)     3:56.75 (41.53)     4:37.46 (40.71)     5:18.26 (40.80)
        5:58.76 (40.50)     6:33.31 (34.55)                                        
  7 Canady, Rhys D            12 SARO                 6:46.16    6:36.56    2  
                  32.66     1:10.98 (38.32)     1:50.50 (39.52)     2:32.33 (41.83)
      3:55.77 (1:23.44)     4:38.03 (42.26)   6:36.56 (1:58.53)                    
  8 Beaver, Jake M            09 SAC                  7:30.99    6:36.98    1  
                  34.99     1:13.88 (38.89)     1:54.39 (40.51)                    
            3:18.59 ( )     4:00.34 (41.75)     4:42.74 (42.40)     5:23.02 (40.28)
        6:02.20 (39.18)     6:36.98 (34.78)                                        
  9 Menchaca, Julian          10 SAHI                 7:09.34    6:59.09  
                  35.06     1:16.11 (41.05)   3:37.65 (2:21.54)                    
                                                    4:24.24 ( )     5:12.68 (48.44)
      6:59.09 (1:46.41)                                                            
 10 Escobar, Ethan            11 SAEC                 7:16.35    7:02.94  
                  37.13     1:18.36 (41.23)     2:01.92 (43.56)     2:45.39 (43.47)
      4:13.38 (1:27.99)     4:57.31 (43.93)   7:02.94 (2:05.63)                    
 11 Garay, Arsides            10 SAED                 8:10.03    7:37.11  
                                1:25.88 ( )     2:13.70 (47.82)     3:02.48 (48.78)
                                4:37.84 ( )     5:23.30 (45.46)     6:10.12 (46.82)
        6:57.18 (47.06)     7:37.11 (39.93)                                        
 12 Dominguez, Damian         12 SAJE                 8:30.00    8:03.39  
 13 Davis, Darrion D          09 SARO                 8:25.59    8:13.76  
                  37.87     1:21.48 (43.61)     2:09.05 (47.57)     3:00.02 (50.97)
        3:51.79 (51.77)     4:44.98 (53.19)                             6:30.05 ( )
        7:23.77 (53.72)     8:13.76 (49.99)                                        
 14 Vogt, Kevin C             10 BGS                  8:00.99    8:23.69  
                                1:27.47 ( )                                        
            4:02.76 ( )     4:54.82 (52.06)   8:23.69 (3:28.87)                    
 15 Silvas Jr., Mikey         10 SAEC                 9:30.99    8:36.40  
                  40.76     1:25.16 (44.40)                                        
            7:46.85 ( )     8:36.40 (49.55)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian  'A'                        1:52.24    1:52.62   18  
     1) Edenfield, Hannah E 12          2) Leal, Abigail G 09             
     3) Malin, Grace E 09               4) Hutson, Aubrie M 11            
                  29.01       57.20 (28.19)     1:25.54 (28.34)     1:52.62 (27.08)
  2 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      1:54.99    1:54.52   14  
     1) Brehmer, Peyton M 09            2) Salter, Ashley E 12            
     3) Salter, Alyssa K 12             4) Styles, Katie G 10             
                  27.73       57.24 (29.51)     1:26.04 (28.80)     1:54.52 (28.48)
  3 Edison  'A'                                       2:10.00    2:04.92   12  
     1) Ibarra, Julissa 10              2) Martell, Viviana 12            
     3) Perez Pena, Gia 09              4) Rivera, Sophia 12              
                  32.89     1:05.18 (32.29)     1:36.83 (31.65)     2:04.92 (28.09)
  4 San Antonio Christian  'B'                        2:14.30    2:07.35   10  
     1) Carlson, Fiona E 10             2) Glander, Ella C 10             
     3) Lawrence, Sterling E 09         4) Donofrio, Kylie K 09           
                  31.04     1:07.44 (36.40)     1:38.44 (31.00)     2:07.35 (28.91)
  5 Roosevelt  'A'                                    2:15.50    2:08.45    8  
     1) Reeves, Kristen L 10            2) Grimaldo, Aubrie L 12          
     3) Zimmerman, Makayla C 09         4) Colon-Hernandez, Emilia I 11   
                  29.77     1:08.82 (39.05)     1:40.60 (31.78)     2:08.45 (27.85)
  6 Fox Tech  'A'                                     2:08.41    2:09.62    6  
     1) Quiroz Torres, Priscila 11      2) Hernandez, Amber 12            
     3) Hernandez, Isla 10              4) Bernhardt, Keren 11            
                  30.33     1:05.10 (34.77)     1:40.72 (35.62)     2:09.62 (28.90)
  7 Geneva School of Boerne  'B'                      2:40.99    2:12.47    4  
     1) Secor, Samantha B 11            2) Georgelos, Alexa J 10          
     3) Hoke, Piper A 09                4) Abell, Lauren E 09             
                  30.76     1:01.67 (30.91)     1:41.08 (39.41)     2:12.47 (31.39)
  8 East Central  'A'                                 2:08.63    2:15.18    2  
     1) Alon-Alon, Ariana 10            2) Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes 12       
     3) Martinez, Daniela 10            4) Chinchay, Cecilia 12           
                  31.39     1:07.11 (35.72)     1:45.02 (37.91)     2:15.18 (30.16)
  9 Burbank  'A'                                      2:22.80    2:26.25  
     1) Ochoa, Abigail 12               2) Aruajo, Mariana 12             
     3) Perez, Caitlin 10               4) Reyna, Annabelle 10            
                  30.31     1:07.67 (37.36)     1:52.36 (44.69)     2:26.25 (33.89)
 10 Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:35.42    2:32.08  
     1) Rodriguez, Daniella 12          2) Martinez, Destiny 12           
     3) Reyna, Natalie 09               4) Hogan, Corrinthia 12           
                  37.40     1:17.27 (39.87)     1:58.80 (41.53)     2:32.08 (33.28)
 11 Jefferson  'A'                                    3:07.00    2:43.61  
     1) Prado, Novaleigh 09             2) Dominguez, Samantha 11         
     3) Dominguez, Olivia 11            4) Cerda, Faith 10                
                  44.53     1:32.34 (47.81)     2:04.37 (32.03)     2:43.61 (39.24)
 12 East Central  'B'                                 2:58.88    3:04.88  
     1) Martinez, Inari 09              2) Medrano, Juanita 12            
     3) Lewis, Kaitlyn 11               4) Tiscareno, Itzel 09            
                  46.68     1:04.09 (17.41)     1:37.34 (33.25)   3:04.88 (1:27.54)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Antonio Christian  'A'                        1:40.70    1:40.70   18  
     1) Turnipseed, Nicolas L 10        2) Nichols, Bryce A 11            
     3) O'Brien, Michael S 12           4) Nelson, Ellis G 12             
                  25.93       51.77 (25.84)     1:17.10 (25.33)     1:40.70 (23.60)
  2 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      1:46.22    1:44.85   14  
     1) Ross, Ben M 12                  2) Vogt, Kevin C 10               
     3) Dennis, Austin G 12             4) Ross, Gabe L 10                
                  25.54       55.57 (30.03)     1:22.25 (26.68)     1:44.85 (22.60)
  3 East Central  'A'                                 1:48.17    1:46.59   12  
     1) Gramberg, Filip 10              2) Montejano, Jesus 10            
     3) Coleman, Jermaine 12            4) Salinas, Joshua 11             
                  26.61       55.20 (28.59)     1:22.33 (27.13)     1:46.59 (24.26)
  4 Fox Tech  'A'                                     1:47.79    1:49.85   10  
     1) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 12          2) Fabela, Nicholas 11            
     3) Cortez, Marcos 12               4) Fears, John 12                 
                  26.78       55.18 (28.40)     1:24.41 (29.23)     1:49.85 (25.44)
  5 San Antonio Christian  'B'                        2:03.24    1:58.86    8  
     1) Beaver, Jake M 09               2) Schmitt, Connor R 09           
     3) Gerling, Caden G 09             4) Perkins, Mathew R 11           
                  27.76     1:06.56 (38.80)     1:32.59 (26.03)     1:58.86 (26.27)
  6 Edison  'A'                                       2:20.99    1:59.34    6  
     1) Martinez, Efren 12              2) Idrogo, Dimtrus 10             
     3) Garay, Arsides 10               4) Mayen, James 12                
                  29.59     1:02.31 (32.72)     1:34.86 (32.55)     1:59.34 (24.48)
  7 Highlands  'A'                                    1:52.44    1:59.84    4  
     1) Cisneros, Aidan 12              2) Flores, Jose 12                
     3) Mojica, Thomas                  4) Ramos, Juan 10                 
                  38.57     1:07.46 (28.89)     1:34.39 (26.93)     1:59.84 (25.45)
  8 Lanier  'A'                                       2:03.16    2:00.96    2  
     1) Hernandez, Jose                 2) Marquez, Miguel 11             
     3) Hernandez, Artemino             4) Lopez-Vasquez, Billy 10        
                  31.28     1:01.91 (30.63)     1:33.33 (31.42)     2:00.96 (27.63)
  9 Jefferson  'A'                                    2:04.71    2:01.51  
     1) Dominguez, Damian 12            2) Varela, Isaac 11               
     3) Riojas, Xavier 12               4) Molina, Gregory 10             
                  32.19     1:03.12 (30.93)     1:32.90 (29.78)     2:01.51 (28.61)
 10 East Central  'B'                                 2:07.15    2:07.27  
     1) Thompson, Bruce 11              2) Ayala, Ricardo 10              
     3) Scott, Lawrence 09              4) Almanza, Ryan 11               
                  32.63     1:05.23 (32.60)     1:35.83 (30.60)     2:07.27 (31.44)
 11 Burbank  'A'                                      2:09.36    2:09.39  
     1) Cruz, Michael 10                2) Ibarra, Albert 12              
     3) Ovalle, Sergio 10               4) Reyes, Jamie 10                
                  29.65     1:04.39 (34.74)     1:40.17 (35.78)     2:09.39 (29.22)
 -- Brackenridge  'A'                                 2:12.96         DQ  
     1) Aldama, Felix 11                2) Saenz, Remy 11                 
     3) Rocha, Leeroy 11                4) Moreno, Ramiro 12              
                  30.51     1:01.20 (30.69)     1:16.90 (15.70)          DQ (45.67)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Donofrio, Kylie K         09 SAC                  1:06.75    1:08.49    9  
                  32.91     1:08.49 (35.58)                                        
  2 Quiroz Torres, Priscila   11 SAFT                 1:22.66    1:23.68    7  
                  42.68     1:23.68 (41.00)                                        
  3 Bernhardt, Keren          11 SAFT                 1:23.59    1:25.49    6  
                1:24.73      1:25.49 (0.76)                                        
  4 Swipes, Emily R           09 BGS                  1:52.99    1:28.57    5  
  5 Alon-Alon, Ariana         10 SAEC                 1:25.87    1:28.73    4  
  6 Ibarra, Julissa           10 SAED                 1:20.99    1:31.00    3  
                  43.51     1:31.00 (47.49)                                        
  7 Borrego, Nayeli           11 SAFT                 1:38.45    1:38.41    2  
  8 Ayala-Garcia, Lourdes     12 SAEC                 1:43.45    1:40.72    1  
  9 Rodriguez, Daniella       12 SABR                 1:39.96    1:43.00  
                  49.97     1:43.00 (53.03)                                        
 10 Jimenez, Inez             11 SAFT                 1:54.32    1:53.33  
                  56.06     1:53.33 (57.27)                                        
 11 Munoz, April              10 SAHI                 1:57.57    2:00.32  
 12 Medrano, Juanita          12 SAEC                 2:11.53    2:15.70  
                1:05.93   2:15.70 (1:09.77)                                        
 -- Garza, Fernanda           10 SAED                 1:56.99         DQ  
                1:03.43        DQ (1:13.81)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Gabe L              10 BGS                    57.42      57.23    9  
                  27.45       57.23 (29.78)                                        
  2 Swanson, Mathew C         11 SARO                   59.57    1:00.65    7  
  3 O'Brien, Michael S        12 SAC                  1:02.16    1:09.83    6  
                  33.53     1:09.83 (36.30)                                        
  4 Turnipseed, Nicolas L     10 SAC                  1:17.00    1:11.87    5  
  5 Beaver, Jake M            09 SAC                  1:15.41    1:16.05    4  
                  38.13     1:16.05 (37.92)                                        
  6 Nerio, Tom R              12 SARO                 1:14.45    1:17.05    3  
                  36.96     1:17.05 (40.09)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Brandon        12 SAFT                 1:19.40    1:19.87    2  
                  37.84     1:19.87 (42.03)                                        
  8 Coleman, Jermaine         12 SAEC                 1:17.36    1:20.11    1  
  9 Lara Pantoja, Jesus       12 SAFT                 1:17.28    1:20.89  
                  40.28     1:20.89 (40.61)                                        
 10 Cortez, Marcos            12 SAFT                 1:21.04    1:21.65  
                  38.94     1:21.65 (42.71)                                        
 11 Mestitzo Hernandez, Joma  10 SAJE                 1:25.26    1:24.73  
                  40.82     1:24.73 (43.91)                                        
 12 Varela, Isaac             11 SAJE                 1:27.95    1:25.86  
 13 Maestas, Elijah           10 SAFT                 1:47.73    1:39.20  
 14 Jestern Saucedo, Robert      SAHI                 2:26.94    2:09.14  
                1:03.68   2:09.14 (1:05.46)                                        
 -- Moreno, Ramiro            12 SABR                 1:34.07         DQ  
                  40.07          DQ (46.00)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hutson, Aubrie M          11 SAC                  1:17.96    1:19.21    9  
                  37.94     1:19.21 (41.27)                                        
  2 Brehmer, Peyton M         09 BGS                  1:21.01    1:22.79    7  
                  39.39     1:22.79 (43.40)                                        
  3 Georgelos, Alexa J        10 BGS                  1:23.50    1:24.08    6  
                  40.03     1:24.08 (44.05)                                        
  4 Rivera, Sophia            12 SAED                 1:26.28    1:25.86    5  
                  41.41     1:25.86 (44.45)                                        
  5 Styles, Katie G           10 BGS                  1:27.33    1:28.27    4  
                  41.42     1:28.27 (46.85)                                        
  6 Reyna, Annabelle          10 SABU                 1:33.73    1:36.98    3  
                  45.92     1:36.98 (51.06)                                        
  7 Conde, Emma               11 SAFT                 1:42.55    1:41.13    2  
                  47.39     1:41.13 (53.74)                                        
  8 Grimaldo, Aubrie L        12 SARO                 1:43.30    1:41.84    1  
                  47.53     1:41.84 (54.31)                                        
  9 Hogan, Corrinthia         12 SABR                 1:34.97    1:43.33  
                  49.35     1:43.33 (53.98)                                        
 10 Tiscareno, Itzel          09 SAEC                 1:47.14    1:44.34  
                  48.54     1:44.34 (55.80)                                        
 11 Cortez, Irma              09 SAED                 1:55.99    1:46.52  
                  49.63     1:46.52 (56.89)                                        
 12 Martell, Magali           10 SAED                 1:56.56    1:46.56  
                  50.32     1:46.56 (56.24)                                        
 13 Esparza, Elizabeth        11 SAFT                 1:54.93    1:59.68  
                  56.14   1:59.68 (1:03.54)                                        
 14 Dominguez, Olivia         11 SAJE                      NT    2:14.86  
                1:02.49   2:14.86 (1:12.37)                                        
 15 Cerda, Faith              10 SAJE                      NT    2:19.30  
                1:05.80   2:19.30 (1:13.50)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Bryce A          11 SAC                  1:11.20    1:13.04    9  
                  34.36     1:13.04 (38.68)                                        
  2 Fessler, Brooks W         09 BGS                  1:23.00    1:22.41    7  
                  38.66     1:22.41 (43.75)                                        
  3 Gerling, Caden G          09 SAC                  1:25.99    1:25.36    6  
                  39.80     1:25.36 (45.56)                                        
  4 Fabela, Nicholas          11 SAFT                 1:24.62    1:26.59    5  
                  40.89     1:26.59 (45.70)                                        
  5 Ayala, Ricardo            10 SAEC                 1:25.41    1:26.70    4  
                  39.75     1:26.70 (46.95)                                        
  6 Rojas, Aurelio            12 SAFT                 1:24.18    1:27.30    3  
                  40.42     1:27.30 (46.88)                                        
  7 Thompson, Bruce           11 SAEC                 1:29.23    1:31.81    2  
                  42.05     1:31.81 (49.76)                                        
  8 Scott, Lawrence           09 SAEC                 1:32.28    1:33.50    1  
                  43.23     1:33.50 (50.27)                                        
  9 Scalza, Joey D            11 SARO                 1:36.62    1:36.14  
                  44.17     1:36.14 (51.97)                                        
 10 Reyes, Jamie              10 SABU                 1:27.75    1:36.25  
                  44.01     1:36.25 (52.24)                                        
 11 Lopez, Jose               10 SABR                 1:46.01    1:48.34  
                  52.41     1:48.34 (55.93)                                        
 -- Muniz, Gabriel            11 SAFT                 1:48.32         DQ  
                1:11.99        DQ (1:23.07)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geneva School of Boerne  'A'                      5:15.99    4:55.21   18  
     1) Salter, Ashley E 12             2) Secor, Samantha B 11           
     3) Swipes, Emily R 09              4) Abell, Lauren E 09             
                  32.33   1:06.35 (1:06.35)     1:39.30 (32.95)   2:17.62 (1:11.27)
      3:40.62 (1:23.00)   4:14.81 (1:57.19)     4:55.14 (40.33)     4:55.21 (40.40)
  2 Edison  'A'                                       7:00.99    5:23.70   14  
     1) Cirlo, Ariel 11                 2) Cortez, Irma 09                
     3) Martell, Magali 10              4) Ibarra, Julissa 10             
                  40.24   1:31.11 (1:31.11)     2:11.55 (40.44)   2:56.42 (1:25.31)
        3:30.15 (33.73)   4:09.31 (1:12.89)     4:43.86 (34.55)   5:23.70 (1:14.39)
  3 Fox Tech  'A'                                     4:56.64    5:25.98   12  
     1) Vazquez-Salinas, Jozlyn 09      2) Stokes, Aedan 10               
     3) Borrego, Nayeli 11              4) Hernandez, Amber 12            
                  38.94   1:23.97 (1:23.97)     1:40.10 (16.13)     2:00.51 (36.54)
        2:45.36 (44.85)                             4:08.70 ( )         5:25.98 ( )
  4 Highlands  'A'                                    5:55.00    5:34.59   10  
     1) Obregon, Abigay 11              2) Munoz, April 10                
     3) Calvillo, Dafhne 09             4) Rodriguez, Seleste 09          
                  42.15   1:34.94 (1:34.94)     2:19.52 (44.58)                    
            3:13.63 ( )         4:01.55 ( )     4:56.03 (54.48)   5:34.59 (1:33.04)
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roosevelt  'A'                                    3:49.50    4:07.50   18  
     1) Gutierrez, Seth M 11            2) Nerio, Tom R 12                
     3) Canady, Rhys D 12               4) Swanson, Mathew C 11           
                  30.00   1:02.85 (1:02.85)     1:34.02 (31.17)   2:08.55 (1:05.70)
        2:37.59 (29.04)   3:11.01 (1:02.46)     3:37.87 (26.86)     4:07.50 (56.49)
  2 Highlands  'A'                                    4:45.32    5:15.50   14  
     1) Jestern Saucedo, Robert         2) Menchaca, Julian 10            
     3) Valdez, Abellardo 09            4) Moreno, Angelus 10             
                  32.89   1:13.88 (1:13.88)     1:48.32 (34.44)   2:32.76 (1:18.88)
        3:04.99 (32.23)   3:43.18 (1:10.42)     4:26.64 (43.46)   5:15.50 (1:32.32)
 -- Fox Tech  'A'                                     4:09.80         DQ  
     1) Hernandez, Brandon 12           2) Lara Pantoja, Jesus 12         
     3) Rojas, Aurelio 12               4) Fears, John 12                 
                  30.57   1:09.94 (1:09.94)     1:42.73 (32.79)   2:18.88 (1:08.94)
        2:52.09 (33.21)   3:29.15 (1:10.27)          DQ (55.94)                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. San Antonio Christian               257   2. Geneva School of Boerne             220
  3. Fox Tech                            123   4. Roosevelt                           109
  5. Edison                               85   6. East Central                         82
  7. Highlands                            49   8. Jefferson                            14
  8. Burbank                              14  10. Lanier                                8
 11. Brackenridge                          4                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Geneva School of Boerne             144   2. San Antonio Christian               139
  3. Edison                               66   4. Fox Tech                             62
  5. Roosevelt                            35   6. East Central                         22
  7. Burbank                              14   8. Highlands                            10
  9. Lanier                                6                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. San Antonio Christian               118   2. Geneva School of Boerne              76
  3. Roosevelt                            74   4. Fox Tech                             61
  5. East Central                         60   6. Highlands                            39
  7. Edison                               19   8. Jefferson                            14
  9. Brackenridge                          4  10. Lanier                                2