2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual + / SC-01
Schertz Aquatic Center - 9/25/2018                          
Final Results                                                                     
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           2:14.98    2:04.90  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn 11               2) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
     3) Sampson, Nickaylah J 11         4) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10     
                  28.80     1:05.54 (36.74)     1:36.98 (31.44)     2:04.90 (27.92)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            1:59.55    2:12.24  
     1) Cicherski, Victoria E           2) Pressley, Alma B               
     3) Mai, Aubrey                     4) Pearce, Julia L                
                  35.44     1:16.34 (40.90)     1:44.23 (27.89)     2:12.24 (28.01)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            2:22.01    2:18.04  
     1) Voos, Aly N                     2) Bennett, Malia G               
     3) Bauer, Emily G                  4) Moore, Lindsay A               
                  30.78     1:13.04 (42.26)     1:45.28 (32.24)     2:18.04 (32.76)
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                                NT    2:21.95  
     1) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9          2) Taylor, Bryn M 9               
     3) Cuellar, Bea 10                 4) Slater, Dahlia E 12            
                  35.96     1:23.36 (47.40)     1:50.29 (26.93)     2:21.95 (31.66)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            2:32.96    2:24.22  
     1) Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah E      2) Jones, Karagann L              
     3) Jarnagin, Chloe P               4) Herrera, Molly                 
                  40.32     1:20.61 (40.29)     1:54.75 (34.14)     2:24.22 (29.47)
  6 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    2:09.72    2:35.72  
     1) McMains, Maggie 11              2) Rice, Skylar 10                
     3) Velasquez, Bianca N 09          4) Boissevain, Leah 10            
                  36.32     1:22.35 (46.03)     2:02.10 (39.75)     2:35.72 (33.62)
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Osborne, Jaida L 9              2) Sampson, Natasha D 9           
     3) Hall, Jaz A 9                   4) Lorenzana, Bekah F 9           
                  48.40     1:32.82 (44.42)     2:12.51 (39.69)          DQ (34.40)
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Sprowl, Lymaria 9               2) Johnson, Leila A 9             
     3) Collins, Jordan M 9             4) Pollard, Jordyn F 9            
                  50.52     1:38.91 (48.39)     2:31.47 (52.56)          DQ (30.64)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:59.09    1:52.56  
     1) Eberhard, Christian L           2) Luke-County, Jaylin A          
     3) Anderson, Riley K               4) Brehm, Jacob N                 
                  26.44     1:00.48 (34.04)     1:27.68 (27.20)     1:52.56 (24.88)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                                NT    1:52.80  
     1) Hernandez, Sam J 11             2) Wingate, Chance J 11           
     3) Davis, Dylan J 10               4) Hernandez, David 12            
                  30.31     1:01.58 (31.27)     1:27.81 (26.23)     1:52.80 (24.99)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:11.14    2:01.50  
     1) Snow, Bobby D                   2) Reed, Dalton R                 
     3) Pagiotas, Orion A               4) Reising, Cole D                
                  31.91     1:08.16 (36.25)     1:34.62 (26.46)     2:01.50 (26.88)
  4 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:54.80    2:03.46  
     1) Linebarger, Ferrell 11          2) Whited, Koby 10                
     3) Allen, Burton A 09              4) Gruver, Michael D 10           
                  35.54     1:07.44 (31.90)     1:36.71 (29.27)     2:03.46 (26.75)
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                                NT    2:15.58  
     1) Favela, Matthew J 10            2) Lopez, Tristin E 12            
     3) Watts, Theo                     4) Donicht, Davis A 9             
                  37.00     1:14.31 (37.31)     1:48.17 (33.86)     2:15.58 (27.41)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L         SCCL-HS              2:02.74    2:01.33  
                  27.59       57.89 (30.30)     1:29.56 (31.67)     2:01.33 (31.77)
  2 Bauer, Emily G               SCCL-HS              2:07.29    2:06.14  
                  28.91     1:00.23 (31.32)     1:33.15 (32.92)     2:06.14 (32.99)
  3 Smith, Maddie T           12 Byron P. Steele      2:18.77    2:13.31  
                  30.17     1:03.50 (33.33)     1:38.85 (35.35)     2:13.31 (34.46)
  4 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele      3:06.35    2:27.74  
                  32.31     1:09.42 (37.11)     1:50.04 (40.62)     2:27.74 (37.70)
  5 McMains, Maggie           11 SMHS-ST              2:34.08    2:42.64  
                  34.02     1:14.59 (40.57)     1:57.90 (43.31)     2:42.64 (44.74)
  6 Sanchez, Savannah         10 SMHS-ST              2:55.68    2:45.57  
                  37.23     1:19.35 (42.12)     2:03.76 (44.41)     2:45.57 (41.81)
  7 Pressley, Alma B             SCCL-HS              2:45.50    2:47.53  
                  34.73     1:16.08 (41.35)     2:01.72 (45.64)     2:47.53 (45.81)
  8 Rice, Skylar              10 SMHS-ST              2:47.30    3:00.73  
                  39.95     1:26.03 (46.08)     2:14.28 (48.25)     3:00.73 (46.45)
  9 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele      3:27.90    3:01.25  
                  37.29     1:23.82 (46.53)     2:14.23 (50.41)     3:01.25 (47.02)
 10 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:04.99  
                                1:29.55 ( )     2:18.32 (48.77)     3:04.99 (46.67)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A                SCCL-HS              2:00.52    1:56.42  
                  26.33       56.22 (29.89)     1:27.11 (30.89)     1:56.42 (29.31)
  2 Davis, Dylan J            10 Byron P. Steele      1:59.41    2:02.67  
                  28.05       59.38 (31.33)     1:31.45 (32.07)     2:02.67 (31.22)
  3 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele      2:05.07    2:03.49  
                  28.69       59.56 (30.87)     1:31.95 (32.39)     2:03.49 (31.54)
  4 Anderson, Riley K            SCCL-HS              2:10.50    2:08.05  
                  27.97     1:00.64 (32.67)     1:34.64 (34.00)     2:08.05 (33.41)
  5 Wolf, JR R                   SCCL-HS              2:30.50    2:21.54  
                  31.37     1:08.33 (36.96)     1:45.65 (37.32)     2:21.54 (35.89)
  6 Watts, Theo                  Byron P. Steele      2:22.53    2:27.67  
                  32.66     1:09.67 (37.01)     1:48.50 (38.83)     2:27.67 (39.17)
  7 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      2:24.85    2:28.53  
                  33.17     1:10.09 (36.92)     1:49.53 (39.44)     2:28.53 (39.00)
  8 Linebarger, Ferrell       11 SMHS-ST              2:18.57    2:33.07  
                  33.49     1:12.33 (38.84)     1:54.16 (41.83)     2:33.07 (38.91)
  9 Cruz, Zakary M            10 SMHS-ST                   NT    3:03.70  
                  35.73     1:19.79 (44.06)     2:11.56 (51.77)     3:03.70 (52.14)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            11 Byron P. Steele      2:14.56    2:12.57  
                  27.69     1:01.41 (33.72)     1:41.39 (39.98)     2:12.57 (31.18)
  2 Mai, Aubrey                  SCCL-HS              2:14.50    2:20.48  
                  30.50     1:06.81 (36.31)     1:48.45 (41.64)     2:20.48 (32.03)
  3 Voos, Aly N                  SCCL-HS              2:17.68    2:21.98  
                  30.72     1:06.48 (35.76)     1:50.49 (44.01)     2:21.98 (31.49)
  4 Moreno, Samira               SCCL-HS              2:25.50    2:29.24  
                  31.45     1:06.90 (35.45)     1:53.03 (46.13)     2:29.24 (36.21)
  5 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele      2:42.42    2:34.15  
                  33.59     1:12.22 (38.63)     1:58.13 (45.91)     2:34.15 (36.02)
  6 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele      2:35.14    2:35.06  
                  33.28     1:12.38 (39.10)     1:58.76 (46.38)     2:35.06 (36.30)
  7 Herrera, Molly               SCCL-HS              2:25.50    2:35.27  
                  34.96     1:15.26 (40.30)     2:02.12 (46.86)     2:35.27 (33.15)
  8 Counley, Sydnie           11 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:37.13  
                  31.48     1:11.02 (39.54)     1:59.76 (48.74)     2:37.13 (37.37)
  9 Slater, Dahlia E          12 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:54.32  
                  38.84     1:23.35 (44.51)     2:15.71 (52.36)     2:54.32 (38.61)
 10 Velasquez, Bianca N       09 SMHS-ST                   NT    3:10.36  
                  40.75     1:27.62 (46.87)     2:27.22 (59.60)     3:10.36 (43.14)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brehm, Jacob N               SCCL-HS              2:08.86    2:12.01  
                  28.81     1:04.34 (35.53)     1:40.44 (36.10)     2:12.01 (31.57)
  2 Schwartz, Zachary G       09 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:22.45  
                  29.14     1:06.22 (37.08)     1:48.27 (42.05)     2:22.45 (34.18)
  3 Allen, Burton A           09 SMHS-ST              2:31.75    2:36.74  
                  33.79     1:15.91 (42.12)     2:00.62 (44.71)     2:36.74 (36.12)
  4 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:39.20  
                  32.56     1:12.06 (39.50)     2:01.22 (49.16)     2:39.20 (37.98)
  5 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele      3:35.84    3:09.03  
                  42.82     1:31.84 (49.02)     2:27.05 (55.21)     3:09.03 (41.98)
 -- Snow, Bobby D                SCCL-HS              2:40.50         DQ  
                  31.35     1:11.46 (40.11)     2:01.78 (50.32)          DQ (34.41)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wendel, Jami M            09 SMHS-ST                26.64      27.29  
  2 Eberhard, Katarina L         SCCL-HS                27.48      27.94  
  3 Sheridan, Paris R            SCCL-HS                28.28      29.47  
  4 Cicherski, Victoria E        SCCL-HS                29.69      29.54  
  5 Moore, Lindsay A             SCCL-HS                34.50      33.87  
  6 Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele           NT      34.03  
  7 Schneider, Sadie A        10 SMHS-ST                32.42      34.47  
  8 Rice, Skylar              10 SMHS-ST                   NT      34.67  
  9 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele           NT      35.93  
 10 Lorenzana, Bekah F         9 Byron P. Steele           NT      36.19  
 11 Collins, Jordan M          9 Byron P. Steele           NT      42.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Sam J          11 Byron P. Steele        25.10      24.42  
  2 Mai, Blake L                 SCCL-HS                25.50      25.82  
  3 Luke-County, Jaylin A        SCCL-HS                26.64      26.19  
  4 Reising, Cole D              SCCL-HS                26.50      27.25  
  5 Whited, Koby              10 SMHS-ST                29.22      27.49  
  6 Gruver, Michael D         10 SMHS-ST                   NT      27.83  
  7 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele        30.00      27.94  
  8 Navarrete, Tenoch         11 SMHS-ST                29.82      29.81  
  9 Ramirez, Julian F            SCCL-HS                32.50      31.18  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Samira               SCCL-HS              1:15.50    1:09.35  
                  31.79     1:09.35 (37.56)                                        
  2 Smith, Maddie T           12 Byron P. Steele      1:08.36    1:10.21  
                  32.20     1:10.21 (38.01)                                        
  3 Jones, Karagann L            SCCL-HS              2:00.50    1:13.44  
                  32.29     1:13.44 (41.15)                                        
  4 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele      1:15.68    1:15.06  
                  35.25     1:15.06 (39.81)                                        
  5 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      1:22.91    1:16.07  
                  34.42     1:16.07 (41.65)                                        
  6 Lania, Keona Grace Z       9 Byron P. Steele      1:32.03    1:20.20  
  7 Velasquez, Bianca N       09 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:33.77  
                  41.19     1:33.77 (52.58)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conlet J             SCCL-HS                56.67      54.48  
                  25.62       54.48 (28.86)                                        
  2 Eberhard, Christian L        SCCL-HS              1:02.04      59.05  
                  27.73       59.05 (31.32)                                        
  3 Pagiotas, Orion A            SCCL-HS              1:01.28    1:01.89  
                  28.28     1:01.89 (33.61)                                        
  4 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:01.96  
                  29.14     1:01.96 (32.82)                                        
  5 Schwartz, Zachary G       09 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:04.51  
                  30.90     1:04.51 (33.61)                                        
  6 Linebarger, Ferrell       11 SMHS-ST              1:06.59    1:18.22  
                  36.67     1:18.22 (41.55)                                        
  7 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      1:37.04    1:37.45  
                  43.39     1:37.45 (54.06)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrera, Molly               SCCL-HS              1:00.23    1:01.00  
                  30.12     1:01.00 (30.88)                                        
  2 Pearce, Julia L              SCCL-HS              1:01.48    1:02.98  
                  30.06     1:02.98 (32.92)                                        
  3 Wendel, Jami M            09 SMHS-ST                58.91    1:03.45  
                  30.60     1:03.45 (32.85)                                        
  4 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele      1:22.29    1:06.14  
                  30.96     1:06.14 (35.18)                                        
  5 Bennett, Malia G             SCCL-HS              1:14.81    1:11.73  
                  34.66     1:11.73 (37.07)                                        
  6 Sanchez, Savannah         10 SMHS-ST              1:09.34    1:13.29  
                  35.08     1:13.29 (38.21)                                        
  7 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:15.87  
  8 Boissevain, Leah          10 SMHS-ST              1:16.75    1:18.93  
                  36.18     1:18.93 (42.75)                                        
  9 Schneider, Sadie A        10 SMHS-ST              1:14.09    1:19.97  
                  36.84     1:19.97 (43.13)                                        
 10 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah     SCCL-HS              1:20.50    1:20.15  
                  38.30     1:20.15 (41.85)                                        
 11 Osborne, Jaida L           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:23.91  
 12 Lorenzana, Bekah F         9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:25.99  
                  41.24     1:25.99 (44.75)                                        
 13 Perkins, Ziatia L         11 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:43.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Riley K            SCCL-HS                55.39      55.53  
                  26.53       55.53 (29.00)                                        
  2 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele        57.75      55.80  
                  26.98       55.80 (28.82)                                        
  3 Reising, Cole D              SCCL-HS              1:01.50    1:01.32  
                  29.01     1:01.32 (32.31)                                        
  4 Gruver, Michael D         10 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:01.43  
                  29.27     1:01.43 (32.16)                                        
  5 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele      1:06.07    1:02.32  
                  29.68     1:02.32 (32.64)                                        
  6 Allen, Burton A           09 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:02.94  
                  30.31     1:02.94 (32.63)                                        
  7 Wolf, JR R                   SCCL-HS              1:03.50    1:05.03  
                  30.89     1:05.03 (34.14)                                        
  8 Whited, Koby              10 SMHS-ST              1:06.71    1:06.27  
                  31.22     1:06.27 (35.05)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            11 Byron P. Steele      5:00.29    5:13.10  
                  28.65     1:00.89 (32.24)     1:32.77 (31.88)     2:04.24 (31.47)
        2:35.93 (31.69)     3:08.08 (32.15)     3:39.18 (31.10)     4:10.34 (31.16)
        4:42.18 (31.84)     5:13.10 (30.92)                                        
  2 Dziergowski, Jessi L         SCCL-HS              5:27.50    5:27.81  
                  30.77     1:04.36 (33.59)     1:37.96 (33.60)     2:11.46 (33.50)
        2:45.09 (33.63)     3:18.46 (33.37)     3:51.51 (33.05)     4:24.51 (33.00)
        4:56.92 (32.41)     5:27.81 (30.89)                                        
  3 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      7:21.13    6:31.47  
                  35.39     1:16.48 (41.09)     1:59.76 (43.28)     2:43.80 (44.04)
        3:28.26 (44.46)     4:12.06 (43.80)     4:56.70 (44.64)     5:40.23 (43.53)
        6:18.50 (38.27)     6:31.47 (12.97)                                        
  4 Counley, Sydnie           11 SMHS-ST                   NT    6:35.78  
                  35.19     1:15.27 (40.08)     1:56.29 (41.02)     2:37.77 (41.48)
        3:18.74 (40.97)     3:59.77 (41.03)     4:40.52 (40.75)     5:20.08 (39.56)
        5:59.22 (39.14)     6:35.78 (36.56)                                        
  5 Bennett, Malia G             SCCL-HS              7:20.44    7:06.76  
            4:12.86 ( )     4:57.03 (44.17)     5:41.63 (44.60)                    
            6:25.19 ( )     7:06.76 (41.57)                                        
  6 Allin, Rachel E              SCCL-HS              7:20.44    7:13.54  
                  38.26     1:20.96 (42.70)     2:05.09 (44.13)     2:49.43 (44.34)
        3:34.54 (45.11)     4:19.40 (44.86)     5:03.84 (44.44)     5:47.97 (44.13)
        6:31.20 (43.23)     7:13.54 (42.34)                                        
  7 Boissevain, Leah          10 SMHS-ST                   NT    8:32.12  
                  42.08     1:30.81 (48.73)     2:21.63 (50.82)     3:13.57 (51.94)
        4:06.40 (52.83)     5:01.06 (54.66)     5:55.63 (54.57)     6:50.33 (54.70)
        7:43.62 (53.29)     8:32.12 (48.50)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conlet J             SCCL-HS              4:57.69    4:55.96  
                  26.53       55.09 (28.56)     1:24.71 (29.62)     1:54.79 (30.08)
        2:24.82 (30.03)     2:55.01 (30.19)     3:25.30 (30.29)     3:55.87 (30.57)
        4:26.34 (30.47)     4:55.96 (29.62)                                        
  2 Mai, Blake L                 SCCL-HS              5:20.50    5:17.13  
                  28.68     1:00.03 (31.35)     1:32.11 (32.08)     2:04.36 (32.25)
        2:37.02 (32.66)     3:09.63 (32.61)     3:41.90 (32.27)     4:14.29 (32.39)
        4:46.73 (32.44)     5:17.13 (30.40)                                        
  3 Davis, Dylan J            10 Byron P. Steele      5:12.21    5:20.51  
                  28.71       59.76 (31.05)     1:32.06 (32.30)     2:04.01 (31.95)
        2:36.27 (32.26)     3:09.01 (32.74)     3:42.35 (33.34)     4:15.65 (33.30)
        4:48.93 (33.28)     5:20.51 (31.58)                                        
  4 Sloan, Tate A                SCCL-HS              5:20.87    5:27.56  
                  28.66     1:01.48 (32.82)     1:35.19 (33.71)     2:09.16 (33.97)
        2:43.48 (34.32)     3:17.79 (34.31)     3:52.05 (34.26)     4:25.64 (33.59)
        4:58.26 (32.62)     5:27.56 (29.30)                                        
  5 Pagiotas, Orion A            SCCL-HS              6:32.93    6:18.27  
                  29.86     1:03.15 (33.29)     1:37.92 (34.77)     2:14.39 (36.47)
                                3:33.15 ( )                             5:39.03 ( )
        6:18.27 (39.24)                                                            
  6 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele      7:59.00    7:20.95  
                  37.47     1:19.97 (42.50)     2:04.94 (44.97)     2:50.80 (45.86)
        3:36.57 (45.77)     4:23.39 (46.82)     5:09.09 (45.70)     5:53.19 (44.10)
      7:20.95 (1:27.76)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                                NT    1:54.64  
     1) Smith, Maddie T 12              2) Sampson, Nickaylah J 11        
     3) Brehm, Taylor 9                 4) Slater, Dahlia E 12            
                  28.08       55.37 (27.29)     1:24.50 (29.13)     1:54.64 (30.14)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            1:56.10    1:56.72  
     1) Jones, Karagann L               2) Jarnagin, Chloe P              
     3) Eberhard, Katarina L            4) Sheridan, Paris R              
                  29.33     1:00.32 (30.99)     1:28.18 (27.86)     1:56.72 (28.54)
  3 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:50.32    1:56.74  
     1) Wendel, Jami M 09               2) Sanchez, Savannah 10           
     3) McMains, Maggie 11              4) Counley, Sydnie 11             
                  28.20       59.77 (31.57)     1:12.35 (12.58)     1:56.74 (44.39)
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:58.55    2:02.35  
     1) Cicherski, Victoria E           2) Riojas, Liv A                  
     3) Dziergowski, Jessi L            4) Moreno, Samira                 
                  29.22     1:09.44 (40.22)     1:34.84 (25.40)     2:02.35 (27.51)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            2:05.50    2:21.32  
     1) Moore, Lindsay A                2) Allin, Rachel E                
     3) Bostian, Valerie L              4) Pearce, Julia L                
                  34.96     1:09.79 (34.83)     1:52.63 (42.84)     2:21.32 (28.69)
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Hall, Jaz A 9                   2) Taylor, Bryn M 9               
     3) Sampson, Natasha D 9            4) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10           
                  34.54     1:07.73 (33.19)     1:43.20 (35.47)          DQ (31.66)
 -- San Marcos High School-ST  'B'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Velasquez, Bianca N 09          2) Boissevain, Leah 10            
     3) Schneider, Sadie A 10           4) Rice, Skylar 10                
                  32.81     1:09.22 (36.41)     1:45.42 (36.20)          DQ (32.83)
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT         DQ  
     1) Lorenzana, Bekah F 9            2) Osborne, Jaida L 9             
     3) Collins, Jordan M 9             4) Pollard, Jordyn F 9            
                  37.21     1:15.54 (38.33)     2:04.31 (48.77)          DQ (26.37)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            1:43.20    1:40.89  
     1) Mai, Blake L                    2) Aguilar, Isaiah E              
     3) Snow, Bobby D                   4) Sloan, Tate A                  
                  26.19       51.63 (25.44)     1:18.10 (26.47)     1:40.89 (22.79)
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                                NT    1:41.69  
     1) Wingate, Chance J 11            2) Davis, Dylan J 10              
     3) Hernandez, Sam J 11             4) Donicht, Davis A 9             
                  23.49       48.83 (25.34)     1:13.73 (24.90)     1:41.69 (27.96)
  3 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    1:37.87    1:46.45  
     1) Schwartz, Zachary G 09          2) Whited, Koby 10                
     3) Gruver, Michael D 10            4) Allen, Burton A 09             
                  25.75       53.13 (27.38)     1:20.70 (27.57)     1:46.45 (25.75)
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:55.80    1:50.05  
     1) Luke-County, Jaylin A           2) Ramirez, Julian F              
     3) Savage, Conlet J                4) Savage, Cole M                 
                  26.71       56.50 (29.79)     1:20.00 (23.50)     1:50.05 (30.05)
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                                NT    2:31.42  
     1) Cruz, Josh E 12                 2) Rakers, Aiden D 9              
     3) Moore, Chanze 9                 4) Switaj, Zack H 9               
                  32.85     1:12.37 (39.52)     1:53.41 (41.04)     2:31.42 (38.01)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Aubrey                  SCCL-HS              1:03.50    1:02.73  
                  30.47     1:02.73 (32.26)                                        
  2 Sampson, Nickaylah J      11 Byron P. Steele      1:11.77    1:11.60  
                  34.52     1:11.60 (37.08)                                        
  3 Cicherski, Victoria E        SCCL-HS              1:30.50    1:16.52  
                  37.59     1:16.52 (38.93)                                        
  4 McMains, Maggie           11 SMHS-ST              1:17.31    1:21.90  
                  39.39     1:21.90 (42.51)                                        
  5 Slater, Dahlia E          12 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:22.12  
                  41.08     1:22.12 (41.04)                                        
  6 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele      1:40.42    1:33.06  
                  43.35     1:33.06 (49.71)                                        
  7 Moore, Lindsay A             SCCL-HS              1:30.50    1:40.34  
  8 Collins, Jordan M          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:54.65  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L        SCCL-HS                57.28      56.62  
                  28.20       56.62 (28.42)                                        
  2 Brehm, Jacob N               SCCL-HS              1:04.74    1:07.08  
                  32.13     1:07.08 (34.95)                                        
  3 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:20.18  
  4 Savage, Cole M               SCCL-HS              1:45.50    1:30.87  
                  41.60     1:30.87 (49.27)                                        
 -- Navarrete, Tenoch         11 SMHS-ST                   NT         DQ  
 -- Seal, Trey A               9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
                  51.28        DQ (1:03.63)                                        
 -- Ramirez, Julian F            SCCL-HS              1:25.50         DQ  
                  42.30          DQ (44.70)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voos, Aly N                  SCCL-HS              1:19.35    1:18.55  
                  37.42     1:18.55 (41.13)                                        
  2 Bauer, Emily G               SCCL-HS              1:23.00    1:20.68  
                  38.16     1:20.68 (42.52)                                        
  3 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele      1:30.24    1:22.13  
                  39.20     1:22.13 (42.93)                                        
  4 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:31.40  
                  43.74     1:31.40 (47.66)                                        
  5 Allin, Rachel E              SCCL-HS              1:30.50    1:41.11  
                  47.91     1:41.11 (53.20)                                        
  6 Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:42.68  
                  45.79     1:42.68 (56.89)                                        
  7 Osborne, Jaida L           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:57.79  
 -- Perkins, Ziatia L         11 SMHS-ST                   NT         DQ  
                1:00.48        DQ (1:11.22)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:07.72  
                  32.02     1:07.72 (35.70)                                        
  2 Aguilar, Isaiah E            SCCL-HS              1:40.50    1:19.22  
                  36.19     1:19.22 (43.03)                                        
  3 Luke-County, Jaylin A        SCCL-HS              1:20.15    1:20.32  
                  37.58     1:20.32 (42.74)                                        
  4 Snow, Bobby D                SCCL-HS              1:30.22    1:21.69  
                  37.86     1:21.69 (43.83)                                        
  5 Watts, Theo                  Byron P. Steele      1:22.67    1:22.62  
                  39.38     1:22.62 (43.24)                                        
 -- Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
                  44.33          DQ (52.22)                                        
 -- Rakers, Aiden D            9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
                  50.18          DQ (58.17)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                                NT    4:04.77  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn 11               2) Smith, Maddie T 12             
     3) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10      4) Brehm, Taylor 9                
                  26.62       55.60 (55.60)     1:06.59 (10.99)     1:25.14 (29.54)
        1:56.72 (31.58)     2:09.53 (44.39)     2:26.55 (17.02)   4:04.77 (1:55.24)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:04.56    4:13.54  
     1) Sheridan, Paris R               2) Pressley, Alma B               
     3) Voos, Aly N                     4) Dziergowski, Jessi L           
                  31.40   1:06.11 (1:06.11)     1:37.94 (31.83)   2:17.59 (1:11.48)
        2:46.23 (28.64)     3:16.56 (58.97)     3:43.76 (27.20)     4:13.54 (56.98)
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            4:16.19    4:19.60  
     1) Bauer, Emily G                  2) Allin, Rachel E                
     3) Herrera, Molly                  4) Moreno, Samira                 
                  29.69   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:37.25 (37.07)   2:16.33 (1:16.15)
        2:46.18 (29.85)   3:17.71 (1:01.38)     3:46.78 (29.07)   4:19.60 (1:01.89)
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                                NT    4:29.17  
     1) Sampson, Nickaylah J 11         2) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
     3) Cuellar, Bea 10                 4) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9         
                  29.38   1:02.58 (1:02.58)     1:34.46 (31.88)   2:10.95 (1:08.37)
        2:43.91 (32.96)   3:20.90 (1:09.95)     3:31.01 (10.11)   4:29.17 (1:08.27)
  5 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            4:23.65    4:36.01  
     1) Eberhard, Katarina L            2) Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah E     
     3) Mai, Aubrey                     4) Bennett, Malia G               
                  30.29   1:02.16 (1:02.16)     1:40.69 (38.53)   2:24.79 (1:22.63)
        2:50.60 (25.81)     3:20.77 (55.98)     3:56.80 (36.03)   4:36.01 (1:15.24)
  6 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    4:07.70    4:44.48  
     1) Wendel, Jami M 09               2) Schneider, Sadie A 10          
     3) Sanchez, Savannah 10            4) Counley, Sydnie 11             
                  31.81   1:06.43 (1:06.43)     1:17.82 (11.39)   2:28.31 (1:21.88)
        3:03.23 (34.92)   3:42.78 (1:14.47)     3:54.17 (11.39)   4:44.48 (1:01.70)
  7 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT    6:12.16  
     1) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10            2) Johnson, Leila A 9             
     3) Sprowl, Lymaria 9               4) Grindel, Maddison 9            
                  38.76   1:26.53 (1:26.53)     2:02.88 (36.35)   2:50.27 (1:23.74)
        3:34.11 (43.84)   4:27.29 (1:37.02)     5:13.77 (46.48)   6:12.16 (1:44.87)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:47.83    3:47.22  
     1) Eberhard, Christian L           2) Aguilar, Isaiah E              
     3) Pagiotas, Orion A               4) Anderson, Riley K              
                  24.67       51.11 (51.11)     1:20.92 (29.81)   1:53.63 (1:02.52)
        2:20.96 (27.33)     2:51.46 (57.83)     3:18.04 (26.58)     3:47.22 (55.76)
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            3:54.00    3:56.02  
     1) Reising, Cole D                 2) Wolf, JR R                     
     3) Mai, Blake L                    4) Sloan, Tate A                  
                  27.16       59.54 (59.54)     1:13.24 (13.70)     1:30.76 (31.22)
        2:05.95 (35.19)   2:32.97 (1:02.21)     3:02.72 (29.75)   3:56.02 (1:23.05)
  3 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:02.59    3:58.66  
     1) Hernandez, David 12             2) Hernandez, Sam J 11            
     3) Favela, Matthew J 10            4) Watts, Theo                    
                  26.85       56.74 (56.74)     1:23.74 (27.00)     1:52.23 (55.49)
        2:21.65 (29.42)   2:54.60 (1:02.37)     3:24.87 (30.27)   3:58.66 (1:04.06)
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:07.31    4:21.32  
     1) Ramirez, Julian F               2) Savage, Cole M                 
     3) Savage, Conlet J                4) Brehm, Jacob N                 
                  32.08                             2:33.63 ( )         2:59.65 ( )
        3:26.79 (27.14)     3:53.10 (53.45)     4:21.51 (28.41)     4:21.32 (28.22)
  5 San Marcos High School-ST  'A'                    3:42.28    4:29.95  
     1) Schwartz, Zachary G 09          2) Linebarger, Ferrell 11         
     3) Navarrete, Tenoch 11            4) Cruz, Zakary M 10              
                  28.38       58.12 (58.12)     1:15.81 (17.69)     1:28.59 (30.47)
        2:02.87 (34.28)   2:35.16 (1:06.57)     3:14.64 (39.48)   4:29.95 (1:54.79)
  6 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                                NT    5:20.12  
     1) Lopez, Tristin E 12             2) Switaj, Zack H 9               
     3) Cruz, Josh E 12                 4) Rakers, Aiden D 9              
                  34.16   1:10.35 (1:10.35)     1:52.12 (41.77)   2:39.12 (1:28.77)
        3:13.77 (34.65)   3:54.74 (1:15.62)     4:05.58 (10.84)   5:20.12 (1:25.38)
 
Event 25  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grindel, Maddison          9 Byron P. Steele           NT      46.33  
  2 Riojas, Liv A                SCCL-HS                45.50      47.94  
  3 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     09 SMHS-ST                   NT      48.47  
  4 Luna, Angelica M          09 SMHS-ST                   NT      52.50  
  5 Johnson, Leila A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT      52.89  
  6 Putnam, Celeste C         09 SMHS-ST                   NT      53.75  
  7 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah     SCCL-HS                36.33      55.99  
  8 Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele           NT      57.68  
  9 Howland, Aisley M         09 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:14.50  
 10 Shew, Kaelynn B              SCCL-HS                45.50    1:17.52  
 11 Pollard, Jordyn F          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:10.96  
 
Event 26  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Cole M               SCCL-HS                34.50      30.10  
  2 Cruz, Zakary M            10 SMHS-ST                   NT      33.23  
  3 Franklin, Gavin F            SCCL-HS                40.50      35.81  
  4 Rakers, Aiden D            9 Byron P. Steele           NT      37.15  
  5 Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele           NT      39.04  
  6 Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele           NT      41.94  
  7 Castle, Ewan A            10 SMHS-ST                   NT      42.93  
  8 Seal, Trey A               9 Byron P. Steele           NT      43.98  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Leila A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:22.00  
                  36.30     1:22.00 (45.70)                                        
  2 Pollard, Jordyn F          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:23.45  
                  37.50     1:23.45 (45.95)                                        
  3 Bostian, Valerie L           SCCL-HS              2:00.50    1:30.81  
                  42.33     1:30.81 (48.48)                                        
  4 Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:37.41  
                  45.23     1:37.41 (52.18)                                        
  5 Grindel, Maddison          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:46.38  
                  49.40     1:46.38 (56.98)                                        
  6 Mesa Acosta, Andrea N     09 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:58.25  
  7 Casarez, Soledad K        10 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:00.74  
                  48.89   2:00.74 (1:11.85)                                        
  8 Luna, Angelica M          09 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:05.49  
                1:01.31   2:05.49 (1:04.18)                                        
  9 Elizondo, Julissa M       09 SMHS-ST                   NT    2:23.93  
                  58.56   2:23.93 (1:25.37)                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Gavin F            SCCL-HS              1:50.50    1:30.91  
                  38.44     1:30.91 (52.47)                                        
  2 Castle, Ewan A            10 SMHS-ST                   NT    1:39.33  
                  44.25     1:39.33 (55.08)                                        
  3 Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:45.03  
                  42.80   1:45.03 (1:02.23)