2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / SC-02
Schertz Aquatic Center - 10/23/2018                            
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:57.58    1:58.87   14  
     1) Voos, Aly N 12                  2) Dziergowski, Jessi L 10        
     3) Jones, Karagann L 9             4) Mai, Aubrey 12                 
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           2:05.42    2:05.82   10  
     1) Sampson, Nickaylah J 11         2) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
     3) Bruner, Evelyn 11               4) Brehm, Taylor 9                
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:12.21    2:10.09    8  
     1) Bauer, Emily G 10               2) Eberhard, Katarina L 12        
     3) Herrera, Molly 12               4) Moreno, Samira 10              
  4 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:18.81    2:15.37    6  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R 11         2) Rodriguez, Amorette Y 12       
     3) Mohamed, Leila A 09             4) Johnson, Makenna N 09          
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:23.57    2:19.13    4  
     1) Phillips, Avery P 10            2) De Leon, Myranda C 11          
     3) Cuellar, Bea 10                 4) Slater, Dahlia E 12            
  6 St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:25.50    2:26.70    2  
     1) Boyle, Liz 12                   2) Tischer, Lilli 10              
     3) Feider, Katie 10                4) Boyle, Amelia 10               
  7 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT    2:41.58  
     1) Sampson, Natasha D 9            2) Pollard, Jordyn F 9            
     3) Taylor, Bryn M 9                4) Johnson, Leila A 9             
  8 Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                                NT    2:57.00  
     1) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10            2) Lorenzana, Rebekah F 9         
     3) Collins, Jordan M 9             4) Grindel, Maddison 9            
  9 Judson High School-ST  'C'                        3:01.02    3:08.05  
     1) Bell, Vanessa E 09              2) Bayani, Casey M 09             
     3) Valles, Chloe A 09              4) Villafor, Victoria I 09        
 -- Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:43.61        XDQ  
     1) Montelongo, Madilyn W 09        2) Erickson, Kristen E 09         
     3) Maurer, Kaitlyn 09              4) Fortner, Ashley E 09           
 -- Judson High School-ST  'D'                        3:58.04         DQ  
     1) Brown, Nikiya J 09              2) Moore, Ma-nia Y 12             
     3) Rodriguez, Melanie N 09         4) McAllen, Madison L 10          
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:49.65    1:52.25   14  
     1) Aimone, Kyle J 11               2) Wingate, Chance J 11           
     3) Davis, Dylan J 10               4) Hernandez, David 12            
  2 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        2:03.67    1:58.90   10  
     1) Thurman, Paul M 12              2) Maysonet, Darien C 11          
     3) Jasso, Brian A 12               4) Hille, Josh S 11               
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            2:01.87    1:59.40    8  
     1) Snow, Bobby D 12                2) Luke-County, Jaylin A 12       
     3) Pagiotas, Orion A 12            4) Contreras, Steven 10           
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:21.29    2:11.10    6  
     1) Donicht, Davis A 9              2) Watts, Theo                    
     3) Favela, Matthew J 10            4) Cruz, Josh E 12                
 -- Judson High School-ST  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Perez, Jose R 11                2) Dobbs, Joseph C 10             
     3) McArthur, Charles M 12          4) Rodriguez, Rogelio 09          
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            11 Byron P. Steele      1:49.25    1:54.03    7  
  2 Voos, Aly N               12 SCCL-HS              1:58.65    2:03.92    5  
  3 Bauer, Emily G            10 SCCL-HS              2:06.14    2:05.06    4  
  4 Herrera, Molly            12 SCCL-HS              2:04.89    2:08.70    3  
  5 Boyle, Amelia             10 Sjp II               2:32.54    2:31.50    2  
  6 Bennett, Malia G          10 SCCL-HS              2:47.84    2:32.91    1  
  7 Lania, Keona Grace Z       9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:33.45  
  8 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      2:55.55    2:38.50  
  9 Fortner, Ashley E         09 Judson-ST                 NT    2:48.84  
 10 Orta, Iylalyia J          12 Judson-ST                 NT    2:55.50  
 11 Lorenzana, Rebekah F       9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:02.77  
 12 Montelongo, Madilyn W     09 Judson-ST                 NT    3:50.51  
 13 Moore, Ma-nia Y           12 Judson-ST                 NT    3:51.76  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conley J          11 SCCL-HS              1:52.55    1:50.57    7  
  2 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele      2:00.01    2:00.08    5  
  3 Hille, Josh S             11 Judson-ST            2:45.31    2:25.15    4  
  4 Ramirez, Julian F         10 SCCL-HS              2:25.50    2:33.10    3  
  5 Melendez, Jose S          12 SCCL-HS              2:50.50    2:46.16    2  
  6 Dobbs, Joseph C           10 Judson-ST                 NT    3:05.53    1  
  7 Rakers, Aiden D            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:07.77  
  8 Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:08.30  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L      10 SCCL-HS              2:14.21    2:12.14    7  
  2 Moreno, Samira            10 SCCL-HS              2:29.24    2:24.82    5  
  3 Allin, Rachel E           10 SCCL-HS              2:59.76    2:54.89    4  
  4 Phillips, Avery P         10 Byron P. Steele      3:03.37    2:55.25    3  
  5 De Leon, Myranda C        11 Byron P. Steele      3:04.21    2:55.75    2  
  6 Tischer, Lilli            10 Sjp II               3:11.83    3:08.83    1  
  7 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:12.28  
  8 Collins, Jordan M          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:53.27  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L     10 SCCL-HS              2:06.92    2:07.38    7  
  2 Mai, Blake L               9 SCCL-HS              2:30.31    2:16.89    5  
  3 Snow, Bobby D             12 SCCL-HS              2:35.50    2:30.53    4  
  4 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      2:50.60    2:50.08    3  
  5 Hodges, Everette          11 Sjp II                    NT    2:50.78    2  
  6 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele      3:09.03    2:57.46    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sampson, Nickaylah J      11 Byron P. Steele        26.99      26.96    7  
  2 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele        27.80      28.06    5  
  3 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele        28.58      28.28    4  
  4 Pearce, Julia L           11 SCCL-HS                28.64      28.76    3  
  5 Eberhard, Katarina L      12 SCCL-HS                27.48      28.79    2  
  6 Sheridan, Paris R         12 SCCL-HS                28.28      29.76    1  
  7 Pollard, Jordyn F          9 Byron P. Steele        33.22      30.45  
  8 Slater, Dahlia E          12 Byron P. Steele        30.21      30.76  
  9 De Leon, Myranda C        11 Byron P. Steele        31.45      30.98  
 10 Rodriguez, Amorette Y     12 Judson-ST              31.86      32.53  
 11 Feider, Katie             10 Sjp II                 35.50      32.64  
 12 Moore, Lindsay A           9 SCCL-HS                33.50      33.31  
 13 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah  10 SCCL-HS                36.33      34.19  
 14 Patillo, Annika R         10 Sjp II                 37.00      34.95  
 15 Osborne, Jaida L           9 Byron P. Steele        35.84      36.25  
 16 Widig, Sophia P            9 Sjp II                 51.00      37.71  
                                  12.63 ( )       37.71 (25.08)                    
 17 Maurer, Kaitlyn           09 Judson-ST              38.21      38.14  
 18 Riojas, Liv A              9 SCCL-HS                38.46      38.65  
 19 Brown, Nikiya J           09 Judson-ST              45.21      38.69  
 20 Garcia, Audree D          10 Judson-ST                 NT      47.41  
                  16.34       29.93 (13.59)       40.58 (10.65)        47.41 (6.83)
 -- Torres, Natalia L         09 Judson-ST              47.34         DQ  
                                  26.58 ( )                                        
 -- Hilbig, Emilee            11 Sjp II                 39.40         DQ  
 -- Valles, Chloe A           09 Judson-ST              39.22         DQ  
 -- Dean, Kayla R             09 Judson-ST              47.05         DQ  
 -- Jasso, Samantha Z         09 Judson-ST              42.76         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A             10 SCCL-HS                23.51      23.52    7  
  2 Thurman, Paul M           12 Judson-ST              24.68      24.04    5  
  3 Pagiotas, Orion A         12 SCCL-HS                25.06      24.66    4  
  4 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele        24.74      25.00    3  
  5 Aguilar, Isaiah E         11 SCCL-HS                25.73      26.60    2  
  6 Hille, Josh S             11 Judson-ST              28.10      28.02    1  
  7 Contreras, Steven         10 SCCL-HS                26.68      28.96  
  8 Maysonet, Darien C        11 Judson-ST              31.71      29.64  
  9 Perez, Jose R             11 Judson-ST              30.97      30.29  
 10 McArthur, Charles M       12 Judson-ST              31.76      31.78  
 11 Moser, Tyler              10 Sjp II                 36.42      32.39  
 12 Dobbs, Joseph C           10 Judson-ST              35.96      34.82  
 13 Rodriguez, Rogelio        09 Judson-ST              40.37      40.49  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Aubrey               12 SCCL-HS                58.22    1:01.16    7  
  2 Moreno, Samira            10 SCCL-HS              1:09.35    1:06.98    5  
  3 Jones, Karagann L          9 SCCL-HS              1:13.44    1:11.20    4  
  4 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele      1:31.34    1:13.56    3  
  5 Feider, Katie             10 Sjp II               1:18.89    1:22.00    2  
  6 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:28.20    1  
  7 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele      1:46.89    1:37.13  
  8 Lorenzana, Rebekah F       9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:50.70  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele      1:01.96      59.70    7  
  2 Pagiotas, Orion A         12 SCCL-HS              1:01.28    1:00.07    5  
  3 Mai, Blake L               9 SCCL-HS              1:01.79    1:02.58    4  
  4 Wolf, JR R                   SCCL-HS              1:20.50    1:13.87    3  
  5 Watts, Theo                  Byron P. Steele      1:18.00    1:14.51    2  
  6 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:14.69    1  
  7 McArthur, Charles M       12 Judson-ST                 NT    1:23.63  
  8 Perez, Jose R             11 Judson-ST                 NT    1:37.90  
 -- Davis, Dylan J            10 Byron P. Steele      1:01.16         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Aubrey               12 SCCL-HS                53.81      56.32    7  
  2 Sampson, Nickaylah J      11 Byron P. Steele      1:03.48      59.63    5  
  3 Mohamed, Leila A          09 Judson-ST            1:10.17    1:01.21    4  
  4 Hitchens, Danielle R      11 Judson-ST            1:04.66    1:03.94    3  
  5 Cicherski, Victoria E     10 SCCL-HS              1:06.61    1:04.64    2  
  6 Sheridan, Paris R         12 SCCL-HS              1:01.46    1:05.51    1  
  7 Slater, Dahlia E          12 Byron P. Steele      1:22.74    1:06.83  
  8 Boyle, Liz                12 Sjp II               1:09.70    1:08.65  
  9 Boyle, Amelia             10 Sjp II               1:10.00    1:09.58  
 10 Allin, Rachel E           10 SCCL-HS              1:14.80    1:14.08  
 11 Johnson, Makenna N        09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:14.34  
 12 Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:15.44  
 13 Phillips, Avery P         10 Byron P. Steele      1:14.59    1:15.56  
 14 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:16.07  
 15 Villafor, Victoria I      09 Judson-ST            1:20.40    1:16.08  
 16 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele      1:13.01    1:16.19  
 17 Tischer, Lilli            10 Sjp II               1:14.20    1:16.75  
 18 Moore, Lindsay A           9 SCCL-HS              1:15.50    1:19.33  
 19 Pulcini, Gracie           10 Sjp II               1:25.58    1:20.71  
 20 McAllen, Madison L        10 Judson-ST            1:24.02    1:20.89  
 21 Riojas, Liv A              9 SCCL-HS              1:30.50    1:32.47  
 22 Valles, Chloe A           09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:36.39  
 23 Grindel, Maddison          9 Byron P. Steele      1:46.38    1:44.65  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A             10 SCCL-HS                53.20      53.39    7  
  2 Snow, Bobby D             12 SCCL-HS                58.24      58.00    5  
  3 Aguilar, Isaiah E         11 SCCL-HS              1:00.34      59.11    4  
  4 Luke-County, Jaylin A     12 SCCL-HS              1:01.44      59.26    3  
  5 Bennett, Joshua           12 Sjp II               1:06.30    1:00.76    2  
  6 Jasso, Brian A            12 Judson-ST            1:02.44    1:01.45    1  
  7 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele      1:12.04    1:11.78  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voos, Aly N               12 SCCL-HS              5:11.16    5:22.71    7  
  2 Herrera, Molly            12 SCCL-HS              5:23.36    5:34.50    5  
  3 Bauer, Emily G            10 SCCL-HS              5:39.54    5:39.78    4  
  4 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    6:08.30    3  
  5 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele      8:10.68    6:27.32    2  
  6 Osborne, Jaida L           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    8:04.90    1  
  7 Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele           NT    8:05.33  
  8 Bell, Vanessa E           09 Judson-ST                 NT    8:45.98  
 -- Maurer, Kaitlyn           09 Judson-ST            9:17.18   X9:17.18  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conley J          11 SCCL-HS              4:49.55    4:56.70    7  
  2 Aimone, Kyle J            11 Byron P. Steele      5:29.41    5:04.20    5  
  3 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele      5:30.53    5:30.92    4  
  4 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    6:31.00    3  
  5 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      6:31.12    6:34.50    2  
  6 Wolf, JR R                   SCCL-HS              6:37.40    7:09.59    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:50.89    1:52.30   14  
     1) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10      2) Sampson, Nickaylah J 11        
     3) Smith, Maddie T 12              4) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:54.67    1:55.98   10  
     1) Pearce, Julia L 11              2) Cicherski, Victoria E 10       
     3) Jones, Karagann L 9             4) Eberhard, Katarina L 12        
  3 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:50.41    1:57.50    8  
     1) Hitchens, Danielle R 11         2) Fortner, Ashley E 09           
     3) Mohamed, Leila A 09             4) Rodriguez, Amorette Y 12       
  4 St. John Paul II  'A'                             2:09.81    2:08.45    6  
     1) Tischer, Lilli 10               2) Feider, Katie 10               
     3) Boyle, Liz 12                   4) Boyle, Amelia 10               
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:07.92    2:10.22    4  
     1) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9          2) Johnson, Leila A 9             
     3) Taylor, Bryn M 9                4) Phillips, Avery P 10           
  6 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:06.95    2:11.63    2  
     1) Bennett, Malia G 10             2) Allin, Rachel E 10             
     3) Moore, Lindsay A 9              4) Sheridan, Paris R 12           
  7 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           2:19.02    2:11.67  
     1) Hall, Jaz A 9                   2) Pollard, Jordyn F 9            
     3) Sampson, Natasha D 9            4) Osborne, Jaida L 9             
  8 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:15.03    2:17.37  
     1) Montelongo, Madilyn W 09        2) Erickson, Kristen E 09         
     3) Villafor, Victoria I 09         4) Johnson, Makenna N 09          
  9 St. John Paul II  'B'                                  NT    2:34.78  
     1) Hilbig, Emilee 11               2) Widig, Sophia P 9              
     3) Patillo, Annika R 10            4) Pulcini, Gracie 10             
 10 Judson High School-ST  'C'                        2:37.05    2:35.37  
     1) Valles, Chloe A 09              2) Bell, Vanessa E 09             
     3) McAllen, Madison L 10           4) Maurer, Kaitlyn 09             
 11 Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                           3:02.93    2:44.55  
     1) Lorenzana, Rebekah F 9          2) Sprowl, Lymaria 9              
     3) Collins, Jordan M 9             4) Grindel, Maddison 9            
 -- Judson High School-ST  'D'                        2:55.58         DQ  
     1) Jasso, Samantha Z 09            2) Brown, Nikiya J 09             
     3) Rodriguez, Melanie N 09         4) Bayani, Casey M 09             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            1:36.52    1:35.61   14  
     1) Savage, Conley J 11             2) Eberhard, Christian L 10       
     3) Mai, Blake L 9                  4) Sloan, Tate A 10               
  2 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        1:46.88    1:48.15   10  
     1) Hille, Josh S 11                2) Maysonet, Darien C 11          
     3) Jasso, Brian A 12               4) Thurman, Paul M 12             
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:51.39    1:49.71    8  
     1) Luke-County, Jaylin A 12        2) Wolf, JR R                     
     3) Ramirez, Julian F 10            4) Aguilar, Isaiah E 11           
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:54.22    1:52.15    6  
     1) Donicht, Davis A 9              2) Watts, Theo                    
     3) Favela, Matthew J 10            4) Lopez, Tristin E 12            
  5 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        2:19.06    2:15.80    4  
     1) McArthur, Charles M 12          2) Rodriguez, Rogelio 09          
     3) Dobbs, Joseph C 10              4) Perez, Jose R 11               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            11 Byron P. Steele      1:01.07    1:00.98    7  
  2 Smith, Maddie T           12 Byron P. Steele      1:07.14    1:06.56    5  
  3 Pearce, Julia L           11 SCCL-HS              1:07.72    1:10.07    4  
  4 Cicherski, Victoria E     10 SCCL-HS              1:16.52    1:14.32    3  
  5 Eberhard, Katarina L      12 SCCL-HS              1:10.94    1:14.47    2  
  6 Jones, Karagann L          9 SCCL-HS              1:20.50    1:23.25    1  
  7 Boyle, Liz                12 Sjp II               1:21.22    1:24.50  
  8 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele      1:33.06    1:27.25  
  9 Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:53.83  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L     10 SCCL-HS                56.62      56.64    7  
  2 Thurman, Paul M           12 Judson-ST            1:02.48    1:00.30    5  
  3 Davis, Dylan J            10 Byron P. Steele      1:07.35    1:00.55    4  
  4 Contreras, Steven         10 SCCL-HS              1:11.60    1:09.98    3  
  5 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele      1:25.30    1:15.34    2  
  6 Watts, Theo                  Byron P. Steele      1:13.37    1:15.46    1  
  7 Hodges, Everette          11 Sjp II               1:17.71    1:20.20  
  8 Jasso, Brian A            12 Judson-ST                 NT    1:20.60  
  9 Savage, Cole M             9 SCCL-HS              1:28.15    1:23.13  
 -- Melendez, Jose S          12 SCCL-HS              1:25.50         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L      10 SCCL-HS              1:08.78    1:10.50    7  
  2 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:24.98    5  
  3 Lania, Keona Grace Z       9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:28.50    4  
  4 Bennett, Malia G          10 SCCL-HS              1:31.36    1:31.35    3  
  5 Johnson, Leila A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:38.00    2  
  6 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      2:38.57    1:39.00    1  
  7 Erickson, Kristen E       09 Judson-ST            1:40.37    1:40.00  
  8 Bayani, Casey M           09 Judson-ST                 NT    1:46.80  
  9 Pulcini, Gracie           10 Sjp II               1:43.87    1:47.60  
 10 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah  10 SCCL-HS              1:30.50    1:48.53  
 11 Patillo, Annika R         10 Sjp II               1:44.67    1:49.95  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aimone, Kyle J            11 Byron P. Steele      1:07.43    1:06.70    7  
  2 Bennett, Joshua           12 Sjp II               1:27.04    1:18.42    5  
  3 Luke-County, Jaylin A     12 SCCL-HS              1:19.21    1:19.50    4  
  4 Maysonet, Darien C        11 Judson-ST            1:21.56    1:20.09    3  
  5 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele      1:25.86    1:26.07    2  
  6 Rakers, Aiden D            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:34.56    1  
  7 Savage, Cole M             9 SCCL-HS              1:30.50    1:37.02  
  8 Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:39.98  
  9 Moser, Tyler              10 Sjp II               1:38.87    1:40.98  
 10 Ramirez, Julian F         10 SCCL-HS              1:25.50    1:42.42  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:46.69    3:53.50   14  
     1) Mai, Aubrey 12                  2) Bauer, Emily G 10              
     3) Voos, Aly N 12                  4) Dziergowski, Jessi L 10        
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           3:54.34    4:06.28   10  
     1) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10      2) Smith, Maddie T 12             
     3) Bruner, Evelyn 11               4) Brehm, Taylor 9                
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:10.56    4:17.08    8  
     1) Herrera, Molly 12               2) Jones, Karagann L 9            
     3) Cicherski, Victoria E 10        4) Moreno, Samira 10              
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           4:55.17    4:38.55    6  
     1) Slater, Dahlia E 12             2) Cuellar, Bea 10                
     3) De Leon, Myranda C 11           4) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9         
  5 Judson High School-ST  'A'                        4:52.01    4:40.27    4  
     1) Mohamed, Leila A 09             2) Villafor, Victoria I 09        
     3) Fortner, Ashley E 09            4) Hitchens, Danielle R 11        
  6 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT    5:38.05    2  
     1) Hall, Jaz A 9                   2) Sprowl, Lymaria 9              
     3) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10            4) Osborne, Jaida L 9             
  7 Judson High School-ST  'B'                        5:35.14    5:39.15  
     1) McAllen, Madison L 10           2) Jasso, Samantha Z 09           
     3) Bell, Vanessa E 09              4) Johnson, Makenna N 09          
  8 Judson High School-ST  'C'                        6:12.62    6:08.53  
     1) Montelongo, Madilyn W 09        2) Moore, Ma-nia Y 12             
     3) Brown, Nikiya J 09              4) Rodriguez, Amorette Y 12       
  9 Judson High School-ST  'D'                        7:21.55    6:31.98  
     1) Rodriguez, Melanie N 09         2) Torres, Natalia L 09           
     3) Dean, Kayla R 09                4) Bayani, Casey M 09             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:35.20    3:29.98   14  
     1) Savage, Conley J 11             2) Eberhard, Christian L 10       
     3) Pagiotas, Orion A 12            4) Sloan, Tate A 10               
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:00.60    4:04.80   10  
     1) Mai, Blake L 9                  2) Contreras, Steven 10           
     3) Wolf, JR R                      4) Aguilar, Isaiah E 11           
  3 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           4:58.13    5:07.75    8  
     1) Lopez, Tristin E 12             2) Cruz, Josh E 12                
     3) Rakers, Aiden D 9               4) Switaj, Zack H 9               
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           3:37.06         DQ  
     1) Wingate, Chance J 11            2) Aimone, Kyle J 11              
     3) Hernandez, David 12             4) Davis, Dylan J 10              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      301   2. Byron P. Steele HS                  204
  3. Judson High School                   69   4. St. John Paul II                     22
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      153   2. Byron P. Steele HS                  117
  3. Judson High School                   25   4. St. John Paul II                     13
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      148   2. Byron P. Steele HS                   87
  3. Judson High School                   44   4. St. John Paul II                      9