2018-2019 AAHSSL Dual+ / SC-03
Schertz Aquatic Center - 11/6/2018                        
Final Results and Scores                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:54.65    1:58.22   14  
     1) Voos, Aly N 12                  2) Dziergowski, Jessi L 10        
     3) Mai, Aubrey 12                  4) Moreno, Samira 10              
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           2:01.33    2:01.01   10  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn 11               2) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
     3) Smith, Maddie T 12              4) Sampson, Nickaylah J 11        
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:16.99    2:19.69    8  
     1) Bauer, Emily G 10               2) Cicherski, Victoria E 10       
     3) Jones, Karagann L 9             4) Bennett, Malia G 10            
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'D'                           3:15.30    2:47.28    6  
     1) Sprowl, Lymaria 9               2) Johnson, Leila A 9             
     3) Lorenzana, Rebekah F 9          4) Sampson, Natasha D 9           
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'E'                                NT    2:55.71    4  
     1) Collins, Jordan M 9             2) Osborne, Jaida L 9             
     3) Hall, Jaz A 9                   4) Grindel, Maddison 9            
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:22.69         DQ  
     1) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9          2) De Leon, Myranda C 11          
     3) Cuellar, Bea 10                 4) Slater, Dahlia E 12            
 -- Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            2:47.60         DQ  
     1) Sheridan, Paris R 12            2) Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah E 10  
     3) Miller, Chloe D 12              4) Bostian, Valerie L 9           
 -- Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           2:31.18         DQ  
     1) Phillips, Avery P 10            2) Taylor, Bryn M 9               
     3) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10            4) Pollard, Jordyn F 9            
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:48.13    1:46.75   14  
     1) Davis, Dylan J 10               2) Hernandez, Sam J 11            
     3) Wingate, Chance J 11            4) Hernandez, David 12            
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:51.58    1:49.14   10  
     1) Sloan, Tate A 10                2) Mai, Blake L 9                 
     3) Savage, Conley J 11             4) Eberhard, Christian L 10       
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:03.33    2:03.00    8  
     1) Snow, Bobby D 12                2) Luke-County, Jaylin A 12       
     3) Reising, Cole D 9               4) Contreras, Steven 10           
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:18.95    2:10.22    6  
     1) Donicht, Davis A 9              2) Watts, Theo                    
     3) Favela, Matthew J 10            4) Lopez, Tristin E 12            
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                                NT    2:34.33    4  
     1) Cruz, Josh E 12                 2) Switaj, Zack H 9               
     3) Rakers, Aiden D 9               4) Moore, Chanze 9                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Voos, Aly N               12 SCCL-HS              1:58.65    2:02.47    7  
  2 Bauer, Emily G            10 SCCL-HS              2:05.06    2:04.07    5  
  3 Herrera, Molly            12 SCCL-HS              2:04.89    2:06.95    4  
  4 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:18.37    3  
  5 Pressley, Alma B          10 SCCL-HS              2:47.53    2:42.21    2  
  6 Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:48.26    1  
  7 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele      3:01.25    2:54.27  
  8 Sprowl, Lymaria            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:29.22  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A             10 SCCL-HS              1:56.42    1:56.57    7  
  2 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele      2:00.08    1:56.97    5  
  3 Mai, Blake L               9 SCCL-HS              1:59.25    1:58.40    4  
  4 Wolf, JR R                10 SCCL-HS              2:21.54    2:23.16    3  
  5 Ramirez, Julian F         10 SCCL-HS              2:33.10    2:26.64    2  
  6 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      2:24.85    2:26.94    1  
  7 Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:40.77  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L      10 SCCL-HS              2:12.14    2:14.69    7  
  2 Pearce, Julia L           11 SCCL-HS              2:45.20    2:37.97    5  
  3 Slater, Dahlia E          12 Byron P. Steele      2:54.32    2:48.40    4  
  4 Phillips, Avery P         10 Byron P. Steele      2:55.25    2:54.03    3  
  5 Allin, Rachel E           10 SCCL-HS              2:54.89    2:54.88    2  
  6 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:55.88    1  
  7 Johnson, Leila A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:07.32  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conley J          11 SCCL-HS              2:02.57    2:04.65    7  
  2 Hernandez, Sam J          11 Byron P. Steele      2:09.51    2:10.90    5  
  3 Contreras, Steven         10 SCCL-HS              2:50.50    2:42.08    4  
  4 Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    3:11.75    3  
 -- Rakers, Aiden D            9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            11 Byron P. Steele        24.01      24.37    7  
  2 Mai, Aubrey               12 SCCL-HS                24.93      25.84    5  
  3 Moreno, Samira            10 SCCL-HS                26.71      26.76    4  
  4 Sampson, Nickaylah J      11 Byron P. Steele        26.96      26.83    3  
  5 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele        28.28      27.96    2  
  6 Sheridan, Paris R         12 SCCL-HS                28.28      29.16    1  
  7 Brehm, Taylor              9 Byron P. Steele        28.67      29.28  
  8 Pollard, Jordyn F          9 Byron P. Steele        30.45      30.41  
  9 De Leon, Myranda C        11 Byron P. Steele        30.98      30.97  
 10 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele        35.93     x32.96  
 11 Bennett, Malia G          10 SCCL-HS                32.81      33.13  
 12 Moore, Lindsay A           9 SCCL-HS                33.31      33.58  
 13 Daniels, M'Kenzie         10 Byron P. Steele        35.86     x35.96  
 14 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah  10 SCCL-HS                34.19      36.38  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L     10 SCCL-HS                23.58      23.08    7  
  2 Pagiotas, Orion A         12 SCCL-HS                24.66      25.01    5  
  3 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele        24.74      25.15    4  
  4 Luke-County, Jaylin A     12 SCCL-HS                26.19      27.09    3  
  5 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele        28.65      27.44    2  
  6 Savage, Cole M             9 SCCL-HS                28.94      28.73    1  
  7 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele        32.21      31.59  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Aubrey               12 SCCL-HS                58.22    1:01.63    7  
  2 Voos, Aly N               12 SCCL-HS              1:01.77    1:03.89    5  
  3 Jones, Karagann L          9 SCCL-HS              1:11.20    1:12.93    4  
  4 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      1:16.07    1:15.34    3  
  5 Lania, Keona Grace Z       9 Byron P. Steele      1:20.20    1:16.09    2  
  6 Allin, Rachel E           10 SCCL-HS              1:21.23    1:20.99    1  
  7 Johnson, Leila A           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:29.75  
  8 Osborne, Jaida L           9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:37.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Conley J          11 SCCL-HS                53.90      54.33    7  
  2 Pagiotas, Orion A         12 SCCL-HS              1:00.07      59.09    5  
  3 Davis, Dylan J            10 Byron P. Steele      1:01.16      59.94    4  
  4 Hernandez, David          12 Byron P. Steele      1:04.87    1:04.34    3  
  5 Reising, Cole D            9 SCCL-HS              1:07.83    1:11.76    2  
  6 Watts, Theo                  Byron P. Steele      1:14.51    1:14.77    1  
  7 Lopez, Tristin E          12 Byron P. Steele      1:37.04    1:33.34  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruner, Evelyn            11 Byron P. Steele        50.54      55.05    7  
  2 Smith, Maddie T           12 Byron P. Steele        58.91    1:01.21    5  
  3 Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I   10 Byron P. Steele      1:02.15    1:01.94    4  
  4 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele      1:06.14    1:02.01    3  
  5 Cicherski, Victoria E     10 SCCL-HS              1:04.64    1:06.85    2  
  6 Slater, Dahlia E          12 Byron P. Steele      1:06.83    1:07.94    1  
  7 Miller, Chloe D           12 SCCL-HS              1:07.57    1:08.83  
  8 Pressley, Alma B          10 SCCL-HS              1:09.69    1:11.97  
  9 Hall, Jaz A                9 Byron P. Steele      1:16.07    1:13.33  
 10 Taylor, Bryn M             9 Byron P. Steele      1:13.01   x1:14.32  
 11 Bostian, Valerie L         9 SCCL-HS              1:30.81    1:24.63  
 12 Riojas, Liv A              9 SCCL-HS              1:32.47    1:27.81  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloan, Tate A             10 SCCL-HS                53.20      52.67    7  
  2 Hernandez, Sam J          11 Byron P. Steele        54.68      54.47    5  
  3 Snow, Bobby D             12 SCCL-HS                58.00      58.27    4  
  4 Favela, Matthew J         10 Byron P. Steele      1:02.32    1:00.90    3  
  5 Reising, Cole D            9 SCCL-HS                59.54    1:01.89    2  
  6 Watts, Theo                  Byron P. Steele      1:03.55    1:03.05    1  
  7 Ramirez, Julian F         10 SCCL-HS              1:10.57    1:06.18  
  8 Seal, Trey A               9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:28.21  
  9 Moore, Chanze              9 Byron P. Steele      1:45.03    1:36.13  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Herrera, Molly            12 SCCL-HS              5:23.36    5:33.23    7  
  2 Bauer, Emily G            10 SCCL-HS              5:39.54    5:44.22    5  
  3 Sampson, Nickaylah J      11 Byron P. Steele      6:41.30    6:13.02    4  
  4 Cuellar, Bea              10 Byron P. Steele      6:31.47    6:56.41    3  
  5 Phillips, Avery P         10 Byron P. Steele      7:49.62    6:57.76    2  
  6 Lorenzana, Rebekah F       9 Byron P. Steele           NT    7:56.36    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mai, Blake L               9 SCCL-HS              5:17.13    5:22.26    7  
  2 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele      6:31.00    6:10.45    5  
  3 Wolf, JR R                10 SCCL-HS              6:37.40    6:32.70    4  
  4 Switaj, Zack H             9 Byron P. Steele           NT    7:54.88    3  
  5 Rakers, Aiden D            9 Byron P. Steele           NT    8:04.09    2  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:46.29    1:50.82   14  
     1) Bruner, Evelyn 11               2) Sampson, Nickaylah J 11        
     3) Smith, Maddie T 12              4) Bookout, Brenna R 10           
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:54.51    1:55.34   10  
     1) Bauer, Emily G 10               2) Herrera, Molly 12              
     3) Pearce, Julia L 11              4) Jones, Karagann L 9            
  3 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           1:58.38    2:00.97    8  
     1) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10      2) Brehm, Taylor 9                
     3) Pollard, Jordyn F 9             4) De Leon, Myranda C 11          
  4 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            2:02.67    2:09.57    6  
     1) Sheridan, Paris R 12            2) Allin, Rachel E 10             
     3) Bennett, Malia G 10             4) Cicherski, Victoria E 10       
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           2:21.66    2:16.55    4  
     1) Sampson, Natasha D 9            2) Osborne, Jaida L 9             
     3) Daniels, M'Kenzie 10            4) Hall, Jaz A 9                  
 -- Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            2:16.26         DQ  
     1) Bostian, Valerie L 9            2) Miller, Chloe D 12             
     3) Pressley, Alma B 10             4) Moore, Lindsay A 9             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           1:40.21    1:39.03   14  
     1) Wingate, Chance J 11            2) Hernandez, Sam J 11            
     3) Hernandez, David 12             4) Donicht, Davis A 9             
  2 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            1:46.49    1:45.27   10  
     1) Pagiotas, Orion A 12            2) Reising, Cole D 9              
     3) Contreras, Steven 10            4) Snow, Bobby D 12               
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            1:49.48    1:50.57    8  
     1) Mai, Blake L 9                  2) Ramirez, Julian F 10           
     3) Wolf, JR R 10                   4) Luke-County, Jaylin A 12       
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           2:18.51    2:24.57    6  
     1) Rakers, Aiden D 9               2) Switaj, Zack H 9               
     3) Moore, Chanze 9                 4) Cruz, Josh E 12                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Samira            10 SCCL-HS              1:09.21    1:06.18    7  
  2 Pearce, Julia L           11 SCCL-HS              1:07.72    1:12.95    5  
  3 Lania, Keona Grace Z       9 Byron P. Steele      1:15.70    1:16.81    4  
  4 Cicherski, Victoria E     10 SCCL-HS              1:14.32    1:18.37    3  
  5 Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah  10 SCCL-HS              1:30.50    1:31.01    2  
  6 Pollard, Jordyn F          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:31.13    1  
  7 Lorenzana, Rebekah F       9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:40.39  
 -- Sampson, Natasha D         9 Byron P. Steele           NT         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eberhard, Christian L     10 SCCL-HS                56.62      56.77    7  
  2 Davis, Dylan J            10 Byron P. Steele      1:00.55    1:00.63    5  
  3 Contreras, Steven         10 SCCL-HS              1:09.98    1:09.40    4  
  4 Snow, Bobby D             12 SCCL-HS              1:17.95    1:11.02    3  
  5 Donicht, Davis A           9 Byron P. Steele      1:20.18    1:15.65    2  
  6 Cruz, Josh E              12 Byron P. Steele      1:35.07    1:22.97    1  
  7 Melendez, Jose S          12 SCCL-HS              1:33.50    1:26.09  
  8 Seal, Trey A               9 Byron P. Steele           NT    2:14.39  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dziergowski, Jessi L      10 SCCL-HS              1:08.78    1:12.62    7  
  2 Smith, Maddie T           12 Byron P. Steele      1:12.26    1:17.38    5  
  3 Bookout, Brenna R         10 Byron P. Steele      1:24.07    1:20.64    4  
  4 De Leon, Myranda C        11 Byron P. Steele      1:27.02    1:27.25    3  
  5 Jones, Karagann L          9 SCCL-HS              1:33.50    1:31.25    2  
  6 Moore, Lindsay A           9 SCCL-HS              1:44.72    1:35.67    1  
  7 Collins, Jordan M          9 Byron P. Steele           NT    1:57.53  
  8 Bostian, Valerie L         9 SCCL-HS              1:45.50    2:07.53  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Chance J         11 Byron P. Steele      1:07.72    1:08.22    7  
  2 Luke-County, Jaylin A     12 SCCL-HS              1:19.21    1:20.83    5  
  3 Savage, Cole M             9 SCCL-HS              1:37.02    1:44.13    4  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:46.38    3:57.78   14  
     1) Mai, Aubrey 12                  2) Voos, Aly N 12                 
     3) Moreno, Samira 10               4) Dziergowski, Jessi L 10        
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:24.28    4:29.34   10  
     1) Lujan-Jaeger, Belicia I 10      2) Brehm, Taylor 9                
     3) Slater, Dahlia E 12             4) Cuellar, Bea 10                
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:35.89    4:43.89    8  
     1) Herrera, Molly 12               2) Allin, Rachel E 10             
     3) Moore, Lindsay A 9              4) Pearce, Julia L 11             
  4 Byron P. Steele HS  'B'                           4:52.84    4:55.71    6  
     1) Lania, Keona Grace Z 9          2) Taylor, Bryn M 9               
     3) Phillips, Avery P 10            4) Johnson, Leila A 9             
  5 Byron P. Steele HS  'C'                           5:59.05    5:56.29    4  
     1) Osborne, Jaida L 9              2) Lorenzana, Rebekah F 9         
     3) Sprowl, Lymaria 9               4) Collins, Jordan M 9            
 -- Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'C'            4:49.14         DQ  
     1) Pressley, Alma B 10             2) Alertas-Hernandez, Sarah E 10  
     3) Miller, Chloe D 12              4) Bennett, Malia G 10            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'A'            3:35.20    3:35.76   14  
     1) Savage, Conley J 11             2) Sloan, Tate A 10               
     3) Pagiotas, Orion A 12            4) Eberhard, Christian L 10       
  2 Byron P. Steele HS  'A'                           4:06.49    4:09.01   10  
     1) Davis, Dylan J 10               2) Favela, Matthew J 10           
     3) Watts, Theo                     4) Lopez, Tristin E 12            
  3 Samuel Clemens High School Aqu-HS  'B'            4:54.52    4:40.94    8  
     1) Ramirez, Julian F 10            2) Savage, Cole M 9               
     3) Melendez, Jose S 12             4) Wolf, JR R 10                  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      322   2. Byron P. Steele HS                  258
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      160   2. Byron P. Steele HS                  142
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Samuel Clemens High School Aqu      162   2. Byron P. Steele HS                  116