San Antonio Metropolitan
 Area Swimming Calendar

 Page last updated on 04/16/2019

 

This calendar is subject to significant revision over time!

 
Venue
Legend:
AH = Currin BL = Block BU = Burnet CA = Canyon HS CL = Canyon Lake IW = Barshop

NE = Davis & Walker

NS = 1604

NY = New Braunfels Y
PA = Palo Alto SA = SAISD SC = Schertz Y SP = NE Sports Park SV = Smithson Valley

TM = TMI

TR = Trinity

UT = University of Texas  
 

USA-S / Masters Swimming Sanctioned Meets

Venue DATE(s)

High School, College and Summer League Meets

Venue
 AAAA-Nadadores LCM Cinco De Mayo SA May 3 - 5    
 AAAA-PA LCM Unclassified PA May 31 - Jun 02    
 STSI LCM STAGS TBA Jul 11 - 14    
 STSI LCM Junior STAGS CCISD Jul 19-21    
 TSA LCM TAGS UT Jul 24 - 28    
 AAAA-NS LCM Alamo Cup NS Aug 02 - 04    
 NISD Masters NS Aug 3    
 AAAA-Nadadores LCM Unclassified SA Sep 21 & 22    
    Oct 3  AAHSSL Invite #1 SA
    Oct 10  SAISD Penthalon SA
    Oct 11  AAHSSL Invite #2 NE
    Oct 12  NISD Penthalon NS
    Oct 18  NISD Dual #1 NS
    Oct 18  NISD Dual #2 NS
    Oct 18  NISD Dual #3 NS
    Oct 18  NISD Dual #4 BL
 AAAA-NS SCY October Open NS Oct 19 & 20    
    Oct 25  NISD Dual #5 NS
    Oct 25  NISD Dual #6 NS
    Oct 25  NISD Dual #7 NS
    Oct 25  NISD Dual #8 BL
    Oct 26  AAHSSL Invite #3 NS
    Oct 26  AAHSSL Invite #4 NS
    Oct 26  AAHSSL Invite #5 BL
    Oct 26  Burnet Hoot & Hollar BU
    Oct 25 & 26  Arena Fall Classic NE
    Oct 31  AAHSSL Invite #6 SA
    Nov 2  Parochial Schools Battle for the Crown NE
    Nov 2  Burnet Small Team Invite BU
    Nov 7  AAHSSL Fall Invite @ SAISD SA
    Nov 8  AAHSSL Fall Invite @ NEISD NE
 AAAA-Nadadores SCY Unclassified SA Nov 9 & 10    
    Nov 14  AAHSSL Invite #7 SA
    Nov 15  Burnet 5A and Under TISCA BU
    Nov 16  AAHSSL Invite #8 NE
    Nov 20  NEISD SACH vs SARE Dual NE
    Nov 22  NISD Dual #9 NS
    Nov 22  NISD Dual #10 NS
    Nov 22  NISD Dual #11 NS
    Nov 22  NISD Dual #12 BL
    Dec 6 & 7  South Zone TISCA Championships NE
    Dec 7  Burnet Winter Classic BU
    Dec 12  AAHSSL Invite #9 SA
 AAAA-NS SCY Winter Wonderland NS Dec 13 - 15    
 AAAA-Nadadores SCY Slower Than "BB" SA Dec 14 & 15    
    Dec 20  AAHSSL Invite #10 NS
    Dec 20  AAHSSL Invite #11 BL

2020

    Jan 4  Burnet Tex Robertson Invite BU
    Jan 10  AAHSSL Winter Invite @ NEISD NE
    Jan 11  AAHSSL Winter Invite @ NISD NS
 STSI SCY "B" Championships SA Jan 11 & 12    
    Jan 18  UIL District 29-5A Championships SA
    Jan 18  UIL District 29-6A Championships NE
    Jan 22  TAPPS Central Region State Qualifier NE
    Jan 23  UIL District 28-5A Championships NE
    Jan 24  UIL District 25-6A Championships NE
    Jan 24 & 25  UIL District 26-6A Championships NE
    Jan 24 & 25  UIL District 27-6A Championships BL
    Jan 24 & 25  UIL District 28-6A Championships BL
    Jan 30 - Feb 1  UIL Region VII-6A Championships NE
    Feb 5 - 7  TAPPS State Championships NE
    Feb 14 & 15  UIL State Class 5A Championships UT
    Feb 14 & 15  UIL State Class 6A Championships UT