San Antonio Metropolitan Men's
Swimming Rankings as of 12/11/2018

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

50 Freestyle

1

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

20.15

 

 

2

Aaron Bruns

12

New Braunfels

20.46

 

 

3

Amechi Nwaeze

11

Smithson Valley

21.25

 

 

4

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

21.38

 

 

5

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

21.42

 

 

6

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

21.51

 

 

7

Troy Kneese

11

Fredericksburg

21.69

 

 

8

Ethan Deohler

09

St. Mary’s Hall

21.77

 

 

9

Luke Prior

10

Reagan

21.85

 

 

10

Andrew Crosley

11

Alamo Heights

21.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 100 Freestyle

1

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

45.02

 

 

2

Aaron Bruns

12

New Braunfels

45.27

 

 

3

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

46.27

 

 

4

Amenchi Nwaeze

11

Smithson Valley

46.37

 

 

5

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

46.91

 

 

6

Ethan Deohler

11

St. Mary’s Hall

47.61

 

 

7

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

47.78

 

 

8

Logan Sandidge

10

Champion

48.37

 

 

9

Kyle Jardenil

10

Brandeis

48.53

 

 

10

Joseph Hunt

11

Smithson Valley

48.70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Freestyle

1

Samuel Player

11

Chruchill

1:40.14

 

 

2

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

1:40.47

 

 

3

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

1:42.19

 

 

4

Joseph Hunt

11

Smithson Valley

1:44.00

 

 

5

Antonio Martinez

11

Fredericksburg

1:44.06

 

 

6

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

1:44.08

 

 

7

Jacob Brehm

 

Clemens

1:46.06

 

 

8

Leonardo Luna

10

Churchill

1:48.15

 

 

9

Robert Stiles IV

12

Antonian

1:48.34

 

 

10

Emmanuel Caliandro

12

Health Careers

1:48.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

500 Freestyle

1

Leonardo Luna

10

Churchill

4:42.01

 

 

2

Jacob Brehm

 

Clemens

4:44.20

 

 

3

Conley Savage

11

Clemens

4:45.60

 

 

4

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

4:48.24

 

 

5

Christian Walters

11

O’Connor

4:52.54

 

 

6

Ricardo Rodriguez Coutino

 

Basis

4:54.24

 

 

7

Robert Stiles IV

12

Antonian

4:54.60

 

 

8

Carlos Correa

10

Clark

4:54.86

 

 

9

Evan Shope

11

Johnson

4:55.52

 

 

10

Ellis Nelson

 

SA Christian

4:56.42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

1000 Freestyle

1

Leonardo Luna

10

Churchill

9:37.05

 

 

2

Conley Savage

11

Clemens

9:48.99

 

 

3

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

10:04.21

 

 

4

Emmanuel Caliandro

12

Health Careers

10:22.79

 

 

5

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

10:23.08

 

 

6

Luke Nester

11

Alamo Heights

10:37.26

 

 

7

Carl Jackson

12

Churchill

10:38.25

 

 

8

Ryan Woehrle

10

Reagan

10:53.86

 

 

9

Joshua Gallagher

12

Taft

11:03.93

 

 

10

Antonio Martinez

11

Fredericksburg

11:07.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 1650 Freestyle

1

Conley Savage

11

Clemens

16:48.51

 

 

2

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

17:10.80

 

 

3

Christian Walters

11

O’Connor

 

 

 

4

Emmanuel Caliandro

12

Health Careers

18:00.23

 

 

5

Ryan Woehrle

10

Reagan

18:01.23

 

 

6

Antonio Martinez

11

Fredericksburg

18:13.30

 

 

7

Joshua Gallagher

12

Taft

18:24.14

 

 

8

Monty Yetter

09

Brandeis

18:29.83

 

 

9

Blake Mai

09

Clemens

18:32.09

 

 

10

Michael Robertson

09

Brandeis

18:37.33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 100 Backstroke

1

Joseph Hunt

11

Smithson Valley

49.42

 

 

2

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

49.53

 

 

3

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

50.68

 

 

4

Aaron Bruns

12

New Braunfels

50.76

 

 

5

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

51.96

 

 

6

Logan Sandidge

10

Champion

52.13

 

 

7

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

52.22

 

 

8

Victor Alejos

11

TMI

52.48

 

 

9

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

52.71

 

 

10

Troy Kneese

11

Fredericksburg

52.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Backstroke

1

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

1:52.14

 

 

2

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

1:55.51

 

 

3

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

1:55.68

 

 

4

Victor Alejos

11

TMI

1:56.51

 

 

5

Jake Nelms

12

Brandeis

1:56.68

 

 

6

Joseph Hunt

12

Smithson Valley

1:57.16

 

 

7

Conley Savage

11

Clemens

1:58.60

 

 

8

Christian Eberhard

 

Clemens

1:58.72

 

 

9

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

1:59.12

 

 

10

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

1:59.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Breaststroke

1

Samuel Hernandez

11

Steele

58.67

 

 

2

Robert Stiles IV

12

Antonian

58.93

 

 

3

Brandon Garcia

12

Reagan

1:00.43

 

 

4

Carter Hill

10

Smithson Valley

1:00.46

 

 

5

Kevin Cai

09

Reagan

1:00.47

 

 

6

James Patterson

11

Alamo Heights

1:00.90

 

 

7

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

1:01.54

 

 

8

Monty Yetter

09

Brandeis

1:01.65

 

 

9

Lyle Bartels

12

LEE

1:02.41

 

 

10

Logan Sandidge

10

Marshall

1:02.86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Breaststroke

1

Jacob Brehm

 

Clemens

2:08.90

 

 

2

Robert Stiles IV

12

Antonian

2:09.18

 

 

3

Samuel Hernandez

11

Steele

2:10.76

 

 

4

Monty Yetter

09

Brandeis

2:14.29

 

 

5

Kevin Cai

09

Reagan

2:14.71

 

 

6

Efren Martinez

11

Edison

2:15.91

 

 

7

Logan Sandidge

10

Marshall

2:17.22

 

 

8

James Patterson

11

Alamo Heights

2:17.40

 

 

9

Paul Thurman

12

Judson

2:17.43

 

 

10

Carter Hill

10

Smithson Valley

2:17.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

100 Butterfly

1

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

48.28

 

 

2

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

49.84

 

 

3

Jackson Stallworth

10

Clark

50.67

 

 

4

Jacob Peterson

11

Churchill

50.83

 

 

5

Andrew Crosley

11

Alamo Heights

50.85

 

 

6

Logan Sandidge

10

Champion

51.80

 

 

7

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

52.56

 

 

8

Christian Walters

11

O’Connor

53.38

 

 

9

Len Ray

10

Reagan

53.85

 

 

10

Conley Savage

11

Clemens

53.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Butterfly

1

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

1:50.57

 

 

2

Jacob Peterson

11

Churchill

1:52.97

 

 

3

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

1:54.87

 

 

4

Ethan Deohler

09

St. Mary’s Hall

1:56.43

 

 

5

Christian Walters

11

Smithson Valley

1:57.56

 

 

6

Mathew Su

11

O’Connor

1:59.51

 

 

7

Jackson Kennedy

11

Madison

2:00.35

 

 

8

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

2:01.70

 

 

9

Lyles Bartels

12

LEE

2:02.17

 

 

10

Seth Lackey

09

Madison

2:03.62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Individual Medley

1

Isaac Barrera

12

New Braunfels

1:50.89

 

 

2

Samuel Player

11

Churchill

1:52.18

 

 

3

Robert Stiles IV

12

Antonian

1:55.02

 

 

4

Jacob Peterson

11

Churchill

1:55.25

 

 

5

John Delostrinos

10

Harlan

1:56.40

 

 

6

Konnar Klinksiek

12

Smithson Valley

1:57.11

 

 

7

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

1:58.22

 

 

8

Conley Savage

11

Clemens

1:59.13

 

 

9

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

1:59.27

 

 

10

Brandon Garcia

11

TMI

1:59.59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Individual Medley

1

Samuel Player

11

Chruchill

4:02.11

 

 

2

Conley Savage

09

Clemens

4:14.75

 

 

3

Mathew Su

12

Brandeis

4:15.56

 

 

4

James Patterson

11

Alamo Heights

4:20.27

 

 

5

Carlos Correa

10

Clark

4:20.62

 

 

6

Ricardo Rodriguez Coutino

 

Basis

4:23.14

 

 

7

Monty Yetter

09

Brandeis

4:31.05

 

 

8

Christopher Mickelson

11

Smithson Valley

4:27.03

 

 

9

Emmanuel Caliandro

12

Health Careers

4:27.66

 

 

10

Ryan Woehrle

10

Reagan

4:29.80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 200 Medley Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:32.50

 

 

2

 Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:37.74

 

 

3

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:38.27

 

 

4

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:38.96

 

 

5

Clemens

 

Clemens

1:39.94

 

 

6

LEE

 

LEE

1:40.71

 

 

7

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:41.60

 

 

8

Champion

 

Champion

1:42.18

 

 

9

Steele

 

Steele

1:43.15

 

 

10

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

1:44.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Medley Relay

1

Smithson valley

 

Smithson valley

3:23.96

 

 

2

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:37.19

 

 

3

Clemens

 

Clemens

3:37.54

 

 

4

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:37.95

 

 

5

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:39.02

 

 

6

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:40.85

 

 

7

Champion

 

Champion

3:46.68

 

 

8

Steele

 

Steele

3:49.09

 

 

9

O’Connor

 

O’Connor

3:53.93

 

 

10

Clark

 

Clark

4:00.41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

200 Freestyle Relay

1

Reagan

 

Reagan

1:26.55

 

 

2

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

1:27.28

 

 

3

Churchill

 

Churchill

1:27.79

 

 

4

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

1:28.95

 

 

5

LEE

 

LEE

1:30.17

 

 

6

Champion

 

Champion

1:30.70

 

 

7

Holmes

 

Holmes

1:33.00

 

 

8

Harlan

 

Harlan

1:33.90

 

 

9

New Braunfels

 

New Braunfels

1:34.41

 

 

10

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

1:35.06

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 400 Freestyle Relay

1

Smithson Valley

 

Smithson Valley

3:10.31

 

 

2

Churchill

 

Churchill

3:16.76

 

 

3

Clemens

 

Clemens

3:18.93

 

 

4

Clark

 

Clark

3:20.39

 

 

5

Reagan

 

Reagan

3:20.61

 

 

6

Brandeis

 

Brandeis

3:21.11

 

 

7

Antonian

 

Antonian

3:25.99

 

 

8

Alamo Heights

 

Alamo Heights

3:26.20

 

 

9

Johnson

 

Johnson

3:31.49

 

 

10

Holmes

 

Holmes

3:32.03

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

800 Freestyle Relay

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

 One Meter Diving

1

Hayden Elliot

9

Churchill

454.25

 

 

2

Nicholas McCann

12

Harlan

441.60

 

 

3

Marcel Mateos Salles

09

Reagan

415.25

 

 

4

Dillon Jimison

10

O’Connor

364.15

 

 

5

Atli Ragnar

09

LEE

342.55

 

 

6

Lane Stallworth

09

Clark

330.00

 

 

7

Dalan Wenner

10

Smithson Valley

323.15

 

 

8

Zachary Dirkhising

10

Harlan

286.25

 

 

9

Carter Miranda

11

O’Connor

282.10

 

 

10

Silas East

11

Smithson Valley

279.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

#

Name

Yr

School

Time

Notes

Three Meter Diving

1

Lane Stallworth

09

Clark

354.40

 

 

2

Cody Robinson

09

Smithson valley

314.65

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Return to the top of this Page

Go to Home Page